Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2020 SR St #61 St Johns (MN) #15 NQ 133 22 - 2 (16 - 2) 91.67 % 45.83 % 0.689
2019 JR St #70 St Johns (MN) #41 133 11 - 3 (2 - 2) 78.57 % 35.71 % NA (NA)
2018 SO St #16 St Johns (MN) #5 133 8 - 4 (0 - 0) 66.67 % 8.33 % NA (NA)
2017 FR St #1 St Johns (MN) #1 133 1 - 1 (0 - 0) 50.00 % 50.00 % NA (NA)
Career 42 - 10 80.77 % 34.62 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2020
SR ST
#15 NQ
133
22 - 2
91.67%
45.83%
2019
JR ST
#41
133
11 - 3
78.57%
35.71%
2018
SO ST
#5
133
8 - 4
66.67%
8.33%
2017
FR ST
#1
133
1 - 1
50.00%
50.00%
Career 42 - 10 80.77 % 34.62%

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#4 Berlin, Matt (32 - 0) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L DEC 6 - 5
#200 Salvino, Tyler (8 - 15) #103 Lakeland 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W FALL 3:47
#30 Gliva, Victor (25 - 5) #2 Augsburg 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W DEC 7 - 5
#67 Pradel, Luke (27 - 17) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W MD 11 - 3
#372 Wallace, Luke (1 - 10) #107 St Olaf 02/13 St Olaf - St Johns (MN) Dual 133 W FALL 3:30
Brado, Mark Ellsworth CC 02/08 Don Parker Open 133 W FALL 5:35
#56 Difiore, Tyler (21 - 13) #50 Luther 02/08 Don Parker Open 133 L MFOR 0 - 0
#176 Babin, Brier (6 - 9) #50 Luther 02/08 Don Parker Open 133 W DEC 5 - 1
Clark, Ashton St Cloud State 02/08 Don Parker Open 133 L MFOR 0 - 0
#54 Prunty, Jacob (15 - 6) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 01/31 St Johns (MN) - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 133 W DEC 8 - 2
Arredondo, Isaiah Northland Community & Technical College 01/25 North Country Open 133 W FALL 0:26
#105 Zieske, Gage (10 - 7) #2 Augsburg 01/25 North Country Open 133 L MFOR 0 - 0
#30 Gliva, Victor (25 - 5) #2 Augsburg 01/25 North Country Open 133 L MFOR 0 - 0
Burwick, Kyle Wisconsin 01/25 North Country Open 133 W DEC 10 - 5
#294 Gerovac, Erik (3 - 13) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - St Johns (MN) Dual 133 W FALL 2:25
Lysius, Isiah Briar Cliff (Iowa) 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 133 W DEC 6 - 4
#104 Radtke, Caleb (11 - 15) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 133 W MD 9 - 0
#67 Pradel, Luke (27 - 17) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 133 W DEC 6 - 0
#309 Montgomery, Morgan (1 - 5) #79 Simpson 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 133 W FALL 3:57
#102 Fleming, Byron (21 - 17) #92 Buena Vista 01/10 St Johns (MN) - Buena Vista Dual 133 W MD 9 - 0
#30 Gliva, Victor (25 - 5) #2 Augsburg 01/04 Augsburg - St Johns (MN) Dual 133 W DEC 6 - 3
Sampsel, Xaiver Keiser 12/29 Citrus Invitational 133 W DEC 4 - 0
#48 Furman, Trent (28 - 12) #10 NYU 12/29 Citrus Invitational 133 W DEC 7 - 1
#201 Turner, Max (12 - 17) #37 John Carroll 12/29 Citrus Invitational 133 W FALL 1:54
#34 Englman, Levi (28 - 6) #51 Ferrum College 12/29 Citrus Invitational 133 W DEC 4 - 2
#122 Anderson, Zachery (12 - 10) #13 Baldwin Wallace 12/29 Citrus Invitational 133 W MD 12 - 2
#25 Nash, Charles (29 - 7) #13 Baldwin Wallace 12/29 Citrus Invitational 133 L DEC 3 - 1
(forfeit) Itasca Community College 12/21 Itasca Community College - St Johns (MN) Dual 133 W FOR 0 - 0
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
6 - 5
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
3:47
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
7 - 5
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W MD
11 - 3
02/13
W FALL
3:30
Brado, Mark
Ellsworth CC
02/08
Don Parker Open
W FALL
5:35
02/08
Don Parker Open
L MFOR
0 - 0
02/08
Don Parker Open
W DEC
5 - 1
Clark, Ashton
St Cloud State
02/08
Don Parker Open
L MFOR
0 - 0
01/31
W DEC
8 - 2
Arredondo, Isaiah
Northland Community & Technical College
01/25
North Country Open
W FALL
0:26
01/25
North Country Open
L MFOR
0 - 0
01/25
North Country Open
L MFOR
0 - 0
Burwick, Kyle
Wisconsin
01/25
North Country Open
W DEC
10 - 5
01/24
W FALL
2:25
Lysius, Isiah
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
01/11
Under Armour Invitational
W DEC
6 - 4
01/11
Under Armour Invitational
W MD
9 - 0
01/11
Under Armour Invitational
W DEC
6 - 0
01/11
Under Armour Invitational
W FALL
3:57
01/10
W MD
9 - 0
01/04
W DEC
6 - 3
Sampsel, Xaiver
Keiser
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W DEC
4 - 0
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W DEC
7 - 1
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W FALL
1:54
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W DEC
4 - 2
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W MD
12 - 2
12/29
Citrus Invitational
L DEC
3 - 1
(forfeit)
Itasca Community College
12/21
W FOR
0 - 0

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#37 Harsted, Ethan (4 - 2) #63 Wheaton (IL) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L DEC 12 - 10
#26 Severson, Thomas (4 - 3) #58 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W FALL 3:57
#26 Severson, Thomas (4 - 3) #58 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L MFOR 0 - 0
#295 Wallace, Luke (1 - 5) #97 St Olaf 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W TF5 16 - 1 6:37
#5 Vosters, Ben (5 - 2) #16 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L DEC 10 - 5
Midkiff, McGwire North Dakota State 01/26 North Country Open 133 W MFOR 0 - 0
Huffman, Jack Augustana (SD) 01/26 North Country Open 133 W TF5 18 - 1 7:00
Carroll, Brandon Augustana (SD) 01/26 North Country Open 133 W DEC 6 - 2
Jones, Kenny Northern State University 01/18 Northern State University - St Johns (MN) Dual 133 W DEC 11 - 4
Ballantyne, Joseph UNC Pembroke 12/29 Citrus Invitational 133 W MD 8 - 0
Stormer, Lincoln Minot State (ND) 12/01 Dragon Open 133 W FALL 2:23
Hutchison, Seth Minnesota State Moorhead 12/01 Dragon Open 133 W DEC 8 - 2
Buysse, Brock Southwest Minnesota State 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 133 W DEC 7 - 2
McManus, Trenton Minnesota State Mankato 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 133 W DEC 4 - 1
Folley, Justin Upper Iowa 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 133 L DEC 5 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
12 - 10
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
3:57
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L MFOR
0 - 0
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W TF5
16 - 1 6:37
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
10 - 5
Midkiff, McGwire
North Dakota State
01/26
North Country Open
W MFOR
0 - 0
Huffman, Jack
Augustana (SD)
01/26
North Country Open
W TF5
18 - 1 7:00
Carroll, Brandon
Augustana (SD)
01/26
North Country Open
W DEC
6 - 2
Jones, Kenny
Northern State University
01/18
W DEC
11 - 4
Ballantyne, Joseph
UNC Pembroke
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W MD
8 - 0
Stormer, Lincoln
Minot State (ND)
12/01
Dragon Open
W FALL
2:23
Hutchison, Seth
Minnesota State Moorhead
12/01
Dragon Open
W DEC
8 - 2
Buysse, Brock
Southwest Minnesota State
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W DEC
7 - 2
McManus, Trenton
Minnesota State Mankato
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W DEC
4 - 1
Folley, Justin
Upper Iowa
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L DEC
5 - 2

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Fleetwood, Brent North Dakota State 01/27 North Country (Open) 125 L MD 14 - 3
Morris, Kahlen South Dakota State 01/20 Worthington Open 125 L DEC 3 - 2
Velasquez, Brett St Cloud State 12/28 St Johns (MN) - St Cloud State Dual 125 L MD 12 - 4
Velasquez, Brett St Cloud State 12/09 Holiday Inn/Huskies Open 125 L DEC 9 - 6
Briggs, Brandon St Cloud State 12/09 Holiday Inn/Huskies Open 125 W INJ 7:00
Meine, Willard Southwest Minnesota State 12/09 Holiday Inn/Huskies Open 125 W DEC 9 - 2
Meine, Willard Southwest Minnesota State 12/09 Holiday Inn/Huskies Open 125 W DEC 9 - 2
Goldsmith, Jared Minnesota State Moorhead 12/09 Holiday Inn/Huskies Open 125 W DEC 8 - 3
Kitchenmaster, Riley Minnesota State Moorhead 12/02 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open 125 W FALL 2:52
Goldsmith, Jared Minnesota State Moorhead 12/02 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open 125 W DEC 16 - 10
Morris, Kahlen South Dakota State 12/02 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open 125 W DEC 9 - 8
Lara, Tirso North Dakota State 12/02 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open 125 W DEC 9 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Fleetwood, Brent
North Dakota State
01/27
North Country (Open)
L MD
14 - 3
Morris, Kahlen
South Dakota State
01/20
Worthington Open
L DEC
3 - 2
Velasquez, Brett
St Cloud State
12/28
L MD
12 - 4
Velasquez, Brett
St Cloud State
12/09
Holiday Inn/Huskies Open
L DEC
9 - 6
Briggs, Brandon
St Cloud State
12/09
Holiday Inn/Huskies Open
W INJ
7:00
Meine, Willard
Southwest Minnesota State
12/09
Holiday Inn/Huskies Open
W DEC
9 - 2
Meine, Willard
Southwest Minnesota State
12/09
Holiday Inn/Huskies Open
W DEC
9 - 2
Goldsmith, Jared
Minnesota State Moorhead
12/09
Holiday Inn/Huskies Open
W DEC
8 - 3
Kitchenmaster, Riley
Minnesota State Moorhead
12/02
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
W FALL
2:52
Goldsmith, Jared
Minnesota State Moorhead
12/02
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
W DEC
16 - 10
Morris, Kahlen
South Dakota State
12/02
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
W DEC
9 - 8
Lara, Tirso
North Dakota State
12/02
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
W DEC
9 - 3

2017 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Rathbun, Brock Iowa 11/12 133 W MD 13 - 4
Wagner, Jack Iowa 11/12 133 L MD 19 - 9
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Rathbun, Brock
Iowa
11/12
W MD
13 - 4
Wagner, Jack
Iowa
11/12
L MD
19 - 9
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2020 21 133 15 1420.08
2020 20 133 15 1420.08
2020 19 133 15 1420.08
2020 18 133 15  ↓ 1 1420.08
2020 17 133 14  ↓ 1 1413.83
2020 16 133 13 1413.83
2020 15 133 13 1413.25
2020 14 133 13  ↑ 2 1412.12
2020 13 133 15  ↓ 1 1407.67
2020 12 133 14  ↓ 2 1405.05
2020 11 133 12  ↑ 2 1405.05
2020 10 133 14  ↑ 3 1392.53
2020 9 133 17  ↑ 116 1386.61
2020 8 133 133  ↓ 2 1235.95
2020 7 133 131  ↓ 1 1235.95
2020 6 133 130  ↓ 10 1235.95
2020 5 133 120 1235.95
2020 4 133 120  ↓ 22 1235.95
2020 3 133 98  ↓ 26 1235.95
2020 2 133 72  ↓ 16 1235.95
2020 1 133 56  ↓ 27 1235.95
2020 Preseason 133 29 1235.95
2019 21 133 41 1235.95
2019 19 133 41 1235.95
2019 18 133 41 1235.95
2019 17 133 41  ↓ 35 1235.95
2019 16 133 6 1200
2019 15 133 6 1200
2019 14 133 6 1200
2019 13 133 6 1200
2019 12 133 6 1200
2019 11 133 6 1200
2019 10 133 6 1200
2019 9 133 6 1200
2019 8 133 6 1200
2019 7 133 6 1200
2019 6 133 6 1200
2019 5 133 6 1200
2019 4 133 6 1200
2019 3 133 6 1200
2019 2 133 6 1200
2019 1 133 6 1200
2019 Preseason 133 6 1200
2018 20 133 5 1200
2018 18 133 5 1200
2018 17 133 5 1200
2018 16 133 5 1200
2018 15 133 5 1200
2018 14 133 5 1200
2018 13 133 5 1200
2018 12 133 5 1200
2018 11 133 5 1200
2018 10 133 5 1200
2018 9 133 5 1200
2018 8 133 5 1200
2018 7 133 5  ↓ 1 1200
2018 6 133 4 1200
2018 5 133 4 1200
2018 4 133 4 1200
2018 3 133 4 1200
2018 2 133 4  ↓ 3 1200
2018 1 133 1 1200
2018 Preseason 133 1 1200
2017 20 133 1 1200
2017 19 133 1 1200
2017 18 133 1 1200
2017 17 133 1 1200
2017 16 133 1 1200
2017 15 133 1 1200
2017 14 133 1 1200
2017 13 133 1 1200
2017 12 133 1 1200
2017 11 133 1 1200
2017 10 133 1 1200
2017 9 133 1 1200
2017 8 133 1 1200
2017 7 133 1 1200
2017 6 133 1 1200
2017 5 133 1 1200
2017 4 133 1 1200
2017 3 133 1 1200
2017 2 133 1 1200
2017 1 133 1 1200
2017 Preseason 133 1 1200

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#4 Berlin, Matt (32 - 0) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L DEC 6 - 5
#200 Salvino, Tyler (8 - 15) (Compare) #103 Lakeland 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W FALL 3:47
#30 Gliva, Victor (25 - 5) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W DEC 7 - 5
#67 Pradel, Luke (27 - 17) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W MD 11 - 3
#372 Wallace, Luke (1 - 10) (Compare) #107 St Olaf 02/13 St Olaf - St Johns (MN) Dual 133 W FALL 3:30
#54 Prunty, Jacob (15 - 6) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 01/31 St Johns (MN) - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 133 W DEC 8 - 2
#105 Zieske, Gage (10 - 7) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 01/25 North Country Open 133 L MFOR 0 - 0
#30 Gliva, Victor (25 - 5) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 01/25 North Country Open 133 L MFOR 0 - 0
#294 Gerovac, Erik (3 - 13) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - St Johns (MN) Dual 133 W FALL 2:25
#104 Radtke, Caleb (11 - 15) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 133 W MD 9 - 0
#67 Pradel, Luke (27 - 17) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 133 W DEC 6 - 0
#30 Gliva, Victor (25 - 5) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 01/04 Augsburg - St Johns (MN) Dual 133 W DEC 6 - 3

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#37 Harsted, Ethan (4 - 2) (Compare) #63 Wheaton (IL) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L DEC 12 - 10
#26 Severson, Thomas (4 - 3) (Compare) #58 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W FALL 3:57
#26 Severson, Thomas (4 - 3) (Compare) #58 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L MFOR 0 - 0
#295 Wallace, Luke (1 - 5) (Compare) #97 St Olaf 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W TF5 16 - 1 6:37
#5 Vosters, Ben (5 - 2) (Compare) #16 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L DEC 10 - 5

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#4 Berlin, Matt (32 - 0) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L DEC 6 - 5
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
6 - 5

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#5 Vosters, Ben (5 - 2) #16 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L DEC 10 - 5
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
10 - 5

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2017 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL