Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2020 JR St #61 St Johns (MN) #87 197 14 - 13 (12 - 11) 51.85 % 48.15 % 0.543
2019 SO #70 St Johns (MN) #67 184 1 - 4 (0 - 0) 20.00 % 20.00 % NA (NA)
2018 FR #16 St Johns (MN) #5 285 0 - 5 (0 - 0) .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
Career 15 - 22 40.54 % 37.84 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2020
JR ST
#87
197
14 - 13
51.85%
48.15%
2019
SO ST
#67
184
1 - 4
20.00%
20.00%
2018
FR ST
#5
285
0 - 5
0.00%
0.00%
Career 15 - 22 40.54 % 37.84%

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#354 Carter, Evan (5 - 20) #96 Milwaukee School of Engineering 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W MD 10 - 1
#36 Benick, Lance (5 - 2) #2 Augsburg 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L DEC 4 - 2
#85 Schmitz, Max (15 - 17) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L DEC 4 - 2
#352 Vannornam, Joshua (0 - 1) #107 St Olaf 02/13 St Olaf - St Johns (MN) Dual 197 W FALL 1:21
#25 Zierden, Gabriel (22 - 11) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 01/31 St Johns (MN) - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 L TF5 21 - 4 0:00
#21 Huntley, James (22 - 8) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - St Johns (MN) Dual 197 L DEC 10 - 4
#66 Schoenherr, Brett (10 - 14) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 197 W FALL 1:26
Moyer, Damen Briar Cliff (Iowa) 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 197 L DEC 8 - 5
#85 Schmitz, Max (15 - 17) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 197 W FALL 3:26
#460 Pasker, Tyler (2 - 13) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 197 W FALL 1:01
#460 Pasker, Tyler (2 - 13) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 197 W FALL 1:00
#60 Phillips II, Don (21 - 18) #92 Buena Vista 01/10 St Johns (MN) - Buena Vista Dual 197 W DEC 8 - 7
#36 Benick, Lance (5 - 2) #2 Augsburg 01/04 Augsburg - St Johns (MN) Dual 197 L DEC 10 - 6
DeAlmeida, Caio Keiser 12/29 Citrus Invitational 197 W FALL 5:26
#55 Basham, Brad (23 - 16) #12 Washington & Lee University 12/29 Citrus Invitational 197 L DEC 4 - 3
#135 Nash-Cleek, Cullen (9 - 10) #51 Ferrum College 12/29 Citrus Invitational 197 L MD 15 - 2
#403 Milella, Frank (4 - 13) #65 Cornell College 12/29 Citrus Invitational 197 W FALL 0:15
#122 Trende, Trevor (13 - 15) #65 Cornell College 12/29 Citrus Invitational 197 W FALL 3:54
Doubler, Westyn Itasca Community College 12/21 Itasca Community College - St Johns (MN) Dual 197 W FALL 0:00
#134 Kerr, Alex (10 - 8) #89 Nebraska Wesleyan University 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 L DEC 9 - 7
#108 Richardson, Wyatt (9 - 8) #2 Augsburg 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 L DEC 4 - 1
Gallegos, Diego Northern State University 11/07 St Johns (MN) - Northern State University Dual 197 L DEC 8 - 4
#35 Lipke, Jerry (25 - 10) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/02 Pointer Open 197 L DEC 3 - 0
#110 Yineman, Beau (9 - 3) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/02 Pointer Open 197 L TF5 17 - 1 5:36
#171 Bellon, Chase (2 - 5) #26 Central (IA) 11/02 Pointer Open 197 W FALL 2:47
#175 Ruth, Hunter (8 - 9) #26 Central (IA) 11/02 Pointer Open 197 W FALL 0:58
#138 Zimmerman, Tanner (6 - 11) #26 Central (IA) 11/02 Pointer Open 197 W FALL 1:15
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W MD
10 - 1
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
4 - 2
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
4 - 2
02/13
W FALL
1:21
01/31
L TF5
21 - 4 0:00
01/24
L DEC
10 - 4
01/11
Under Armour Invitational
W FALL
1:26
Moyer, Damen
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
01/11
Under Armour Invitational
L DEC
8 - 5
01/11
Under Armour Invitational
W FALL
3:26
01/11
Under Armour Invitational
W FALL
1:01
01/11
Under Armour Invitational
W FALL
1:00
01/10
W DEC
8 - 7
01/04
L DEC
10 - 6
DeAlmeida, Caio
Keiser
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W FALL
5:26
12/29
Citrus Invitational
L DEC
4 - 3
12/29
Citrus Invitational
L MD
15 - 2
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W FALL
0:15
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W FALL
3:54
Doubler, Westyn
Itasca Community College
12/21
W FALL
0:00
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L DEC
9 - 7
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L DEC
4 - 1
Gallegos, Diego
Northern State University
11/07
L DEC
8 - 4
11/02
Pointer Open
L DEC
3 - 0
11/02
Pointer Open
L TF5
17 - 1 5:36
11/02
Pointer Open
W FALL
2:47
11/02
Pointer Open
W FALL
0:58
11/02
Pointer Open
W FALL
1:15

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Vanik, Riley St Cloud State 01/26 North Country Open 184 L FALL 4:15
Lura, Riley Northern State University 01/18 Northern State University - St Johns (MN) Dual 184 L DEC 8 - 2
Strickland, Hunter UNC Pembroke 12/29 Citrus Invitational 184 W FALL 3:20
Hennen, Cole Southwest Minnesota State 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 184 L FALL 1:36
Hahn, Dalton Upper Iowa 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 184 L FALL 5:51
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Vanik, Riley
St Cloud State
01/26
North Country Open
L FALL
4:15
Lura, Riley
Northern State University
01/18
L DEC
8 - 2
Strickland, Hunter
UNC Pembroke
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W FALL
3:20
Hennen, Cole
Southwest Minnesota State
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L FALL
1:36
Hahn, Dalton
Upper Iowa
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L FALL
5:51

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Karaborni, Faris Minnesota 02/03 Don Parker Blugold Open 197 L MD 16 - 4
Muller, Zach St Cloud State 12/09 Holiday Inn/Huskies Open 285 L FALL 1:37
Rose, Nate Minnesota 12/09 Holiday Inn/Huskies Open 285 L FALL 0:47
Will, Jordan Minot State (ND) 12/02 MSU Moorhead Dragon Open 285 L FALL 3:25
Linderbaum, Logan Minnesota State Mankato 11/18 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 285 L FALL 1:30
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Karaborni, Faris
Minnesota
02/03
Don Parker Blugold Open
L MD
16 - 4
Muller, Zach
St Cloud State
12/09
Holiday Inn/Huskies Open
L FALL
1:37
Rose, Nate
Minnesota
12/09
Holiday Inn/Huskies Open
L FALL
0:47
Will, Jordan
Minot State (ND)
12/02
MSU Moorhead Dragon Open
L FALL
3:25
Linderbaum, Logan
Minnesota State Mankato
11/18
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L FALL
1:30
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2020 21 197 87 1310.67
2020 20 197 87 1310.67
2020 19 197 87 1310.67
2020 18 197 87  ↓ 3 1310.67
2020 17 197 84  ↓ 1 1311.27
2020 16 197 83  ↑ 3 1311.27
2020 15 197 86  ↓ 3 1305.12
2020 14 197 83  ↓ 19 1305.12
2020 13 197 64  ↓ 1 1325.12
2020 12 197 63  ↓ 7 1329.29
2020 11 197 56  ↑ 44 1329.29
2020 10 197 100  ↓ 3 1269.15
2020 9 197 97  ↑ 20 1271.26
2020 8 197 117  ↓ 1 1243.56
2020 7 197 116  ↓ 2 1243.56
2020 6 197 114  ↓ 20 1243.56
2020 5 197 94 1243.56
2020 4 197 94  ↓ 49 1243.56
2020 3 197 45  ↓ 11 1278.6
2020 2 197 34  ↓ 8 1278.6
2020 1 197 26  ↑ 28 1278.6
2020 Preseason 197 54 1200
2019 21 184 67 1200
2019 19 184 67 1200
2019 18 184 67 1200
2019 17 184 67  ↓ 59 1200
2019 16 184 8 1200
2019 15 184 8 1200
2019 14 184 8 1200
2019 13 184 8 1200
2019 12 184 8 1200
2019 11 184 8 1200
2019 10 184 8 1200
2019 9 184 8 1200
2019 8 184 8 1200
2019 7 184 8 1200
2019 6 184 8 1200
2019 5 184 8 1200
2019 4 184 8 1200
2019 3 184 8 1200
2019 2 184 8 1200
2019 1 184 8 1200
2019 Preseason 184 8 1200
2018 20 285 5 1200
2018 18 285 5 1200
2018 17 285 5 1200
2018 16 285 5 1200
2018 15 285 5 1200
2018 14 285 5 1200
2018 13 285 5 1200
2018 12 285 5 1200
2018 11 285 5 1200
2018 10 285 5  ↓ 1 1200
2018 9 285 4 1200
2018 8 285 4 1200
2018 7 285 4  ↓ 1 1200
2018 6 285 3 1200
2018 5 285 3 1200
2018 4 285 3 1200
2018 3 285 3 1200
2018 2 285 3  ↓ 2 1200
2018 1 285 1 1200
2018 Preseason 285 1 1200

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#354 Carter, Evan (5 - 20) (Compare) #96 Milwaukee School of Engineering 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W MD 10 - 1
#36 Benick, Lance (5 - 2) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L DEC 4 - 2
#85 Schmitz, Max (15 - 17) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L DEC 4 - 2
#352 Vannornam, Joshua (0 - 1) (Compare) #107 St Olaf 02/13 St Olaf - St Johns (MN) Dual 197 W FALL 1:21
#25 Zierden, Gabriel (22 - 11) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 01/31 St Johns (MN) - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 L TF5 21 - 4 0:00
#21 Huntley, James (22 - 8) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - St Johns (MN) Dual 197 L DEC 10 - 4
#66 Schoenherr, Brett (10 - 14) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 197 W FALL 1:26
#85 Schmitz, Max (15 - 17) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 197 W FALL 3:26
#460 Pasker, Tyler (2 - 13) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 197 W FALL 1:01
#460 Pasker, Tyler (2 - 13) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 197 W FALL 1:00
#36 Benick, Lance (5 - 2) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 01/04 Augsburg - St Johns (MN) Dual 197 L DEC 10 - 6
#108 Richardson, Wyatt (9 - 8) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 L DEC 4 - 1
#35 Lipke, Jerry (25 - 10) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/02 Pointer Open 197 L DEC 3 - 0
#110 Yineman, Beau (9 - 3) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/02 Pointer Open 197 L TF5 17 - 1 5:36

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL