Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2022 SR #25 Wisconsin-Platteville #64 197 15 - 14 (10 - 14) 51.72 % 24.14 % 0.607
2021 SR St #28 Wisconsin-Platteville #72 197 3 - 3 50.00 % 33.33 % NA (0.511)
2020 JR St #43 Wisconsin-Platteville #85 197 15 - 17 (13 - 15) 46.88 % 12.50 % 0.560
2019 SO St #70 Wisconsin-Platteville #329 197 0 - 3 (0 - 2) .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2018 FR #17 Wisconsin-Platteville #11 174 0 - 3 (0 - 0) .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
Career 33 - 40 45.21 % 17.81 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2022
SR ST
#64
197
15 - 14
51.72%
24.14%
2021
SR ST
#72
197
3 - 3
50.00%
33.33%
2020
JR ST
#85
197
15 - 17
46.88%
12.50%
2019
SO ST
#329
197
0 - 3
0.00%
0.00%
2018
FR ST
#11
174
0 - 3
0.00%
0.00%
Career 33 - 40 45.21 % 17.81%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#103 Keast, Devin (2 - 7) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 184 L FALL 2:33
#21 Jahn, Kalyn (17 - 6) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/12 WIAC Championships 184 L DEC 22 - 16
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/04 Wisconsin-Oshkosh - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L MD 12 - 3
#61 Orlandoni, Marcus (22 - 12) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/01 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 W FALL 3:25
#114 Partain, Cruz (18 - 22) #52 University of the Ozarks 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 197 L DEC 11 - 8
#63 Steffen, Treyten (26 - 21) #65 Cornell College 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 197 W MD 12 - 2
#38 Lingen, Danny (18 - 9) #32 Chicago 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 197 L DEC 9 - 5
#265 McFee, Andrew (2 - 12) #109 Muskingum 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 197 W TF5 15 - 0 3:17
#48 Melton, Sam (24 - 11) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L FALL 6:36
#385 Bashang, Mershad (0 - 5) #1 Wartburg 12/11 Wartburg Wisc Platt ECM 197 W DEC 5 - 3
#152 Henry, Justin (3 - 3) #1 Wartburg 12/11 Wartburg Wisc Platt ECM 197 W DEC 12 - 5
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 W FALL 1:44
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 L FALL 2:06
#38 Lingen, Danny (18 - 9) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 W MFOR 0 - 0
#118 Raway, Tyler (15 - 11) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 W DEC 13 - 7
#14 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (20 - 8) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 L DEC 11 - 4
Zepeda, Emmanuel Unattached 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 197 W DEC 11 - 4
#8 Lahr, Isaac (11 - 3) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 197 L FALL 0:45
Garnier, Bodie Upper Iowa 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 197 W DEC 6 - 0
McEachran, Dillon Southwest Minnesota State 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 197 W FALL 4:19
#11 Corn, Donovan (23 - 7) #43 Luther 11/13 Luther Open 197 L FALL 1:35
#11 Corn, Donovan (23 - 7) #43 Luther 11/13 Luther Open 197 L DEC 7 - 0
#48 Melton, Sam (24 - 11) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/13 Luther Open 197 W FALL 5:12
#26 Woods, Kobe (10 - 6) #1 Wartburg 11/13 Luther Open 197 L FALL 0:35
Garnier, Bodie Upper Iowa 11/13 Luther Open 197 W SV-1 7 - 5
#15 Hannah, Tyler (24 - 12) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/06 Platteville Invite 197 L TF5 17 - 1 7:00
#110 Michel, Abe (7 - 9) #6 Loras 11/06 Platteville Invite 197 L DEC 6 - 4
#72 Venteicher, Derek (12 - 7) #6 Loras 11/06 Platteville Invite 197 W DEC 4 - 3
#63 Steffen, Treyten (26 - 21) #65 Cornell College 11/06 Platteville Invite 197 W FALL 3:52
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/12
WIAC Championships
L FALL
2:33
02/12
WIAC Championships
L DEC
22 - 16
02/04
L MD
12 - 3
02/01
W FALL
3:25
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L DEC
11 - 8
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W MD
12 - 2
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L DEC
9 - 5
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W TF5
15 - 0 3:17
01/04
L FALL
6:36
12/11
Wartburg Wisc Platt ECM
W DEC
5 - 3
12/11
Wartburg Wisc Platt ECM
W DEC
12 - 5
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W FALL
1:44
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L FALL
2:06
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W MFOR
0 - 0
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
13 - 7
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
11 - 4
Zepeda, Emmanuel
Unattached
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
W DEC
11 - 4
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
L FALL
0:45
Garnier, Bodie
Upper Iowa
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
W DEC
6 - 0
McEachran, Dillon
Southwest Minnesota State
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
W FALL
4:19
11/13
Luther Open
L FALL
1:35
11/13
Luther Open
L DEC
7 - 0
11/13
Luther Open
W FALL
5:12
11/13
Luther Open
L FALL
0:35
Garnier, Bodie
Upper Iowa
11/13
Luther Open
W SV-1
7 - 5
11/06
Platteville Invite
L TF5
17 - 1 7:00
11/06
Platteville Invite
L DEC
6 - 4
11/06
Platteville Invite
W DEC
4 - 3
11/06
Platteville Invite
W FALL
3:52

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#52 Lipke, Jerry (4 - 6) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 L DEC 12 - 6
#2 Yineman, Beau (7 - 0) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 L TF5 18 - 2 3:47
#276 Brewter, Matt (1 - 2) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 W FALL 2:59
#172 Schichel, Jackson (2 - 4) #12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 W FALL 1:54
#172 Schichel, Jackson (2 - 4) #12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 W DEC 6 - 1
#52 Lipke, Jerry (4 - 6) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/09 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L MD 10 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
L DEC
12 - 6
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
L TF5
18 - 2 3:47
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
W FALL
2:59
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
W FALL
1:54
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
W DEC
6 - 1
02/09
L MD
10 - 2

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#145 Williams, Trent (4 - 7) #36 Chicago 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W DEC 7 - 0
#83 Jara, Natan (22 - 19) #56 Wheaton (IL) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#83 Jara, Natan (22 - 19) #56 Wheaton (IL) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L DEC 6 - 5
#87 Skawiniak, Dominic (14 - 13) #75 St Johns (MN) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W DEC 4 - 2
#37 Sundberg, Nick (24 - 13) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L MD 9 - 1
#29 Hawkins, Mason (21 - 10) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 L FALL 5:24
#21 Huntley, James (22 - 8) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 L MD 16 - 6
#22 Cashmore, Colten (32 - 15) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/07 Wisconsin-Oshkosh - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L DEC 8 - 2
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 01/24 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L FALL 3:15
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 01/18 Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational 197 L FALL 6:35
#436 Blade, Montre (1 - 2) #83 University of the Ozarks 01/18 Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational 197 W FALL 4:09
#370 Reitmeier, Kyle (1 - 9) #103 Lakeland 01/18 Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational 197 W TF5 16 - 0 2:35
#84 McCoy, Kendale (10 - 13) #65 Cornell College 01/18 Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational 197 W DEC 5 - 3
#182 Kelly, Cannon (4 - 19) #71 Augustana (IL) 01/18 Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational 197 W DEC 6 - 2
Valdez, Jose North Iowa Area Community College 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 197 L FALL 6:12
Coppinger, Austin Briar Cliff (Iowa) 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 197 W MFOR 0 - 0
#87 Skawiniak, Dominic (14 - 13) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 197 L FALL 3:26
#21 Huntley, James (22 - 8) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/07 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 W FALL 2:30
#21 Huntley, James (22 - 8) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 L DEC 9 - 6
#83 Jara, Natan (22 - 19) #56 Wheaton (IL) 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W DEC 9 - 5
#51 Carola, Nick (6 - 4) #36 Chicago 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 L FALL 4:47
#123 Reo, Dominick (8 - 10) #36 Chicago 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W DEC 10 - 3
#35 Lipke, Jerry (25 - 10) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12/04 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L FALL 5:15
#109 Gusky, Adam (10 - 15) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 L TF5 20 - 5 7:00
#108 Richardson, Wyatt (9 - 8) #2 Augsburg 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 W DEC 5 - 0
Ryan, Jackson Southwest Minnesota State 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 L MD 14 - 6
Schmidt, Cory Minnesota State Moorhead 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 W DEC 8 - 1
#23 Kauzlaric, Riley (4 - 2) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 11/20 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 197 L FALL 6:03
#134 Rackouski, Terrin (5 - 9) #25 University of Dubuque 11/09 Super 8 Invitational 197 W FALL 4:32
#38 Bergen, Benjamin (28 - 9) #14 North Central 11/09 Super 8 Invitational 197 L DEC 10 - 3
#123 Reo, Dominick (8 - 10) #36 Chicago 11/09 Super 8 Invitational 197 W DEC 6 - 3
#84 McCoy, Kendale (10 - 13) #65 Cornell College 11/01 Cornell College - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L DEC 6 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
7 - 0
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W SV-1
3 - 1
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
6 - 5
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
4 - 2
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L MD
9 - 1
02/14
WIAC Championships
L FALL
5:24
02/14
WIAC Championships
L MD
16 - 6
02/07
L DEC
8 - 2
01/24
L FALL
3:15
01/18
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
L FALL
6:35
01/18
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
W FALL
4:09
01/18
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
W TF5
16 - 0 2:35
01/18
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
W DEC
5 - 3
01/18
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
W DEC
6 - 2
Valdez, Jose
North Iowa Area Community College
01/11
Under Armour Invitational
L FALL
6:12
Coppinger, Austin
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
01/11
Under Armour Invitational
W MFOR
0 - 0
01/11
Under Armour Invitational
L FALL
3:26
01/07
W FALL
2:30
12/07
MSOE Invite
L DEC
9 - 6
12/07
MSOE Invite
W DEC
9 - 5
12/07
MSOE Invite
L FALL
4:47
12/07
MSOE Invite
W DEC
10 - 3
12/04
L FALL
5:15
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L TF5
20 - 5 7:00
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W DEC
5 - 0
Ryan, Jackson
Southwest Minnesota State
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L MD
14 - 6
Schmidt, Cory
Minnesota State Moorhead
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W DEC
8 - 1
11/20
L FALL
6:03
11/09
Super 8 Invitational
W FALL
4:32
11/09
Super 8 Invitational
L DEC
10 - 3
11/09
Super 8 Invitational
W DEC
6 - 3
11/01
L DEC
6 - 2

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#62 Arends, Jacob (6 - 7) #69 Concordia-Moorhead 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L MD 12 - 4
#4 Benick, Lance (12 - 1) #4 Augsburg 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L TF5 20 - 2 2:53
Gehling, Jamie Upper Iowa 11/17 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 184 L FALL 2:31
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L MD
12 - 4
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L TF5
20 - 2 2:53
Gehling, Jamie
Upper Iowa
11/17
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L FALL
2:31

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Nelson, Dalton Upper Iowa 01/27 Duhawk Open 174 L FALL 1:07
Morrison, Tucker Iowa State 01/06 Flash Flanagan Open 174 L FALL 5:36
Rohweder, Carter Northern Iowa 01/06 Flash Flanagan Open 174 L DEC 9 - 5
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Nelson, Dalton
Upper Iowa
01/27
Duhawk Open
L FALL
1:07
Morrison, Tucker
Iowa State
01/06
Flash Flanagan Open
L FALL
5:36
Rohweder, Carter
Northern Iowa
01/06
Flash Flanagan Open
L DEC
9 - 5
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2022 19 197 64 1377.93
2022 18 197 64 1377.93
2022 17 197 64  ↓ 2 1377.93
2022 16 197 62  ↓ 2 1377.93
2022 15 197 60  ↓ 22 1377.93
2022 14 197 38  ↑ 5 1401.81
2022 13 197 43  ↓ 18 1392.96
2022 12 197 25  ↓ 1 1411.75
2022 11 197 24  ↓ 1 1411.3
2022 10 197 23  ↓ 10 1411.3
2022 9 197 13  ↑ 1 1431.3
2022 8 197 14 1431.3
2022 7 197 14  ↓ 2 1431.3
2022 6 197 12  ↑ 1 1431.3
2022 5 197 13  ↑ 52 1428.59
2022 4 197 65 1340.38
2022 3 197 65  ↓ 10 1340.38
2022 2 197 55 1344.55
2022 Preseason 197 61 1320.45
2021 20 197 72  ↓ 2 1320.45
2021 19 197 70 1320.45
2021 15 197 68 1312.31
2021 Preseason 197 60 1312.31
2020 21 197 85 1312.31
2020 20 197 85 1312.31
2020 19 197 85 1312.31
2020 18 197 85 1312.31
2020 17 197 85  ↓ 1 1310.78
2020 16 197 84  ↓ 17 1310.78
2020 15 197 67  ↓ 6 1324.87
2020 14 197 61  ↑ 1 1328.17
2020 13 197 62  ↓ 5 1328.17
2020 12 197 57  ↑ 7 1334.21
2020 11 197 64  ↑ 14 1320.3
2020 10 197 78 1294.16
2020 9 197 78  ↓ 1 1294.16
2020 8 197 77  ↓ 5 1294.16
2020 7 197 72  ↓ 3 1294.16
2020 6 197 69  ↑ 20 1294.16
2020 5 197 89 1249.9
2020 4 197 89  ↓ 23 1249.9
2020 3 197 66  ↓ 11 1253.04
2020 2 197 55  ↑ 341 1253.04
2020 1 197 396  ↑ 8 1180.9
2020 Preseason 197 404 1184.75
2019 21 197 329 1184.75
2019 19 197 329 1184.75
2019 18 197 329 1184.75
2019 17 197 329  ↓ 323 1184.75
2019 16 197 6 1200
2019 15 197 6 1200
2019 14 197 6 1200
2019 13 197 6 1200
2019 12 197 6 1200
2019 11 197 6 1200
2019 10 197 6 1200
2019 9 197 6 1200
2019 8 197 6 1200
2019 7 197 6 1200
2019 6 197 6 1200
2019 5 197 6 1200
2019 4 197 6 1200
2019 3 197 6 1200
2019 2 197 6 1200
2019 1 197 6 1200
2019 Preseason 197 6 1200
2018 20 174 11 1200
2018 18 174 11 1200
2018 17 174 11 1200
2018 16 174 11 1200
2018 15 174 11 1200
2018 14 174 11 1200
2018 13 174 11 1200
2018 12 174 11 1200
2018 11 174 11 1200
2018 10 174 11  ↓ 2 1200
2018 9 174 9 1200
2018 8 174 9 1200
2018 7 174 9  ↓ 2 1200
2018 6 174 7 1200
2018 5 174 7 1200
2018 4 174 7 1200
2018 3 174 7 1200
2018 2 174 7  ↓ 6 1200
2018 1 174 1 1200
2018 Preseason 174 1 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#103 Keast, Devin (2 - 7) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 184 L FALL 2:33
#21 Jahn, Kalyn (17 - 6) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/12 WIAC Championships 184 L DEC 22 - 16
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/04 Wisconsin-Oshkosh - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L MD 12 - 3
#61 Orlandoni, Marcus (22 - 12) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/01 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 W FALL 3:25
#38 Lingen, Danny (18 - 9) (Compare) #32 Chicago 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 197 L DEC 9 - 5
#48 Melton, Sam (24 - 11) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L FALL 6:36
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 W FALL 1:44
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 L FALL 2:06
#38 Lingen, Danny (18 - 9) (Compare) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 W MFOR 0 - 0
#118 Raway, Tyler (15 - 11) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 W DEC 13 - 7
#14 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (20 - 8) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 L DEC 11 - 4
#8 Lahr, Isaac (11 - 3) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 197 L FALL 0:45
#48 Melton, Sam (24 - 11) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/13 Luther Open 197 W FALL 5:12
#15 Hannah, Tyler (24 - 12) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/06 Platteville Invite 197 L TF5 17 - 1 7:00

2021 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#52 Lipke, Jerry (4 - 6) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 L DEC 12 - 6
#2 Yineman, Beau (7 - 0) (Compare) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 L TF5 18 - 2 3:47
#276 Brewter, Matt (1 - 2) (Compare) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 W FALL 2:59
#172 Schichel, Jackson (2 - 4) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 W FALL 1:54
#172 Schichel, Jackson (2 - 4) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 197 W DEC 6 - 1
#52 Lipke, Jerry (4 - 6) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/09 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L MD 10 - 2

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#145 Williams, Trent (4 - 7) (Compare) #36 Chicago 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W DEC 7 - 0
#83 Jara, Natan (22 - 19) (Compare) #56 Wheaton (IL) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#83 Jara, Natan (22 - 19) (Compare) #56 Wheaton (IL) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L DEC 6 - 5
#87 Skawiniak, Dominic (14 - 13) (Compare) #75 St Johns (MN) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W DEC 4 - 2
#37 Sundberg, Nick (24 - 13) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L MD 9 - 1
#29 Hawkins, Mason (21 - 10) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 L FALL 5:24
#21 Huntley, James (22 - 8) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 L MD 16 - 6
#22 Cashmore, Colten (32 - 15) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/07 Wisconsin-Oshkosh - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L DEC 8 - 2
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 01/24 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L FALL 3:15
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 01/18 Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational 197 L FALL 6:35
#370 Reitmeier, Kyle (1 - 9) (Compare) #103 Lakeland 01/18 Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational 197 W TF5 16 - 0 2:35
#87 Skawiniak, Dominic (14 - 13) (Compare) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/11 Under Armour Invitational 197 L FALL 3:26
#21 Huntley, James (22 - 8) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/07 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 W FALL 2:30
#21 Huntley, James (22 - 8) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 L DEC 9 - 6
#83 Jara, Natan (22 - 19) (Compare) #56 Wheaton (IL) 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W DEC 9 - 5
#51 Carola, Nick (6 - 4) (Compare) #36 Chicago 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 L FALL 4:47
#123 Reo, Dominick (8 - 10) (Compare) #36 Chicago 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W DEC 10 - 3
#35 Lipke, Jerry (25 - 10) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12/04 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L FALL 5:15
#109 Gusky, Adam (10 - 15) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 L TF5 20 - 5 7:00
#108 Richardson, Wyatt (9 - 8) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 197 W DEC 5 - 0
#23 Kauzlaric, Riley (4 - 2) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 11/20 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 197 L FALL 6:03
#123 Reo, Dominick (8 - 10) (Compare) #36 Chicago 11/09 Super 8 Invitational 197 W DEC 6 - 3

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#62 Arends, Jacob (6 - 7) (Compare) #69 Concordia-Moorhead 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L MD 12 - 4
#4 Benick, Lance (12 - 1) (Compare) #4 Augsburg 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L TF5 20 - 2 2:53

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 1 (14.29 %) 1 (14.29 %) 7
2021 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 2
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/04 Wisconsin-Oshkosh - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L MD 12 - 3
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 W FALL 1:44
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 L FALL 2:06
#14 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (20 - 8) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 L DEC 11 - 4
#11 Corn, Donovan (23 - 7) #43 Luther 11/13 Luther Open 197 L FALL 1:35
#11 Corn, Donovan (23 - 7) #43 Luther 11/13 Luther Open 197 L DEC 7 - 0
#15 Hannah, Tyler (24 - 12) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/06 Platteville Invite 197 L TF5 17 - 1 7:00
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/04
L MD
12 - 3
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W FALL
1:44
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L FALL
2:06
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
11 - 4
11/13
Luther Open
L FALL
1:35
11/13
Luther Open
L DEC
7 - 0
11/06
Platteville Invite
L TF5
17 - 1 7:00

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 01/24 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 L FALL 3:15
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 01/18 Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational 197 L FALL 6:35
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
01/24
L FALL
3:15
01/18
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
L FALL
6:35

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#4 Benick, Lance (12 - 1) #4 Augsburg 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L TF5 20 - 2 2:53
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L TF5
20 - 2 2:53

2018 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL