Wrestler Participants | Albion Invitational

Wrestler Participants | Albion Invitational

RPI Calculations


NOTE: These are only projected participants. Since the event is listed on the schools schedule, that most-likely means that the starters will be in attendance.
Obviously if there is a wrestler that is injured, they probably won't attend. Also, lots of schools will bring more than just their starters to a tournament.

NOTE: (unofficial) indicates a tournament that is not on the schools schedule. This normally means that there will be primarily non-starters participating in the tournament.

125

#68 Ben Kamali ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
#97 Ellex Williams ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#121 Sam Deyro ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
Ben Makaritis ( East Stroudsburg )
#282 Peyton Macdonald ( #104 Muskingum (unofficial) )
#324 Chase Wolfingbarger ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
Ghaith Alghorbani ( Henry Ford College (unofficial) )
Blake Baker ( Henry Ford College (unofficial) )
Connor Crinigan ( Rochester College (unofficial) )
Jeffrey Bailey ( Cornerstone (unofficial) )
Adrian Sigurani ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )

133

Kelvin Rodriguez ( East Stroudsburg )
Manny Leija ( Davenport (unofficial) )
#207 Zach Orseno ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#219 Kyle Schaaf ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
#262 Jt Williams ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#360 Tyler Rovnak ( #104 Muskingum (unofficial) )
Dylan Coleman ( Rochester College (unofficial) )
Jordan McBee ( Henry Ford College (unofficial) )
Henri Arsenault ( Henry Ford College (unofficial) )
Devin Sawmiller ( Henry Ford College (unofficial) )
Kassem Ali ( Henry Ford College (unofficial) )
Jaime Ibarra ( Henry Ford College (unofficial) )
Austin Killburn ( Mott Community College (unofficial) )
Kyle Stampfly ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )
Brian Wheatly ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )
Chase Packard ( Siena Heights (unofficial) )

141

Robert Altland ( Davenport (unofficial) )
#117 Andrew Sas ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
Asher Meekhof ( Davenport (unofficial) )
Lucas Nagle ( Davenport (unofficial) )
#174 Kameron Hanel ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#183 Ty Cowen ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
Jack Dardia ( East Stroudsburg )
#206 Joey Buckland ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
Cameron Ensign ( Davenport (unofficial) )
#263 Tamas Eder ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#286 Colin Roque ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#312 Matt Straus ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#372 Joe Perkins ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#407 Zach Smith ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
Anthony Wilson ( Cleary (unofficial) )
Gabe Fielder ( Mott Community College (unofficial) )
Will Miller ( Mott Community College (unofficial) )
Dante Wurster ( Cornerstone (unofficial) )
Justin Miller ( Siena Heights (unofficial) )
Caeleb Ishmael ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )
Matthew Martinez ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )
Josh Howard ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )

149

#75 Logan Haughton ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
Brian Lombardi ( East Stroudsburg )
Liam Hillary ( Davenport (unofficial) )
#164 Carter Mottley ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#237 Austin Winn ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
Cole Fournier ( Davenport (unofficial) )
Spencer Arnold ( Davenport (unofficial) )
Deegan Herman ( Davenport (unofficial) )
#314 James Brenneman ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
#332 Conner Roback ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#338 Bo Branson ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#338 Peyton Timmons ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
Nico Smith ( Henry Ford College (unofficial) )
Emilio Mangrobang ( Rochester College (unofficial) )
Nate Young ( Mott Community College (unofficial) )
Caden Holt ( Siena Heights (unofficial) )
Ray Woodall ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )

157

#53 Thomas Potter ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
#75 Austin Amens ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#78 James Buurma ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
Bryce Parenti ( East Stroudsburg )
#109 Michael Eckelberry ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
Jack Sherman ( Davenport (unofficial) )
#148 Dominic Myers ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
Houston Hemingsen ( Davenport (unofficial) )
Jamarco Moore ( Davenport (unofficial) )
#301 Eddie Ortiz ( #85 Aurora University (unofficial) )
#317 Angel Cruz ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#328 Owen Crabtree ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#334 Zachary Johnson ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
#364 Luis Garcia ( #85 Aurora University (unofficial) )
#364 Gonzalo Magana ( #85 Aurora University (unofficial) )
#407 Brady Au ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#426 Ian Funk ( #85 Aurora University (unofficial) )
#440 Joe Connor ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
#447 Kadin Rednour ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#467 Jordan Tutt ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
Mathew Dwyer ( Siena Heights (unofficial) )
Evan Elzinga ( Cornerstone (unofficial) )
Gage Ensign ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )
Hector Garcia ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )
Amarion Parker ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )
Trevor Winkle ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )
Xavier Byrne ( Henry Ford College (unofficial) )
Dawy Gonzalez ( Henry Ford College (unofficial) )

165

#25 Ryan Whitten ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
Luke Ciampa ( East Stroudsburg )
Dane Donabedian ( Davenport (unofficial) )
Jamason Jodway ( Davenport (unofficial) )
Fernando Pena ( Davenport (unofficial) )
Derrick Nicks ( Davenport (unofficial) )
#297 Christian Tesnow ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
#345 Cade Holmes ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#357 Lawrence Trimble ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#382 Tommy Brunty ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
#389 Denver Kosch ( #104 Muskingum (unofficial) )
#390 Alex Boukheir ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
#391 Ray Herd ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#395 Sam Dale ( #85 Aurora University (unofficial) )
Daniel Countryman ( Cornerstone (unofficial) )
Cam Cox ( Mott Community College (unofficial) )
Dillon Coulter ( Rochester College (unofficial) )
Julius Polk ( Rochester College (unofficial) )
Nathan Tremble ( Henry Ford College (unofficial) )

174

#105 Brian Salinas ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#141 Jack Smith ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
#179 Vinny Querciagrossa ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
Matthew Whitcomb ( Davenport (unofficial) )
CJ Ross ( East Stroudsburg )
#200 Brixton Bright ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
#208 AJ Geraci ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#237 Gary Steele ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#239 Dylan Davis ( #104 Muskingum (unofficial) )
#272 Brady Walsh ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
#276 Othman Taha ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
#277 Declan Jewitt ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#280 Daniel Mills ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
#334 Wilton Jackman ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#382 Garrett Thomas ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#387 Austin Rheyne ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
Kirgin Tanis ( Rochester College (unofficial) )
Owen Sugarbaker ( Henry Ford College (unofficial) )
Dorien Jackson ( Henry Ford College (unofficial) )
Ethan Stallons ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )

184

#51 Garrett Iobe ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
#79 Logan Cormell ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
Davis Lee ( East Stroudsburg )
#139 Kyle De Moss ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#158 Abraham Spurlock ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
Trashon Rinkines ( Davenport (unofficial) )
Sterling McLaughlin ( Cornerstone (unofficial) )
#254 Joshua Stokes ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
#306 Nat Nosler ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#339 Colby Lape ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#351 James Mida ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
Xavier Stewart ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )
Luke Guerra ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )
Cayden Donnell ( Mott Community College (unofficial) )
Jerrod Mullins ( Rochester College (unofficial) )
Jacob Skinner ( Rochester College (unofficial) )

197

Ethan Ramsey ( Davenport (unofficial) )
Benjamin Smieska ( Davenport (unofficial) )
Ethan Ramsay ( Davenport (unofficial) )
#155 Brandon Thomas ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#156 Angel Jaimes ( #85 Aurora University (unofficial) )
#159 Ali Aldulami ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
Kody Edwards ( East Stroudsburg )
#196 Alhaji Sidibe ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
#199 Isiah Leasure ( #104 Muskingum (unofficial) )
#226 Alessandro Bruni ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
#234 Marquel Henry ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
#255 Joshua Page ( #104 Muskingum (unofficial) )
#271 Miles Blackburn ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#271 Deven Pearson ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#333 William Neeley ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
#343 Stephen Hogan ( #85 Aurora University (unofficial) )
#346 Anthony Joyner ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#349 Matthew Bachie ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#355 Dylan Messer ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
Nicholas Meli ( Mott Community College (unofficial) )
Kaleb Rosen ( Rochester College (unofficial) )
Jackson Turner ( Cornerstone (unofficial) )
Luke Guerrea ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )
Juan Grange ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )

285

#24 Owen Miller ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
River Fox ( Davenport (unofficial) )
#89 Daniel Skold ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
Nick Nittoli ( East Stroudsburg )
Drew Hess ( Davenport (unofficial) )
#171 Zac Stray ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
Zachary Painter ( Davenport (unofficial) )
#237 Benoit Richards ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
#256 Isaiah Fisher ( #86 Otterbein University (unofficial) )
#264 Nathan Scott ( #87 Ohio Wesleyan (unofficial) )
#284 Babacar Diop ( #41 Albion College (unofficial) )
#292 Brady Schumer ( #85 Aurora University (unofficial) )
#365 Nick Maule ( #109 Hiram College (unofficial) )
#397 Tomas Takeda ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
#398 Tom Liesz ( #71 Augustana (IL) (unofficial) )
Mike Nelson ( Mott Community College (unofficial) )
Jackson Schenk ( Rochester College (unofficial) )
Paul Nadeau ( Rochester College (unofficial) )
Joe Sayers ( Henry Ford College (unofficial) )
John Keers ( Cleary (unofficial) )
Vince Arebalo ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )
Shane Edwards ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )
Cole Alsup ( Southwestern Michigan (unofficial) )