Wrestler Participants | MAC Championships

Wrestler Participants | MAC Championships

RPI Calculations


NOTE: These are only projected participants. Since the event is listed on the schools schedule, that most-likely means that the starters will be in attendance.
Obviously if there is a wrestler that is injured, they probably won't attend. Also, lots of schools will bring more than just their starters to a tournament.

NOTE: (unofficial) indicates a tournament that is not on the schools schedule. This normally means that there will be primarily non-starters participating in the tournament.

125

Anthony Noto ( Lock Haven )
Jake Ferri ( Kent State )
Joseph Fischer ( Clarion )
Brock Bergelin ( Central Michigan )
Tristan Daugherty ( Buffalo )
Oscar Sanchez ( Ohio )
Bryce West ( Northern Illinois )
Logan Heil ( Cleveland State )
Tyler Klinsky ( Rider )
Ben Monn ( George Mason )
Austin Macias ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Bronson Garber ( Bloomsburg )
Chris Merlo ( Edinboro )

133

Richie Koehler ( Rider )
Derek Spann ( Buffalo )
Cole Rhone ( Bloomsburg )
Gable Strickland ( Lock Haven )
Gio Disabato ( Ohio )
Jacob Manley ( Cleveland State )
Aaron Schulist ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Mikey Kaminski ( Northern Illinois )
Brendon Fenton ( Kent State )
Michael Rapuano ( George Mason )
Vince Perez ( Central Michigan )
Cameron Soda ( Edinboro )
Alexander Blake ( Clarion )

141

Dresden Simon ( Central Michigan )
Gabe Willochell ( Edinboro )
Josh Mason ( Bloomsburg )
Quinn Kinner ( Rider )
Seth Koleno ( Clarion )
Jaivon Jones ( Northern Illinois )
Saul Ervin ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Kyran Hagan ( Ohio )
Kaden Cassidy ( George Mason )
Tyler Dilley ( Lock Haven )
Louis Newell ( Kent State )
Ben Freeman ( Buffalo )
Caleb Graber ( Cleveland State )

149

Alex Madrigal ( George Mason )
Marcus Robinson ( Cleveland State )
Corbyn Munson ( Central Michigan )
Alec Hagan ( Ohio )
Brent Moore ( Clarion )
Kody Komara ( Kent State )
John Arceri ( Buffalo )
Dashawn Farber ( Lock Haven )
Ryan Burgos ( Edinboro )
Anthony Cheloni ( Northern Illinois )
Cade Balestrini ( Bloomsburg )
Bryan Miraglia ( Rider )
Caleb Tyus ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )

157

Johnny Lovett ( Central Michigan )
Benjamin Barton ( Lock Haven )
Alex Carida ( Bloomsburg )
Jordan Slivka ( Ohio )
Michael Petite ( Buffalo )
Avery Bassett ( George Mason )
Anthony Gibson ( Northern Illinois )
Daniel Patten ( Cleveland State )
Cole McComas ( Rider )
Bobby Pryhocki ( Kent State )
Kyle Schickel ( Clarion )
PJ Gohn ( Edinboro )
Max Kristoff ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )

165

Izzak Olejnik ( Northern Illinois )
Ashton Eyler ( Lock Haven )
Tracy Hubbard ( Central Michigan )
Riley Smucker ( Cleveland State )
Noah Grover ( Buffalo )
Brady Chrisman ( Kent State )
Joe Casey ( Rider )
Cardeionte Wilson ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Kolby Ho ( Clarion )
Tyler Kocak ( George Mason )
Dylan Kohn ( Edinboro )
Sean O'dwyer ( Ohio )
Trenton Harder ( Bloomsburg )

174

Mason Kauffman ( Northern Illinois )
Sal Perrine ( Ohio )
Bret Fedewa ( Central Michigan )
Logan Messer ( George Mason )
Jay Nivison ( Buffalo )
John Worthing ( Clarion )
Tyler Stoltzfus ( Lock Haven )
Kevin Gschwendtner ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Michael Ferree ( Kent State )
Anthony Rice ( Cleveland State )
Shane Reitsma ( Rider )
Joey Arnold ( Edinboro )
Matt Benedetti ( Bloomsburg )

184

Brit Wilson ( Northern Illinois )
Colin McCracken ( Kent State )
Deandre Nassar ( Cleveland State )
Kyle Davis ( George Mason )
Colin Fegley ( Lock Haven )
Ethan Ducca ( Edinboro )
Max Wohlabaugh ( Clarion )
Peter Acciardi ( Buffalo )
Zayne Lehman ( Ohio )
Ben Cushman ( Central Michigan )
Sergio Villalobos ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Evan Vazquez ( Rider )
Bruno Stolfi ( Bloomsburg )

197

Ben Smith ( Cleveland State )
Will Feldkamp ( Clarion )
Aaron Bolo ( Central Michigan )
Cody Mulligan ( Edinboro )
Tyler Bates ( Kent State )
Parker McClellan ( Lock Haven )
Carson Brewer ( Ohio )
Ryan Yarnell ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Matt Correnti ( Rider )
Jon List ( George Mason )
Sam Mitchell ( Buffalo )
Tristen Guaman ( Northern Illinois )
David Tuttle ( Bloomsburg )

285

Matt Stencel ( Central Michigan )
Isaac Reid ( Lock Haven )
Toby Cahill ( Buffalo )
Tyler Bagoly ( Clarion )
David Szuba ( Rider )
Colton McKiernan ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Terrese Aaron ( Northern Illinois )
Shane Noonan ( Bloomsburg )
Jordan Greer ( Ohio )
Jacob Cover ( Kent State )
Max Millin ( Edinboro )
Daniel Bucknavich ( Cleveland State )
Ali Salem ( George Mason )