Wrestler Participants | MAC Championships

Wrestler Participants | MAC Championships

RPI Calculations


NOTE: These are only projected participants. Since the event is listed on the schools schedule, that most-likely means that the starters will be in attendance.
Obviously if there is a wrestler that is injured, they probably won't attend. Also, lots of schools will bring more than just their starters to a tournament.

NOTE: (unofficial) indicates a tournament that is not on the schools schedule. This normally means that there will be primarily non-starters participating in the tournament.

125

Anthony Noto ( Lock Haven )
Jake Ferri ( Kent State )
Markel Baker ( George Mason )
Blake West ( Northern Illinois )
Joseph Fischer ( Clarion )
Sean Spidle ( Central Michigan )
Tyler Klinsky ( Rider )
Oscar Sanchez ( Ohio )
Aiden Lewis ( Edinboro )
Benjamin Aranda ( Cleveland State )
Davian Guanajuato ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Mason Bush ( Buffalo )
Bronson Garber ( Bloomsburg )

133

Gable Strickland ( Lock Haven )
Brendon Fenton ( Kent State )
Cole Rhone ( Bloomsburg )
Richie Koehler ( Rider )
Josh Jones ( George Mason )
Aaron Schulist ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Jacob Manley ( Cleveland State )
Gio Disabato ( Ohio )
Tommy Maddox ( Buffalo )
Bryce West ( Northern Illinois )
Vince Perez ( Central Michigan )
Cameron Soda ( Edinboro )
Koen Kish ( Clarion )

141

Dylan Layton ( Cleveland State )
Saul Ervin ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Jaivon Jones ( Northern Illinois )
McKenzie Bell ( Rider )
Seth Koleno ( Clarion )
Amonn Ohl ( Edinboro )
Josh Mason ( Bloomsburg )
Anthony Glasl ( George Mason )
Ty Linsenbigler ( Lock Haven )
Kyran Hagan ( Ohio )
Louis Newell ( Kent State )
Jack Marlow ( Buffalo )
Jimmy Nugent ( Central Michigan )

149

Quinn Kinner ( Rider )
Kyle Schickel ( Clarion )
Ryan Burgos ( Edinboro )
Caleb Tyus ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Alec Hagan ( Ohio )
Nicholas Stonecheck ( Lock Haven )
Kody Komara ( Kent State )
Johnny Lovett ( Central Michigan )
Anthony Cheloni ( Northern Illinois )
Nathan Higley ( George Mason )
Kaleb Burgess ( Buffalo )
Cade Balestrini ( Bloomsburg )
Douglas Terry ( Cleveland State )

157

Peyten Keller ( Ohio )
Marcus Robinson ( Cleveland State )
Corbyn Munson ( Central Michigan )
Anthony Gibson ( Northern Illinois )
Michael Petite ( Buffalo )
Ashton Eyler ( Lock Haven )
Peter Pappas ( George Mason )
Luke Kemerer ( Edinboro )
Caine Tyus ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Trevor Elfvin ( Clarion )
Josh Bonomo ( Bloomsburg )
Colton Washleski ( Rider )
Aaron Ferguson ( Kent State )

165

Izzak Olejnik ( Northern Illinois )
Enrique Munguia ( Kent State )
Avery Bassett ( Lock Haven )
Cameron Pine ( Clarion )
Jordan Slivka ( Ohio )
Cardeionte Wilson ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Tracy Hubbard ( Central Michigan )
Hunter Mays ( Rider )
Noah Grover ( Buffalo )
Daniel Patten ( Cleveland State )
Drew Dickson ( George Mason )
Alex Garee ( Edinboro )
Trenton Harder ( Bloomsburg )

174

Sal Perrine ( Ohio )
Alex Cramer ( Central Michigan )
John Worthing ( Clarion )
Jared McGill ( Edinboro )
Logan Messer ( George Mason )
Michael Wilson ( Rider )
Tyler Stoltzfus ( Lock Haven )
Jay Nivison ( Buffalo )
Hayden Pummel ( Northern Illinois )
JR Reed ( Cleveland State )
Chase Diehl ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Michael Ferree ( Kent State )
Anthony Derosa ( Bloomsburg )

184

Will Feldkamp ( Clarion )
Guiseppe Hoose ( Buffalo )
Zayne Lehman ( Ohio )
Colin Fegley ( Lock Haven )
Deandre Nassar ( Cleveland State )
Malachi Duvall ( George Mason )
Matt Zuber ( Northern Illinois )
Ben Cushman ( Central Michigan )
Tyler Bates ( Kent State )
Jack Kilner ( Edinboro )
Sergio Villalobos ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Bruno Stolfi ( Bloomsburg )
Raymond Weed ( Rider )

197

Ethan Laird ( Rider )
Tyler Bagoly ( Clarion )
Cody Mulligan ( Edinboro )
Anthony Perrine ( Cleveland State )
Sam Mitchell ( Buffalo )
Blake Schaffer ( Kent State )
Carson Brewer ( Ohio )
Ryan Yarnell ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Jon List ( George Mason )
Cameron Wood ( Central Michigan )
Brad Morrison ( Lock Haven )
Tanner Culver ( Bloomsburg )
Jacob Christiansen ( Northern Illinois )

285

Colton McKiernan ( Southern Illinois Edwardsville )
Isaac Reid ( Lock Haven )
Daniel Bucknavich ( Cleveland State )
Bryan Caves ( Central Michigan )
Greg Hodulick ( Buffalo )
David Szuba ( Rider )
Austin Chapman ( Clarion )
Jacob Cover ( Kent State )
Shane Noonan ( Bloomsburg )
Terrese Aaron ( Northern Illinois )
Nick Lodato ( Edinboro )
Donovan Sprouse ( George Mason )
Jacob Padilla ( Ohio )