Wrestler Participants | Southern Scuffle

Wrestler Participants | Southern Scuffle

RPI Calculations


NOTE: These are only projected participants. Since the event is listed on the schools schedule, that most-likely means that the starters will be in attendance.
Obviously if there is a wrestler that is injured, they probably won't attend. Also, lots of schools will bring more than just their starters to a tournament.

NOTE: (unofficial) indicates a tournament that is not on the schools schedule. This normally means that there will be primarily non-starters participating in the tournament.

125

Patrick McKee ( Minnesota )
Matt Ramos ( Purdue )
Trevor Mastrogiovanni ( Oklahoma State )
Noah Surtin ( Missouri )
Eddie Ventresca ( Virginia Tech )
Kysen Terukina ( Iowa State )
Carlos Negrete Jr ( North Dakota State )
Caleb Smith ( Appalachian State )
Braxton Brown ( Maryland )
Stevo Poulin ( Northern Colorado )
Nico Provo ( Stanford )
Tyler Klinsky ( Rider )
Micah Roes ( Binghamton )
Drew West ( Gardner-Webb )
Logan Agin ( Duke )
Jeremiah Reno ( Little Rock )
Eddie Flores ( CSU Bakersfield )
Logan Ashton ( Chattanooga )
Jacob Moon ( Hofstra )
Grayson McLellan ( Bucknell )

133

Daton Fix ( Oklahoma State )
Sam Latona ( Virginia Tech )
Aaron Nagao ( Minnesota )
Ramazan Attasauov ( Iowa State )
Connor Brown ( Missouri )
Chance Rich ( CSU Bakersfield )
Brayden Palmer ( Chattanooga )
Sean Carter ( Appalachian State )
Jace Koelzer ( Northern Colorado )
Richie Koehler ( Rider )
Kurt Phipps ( Bucknell )
Drake Doolittle ( Duke )
Jackson DiSario ( Stanford )
Chase Liardi ( Hofstra )
Anthony Sobotker ( Binghamton )
McGwire Midkiff ( North Dakota State )
Dustin Norris ( Purdue )
Jackson Cockrell ( Maryland )
Todd Carter ( Gardner-Webb )
Joshua Sarpy ( Little Rock )

141

Jake Bergeland ( Minnesota )
Andrew Alirez ( Northern Colorado )
Allan Hart ( Missouri )
Dylan Droegemueller ( North Dakota State )
Nathan Lucier ( Binghamton )
Parker Filius ( Purdue )
Tom Crook ( Virginia Tech )
Darren Miller ( Bucknell )
McKenzie Bell ( Rider )
Angelo Martinoni ( CSU Bakersfield )
Casey Swiderski ( Iowa State )
Carter Young ( Oklahoma State )
Kal Miller ( Maryland )
Zach Price ( Gardner-Webb )
Jason Miranda ( Stanford )
Justin Hoyle ( Hofstra )
Heath Gonyer ( Appalachian State )
Jarred Papscy ( Duke )
Francisco Valdes ( Chattanooga )
Jayden Gomez ( Little Rock )

149

Caleb Henson ( Virginia Tech )
John Millner ( Appalachian State )
Brock Mauller ( Missouri )
Quinn Kinner ( Rider )
Michael Blockhus ( Minnesota )
Ethen Miller ( Maryland )
Jaden Abas ( Stanford )
Noah Castillo ( Chattanooga )
Victor Voinovich ( Oklahoma State )
Paniro Johnson ( Iowa State )
Kellyn March ( North Dakota State )
Jaden Enriquez ( CSU Bakersfield )
Kolby DePron ( Bucknell )
Michael Zarif ( Binghamton )
Joseph Bianchi ( Little Rock )
Trey Kruse ( Purdue )
Chris Sandoval ( Northern Colorado )
Greyson Harris ( Hofstra )
Patrick Rowland ( Duke )
Parker Corwin ( Gardner-Webb )

157

Bryce Andonian ( Virginia Tech )
Kaden Gfeller ( Oklahoma State )
Jared Franek ( North Dakota State )
Brayton Lee ( Minnesota )
Kendall Coleman ( Purdue )
Jarrett Jacques ( Missouri )
Daniel Cardenas ( Stanford )
Michael North ( Maryland )
Vince Zerban ( Northern Colorado )
Nick Delp ( Bucknell )
Lincoln Heck ( Chattanooga )
Tommy Askey ( Appalachian State )
Jake Silverstein ( Rider )
Jason Kraisser ( Iowa State )
Matt Bianchi ( Little Rock )
Brock Rogers ( CSU Bakersfield )
Nick Tattini ( Duke )
Joe McGinty ( Hofstra )
Conner Decker ( Binghamton )
Tyler Brignola ( Gardner-Webb )

165

Keegan O'Toole ( Missouri )
Shane Griffith ( Stanford )
David Carr ( Iowa State )
Wyatt Sheets ( Oklahoma State )
Connor Brady ( Virginia Tech )
Michael Caliendo ( North Dakota State )
Andrew Sparks ( Minnesota )
Hunter Mays ( Rider )
William Formato ( Appalachian State )
Tyler Brennan ( Little Rock )
Rodrick Mosley ( Gardner-Webb )
Cooper Noehre ( Purdue )
John Martin Best ( Maryland )
Baylor Fernandes ( Northern Colorado )
Brinton Simington ( Hofstra )
Dimitri Gamkrelidze ( Binghamton )
Augustine Garcia ( CSU Bakersfield )
Chase Barlow ( Bucknell )
Gaetano Console ( Duke )
Caleb Waddell ( Chattanooga )

174

Mekhi Lewis ( Virginia Tech )
Dustin Plott ( Oklahoma State )
Peyton Mocco ( Missouri )
Rocky Jordan ( Chattanooga )
Bailee O'Reilly ( Minnesota )
Tyler Eischens ( Stanford )
Julien Broderson ( Iowa State )
Gaven Sax ( North Dakota State )
Brevin Cassella ( Binghamton )
Dominic Solis ( Maryland )
Jacob Null ( Purdue )
Triston Wills ( Little Rock )
Albert Urias ( CSU Bakersfield )
Andrew Berreyesa ( Northern Colorado )
Will Miller ( Appalachian State )
Shane Reitsma ( Rider )
Sam Barnes ( Bucknell )
Ross McFarland ( Hofstra )
Conor Becker ( Duke )
Andrew Wilson ( Gardner-Webb )

184

Marcus Coleman ( Iowa State )
Hunter Bolen ( Virginia Tech )
Travis Wittlake ( Oklahoma State )
Isaiah Salazar ( Minnesota )
Sean Harman ( Missouri )
Jacob Nolan ( Binghamton )
Jacob Ferreira ( Hofstra )
Matthew Waddell ( Chattanooga )
Deanthony Parker ( North Dakota State )
Ben Vanadia ( Purdue )
Logan Deacetis ( Bucknell )
Jacob Hansen ( CSU Bakersfield )
Joe Zovistoski ( Appalachian State )
Jha'Quan Anderson ( Gardner-Webb )
Branson Britten ( Northern Colorado )
Kevin Makosy ( Maryland )
Nick Addison ( Stanford )
Luke Chakonis ( Duke )
Mason Diel ( Little Rock )
Asa Terrell ( Rider )

197

Louie DePrez ( Binghamton )
Rocky Elam ( Missouri )
Yonger Bastida ( Iowa State )
Ethan Laird ( Rider )
Jaxon Smith ( Maryland )
Thomas Penola ( Purdue )
Owen Pentz ( North Dakota State )
Garrett Joles ( Minnesota )
Luke Surber ( Oklahoma State )
Trey Rogers ( Hofstra )
Andy Smith ( Virginia Tech )
Nick Stemmet ( Stanford )
Jake Boyd ( Chattanooga )
Stephen Little ( Little Rock )
Mason McCready ( Bucknell )
Vincent Baker ( Duke )
Samuel Mora ( Gardner-Webb )
Eric Mittlestead ( CSU Bakersfield )
Xavier Vasquez ( Northern Colorado )
Wyatt Miller ( Appalachian State )

285

Zach Elam ( Missouri )
Jaron Smith ( Maryland )
Sam Schuyler ( Iowa State )
Jonah Niesenbaum ( Duke )
Hunter Catka ( Virginia Tech )
Zachary Knighton-Ward ( Hofstra )
Cory Day ( Binghamton )
Konner Doucet ( Oklahoma State )
David Szuba ( Rider )
Seamus O'Malley ( Stanford )
Josiah Hill ( Little Rock )
Bennett Tabor ( Minnesota )
Juan Mora ( North Dakota State )
Mason Fiscella ( Appalachian State )
Logan Andrew ( Chattanooga )
Peyton McComas ( Gardner-Webb )
Xavier Doolin ( Northern Colorado )
Luke Niemeyer ( Bucknell )
Hayden Copass ( Purdue )
Jake Andrews ( CSU Bakersfield )