Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2021 SR St #15 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #25 197 6 - 3 66.67 % 33.33 % NA (0.496)
2020 JR St #44 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #21 197 22 - 8 (21 - 8) 73.33 % 33.33 % 0.619
2019 SO St #70 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #323 197 3 - 2 (1 - 2) 60.00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2018 FR #1 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #9 197 2 - 1 (0 - 0) 66.67 % .00 % NA (NA)
Career 33 - 14 70.21 % 27.66 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2021
SR ST
#25
197
6 - 3
66.67%
33.33%
2020
JR ST
#21
197
22 - 8
73.33%
33.33%
2019
SO ST
#323
197
3 - 2
60.00%
0.00%
2018
FR ST
#9
197
2 - 1
66.67%
0.00%
Career 33 - 14 70.21 % 27.66%

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#172 Schichel, Jackson (2 - 4) #12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 W DEC 8 - 2
#52 Lipke, Jerry (4 - 6) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 W MD 10 - 2
#137 Schoenherr, Brett (1 - 8) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 W MD 18 - 7
#30 Jahn, Kalyn (5 - 1) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 L TF5 19 - 1 6:37
#137 Schoenherr, Brett (1 - 8) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/18 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 197 W FALL 4:16
#2 Yineman, Beau (7 - 0) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 197 L TF5 17 - 1 5:00
#52 Lipke, Jerry (4 - 6) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 197 W DEC 10 - 4
#128 Nowak, Josh (2 - 2) #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/09 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 197 W DEC 7 - 2
#1 Lahr, Isaac (1 - 1) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/04 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 197 L DEC 8 - 1

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#22 Cashmore, Colten (32 - 15) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L DEC 6 - 3
#37 Sundberg, Nick (24 - 13) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W TB-1 7 - 6
#83 Jara, Natan (22 - 19) #56 Wheaton (IL) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W DEC 13 - 8
#116 Vargas, Victor (15 - 16) #64 Elmhurst 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W FALL 4:27
#25 Zierden, Gabriel (22 - 11) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L MD 10 - 2
#119 Hindley, Charles (8 - 21) #77 Concordia (WI) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W FALL 1:01
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 L MD 15 - 2
#85 Schmitz, Max (15 - 17) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 W MD 16 - 6
#37 Sundberg, Nick (24 - 13) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 W DEC 2 - 1
#26 Thompson, Cash (28 - 8) #27 Ohio Northern 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 197 W FALL 6:57
#38 Bergen, Benjamin (28 - 9) #14 North Central 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 197 L DEC 7 - 2
#75 Sauerwein, Cameron (21 - 12) #49 Mount St Joseph 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 197 W FALL 6:15
#198 Williams, Trayveyon (1 - 4) #77 Concordia (WI) 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 197 W MD 10 - 1
#19 Pingel, Devon (30 - 4) #42 Adrian 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 197 W DEC 9 - 6
#87 Skawiniak, Dominic (14 - 13) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - St Johns (MN) Dual 197 W DEC 10 - 4
#37 Sundberg, Nick (24 - 13) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 197 L DEC 5 - 1
#179 Embleton, Joe (13 - 28) #17 Messiah College 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Messiah College Dual 197 W DEC 12 - 5
#55 Basham, Brad (23 - 16) #12 Washington & Lee University 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Washington & Lee University Dual 197 W DEC 7 - 6
#54 Mathews, Aidan (23 - 14) #52 SUNY-Oswego 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - SUNY-Oswego Dual 197 W FALL 6:32
#74 Neglia, Tyler (15 - 11) #18 Springfield 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Springfield Dual 197 W FALL 5:33
#85 Schmitz, Max (15 - 17) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/07 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L FALL 2:30
#85 Schmitz, Max (15 - 17) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W DEC 9 - 6
Mccollum, Drew Hannibal-LaGrange (MO) 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W MD 14 - 4
#72 Punzel, Jackson (2 - 1) #56 Wheaton (IL) 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W INJ 0 - 0
#73 Babcock, Gavin (18 - 11) #26 Central (IA) 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W DEC 5 - 0
#29 Hawkins, Mason (21 - 10) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 L MFOR 0 - 0
#25 Zierden, Gabriel (22 - 11) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 L DEC 6 - 4
#182 Kelly, Cannon (4 - 19) #71 Augustana (IL) 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 W FALL 6:33
#60 Phillips II, Don (21 - 18) #92 Buena Vista 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 W DEC 4 - 3
#109 Gusky, Adam (10 - 15) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 197 W DEC 9 - 4
#22 Cashmore, Colten (32 - 15) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 197 L DEC 4 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
6 - 3
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W TB-1
7 - 6
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
13 - 8
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
4:27
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L MD
10 - 2
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
1:01
02/14
WIAC Championships
L MD
15 - 2
02/14
WIAC Championships
W MD
16 - 6
02/14
WIAC Championships
W DEC
2 - 1
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W FALL
6:57
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L DEC
7 - 2
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W FALL
6:15
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W MD
10 - 1
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W DEC
9 - 6
01/24
W DEC
10 - 4
01/21
L DEC
5 - 1
01/10
W DEC
12 - 5
01/10
W DEC
7 - 6
01/10
W FALL
6:32
01/10
W FALL
5:33
01/07
L FALL
2:30
12/07
MSOE Invite
W DEC
9 - 6
Mccollum, Drew
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
12/07
MSOE Invite
W MD
14 - 4
12/07
MSOE Invite
W INJ
0 - 0
12/07
MSOE Invite
W DEC
5 - 0
11/23
8 Man Battles
L MFOR
0 - 0
11/23
8 Man Battles
L DEC
6 - 4
11/23
8 Man Battles
W FALL
6:33
11/23
8 Man Battles
W DEC
4 - 3
11/20
W DEC
9 - 4
11/13
L DEC
4 - 3

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#54 Bauer-Trottier, Cullen (2 - 3) #6 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L DEC 8 - 4
#29 Yineman, Beau (3 - 3) #23 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L MD 14 - 2
#307 Carola, Nick (0 - 1) #38 Chicago 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W DEC 11 - 10
Maule, Stephan Wisconsin-Parkside 02/02 Don Parker Open 197 W DEC 8 - 2
Dykes, Jacob Southwest Minnesota State 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 197 W DEC 5 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
8 - 4
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L MD
14 - 2
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
11 - 10
Maule, Stephan
Wisconsin-Parkside
02/02
Don Parker Open
W DEC
8 - 2
Dykes, Jacob
Southwest Minnesota State
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W DEC
5 - 3

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Sorensen, Brock Upper Iowa 11/18 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 W DEC 8 - 7
Sorensen, Brock Upper Iowa 11/18 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 W DEC 8 - 7
Baumler, Nick Upper Iowa 11/04 197 L MD 12 - 4
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Sorensen, Brock
Upper Iowa
11/18
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W DEC
8 - 7
Sorensen, Brock
Upper Iowa
11/18
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W DEC
8 - 7
Baumler, Nick
Upper Iowa
11/04
L MD
12 - 4
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2021 20 197 25  ↓ 2 1376.75
2021 19 197 23 1376.75
2021 15 197 18 1392.29
2021 Preseason 197 16 1395.5
2020 21 197 21 1395.5
2020 20 197 21 1395.5
2020 19 197 21 1395.5
2020 18 197 21  ↓ 7 1395.5
2020 17 197 14  ↓ 1 1401.95
2020 16 197 13  ↓ 1 1401.95
2020 15 197 12  ↓ 2 1402.5
2020 14 197 10  ↑ 15 1402.5
2020 13 197 25  ↓ 5 1372.17
2020 12 197 20  ↓ 5 1382.33
2020 11 197 15  ↑ 43 1382.33
2020 10 197 58  ↓ 2 1316.64
2020 9 197 56  ↓ 2 1316.64
2020 8 197 54  ↓ 2 1316.64
2020 7 197 52  ↓ 3 1316.64
2020 6 197 49  ↑ 38 1316.64
2020 5 197 87 1251.27
2020 4 197 87  ↑ 278 1251.27
2020 3 197 365  ↑ 5 1189.08
2020 2 197 370  ↑ 3 1190.6
2020 1 197 373  ↑ 22 1190.6
2020 Preseason 197 395 1190.6
2019 21 197 323 1190.6
2019 19 197 323 1190.6
2019 18 197 323 1190.6
2019 17 197 323  ↓ 317 1190.6
2019 16 197 6 1200
2019 15 197 6 1200
2019 14 197 6 1200
2019 13 197 6 1200
2019 12 197 6 1200
2019 11 197 6 1200
2019 10 197 6 1200
2019 9 197 6 1200
2019 8 197 6 1200
2019 7 197 6 1200
2019 6 197 6 1200
2019 5 197 6 1200
2019 4 197 6 1200
2019 3 197 6 1200
2019 2 197 6 1200
2019 1 197 6 1200
2019 Preseason 197 6 1200
2018 20 197 9 1200
2018 18 197 9 1200
2018 17 197 9 1200
2018 16 197 9 1200
2018 15 197 9 1200
2018 14 197 9 1200
2018 13 197 9 1200
2018 12 197 9 1200
2018 11 197 9 1200
2018 10 197 9  ↓ 2 1200
2018 9 197 7 1200
2018 8 197 7 1200
2018 7 197 7  ↓ 3 1200
2018 6 197 4 1200
2018 5 197 4 1200
2018 4 197 4 1200
2018 3 197 4 1200
2018 2 197 4  ↓ 3 1200
2018 1 197 1 1200
2018 Preseason 197 1 1200

2021 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#172 Schichel, Jackson (2 - 4) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 W DEC 8 - 2
#52 Lipke, Jerry (4 - 6) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 W MD 10 - 2
#137 Schoenherr, Brett (1 - 8) (Compare) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 W MD 18 - 7
#30 Jahn, Kalyn (5 - 1) (Compare) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 L TF5 19 - 1 6:37
#137 Schoenherr, Brett (1 - 8) (Compare) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/18 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 197 W FALL 4:16
#2 Yineman, Beau (7 - 0) (Compare) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 197 L TF5 17 - 1 5:00
#52 Lipke, Jerry (4 - 6) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 197 W DEC 10 - 4
#128 Nowak, Josh (2 - 2) (Compare) #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/09 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 197 W DEC 7 - 2
#1 Lahr, Isaac (1 - 1) (Compare) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/04 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 197 L DEC 8 - 1

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#22 Cashmore, Colten (32 - 15) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L DEC 6 - 3
#37 Sundberg, Nick (24 - 13) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W TB-1 7 - 6
#83 Jara, Natan (22 - 19) (Compare) #56 Wheaton (IL) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W DEC 13 - 8
#116 Vargas, Victor (15 - 16) (Compare) #64 Elmhurst 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W FALL 4:27
#25 Zierden, Gabriel (22 - 11) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L MD 10 - 2
#119 Hindley, Charles (8 - 21) (Compare) #77 Concordia (WI) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W FALL 1:01
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 L MD 15 - 2
#85 Schmitz, Max (15 - 17) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 W MD 16 - 6
#37 Sundberg, Nick (24 - 13) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 W DEC 2 - 1
#198 Williams, Trayveyon (1 - 4) (Compare) #77 Concordia (WI) 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 197 W MD 10 - 1
#87 Skawiniak, Dominic (14 - 13) (Compare) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - St Johns (MN) Dual 197 W DEC 10 - 4
#37 Sundberg, Nick (24 - 13) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 197 L DEC 5 - 1
#85 Schmitz, Max (15 - 17) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/07 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L FALL 2:30
#85 Schmitz, Max (15 - 17) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W DEC 9 - 6
#72 Punzel, Jackson (2 - 1) (Compare) #56 Wheaton (IL) 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W INJ 0 - 0
#29 Hawkins, Mason (21 - 10) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 L MFOR 0 - 0
#25 Zierden, Gabriel (22 - 11) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 L DEC 6 - 4
#109 Gusky, Adam (10 - 15) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 197 W DEC 9 - 4
#22 Cashmore, Colten (32 - 15) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 197 L DEC 4 - 3

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#54 Bauer-Trottier, Cullen (2 - 3) (Compare) #6 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L DEC 8 - 4
#29 Yineman, Beau (3 - 3) (Compare) #23 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L MD 14 - 2
#307 Carola, Nick (0 - 1) (Compare) #38 Chicago 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W DEC 11 - 10

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2021 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#1 Lahr, Isaac (1 - 1) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/04 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 197 L DEC 8 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/04
L DEC
8 - 1

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 L MD 15 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/14
WIAC Championships
L MD
15 - 2

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL