Wrestler Participants | Soldier Salute Open

Wrestler Participants | Soldier Salute Open

RPI Calculations


NOTE: These are only projected participants. Since the event is listed on the schools schedule, that most-likely means that the starters will be in attendance.
Obviously if there is a wrestler that is injured, they probably won't attend. Also, lots of schools will bring more than just their starters to a tournament.

NOTE: (unofficial) indicates a tournament that is not on the schools schedule. This normally means that there will be primarily non-starters participating in the tournament.

125

Spencer Lee ( Iowa )
Joe Manchio ( Columbia )
Blair Orr ( The Citadel )
Darrick Stacey ( Wyoming )
Ryan Chauvin ( Army )
Cameron Chicella ( VMI )

133

Cullan Schriever ( Iowa )
Richard Treanor ( Army )
Job Greenwood ( Wyoming )
Angelo Rini ( Columbia )
Jackson Bradford ( The Citadel )
Patrick Maglathlin ( VMI )

141

Real Woods ( Iowa )
Matthew Kazimir ( Columbia )
Thomas Deck ( Army )
Darren Green ( Wyoming )
Freddy Junko ( VMI )
Jason Garay ( The Citadel )

149

Max Murin ( Iowa )
Danny Fongaro ( Columbia )
Matthew Williams ( Army )
Ethan Willis ( The Citadel )
Warren Carr ( Wyoming )
Luke Fegley ( VMI )

157

Jacob Wright ( Wyoming )
Bretli Reyna ( Iowa )
Kyle Mosher ( Columbia )
Nathan Lukez ( Army )
Seth Fillers ( VMI )
Joey Butler ( The Citadel )

165

Joshua Ogunsanya ( Columbia )
Patrick Kennedy ( Iowa )
Cole Moody ( Wyoming )
Dalton Harkins ( Army )
Blake Showers ( VMI )
Ryan Duffelmeyer ( The Citadel )

174

Hayden Hastings ( Wyoming )
Nelson Brands ( Iowa )
Ben Pasiuk ( Army )
Nick Fine ( Columbia )
Benjamin Haubert ( The Citadel )
Jon Hoover ( VMI )

184

Abe Assad ( Iowa )
Sahm AbdulRazzaq ( Army )
Zach Brown ( VMI )
Michael Baker ( Columbia )
Mark Chaid ( The Citadel )
Quayin Short ( Wyoming )

197

Stephen Buchanan ( Wyoming )
Jacob Warner ( Iowa )
Tyler Mousaw ( VMI )
Sam Wustefeld ( Columbia )
Ben Stemmet ( The Citadel )
Thomas Godbee ( Army )

285

Anthony Cassioppi ( Iowa )
Paul Robinson ( Army )
Terren Swartz ( Wyoming )
Jonathan Chesser ( The Citadel )
Daniel Conley ( Columbia )
Josh Evans ( VMI )