Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2022 SR St #10 Augsburg #5 5th 174 32 - 5 (27 - 4) 86.49 % 56.76 % 0.715
2021 SR St #13 Augsburg #4 2nd 174 9 - 1 90.00 % 50.00 % NA (0.714)
2020 JR St #4 Augsburg #9 NQ 174 23 - 2 (16 - 2) 92.00 % 44.00 % 0.734
2019 SO St #7 Augsburg #28 NQ 184 12 - 7 (5 - 3) 63.16 % 21.05 % NA (0.619)
2018 FR #24 Augsburg #11 174 11 - 3 (0 - 0) 78.57 % 71.43 % NA (NA)
Career 87 - 18 82.86 % 48.57 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2022
SR ST
#5 5th
174
32 - 5
86.49%
56.76%
2021
SR ST
#4 2nd
174
9 - 1
90.00%
50.00%
2020
JR ST
#9 NQ
174
23 - 2
92.00%
44.00%
2019
SO ST
#28 NQ
184
12 - 7
63.16%
21.05%
2018
FR ST
#11
174
11 - 3
78.57%
71.43%
Career 87 - 18 82.86 % 48.57%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#40 Kravits, Kade (36 - 15) #87 King's (PA) 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W MD 10 - 1
#4 Krakow, Jacob (23 - 4) #6 Loras 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L TF5 16 - 0 4:17
#8 Major, Stefan (31 - 8) #8 Stevens Institute Of Technology 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W DEC 9 - 4
#2 Beachem, Cornell (23 - 0) #56 Mount St Joseph 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L DEC 10 - 8
#15 Stedeford, Zach (27 - 12) #17 Rochester Institute of Technology 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W FALL 6:59
#164 Caringella, Joe (12 - 12) #59 Elmhurst 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W FALL 5:20
#34 Dado, Nick (22 - 15) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W DEC 9 - 8
#24 Gust, Isaac (20 - 12) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W DEC 12 - 5
#10 Sarasin, Ben (24 - 3) #32 Chicago 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
#125 Spindler, Kaden (15 - 12) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 02/12 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 174 W MD 15 - 2
#50 Clark, Luke (12 - 11) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 01/30 Augsburg - Wisconsin-La Crosse Dual 174 W TF5 20 - 1 4:52
#3 Mulder, Zane (22 - 2) #1 Wartburg 01/27 Wartburg - Augsburg Dual 174 L DEC 8 - 4
#127 Paulson, Carter (6 - 6) #3 Augsburg 01/23 North Country Open 174 W MD 20 - 7
Murphy, Dominic St Cloud State 01/23 North Country Open 174 L DEC 8 - 6
Morgan, Mannix North Dakota State 01/23 North Country Open 174 W DEC 10 - 5
#351 Lozano, Alex (3 - 13) #6 Loras 01/15 Mike Duroe Invitational 174 W TF5 15 - 0 4:25
#111 DeJong, Dahson (18 - 13) #65 Cornell College 01/15 Mike Duroe Invitational 174 W TF5 17 - 2 7:00
#172 Shuman, Skyler (10 - 14) #43 Luther 01/15 Mike Duroe Invitational 174 W FALL 2:33
#81 Paar, Nolan (13 - 10) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 01/15 Mike Duroe Invitational 174 W MD 13 - 3
#43 Lloyd, Carter (14 - 12) #13 Baldwin Wallace 12/11 North Central Invitational 174 W DEC 10 - 5
#102 Simon, Wyatt (11 - 10) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 12/11 North Central Invitational 174 W MD 10 - 0
#35 Silva, Luke (29 - 4) #73 Aurora University 12/11 North Central Invitational 174 W FALL 5:00
#107 Rathburn, Griffin (10 - 5) #13 Baldwin Wallace 12/11 North Central Invitational 174 W MD 14 - 2
#7 Stricker, Jared (41 - 11) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W DEC 5 - 1
#35 Silva, Luke (29 - 4) #73 Aurora University 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W DEC 10 - 7
#386 Durbin, Matthew (0 - 12) #64 Wheaton (IL) 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W TF5 17 - 1 7:00
#10 Sarasin, Ben (24 - 3) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 L DEC 6 - 5
#4 Krakow, Jacob (23 - 4) #6 Loras 12/02 Loras - Augsburg Dual 174 W DEC 5 - 2
#7 Stricker, Jared (41 - 11) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Augsburg Dual 174 W DEC 5 - 2
#8 Major, Stefan (31 - 8) #8 Stevens Institute Of Technology 11/24 Stevens Institute Of Technology - Augsburg Dual 174 W TF5 24 - 9 5:51
Ingham, Walker Rochester Community & Tech College 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 174 W FALL 1:26
#172 Shuman, Skyler (10 - 14) #43 Luther 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 174 W TF5 17 - 2 7:00
#50 Clark, Luke (12 - 11) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 174 W MD 11 - 1
Bostwick, Kevin Southwest Minnesota State 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 174 W TF5 16 - 0 7:00
#117 Joseph, Tyler (15 - 9) #32 Chicago 11/13 University of Dubuque Invite 174 W MD 15 - 4
#146 Kammerer, Chase (6 - 6) #97 Nebraska Wesleyan University 11/13 University of Dubuque Invite 174 W FALL 4:47
#223 Boimah, Julius (2 - 5) #41 University of Dubuque 11/13 University of Dubuque Invite 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
W MD
10 - 1
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L TF5
16 - 0 4:17
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
9 - 4
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L DEC
10 - 8
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
W FALL
6:59
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W FALL
5:20
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
9 - 8
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
12 - 5
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W MFOR
0 - 0
02/12
W MD
15 - 2
01/30
W TF5
20 - 1 4:52
01/27
L DEC
8 - 4
01/23
North Country Open
W MD
20 - 7
Murphy, Dominic
St Cloud State
01/23
North Country Open
L DEC
8 - 6
Morgan, Mannix
North Dakota State
01/23
North Country Open
W DEC
10 - 5
01/15
Mike Duroe Invitational
W TF5
15 - 0 4:25
01/15
Mike Duroe Invitational
W TF5
17 - 2 7:00
01/15
Mike Duroe Invitational
W FALL
2:33
01/15
Mike Duroe Invitational
W MD
13 - 3
12/11
North Central Invitational
W DEC
10 - 5
12/11
North Central Invitational
W MD
10 - 0
12/11
North Central Invitational
W FALL
5:00
12/11
North Central Invitational
W MD
14 - 2
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
5 - 1
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
10 - 7
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W TF5
17 - 1 7:00
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
6 - 5
12/02
W DEC
5 - 2
11/24
W DEC
5 - 2
11/24
W TF5
24 - 9 5:51
Ingham, Walker
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
W FALL
1:26
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
W TF5
17 - 2 7:00
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
W MD
11 - 1
Bostwick, Kevin
Southwest Minnesota State
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
W TF5
16 - 0 7:00
11/13
University of Dubuque Invite
W MD
15 - 4
11/13
University of Dubuque Invite
W FALL
4:47
11/13
University of Dubuque Invite
W MFOR
0 - 0

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#68 Chisum, Jordan (5 - 5) #7 North Central 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W DEC 9 - 7
#53 McCullough, David (1 - 2) #10 Coast Guard 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W FALL 5:51
#39 Langley, Shyler (8 - 6) #78 Simpson 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W DEC 13 - 6
#3 Krakow, Jacob (13 - 3) #2 Loras 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W DEC 10 - 6
#1 Briggs, Kyle (13 - 0) #1 Wartburg 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L MD 8 - 0
#49 Honderd, Colin (1 - 3) #63 Cornell College 02/28 Augsburg Cornell College Round Robin 174 W FALL 3:56
#94 Arnegard, Erik (1 - 4) #65 Alma College 02/07 Augsburg - Alma College Dual 174 W TF5 19 - 4 5:45
#16 Wells, Zachary (8 - 4) #31 Olivet 02/07 Olivet Augsburg Extra 174 W DEC 8 - 4
#36 Guilford, Owen (1 - 2) #31 Olivet 02/07 Olivet - Augsburg Dual 174 W TF5 22 - 6 6:38
#130 Wilson, Luke (2 - 5) #13 Augsburg 01/30 Augsburg St. John's Round Robin 174 W MD 12 - 4
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
9 - 7
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
W FALL
5:51
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
13 - 6
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
10 - 6
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
L MD
8 - 0
02/28
Augsburg Cornell College Round Robin
W FALL
3:56
02/07
W TF5
19 - 4 5:45
02/07
Olivet Augsburg Extra
W DEC
8 - 4
02/07
W TF5
22 - 6 6:38
01/30
Augsburg St. John's Round Robin
W MD
12 - 4

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#91 Spindler, Kaden (9 - 6) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MD 11 - 0
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MD 11 - 3
#123 Reo, Dominick (8 - 10) #36 Chicago 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MD 11 - 3
#10 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 6) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W DEC 14 - 7
Foster, Evan Minnesota State Moorhead 02/15 Minnesota State Moorhead - Augsburg Dual 174 W MD 12 - 3
#91 Spindler, Kaden (9 - 6) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 02/13 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 174 W FALL 6:00
#42 Calo, Paul (20 - 9) #16 Wartburg 02/06 Augsburg - Wartburg Dual 174 W DEC 6 - 2
Noel, James North Dakota State 01/25 North Country Open 174 W DEC 7 - 2
Mueller, Cade Augustana (SD) 01/25 North Country Open 174 W DEC 8 - 5
Murphy, Dominic St Cloud State 01/25 North Country Open 174 W DEC 16 - 10
#7 Krakow, Jacob (21 - 4) #28 Loras 01/10 Loras - Augsburg Dual 174 L MD 14 - 3
#55 Altobelli, Cameron (16 - 13) #1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 01/10 Johnson & Wales (RI) - Augsburg Dual 174 W DEC 15 - 9
#118 Scherber, Jacob (22 - 18) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/04 Augsburg - St Johns (MN) Dual 174 W MD 10 - 2
#125 Grady, Jacob (17 - 10) #51 Ferrum College 12/29 Citrus Invitational 174 W TF5 18 - 3 7:00
#16 Rogge, Nick (24 - 5) #2 Augsburg 12/29 Citrus Invitational 174 W DEC 7 - 3
#187 Engelbrecht, John (6 - 6) #65 Cornell College 12/29 Citrus Invitational 174 W TF5 20 - 5 7:00
#12 Zuckerman, Izaake (27 - 6) #10 NYU 12/29 Citrus Invitational 174 W DEC 11 - 6
#138 DeDi, Christian (11 - 4) #37 John Carroll 12/29 Citrus Invitational 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
#16 Rogge, Nick (24 - 5) #2 Augsburg 12/07 North Central Invite 174 L FALL 4:38
#55 Hall, Adam (16 - 8) #22 Olivet 12/07 North Central Invite 174 W DEC 8 - 2
#44 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (21 - 9) #2 Augsburg 12/07 North Central Invite 174 W FALL 3:55
(forfeit) #107 St Olaf 11/26 Augsburg - St Olaf Dual 174 W FOR 0 - 0
#40 Dado, Nick (24 - 16) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 W MD 15 - 4
#419 Callison, Ben (0 - 12) #26 Central (IA) 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 W TF5 16 - 1 5:10
Foster, Evan Minnesota State Moorhead 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 W DEC 12 - 5
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W MD
11 - 0
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W MD
11 - 3
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W MD
11 - 3
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
14 - 7
Foster, Evan
Minnesota State Moorhead
02/15
W MD
12 - 3
02/13
W FALL
6:00
02/06
W DEC
6 - 2
Noel, James
North Dakota State
01/25
North Country Open
W DEC
7 - 2
Mueller, Cade
Augustana (SD)
01/25
North Country Open
W DEC
8 - 5
Murphy, Dominic
St Cloud State
01/25
North Country Open
W DEC
16 - 10
01/10
L MD
14 - 3
01/10
W DEC
15 - 9
01/04
W MD
10 - 2
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W TF5
18 - 3 7:00
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W DEC
7 - 3
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W TF5
20 - 5 7:00
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W DEC
11 - 6
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W MFOR
0 - 0
12/07
North Central Invite
L FALL
4:38
12/07
North Central Invite
W DEC
8 - 2
12/07
North Central Invite
W FALL
3:55
(forfeit)
11/26
W FOR
0 - 0
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W MD
15 - 4
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W TF5
16 - 1 5:10
Foster, Evan
Minnesota State Moorhead
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W DEC
12 - 5

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#6 Roth, Dylan (6 - 2) #31 Heidelberg 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 184 L DEC 9 - 3
#53 Bailey, Tevin (3 - 3) #73 University of Dubuque 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 184 W FALL 6:20
#24 Paulson, Jake (8 - 3) #87 Penn State Behrend 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 184 W FALL 6:50
#7 Peisker, Kyle (9 - 5) #38 Chicago 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 184 L DEC 7 - 5
#294 Penick, Patrick (0 - 8) #92 Pacific (OR) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W FALL 6:42
#35 Odell, Isaac (5 - 2) #63 Wheaton (IL) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W DEC 10 - 5
#62 Miller, Mark (1 - 5) #55 Elmhurst 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W DEC 6 - 3
#4 Stencel, Nick (8 - 2) #2 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 184 L DEC 9 - 6
Williams, Connor Upper Iowa 02/02 Don Parker Open 184 W DEC 8 - 5
Overton, Tyree St Cloud State 02/02 Don Parker Open 184 L DEC 6 - 3
Pottinger, TJ North Dakota State 01/26 North Country Open 184 W DEC 8 - 1
Steffen, Caden Minnesota 01/26 North Country Open 184 L DEC 6 - 5
Pitzner, William St Cloud State 01/26 North Country Open 184 L MD 14 - 3
Hennen, Cole Southwest Minnesota State 01/12 Augsburg - Southwest Minnesota State Dual 184 W DEC 6 - 3
Hampton, Dominique Central Missouri 12/01 Luther Hill Invitational 184 W MD 12 - 1
Hampton, Dominique Central Missouri 12/01 Luther Hill Invitational 184 W DEC 7 - 6
Hennen, Cole Southwest Minnesota State 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 184 L DEC 13 - 6
Turiff, Trevor Minnesota State Mankato 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 184 W MFOR 0 - 0
Gehling, Jamie Upper Iowa 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 184 W INJ 7:00
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
L DEC
9 - 3
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
W FALL
6:20
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
W FALL
6:50
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
L DEC
7 - 5
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
6:42
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
10 - 5
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
6 - 3
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
9 - 6
Williams, Connor
Upper Iowa
02/02
Don Parker Open
W DEC
8 - 5
Overton, Tyree
St Cloud State
02/02
Don Parker Open
L DEC
6 - 3
Pottinger, TJ
North Dakota State
01/26
North Country Open
W DEC
8 - 1
Steffen, Caden
Minnesota
01/26
North Country Open
L DEC
6 - 5
Pitzner, William
St Cloud State
01/26
North Country Open
L MD
14 - 3
Hennen, Cole
Southwest Minnesota State
01/12
W DEC
6 - 3
Hampton, Dominique
Central Missouri
12/01
Luther Hill Invitational
W MD
12 - 1
Hampton, Dominique
Central Missouri
12/01
Luther Hill Invitational
W DEC
7 - 6
Hennen, Cole
Southwest Minnesota State
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L DEC
13 - 6
Turiff, Trevor
Minnesota State Mankato
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W MFOR
0 - 0
Gehling, Jamie
Upper Iowa
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W INJ
7:00

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
O'Reilly, Bailee Minnesota 02/03 Don Parker Blugold Open 174 L DEC 12 - 7
Shearer, Jesse North Dakota State 01/27 North Country (Open) 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
Anaya, Alex St Cloud State 01/27 North Country (Open) 174 L SV-1 12 - 10
Lucas, Santino Lake Erie College 01/04 NUWAY College Open 174 W MD 13 - 4
Lucas, Santino Lake Erie College 01/04 NUWAY College Open 174 W MD 13 - 4
Wilson, John Belmont Abbey 01/04 NUWAY College Open 174 W MD 13 - 3
Gundrum, Jordan Upper Iowa 12/29 Citrus Invitational 174 L DEC 6 - 0
Anaya, Alex St Cloud State 12/09 Holiday Inn/Huskies Open 174 W FALL 2:37
Anaya, Alex St Cloud State 12/09 Holiday Inn/Huskies Open 174 W FALL 2:37
Anaya, Alex St Cloud State 12/09 Holiday Inn/Huskies Open 174 W FALL 2:37
Overton, Tyree St Cloud State 12/09 Holiday Inn/Huskies Open 174 W FALL 5:11
Overton, Tyree St Cloud State 12/09 Holiday Inn/Huskies Open 174 W FALL 5:11
Overton, Tyree St Cloud State 12/09 Holiday Inn/Huskies Open 174 W FALL 5:11
Otomo, Michael North Dakota State 12/09 Holiday Inn/Huskies Open 174 W MD 14 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
O'Reilly, Bailee
Minnesota
02/03
Don Parker Blugold Open
L DEC
12 - 7
Shearer, Jesse
North Dakota State
01/27
North Country (Open)
W MFOR
0 - 0
Anaya, Alex
St Cloud State
01/27
North Country (Open)
L SV-1
12 - 10
Lucas, Santino
Lake Erie College
01/04
NUWAY College Open
W MD
13 - 4
Lucas, Santino
Lake Erie College
01/04
NUWAY College Open
W MD
13 - 4
Wilson, John
Belmont Abbey
01/04
NUWAY College Open
W MD
13 - 3
Gundrum, Jordan
Upper Iowa
12/29
Citrus Invitational
L DEC
6 - 0
Anaya, Alex
St Cloud State
12/09
Holiday Inn/Huskies Open
W FALL
2:37
Anaya, Alex
St Cloud State
12/09
Holiday Inn/Huskies Open
W FALL
2:37
Anaya, Alex
St Cloud State
12/09
Holiday Inn/Huskies Open
W FALL
2:37
Overton, Tyree
St Cloud State
12/09
Holiday Inn/Huskies Open
W FALL
5:11
Overton, Tyree
St Cloud State
12/09
Holiday Inn/Huskies Open
W FALL
5:11
Overton, Tyree
St Cloud State
12/09
Holiday Inn/Huskies Open
W FALL
5:11
Otomo, Michael
North Dakota State
12/09
Holiday Inn/Huskies Open
W MD
14 - 2
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2022 19 174 5  ↓ 1 1499.79
2022 18 174 4 1505.39
2022 17 174 4 1505.39
2022 16 174 4 1497.71
2022 15 174 4 1494.82
2022 14 174 4 1494.89
2022 13 174 4 1494.89
2022 12 174 4 1494.09
2022 11 174 4 1493.08
2022 10 174 4  ↓ 1 1486.85
2022 9 174 3 1486.85
2022 8 174 3 1486.85
2022 7 174 3 1486.85
2022 6 174 3  ↑ 4 1486.85
2022 5 174 7  ↓ 3 1471.46
2022 4 174 4 1470.1
2022 3 174 4 1462.11
2022 2 174 4 1458.38
2022 Preseason 174 4 1458.38
2021 20 174 4  ↑ 2 1458.38
2021 19 174 6 1448.18
2021 15 174 6 1448.18
2021 Preseason 174 8 1436.34
2020 21 174 9 1436.34
2020 20 174 9 1436.34
2020 19 174 9 1436.34
2020 18 174 9  ↑ 22 1436.34
2020 17 174 31  ↓ 1 1378.96
2020 16 174 30  ↑ 10 1378.96
2020 15 174 40  ↑ 3 1368.37
2020 14 174 43  ↓ 4 1360.54
2020 13 174 39  ↓ 1 1360.54
2020 12 174 38  ↓ 3 1360.54
2020 11 174 35  ↓ 14 1360.54
2020 10 174 21 1370.56
2020 9 174 21  ↑ 63 1363.48
2020 8 174 84  ↓ 4 1299.31
2020 7 174 80  ↓ 4 1299.31
2020 6 174 76  ↑ 9 1299.31
2020 5 174 85 1270.39
2020 4 174 85  ↑ 2 1270.39
2020 3 174 87  ↓ 19 1252.6
2020 2 174 68  ↓ 13 1252.6
2020 1 174 55  ↓ 24 1252.6
2020 Preseason 174 31 1252.6
2019 21 184 28 1252.6
2019 19 184 28  ↑ 17 1252.6
2019 18 184 45 1227.16
2019 17 184 45  ↓ 37 1227.16
2019 16 184 8 1200
2019 15 184 8 1200
2019 14 184 8 1200
2019 13 184 8 1200
2019 12 184 8 1200
2019 11 184 8 1200
2019 10 184 8 1200
2019 9 184 8 1200
2019 8 184 8 1200
2019 7 184 8 1200
2019 6 184 8 1200
2019 5 184 8 1200
2019 4 184 8 1200
2019 3 184 8 1200
2019 2 184 8 1200
2019 1 184 8 1200
2019 Preseason 184 8 1200
2018 20 174 11 1200
2018 18 174 11 1200
2018 17 174 11 1200
2018 16 174 11 1200
2018 15 174 11 1200
2018 14 174 11 1200
2018 13 174 11 1200
2018 12 174 11 1200
2018 11 174 11 1200
2018 10 174 11  ↓ 2 1200
2018 9 174 9 1200
2018 8 174 9 1200
2018 7 174 9  ↓ 2 1200
2018 6 174 7 1200
2018 5 174 7 1200
2018 4 174 7 1200
2018 3 174 7 1200
2018 2 174 7  ↓ 6 1200
2018 1 174 1 1200
2018 Preseason 174 1 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#164 Caringella, Joe (12 - 12) (Compare) #59 Elmhurst 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W FALL 5:20
#34 Dado, Nick (22 - 15) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W DEC 9 - 8
#24 Gust, Isaac (20 - 12) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W DEC 12 - 5
#10 Sarasin, Ben (24 - 3) (Compare) #32 Chicago 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
#125 Spindler, Kaden (15 - 12) (Compare) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 02/12 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 174 W MD 15 - 2
#50 Clark, Luke (12 - 11) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 01/30 Augsburg - Wisconsin-La Crosse Dual 174 W TF5 20 - 1 4:52
#127 Paulson, Carter (6 - 6) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 01/23 North Country Open 174 W MD 20 - 7
#81 Paar, Nolan (13 - 10) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 01/15 Mike Duroe Invitational 174 W MD 13 - 3
#102 Simon, Wyatt (11 - 10) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 12/11 North Central Invitational 174 W MD 10 - 0
#35 Silva, Luke (29 - 4) (Compare) #73 Aurora University 12/11 North Central Invitational 174 W FALL 5:00
#7 Stricker, Jared (41 - 11) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W DEC 5 - 1
#35 Silva, Luke (29 - 4) (Compare) #73 Aurora University 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W DEC 10 - 7
#386 Durbin, Matthew (0 - 12) (Compare) #64 Wheaton (IL) 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W TF5 17 - 1 7:00
#10 Sarasin, Ben (24 - 3) (Compare) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 L DEC 6 - 5
#7 Stricker, Jared (41 - 11) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Augsburg Dual 174 W DEC 5 - 2
#50 Clark, Luke (12 - 11) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 174 W MD 11 - 1
#117 Joseph, Tyler (15 - 9) (Compare) #32 Chicago 11/13 University of Dubuque Invite 174 W MD 15 - 4

2021 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#130 Wilson, Luke (2 - 5) (Compare) #13 Augsburg 01/30 Augsburg St. John's Round Robin 174 W MD 12 - 4

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#91 Spindler, Kaden (9 - 6) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MD 11 - 0
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MD 11 - 3
#123 Reo, Dominick (8 - 10) (Compare) #36 Chicago 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MD 11 - 3
#10 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 6) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W DEC 14 - 7
#91 Spindler, Kaden (9 - 6) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 02/13 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 174 W FALL 6:00
#118 Scherber, Jacob (22 - 18) (Compare) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/04 Augsburg - St Johns (MN) Dual 174 W MD 10 - 2
#16 Rogge, Nick (24 - 5) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 12/29 Citrus Invitational 174 W DEC 7 - 3
#16 Rogge, Nick (24 - 5) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 12/07 North Central Invite 174 L FALL 4:38
#44 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (21 - 9) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 12/07 North Central Invite 174 W FALL 3:55
(forfeit) (0 - 5) (Compare) #107 St Olaf 11/26 Augsburg - St Olaf Dual 174 W FOR 0 - 0
#40 Dado, Nick (24 - 16) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 174 W MD 15 - 4

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#7 Peisker, Kyle (9 - 5) (Compare) #38 Chicago 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 184 L DEC 7 - 5
#294 Penick, Patrick (0 - 8) (Compare) #92 Pacific (OR) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W FALL 6:42
#35 Odell, Isaac (5 - 2) (Compare) #63 Wheaton (IL) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W DEC 10 - 5
#62 Miller, Mark (1 - 5) (Compare) #55 Elmhurst 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W DEC 6 - 3
#4 Stencel, Nick (8 - 2) (Compare) #2 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 184 L DEC 9 - 6

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 6 (60.00 %) 2 (20.00 %) 10
2021 2 (66.67 %) 0 (0.00 %) 3
2020 3 (75.00 %) 1 (25.00 %) 4
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 3

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#4 Krakow, Jacob (23 - 4) #6 Loras 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L TF5 16 - 0 4:17
#8 Major, Stefan (31 - 8) #8 Stevens Institute Of Technology 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W DEC 9 - 4
#2 Beachem, Cornell (23 - 0) #56 Mount St Joseph 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L DEC 10 - 8
#15 Stedeford, Zach (27 - 12) #17 Rochester Institute of Technology 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W FALL 6:59
#3 Mulder, Zane (22 - 2) #1 Wartburg 01/27 Wartburg - Augsburg Dual 174 L DEC 8 - 4
#7 Stricker, Jared (41 - 11) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W DEC 5 - 1
#10 Sarasin, Ben (24 - 3) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 L DEC 6 - 5
#4 Krakow, Jacob (23 - 4) #6 Loras 12/02 Loras - Augsburg Dual 174 W DEC 5 - 2
#7 Stricker, Jared (41 - 11) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Augsburg Dual 174 W DEC 5 - 2
#8 Major, Stefan (31 - 8) #8 Stevens Institute Of Technology 11/24 Stevens Institute Of Technology - Augsburg Dual 174 W TF5 24 - 9 5:51
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L TF5
16 - 0 4:17
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
9 - 4
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L DEC
10 - 8
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
W FALL
6:59
01/27
L DEC
8 - 4
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
5 - 1
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
6 - 5
12/02
W DEC
5 - 2
11/24
W DEC
5 - 2
11/24
W TF5
24 - 9 5:51

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#3 Krakow, Jacob (13 - 3) #2 Loras 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W DEC 10 - 6
#1 Briggs, Kyle (13 - 0) #1 Wartburg 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L MD 8 - 0
#16 Wells, Zachary (8 - 4) #31 Olivet 02/07 Olivet Augsburg Extra 174 W DEC 8 - 4
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
10 - 6
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
L MD
8 - 0
02/07
Olivet Augsburg Extra
W DEC
8 - 4

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MD 11 - 3
#10 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 6) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W DEC 14 - 7
#7 Krakow, Jacob (21 - 4) #28 Loras 01/10 Loras - Augsburg Dual 174 L MD 14 - 3
#12 Zuckerman, Izaake (27 - 6) #10 NYU 12/29 Citrus Invitational 174 W DEC 11 - 6
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W MD
11 - 3
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
14 - 7
01/10
L MD
14 - 3
12/29
Citrus Invitational
W DEC
11 - 6

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#6 Roth, Dylan (6 - 2) #31 Heidelberg 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 184 L DEC 9 - 3
#7 Peisker, Kyle (9 - 5) #38 Chicago 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 184 L DEC 7 - 5
#4 Stencel, Nick (8 - 2) #2 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 184 L DEC 9 - 6
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
L DEC
9 - 3
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
L DEC
7 - 5
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
9 - 6

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL