Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2022 SR St #7 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #7 184 30 - 9 (25 - 6) 76.92 % 61.54 % NA (0.623)
2021 SR St #15 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #14 174 5 - 2 71.43 % 28.57 % NA (0.658)
2020 JR St #44 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #10 NQ 174 30 - 6 83.33 % 66.67 % 0.658
2019 SO #70 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #13 174 1 - 2 (0 - 0) 33.33 % .00 % NA (NA)
2018 FR St #1 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #2 174 3 - 5 (1 - 0) 37.50 % 37.50 % NA (NA)
Career 69 - 24 74.19 % 56.99 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2022
SR ST
#7
184
30 - 9
76.92%
61.54%
2021
SR ST
#14
174
5 - 2
71.43%
28.57%
2020
JR ST
#10 NQ
174
30 - 6
83.33%
66.67%
2019
SO ST
#13
174
1 - 2
33.33%
0.00%
2018
FR ST
#2
174
3 - 5
37.50%
37.50%
Career 69 - 24 74.19 % 56.99%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#69 Altensey, Trystan (10 - 12) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 W MD 12 - 1
#59 Sklenar, Jacob (18 - 14) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 W DEC 9 - 3
#21 Jahn, Kalyn (17 - 6) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 W FALL 4:16
#57 Friese, Ayden (20 - 15) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 W TF5 15 - 0 5:38
#11 Pecci, Maguire (25 - 7) #32 Chicago 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 L DEC 9 - 5
#11 Pecci, Maguire (25 - 7) #32 Chicago 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 L DEC 7 - 4
#44 Curran, Patrick (20 - 13) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 184 W FALL 3:34
#59 Sklenar, Jacob (18 - 14) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/12 WIAC Championships 184 W TF5 16 - 0 3:59
#38 Melton, Chase (32 - 14) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/12 WIAC Championships 184 W FALL 2:15
#21 Jahn, Kalyn (17 - 6) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/12 WIAC Championships 184 L DEC 9 - 3
Davis, Antonio Rochester Community & Tech College 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 W FALL 1:26
#270 Henry, Levi (5 - 18) #107 St Johns (MN) 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 W TF5 16 - 0 7:00
#185 Mitchell, Elijah (10 - 11) #43 Luther 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 W MD 11 - 2
#57 Friese, Ayden (20 - 15) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 W TF5 18 - 3 7:00
Connell, Dylan Illinois 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 L MFOR 0 - 0
#270 Henry, Levi (5 - 18) #107 St Johns (MN) 02/04 St Johns (MN) - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 184 W FALL 2:45
Kenny, Josh Muskegon Community College 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 174 L DEC 8 - 4
Morgan, Chance West Liberty University 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 174 W FALL 1:59
#56 Arebalo, Raymond (30 - 15) #2 Wabash 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 174 W TF5 16 - 0 3:55
#257 Eggleston, Ross (10 - 16) #82 Ohio Wesleyan 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 174 W FALL 2:24
#264 McMahon, Kade (5 - 6) #52 University of the Ozarks 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - University of the Ozarks Dual 174 W FALL 1:53
#228 Daghash, Malik (2 - 5) #59 Elmhurst 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 174 W FALL 4:33
#36 Riser, Ryan (20 - 13) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/08 Wisc-Eau Claire Wisc-Whitewater ECM 174 W DEC 6 - 0
#7 Stricker, Jared (41 - 11) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 L DEC 3 - 1
#111 DeJong, Dahson (18 - 13) #65 Cornell College 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
#81 Smith, Peyton (16 - 16) #84 Concordia (WI) 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W FALL 1:31
#10 Sarasin, Ben (24 - 3) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 L DEC 11 - 4
#398 Caballero, Jordan (2 - 12) #73 Aurora University 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W FALL 1:09
#22 Medina, Frank (27 - 12) #8 Stevens Institute Of Technology 11/24 Stevens Institute Of Technology - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 174 W TF5 18 - 1 7:00
#7 Stricker, Jared (41 - 11) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/20 8 Man Battles 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
#195 Geraci, AJ (2 - 2) #78 Augustana (IL) 11/20 8 Man Battles 174 W FALL 2:21
Hawkins, Kelby Northern State University 11/13 Bison Open 174 W DEC 4 - 0
DeVos, Cade South Dakota State 11/13 Bison Open 174 L DEC 13 - 6
Habisch, Riley North Dakota State 11/13 Bison Open 174 L DEC 6 - 4
#44 Curran, Patrick (20 - 13) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 184 L DEC 3 - 2
#386 Durbin, Matthew (0 - 12) #64 Wheaton (IL) 11/06 Messiah Invitational 174 W FALL 1:20
#233 Bingaman, Wyatt (3 - 11) #33 Messiah College 11/06 Messiah Invitational 174 W FALL 1:07
#38 Bromley, Michael (24 - 12) #71 McDaniel 11/06 Messiah Invitational 174 W MD 14 - 2
#21 Paul, Joe (34 - 9) #60 Johns Hopkins 11/06 Messiah Invitational 174 W DEC 3 - 1
#69 Altensey, Trystan (10 - 12) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/01 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 174 W MD 12 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W MD
12 - 1
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
9 - 3
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W FALL
4:16
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W TF5
15 - 0 5:38
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L DEC
9 - 5
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L DEC
7 - 4
02/12
WIAC Championships
W FALL
3:34
02/12
WIAC Championships
W TF5
16 - 0 3:59
02/12
WIAC Championships
W FALL
2:15
02/12
WIAC Championships
L DEC
9 - 3
Davis, Antonio
Rochester Community & Tech College
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W FALL
1:26
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W TF5
16 - 0 7:00
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W MD
11 - 2
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W TF5
18 - 3 7:00
Connell, Dylan
Illinois
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
L MFOR
0 - 0
02/04
W FALL
2:45
Kenny, Josh
Muskegon Community College
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
L DEC
8 - 4
Morgan, Chance
West Liberty University
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
W FALL
1:59
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
W TF5
16 - 0 3:55
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
W FALL
2:24
12/18
W FALL
1:53
12/18
W FALL
4:33
12/08
Wisc-Eau Claire Wisc-Whitewater ECM
W DEC
6 - 0
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
3 - 1
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W MFOR
0 - 0
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W FALL
1:31
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
11 - 4
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W FALL
1:09
11/24
W TF5
18 - 1 7:00
11/20
8 Man Battles
W MFOR
0 - 0
11/20
8 Man Battles
W FALL
2:21
Hawkins, Kelby
Northern State University
11/13
Bison Open
W DEC
4 - 0
DeVos, Cade
South Dakota State
11/13
Bison Open
L DEC
13 - 6
Habisch, Riley
North Dakota State
11/13
Bison Open
L DEC
6 - 4
11/11
L DEC
3 - 2
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W FALL
1:20
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W FALL
1:07
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W MD
14 - 2
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W DEC
3 - 1
11/01
W MD
12 - 1

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#167 Altensey, Trystan (2 - 5) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 174 W FALL 5:56
#40 Dado, Nick (5 - 4) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 174 W DEC 8 - 4
#7 Williams, Reed (7 - 0) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 174 L MD 14 - 2
#25 Strueder, Alexander (5 - 2) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/18 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 174 W DEC 3 - 0
#60 Keast, Devin (0 - 2) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 174 W FALL 4:34
#69 Kasten, Ben (5 - 5) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 174 W DEC 10 - 4
#7 Williams, Reed (7 - 0) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/04 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 174 L DEC 8 - 3

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#36 Williams, Connor (21 - 12) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W DEC 10 - 6
#127 Stebane, Austin (14 - 20) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MD 17 - 5
#363 Thomas, Jonathan (0 - 2) #107 St Olaf 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W FALL 0:29
#9 Nielsen, Solomon (23 - 2) #2 Augsburg 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 L DEC 14 - 7
#40 Dado, Nick (24 - 16) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W FALL 1:48
#244 Zidearevich, Zach (5 - 8) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 W DQ 0 - 0
#40 Dado, Nick (24 - 16) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 W FALL 2:25
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 L FALL 3:52
#311 Alonzo, Daniel (1 - 19) #89 Nebraska Wesleyan University 02/07 Nebraska Wesleyan University - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 174 W FALL 1:41
#40 Dado, Nick (24 - 16) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 174 W FALL 1:51
#30 Homan, Conner (33 - 10) #8 Mount Union 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 174 W FALL 1:35
#1 Beachem, Cornell (20 - 0) #49 Mount St Joseph 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 174 L MD 19 - 5
#143 Bauer, Scott (5 - 8) #23 Millikin 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 174 W FALL 2:00
#81 Matticks, Drew (24 - 8) #96 Milwaukee School of Engineering 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 174 W FALL 4:34
#94 Miller, Nick (11 - 11) #80 Trine University 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 174 W FALL 2:35
#118 Scherber, Jacob (22 - 18) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - St Johns (MN) Dual 174 W DEC 15 - 9
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 174 L FALL 1:29
#399 Bunce, Joseph (5 - 18) #43 York (PA) 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - York (PA) Dual 174 W FALL 1:12
#19 Shermeyer, Brian (28 - 12) #17 Messiah College 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Messiah College Dual 174 W MD 8 - 0
#181 Hofstedt, Patrick (10 - 13) #12 Washington & Lee University 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Washington & Lee University Dual 174 W FALL 2:05
#88 Mathews, Isaac (26 - 19) #52 SUNY-Oswego 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - SUNY-Oswego Dual 174 W TF5 19 - 0 5:00
#195 Kennedy, Jake (14 - 16) #18 Springfield 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Springfield Dual 174 W MD 12 - 3
#40 Dado, Nick (24 - 16) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/07 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 174 W FALL 2:41
#91 Tisza, Jake (13 - 9) #23 Millikin 12/21 Millikin - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 174 W FALL 4:24
#114 John, Ndayambaje (31 - 15) #83 University of the Ozarks 12/21 University of the Ozarks - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 174 W FALL 1:57
#152 Brittain, Nevin (13 - 10) #64 Elmhurst 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 174 W DEC 7 - 2
#163 Aquilano, Anthony (2 - 6) #66 Delaware Valley 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Delaware Valley Dual 174 W FALL 0:35
#92 Moon, Zach (4 - 7) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 174 W DEC 8 - 3
#131 Montbriand, Alex (8 - 8) #77 Concordia (WI) 12/07 MSOE Invite 174 W FALL 0:57
#41 Peisker, Kyle (10 - 0) #36 Chicago 12/07 MSOE Invite 174 L DEC 4 - 3
#150 Benadum, Chance (12 - 9) #26 Central (IA) 12/07 MSOE Invite 174 W FALL 1:27
#393 Goodmann, Russell (1 - 6) #96 Milwaukee School of Engineering 12/07 MSOE Invite 174 W FALL 1:09
#111 Frenzel, Ian (13 - 10) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/23 8 Man Battles 174 W FALL 2:25
#151 Miller, Floyd (16 - 16) #92 Buena Vista 11/23 8 Man Battles 174 W MD 12 - 0
#11 Massie, Sawyer (15 - 4) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 174 L DEC 7 - 4
#66 Blanchard, Jordan (16 - 9) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 174 W DEC 5 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
10 - 6
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W MD
17 - 5
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
0:29
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
14 - 7
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
1:48
02/14
WIAC Championships
W DQ
0 - 0
02/14
WIAC Championships
W FALL
2:25
02/14
WIAC Championships
L FALL
3:52
02/07
W FALL
1:41
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W FALL
1:51
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W FALL
1:35
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L MD
19 - 5
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W FALL
2:00
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W FALL
4:34
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W FALL
2:35
01/24
W DEC
15 - 9
01/21
L FALL
1:29
01/10
W FALL
1:12
01/10
W MD
8 - 0
01/10
W FALL
2:05
01/10
W TF5
19 - 0 5:00
01/10
W MD
12 - 3
01/07
W FALL
2:41
12/21
W FALL
4:24
12/21
W FALL
1:57
12/21
W DEC
7 - 2
12/21
W FALL
0:35
12/13
W DEC
8 - 3
12/07
MSOE Invite
W FALL
0:57
12/07
MSOE Invite
L DEC
4 - 3
12/07
MSOE Invite
W FALL
1:27
12/07
MSOE Invite
W FALL
1:09
11/23
8 Man Battles
W FALL
2:25
11/23
8 Man Battles
W MD
12 - 0
11/20
L DEC
7 - 4
11/13
W DEC
5 - 2

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Williamson, Anthony Gannon 01/04 NUWAY College Open 174 L DEC 9 - 5
Williams, Connor Upper Iowa 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 174 L DEC 7 - 4
Kost, Kolby Augustana (SD) 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 174 W DEC 14 - 11
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Williamson, Anthony
Gannon
01/04
NUWAY College Open
L DEC
9 - 5
Williams, Connor
Upper Iowa
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
7 - 4
Kost, Kolby
Augustana (SD)
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W DEC
14 - 11

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
O'Reilly, Bailee Minnesota 02/03 Don Parker Blugold Open 174 L MD 11 - 1
#2 Baxter, Caleb (10 - 4) #3 Waynesburg 01/06 Waynesburg Invitational 174 W FALL 2:00
Sita, Gino Alderson-Broaddus University 01/06 Waynesburg Invitational 174 L MD 23 - 9
Sita, Gino Alderson-Broaddus University 01/06 Waynesburg Invitational 174 L MFOR 0 - 0
Capobianco, Ali Ohio Valley University 01/06 Waynesburg Invitational 174 W FALL 2:30
Capobianco, Ali Ohio Valley University 01/06 Waynesburg Invitational 174 W FALL 1:32
Roen, Brandon Upper Iowa 11/11 174 L MD 14 - 5
Turiff, Trevor Minnesota State Mankato 11/11 174 L DEC 16 - 9
Turiff, Trevor Minnesota State Mankato 11/04 174 L TF5 18 - 1 1:44
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
O'Reilly, Bailee
Minnesota
02/03
Don Parker Blugold Open
L MD
11 - 1
01/06
Waynesburg Invitational
W FALL
2:00
Sita, Gino
Alderson-Broaddus University
01/06
Waynesburg Invitational
L MD
23 - 9
Sita, Gino
Alderson-Broaddus University
01/06
Waynesburg Invitational
L MFOR
0 - 0
Capobianco, Ali
Ohio Valley University
01/06
Waynesburg Invitational
W FALL
2:30
Capobianco, Ali
Ohio Valley University
01/06
Waynesburg Invitational
W FALL
1:32
Roen, Brandon
Upper Iowa
11/11
L MD
14 - 5
Turiff, Trevor
Minnesota State Mankato
11/11
L DEC
16 - 9
Turiff, Trevor
Minnesota State Mankato
11/04
L TF5
18 - 1 1:44
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2022 19 184 7  ↑ 4 1481.93
2022 18 184 11 1481.93
2022 17 184 11 1481.93
2022 16 184 11 1465.92
2022 15 174 11 1465.92
2022 14 174 11  ↑ 2 1461.29
2022 13 174 13 1451.61
2022 12 174 13  ↓ 1 1451.61
2022 11 174 12 1451.61
2022 10 174 12  ↓ 1 1442.72
2022 9 174 11 1442.72
2022 8 174 11  ↑ 2 1442.72
2022 7 174 13  ↑ 1 1440.45
2022 6 174 14  ↑ 2 1440.45
2022 5 174 16  ↓ 4 1436.84
2022 4 174 12  ↑ 3 1443.82
2022 3 174 15  ↓ 3 1435.14
2022 2 174 12 1431.07
2022 Preseason 174 11 1421.79
2021 20 174 14 1421.79
2021 19 174 14 1421.79
2021 15 174 12 1414.5
2021 Preseason 174 10 1432.24
2020 21 174 10 1432.24
2020 20 174 10 1432.24
2020 19 174 10 1432.24
2020 18 174 10  ↓ 1 1432.24
2020 17 174 9 1435.72
2020 16 174 9  ↓ 2 1435.72
2020 15 174 7  ↓ 1 1438.56
2020 14 174 6  ↑ 9 1437.68
2020 13 174 15  ↓ 8 1404.83
2020 12 174 7 1418.37
2020 11 174 7  ↑ 7 1418.37
2020 10 174 14  ↓ 2 1389.03
2020 9 174 12  ↓ 2 1389.03
2020 8 174 10  ↑ 11 1389.03
2020 7 174 21  ↑ 1 1355.47
2020 6 174 22  ↑ 19 1353.13
2020 5 174 41 1325.74
2020 4 174 41  ↓ 18 1325.74
2020 3 174 23  ↑ 3 1325.42
2020 2 174 26  ↓ 6 1310.2
2020 1 174 20  ↓ 10 1310.2
2020 Preseason 174 10 1310.2
2019 21 174 13 1310.2
2019 19 174 13  ↓ 5 1310.2
2019 18 174 8 1310.2
2019 17 174 8  ↓ 6 1310.2
2019 16 174 2 1310.2
2019 15 174 2 1310.2
2019 14 174 2 1310.2
2019 13 174 2 1310.2
2019 12 174 2 1310.2
2019 11 174 2 1310.2
2019 10 174 2 1310.2
2019 9 174 2 1310.2
2019 8 174 2 1310.2
2019 7 174 2 1310.2
2019 6 174 2 1310.2
2019 5 174 2 1310.2
2019 4 174 2 1310.2
2019 3 174 2 1310.2
2019 2 174 2 1310.2
2019 1 174 2 1310.2
2019 Preseason 174 2 1310.2
2018 20 174 2 1310.2
2018 18 174 2 1310.2
2018 17 174 2 1310.2
2018 16 174 2 1310.2
2018 15 174 2 1310.2
2018 14 174 2 1310.2
2018 13 174 2 1310.2
2018 12 174 2 1310.2
2018 11 174 2 1310.2
2018 10 174 2  ↑ 7 1310.2
2018 9 174 9 1200
2018 8 174 9 1200
2018 7 174 9  ↓ 2 1200
2018 6 174 7 1200
2018 5 174 7 1200
2018 4 174 7 1200
2018 3 174 7 1200
2018 2 174 7  ↓ 6 1200
2018 1 174 1 1200
2018 Preseason 174 1 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#69 Altensey, Trystan (10 - 12) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 W MD 12 - 1
#59 Sklenar, Jacob (18 - 14) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 W DEC 9 - 3
#21 Jahn, Kalyn (17 - 6) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 W FALL 4:16
#57 Friese, Ayden (20 - 15) (Compare) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 W TF5 15 - 0 5:38
#11 Pecci, Maguire (25 - 7) (Compare) #32 Chicago 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 L DEC 9 - 5
#11 Pecci, Maguire (25 - 7) (Compare) #32 Chicago 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 L DEC 7 - 4
#44 Curran, Patrick (20 - 13) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 184 W FALL 3:34
#59 Sklenar, Jacob (18 - 14) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/12 WIAC Championships 184 W TF5 16 - 0 3:59
#38 Melton, Chase (32 - 14) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/12 WIAC Championships 184 W FALL 2:15
#21 Jahn, Kalyn (17 - 6) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/12 WIAC Championships 184 L DEC 9 - 3
#270 Henry, Levi (5 - 18) (Compare) #107 St Johns (MN) 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 W TF5 16 - 0 7:00
#57 Friese, Ayden (20 - 15) (Compare) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 W TF5 18 - 3 7:00
#270 Henry, Levi (5 - 18) (Compare) #107 St Johns (MN) 02/04 St Johns (MN) - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 184 W FALL 2:45
#228 Daghash, Malik (2 - 5) (Compare) #59 Elmhurst 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 174 W FALL 4:33
#36 Riser, Ryan (20 - 13) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/08 Wisc-Eau Claire Wisc-Whitewater ECM 174 W DEC 6 - 0
#7 Stricker, Jared (41 - 11) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 L DEC 3 - 1
#81 Smith, Peyton (16 - 16) (Compare) #84 Concordia (WI) 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W FALL 1:31
#10 Sarasin, Ben (24 - 3) (Compare) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 L DEC 11 - 4
#398 Caballero, Jordan (2 - 12) (Compare) #73 Aurora University 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W FALL 1:09
#7 Stricker, Jared (41 - 11) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/20 8 Man Battles 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
#44 Curran, Patrick (20 - 13) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 184 L DEC 3 - 2
#386 Durbin, Matthew (0 - 12) (Compare) #64 Wheaton (IL) 11/06 Messiah Invitational 174 W FALL 1:20
#69 Altensey, Trystan (10 - 12) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/01 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 174 W MD 12 - 1

2021 Season

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#36 Williams, Connor (21 - 12) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W DEC 10 - 6
#127 Stebane, Austin (14 - 20) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MD 17 - 5
#363 Thomas, Jonathan (0 - 2) (Compare) #107 St Olaf 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W FALL 0:29
#9 Nielsen, Solomon (23 - 2) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 L DEC 14 - 7
#40 Dado, Nick (24 - 16) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W FALL 1:48
#244 Zidearevich, Zach (5 - 8) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 W DQ 0 - 0
#40 Dado, Nick (24 - 16) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 W FALL 2:25
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 L FALL 3:52
#40 Dado, Nick (24 - 16) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 174 W FALL 1:51
#81 Matticks, Drew (24 - 8) (Compare) #96 Milwaukee School of Engineering 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 174 W FALL 4:34
#118 Scherber, Jacob (22 - 18) (Compare) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - St Johns (MN) Dual 174 W DEC 15 - 9
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 174 L FALL 1:29
#40 Dado, Nick (24 - 16) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/07 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 174 W FALL 2:41
#152 Brittain, Nevin (13 - 10) (Compare) #64 Elmhurst 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 174 W DEC 7 - 2
#92 Moon, Zach (4 - 7) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 174 W DEC 8 - 3
#131 Montbriand, Alex (8 - 8) (Compare) #77 Concordia (WI) 12/07 MSOE Invite 174 W FALL 0:57
#41 Peisker, Kyle (10 - 0) (Compare) #36 Chicago 12/07 MSOE Invite 174 L DEC 4 - 3
#393 Goodmann, Russell (1 - 6) (Compare) #96 Milwaukee School of Engineering 12/07 MSOE Invite 174 W FALL 1:09
#111 Frenzel, Ian (13 - 10) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/23 8 Man Battles 174 W FALL 2:25
#11 Massie, Sawyer (15 - 4) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 174 L DEC 7 - 4
#66 Blanchard, Jordan (16 - 9) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 174 W DEC 5 - 2

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 4
2021 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 5
2018 1 (100.00 %) 1 (100.00 %) 1

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#11 Pecci, Maguire (25 - 7) #32 Chicago 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 L DEC 9 - 5
#11 Pecci, Maguire (25 - 7) #32 Chicago 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 L DEC 7 - 4
#7 Stricker, Jared (41 - 11) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 L DEC 3 - 1
#10 Sarasin, Ben (24 - 3) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 L DEC 11 - 4
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L DEC
9 - 5
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L DEC
7 - 4
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
3 - 1
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
11 - 4

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#9 Nielsen, Solomon (23 - 2) #2 Augsburg 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 L DEC 14 - 7
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 L FALL 3:52
#1 Beachem, Cornell (20 - 0) #49 Mount St Joseph 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 174 L MD 19 - 5
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 174 L FALL 1:29
#11 Massie, Sawyer (15 - 4) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 174 L DEC 7 - 4
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
14 - 7
02/14
WIAC Championships
L FALL
3:52
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L MD
19 - 5
01/21
L FALL
1:29
11/20
L DEC
7 - 4

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#2 Baxter, Caleb (10 - 4) #3 Waynesburg 01/06 Waynesburg Invitational 174 W FALL 2:00
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
01/06
Waynesburg Invitational
W FALL
2:00