Wrestler Participants | Southern Scuffle

Wrestler Participants | Southern Scuffle

RPI Calculations


NOTE: These are only projected participants. Since the event is listed on the schools schedule, that most-likely means that the starters will be in attendance.
Obviously if there is a wrestler that is injured, they probably won't attend. Also, lots of schools will bring more than just their starters to a tournament.

NOTE: (unofficial) indicates a tournament that is not on the schools schedule. This normally means that there will be primarily non-starters participating in the tournament.

125

Matt Ramos ( Purdue )
Patrick McKee ( Minnesota )
Braxton Brown ( Maryland )
Noah Surtin ( Missouri )
Stevo Poulin ( Northern Colorado )
Caleb Smith ( Appalachian State )
Nico Provo ( Stanford )
Cooper Flynn ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Peyton Fenton ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Reece Witcraft ( Oklahoma State )
Micah Roes ( Binghamton )
Jeremiah Reno ( Little Rock )
Carlos Negrete Jr ( North Dakota State )
Caleb Fuessley ( Iowa State )
Tyler Klinsky ( Rider )
Drew West ( Gardner-Webb )
Kyle Montaperto ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Eddie Flores ( CSU Bakersfield )
Logan Ashton ( Chattanooga )
Jacob Moon ( Hofstra )
Joe Haynes ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Trey Lane ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Ethan Grimminger ( Duke )
Grayson McLellan ( Bucknell )

133

Daton Fix ( Oklahoma State )
Aaron Nagao ( Minnesota )
Garrett Grice ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Brayden Palmer ( Chattanooga )
Connor Brown ( Missouri )
Kurt Phipps ( Bucknell )
Zach Redding ( Iowa State )
Sean Carter ( Appalachian State )
Chance Rich ( CSU Bakersfield )
Jackson DiSario ( Stanford )
Erik Roggie ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Todd Carter ( Gardner-Webb )
McGwire Midkiff ( North Dakota State )
Chase Liardi ( Hofstra )
Dustin Norris ( Purdue )
Jace Koelzer ( Northern Colorado )
Ivan Garcia ( Binghamton )
Brandon Wittenberg ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Richie Koehler ( Rider )
Joshua Sarpy ( Little Rock )
Logan Agin ( Duke )
Keyveon Roller ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Conner Quinn ( Maryland )
Caden Hagler ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )

141

Andrew Alirez ( Northern Colorado )
Jake Bergeland ( Minnesota )
Allan Hart ( Missouri )
Carter Young ( Oklahoma State )
Parker Filius ( Purdue )
Darren Miller ( Bucknell )
Collin Gerardi ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
McKenzie Bell ( Rider )
Dylan Droegemueller ( North Dakota State )
Casey Swiderski ( Iowa State )
Jack Gioffre ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Dylan Cedeno ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Jason Miranda ( Stanford )
Justin Hoyle ( Hofstra )
Zach Price ( Gardner-Webb )
Evan Buchanan ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Kal Miller ( Maryland )
Nathan Lucier ( Binghamton )
Angelo Martinoni ( CSU Bakersfield )
Alan Diaz ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Heath Gonyer ( Appalachian State )
Kyren Butler ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Francisco Valdes ( Chattanooga )
Jayden Gomez ( Little Rock )
Nick Coy ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Jarred Papscy ( Duke )

149

Brock Mauller ( Missouri )
John Millner ( Appalachian State )
Paniro Johnson ( Iowa State )
Jaden Abas ( Stanford )
Quinn Kinner ( Rider )
Kellyn March ( North Dakota State )
Ethen Miller ( Maryland )
Michael Gioffre ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Michael Blockhus ( Minnesota )
Victor Voinovich ( Oklahoma State )
Joseph Bianchi ( Little Rock )
Dylan Chappell ( Bucknell )
Noah Castillo ( Chattanooga )
Josh Brown ( CSU Bakersfield )
Chris Sandoval ( Northern Colorado )
Denton Spencer ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Kylan Montgomery ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Michael Zarif ( Binghamton )
Trey Kruse ( Purdue )
Patrick Rowland ( Duke )
Mason Stefanelli ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Michael Leandrou ( Hofstra )
Corbin Dion ( Gardner-Webb )
Preston Walls ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Zachary Johns ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )

157

Jared Franek ( North Dakota State )
Kendall Coleman ( Purdue )
Kaden Gfeller ( Oklahoma State )
Jarrett Jacques ( Missouri )
Brayton Lee ( Minnesota )
Jason Kraisser ( Iowa State )
Charlie Darracott ( Stanford )
Tommy Askey ( Appalachian State )
Michael North ( Maryland )
Vince Zerban ( Northern Colorado )
Matt Bianchi ( Little Rock )
Nick Delp ( Bucknell )
Lincoln Heck ( Chattanooga )
Clayton Ulrey ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Gavin Cagle ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Jackson Spires ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Nick Sansone ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Nick Sanko ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Conner Decker ( Binghamton )
Joe McGinty ( Hofstra )
Dominic Isola ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Colton Washleski ( Rider )
Brock Rogers ( CSU Bakersfield )
Tyler Brignola ( Gardner-Webb )
Preston Decker ( Duke )
Robert Avila Jr ( Virginia (unofficial) )

165

Keegan O'Toole ( Missouri )
David Carr ( Iowa State )
Shane Griffith ( Stanford )
Michael Caliendo ( North Dakota State )
Wyatt Sheets ( Oklahoma State )
Nick Hamilton ( Virginia (unofficial) )
William Formato ( Appalachian State )
Rodrick Mosley ( Gardner-Webb )
Andrew Sparks ( Minnesota )
Brevin Cassella ( Binghamton )
Tyler Brennan ( Little Rock )
Drew Nicholson ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Hunter Mays ( Rider )
Cooper Noehre ( Purdue )
John Martin Best ( Maryland )
Cody Eaton ( Northern Colorado )
Ty Finn ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Weston Wichman ( Chattanooga )
Chase Barlow ( Bucknell )
Gabe Dinette ( Duke )
Ray Costa ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Matthew Rogers ( Hofstra )
Braden Smelser ( CSU Bakersfield )

174

Dustin Plott ( Oklahoma State )
Peyton Mocco ( Missouri )
Rocky Jordan ( Chattanooga )
Bailee O'Reilly ( Minnesota )
Tyler Eischens ( Stanford )
Andrew Berreyesa ( Northern Colorado )
Will Miller ( Appalachian State )
Julien Broderson ( Iowa State )
Ross McFarland ( Hofstra )
Kolton Clark ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Hudson Stewart ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Gaven Sax ( North Dakota State )
Albert Urias ( CSU Bakersfield )
Jordan Florence ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Michael Wilson ( Rider )
Rocco Contino ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Justin Phillips ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Triston Wills ( Little Rock )
Dominic Solis ( Maryland )
Sam DePrez ( Binghamton )
Sam Barnes ( Bucknell )
Austin Dempsey ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Macartney Parkinson ( Purdue )
Griffin Gammell ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Conor Becker ( Duke )
Harrison Smith ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Andrew Wilson ( Gardner-Webb )

184

Marcus Coleman ( Iowa State )
Isaiah Salazar ( Minnesota )
Travis Wittlake ( Oklahoma State )
Jacob Nolan ( Binghamton )
Sam Fisher ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Deanthony Parker ( North Dakota State )
Matthew Waddell ( Chattanooga )
Jacob Ferreira ( Hofstra )
Hadyn Danals ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Colton Hawks ( Missouri )
Lucas Uliano ( Appalachian State )
Jha'Quan Anderson ( Gardner-Webb )
Brook Byers ( Stanford )
Robert Patrick ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Krystian Kinsey ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Mason McCready ( Bucknell )
Ben Vanadia ( Purdue )
Jacob Hansen ( CSU Bakersfield )
Mason Diel ( Little Rock )
Branson Britten ( Northern Colorado )
Luke Chakonis ( Duke )
Kevin Makosy ( Maryland )
James Brown ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
RJ May ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Asa Terrell ( Rider )

197

Yonger Bastida ( Iowa State )
Owen Pentz ( North Dakota State )
Ethan Laird ( Rider )
Rocky Elam ( Missouri )
Luke Surber ( Oklahoma State )
Jaxon Smith ( Maryland )
Michial Foy ( Minnesota )
Trey Rogers ( Hofstra )
Nick Stemmet ( Stanford )
TJ Stewart ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Carson Floyd ( Appalachian State )
Dimitri Gamkrelidze ( Binghamton )
Xavier Vasquez ( Northern Colorado )
Jake Boyd ( Chattanooga )
Nolan Springer ( Bucknell )
Dakota Howard ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Samuel Mora ( Gardner-Webb )
Brayden Ray ( Duke )
Mateo Morales ( CSU Bakersfield )
Colden Dorfman ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Hayden Filipovich ( Purdue )
Tylynn Lukens ( Little Rock )

285

Zach Elam ( Missouri )
Sam Schuyler ( Iowa State )
Dorian Crosby ( Bucknell )
Jonah Niesenbaum ( Duke )
Jaron Smith ( Maryland )
Cory Day ( Binghamton )
Konner Doucet ( Oklahoma State )
Juan Mora ( North Dakota State )
Zachary Knighton-Ward ( Hofstra )
Garrett Joles ( Minnesota )
Peter Ming ( Stanford )
Josiah Hill ( Little Rock )
David Szuba ( Rider )
Tristan Ruhlman ( Purdue )
Mateusz Kudra ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Mason Fiscella ( Appalachian State )
Xavier Doolin ( Northern Colorado )
Jessie Knight ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Gabe Christenson ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Logan Andrew ( Chattanooga )
Cooper Rudolph ( Virginia (unofficial) )
Alexander Rosenbaum ( Virginia Tech (unofficial) )
Jake Andrews ( CSU Bakersfield )
Abraham Preston ( Gardner-Webb )