Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 JR St #63 Chicago #8 174 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 SO St #30 Chicago #10 NQ 174 24 - 3 88.89 % 48.15 % 0.706
2021 SO St Chicago #11 184 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2020 FR St #55 Chicago #15 NQ 184 26 - 1 (24 - 1) 96.30 % 55.56 % 0.725
2019 FR St #24 Chicago #4 7th 174 7 - 2 (6 - 2) 77.78 % 22.22 % NA (0.689)
Career 57 - 6 90.48 % 47.62 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
JR ST
#8
174
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2022
SO ST
#10 NQ
174
24 - 3
88.89%
48.15%
2021
SO ST
#11
184
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2020
FR ST
#15 NQ
184
26 - 1
96.30%
55.56%
2019
FR ST
#4 7th
174
7 - 2
77.78%
22.22%
Career 57 - 6 90.48 % 47.62%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#8 Major, Stefan (31 - 8) #8 Stevens Institute Of Technology 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L MD 10 - 2
#7 Stricker, Jared (41 - 11) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L MD 8 - 0
#254 Cook, Carson (7 - 19) #84 Concordia (WI) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W FALL 2:14
#18 Vedner, Ryan (20 - 7) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W DEC 8 - 7
#125 Spindler, Kaden (15 - 12) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W MD 15 - 4
#5 Nielsen, Solomon (32 - 5) #3 Augsburg 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 L MFOR 0 - 0
#174 Stecker-Loughney, Colin (3 - 4) #15 NYU 02/12 UAA Championships 174 W MD 14 - 6
#80 Leonard, Justin (13 - 7) #15 NYU 02/12 UAA Championships 174 W MD 16 - 3
#252 Andryc, Stephen (4 - 10) #89 Case Western Reserve 02/12 UAA Championships 174 W FALL 1:21
#36 Riser, Ryan (20 - 13) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 174 W DEC 10 - 3
#61 Glaster, Dejon (27 - 12) #16 Millikin 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 174 L MFOR 0 - 0
#34 Dado, Nick (22 - 15) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 174 L INJ 1:25
#410 Rankin, Sean (5 - 20) #106 Defiance College 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 174 W FALL 1:10
#19 Morgan, Preston (22 - 10) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W DEC 7 - 4
#112 Sherzer, Jacob (23 - 15) #65 Cornell College 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W TF5 18 - 3 7:00
#7 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 9) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W DEC 11 - 4
#93 Kirby, Landon (16 - 9) #34 Central (IA) 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W TF5 18 - 2 7:00
#5 Nielsen, Solomon (32 - 5) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W DEC 6 - 5
#26 Richardson, Lj (13 - 3) #10 Coe 11/20 Coe College Invite 174 W MD 14 - 6
#67 Langley, Shyler (26 - 12) #80 Simpson 11/20 Coe College Invite 174 W MD 12 - 4
#33 Westphal, Tristin (15 - 6) #10 Coe 11/20 Coe College Invite 174 W DEC 10 - 4
#60 Hobbs, Alex (20 - 9) #104 Wilmington (OH) 11/13 Trine Invitational 174 W MD 11 - 1
#14 Devera, Daniel (28 - 5) #18 John Carroll 11/13 Trine Invitational 174 W DEC 6 - 5
#113 Rodgers, Caiden (7 - 6) #18 John Carroll 11/13 Trine Invitational 174 W DEC 9 - 4
#37 Guilford, Owen (20 - 6) #44 Olivet 11/13 Trine Invitational 174 W DEC 10 - 9
#340 Erwin, Jake (0 - 2) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/06 Platteville Invite 174 W TF5 19 - 0 7:00
#4 Krakow, Jacob (23 - 4) #6 Loras 11/06 Platteville Invite 174 W DEC 5 - 3
#112 Sherzer, Jacob (23 - 15) #65 Cornell College 11/06 Platteville Invite 174 W DEC 10 - 4
#128 Timmons, Brock (7 - 10) #6 Loras 11/06 Platteville Invite 174 W TF5 20 - 3 7:00
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L MD
10 - 2
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L MD
8 - 0
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W FALL
2:14
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
8 - 7
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W MD
15 - 4
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L MFOR
0 - 0
02/12
UAA Championships
W MD
14 - 6
02/12
UAA Championships
W MD
16 - 3
02/12
UAA Championships
W FALL
1:21
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W DEC
10 - 3
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L MFOR
0 - 0
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L INJ
1:25
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W FALL
1:10
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
7 - 4
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W TF5
18 - 3 7:00
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
11 - 4
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W TF5
18 - 2 7:00
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
6 - 5
11/20
Coe College Invite
W MD
14 - 6
11/20
Coe College Invite
W MD
12 - 4
11/20
Coe College Invite
W DEC
10 - 4
11/13
Trine Invitational
W MD
11 - 1
11/13
Trine Invitational
W DEC
6 - 5
11/13
Trine Invitational
W DEC
9 - 4
11/13
Trine Invitational
W DEC
10 - 9
11/06
Platteville Invite
W TF5
19 - 0 7:00
11/06
Platteville Invite
W DEC
5 - 3
11/06
Platteville Invite
W DEC
10 - 4
11/06
Platteville Invite
W TF5
20 - 3 7:00

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#8 Squires, Dan (10 - 6) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W DEC 8 - 3
#93 Vedner, Ryan (15 - 14) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W DEC 7 - 1
#80 Balconi, Grant (13 - 15) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W TF5 19 - 4 5:51
#3 Vassar, Tanner (31 - 0) #2 Augsburg 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 L MFOR 0 - 0
#63 Ruiz, Miguel (14 - 15) #10 NYU 02/15 Chicago - New York University Dual 184 W DEC 9 - 5
#6 Baldridge, Cody (32 - 5) #14 North Central 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 184 L MFOR 0 - 0
#25 Bunsold, Corbin (33 - 8) #46 Otterbein University 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 184 L MFOR 0 - 0
#31 Vandenbush, Helton (28 - 10) #96 Milwaukee School of Engineering 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 184 W DEC 11 - 7
#28 Stevens, David (34 - 11) #17 Messiah College 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 184 L MFOR 0 - 0
#106 DePersia, John (15 - 17) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 184 W MD 12 - 1
#355 Richardson, Triston (5 - 22) #71 Augustana (IL) 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 184 W TF5 16 - 0 2:57
#137 Anderson, Scott (9 - 10) #64 Elmhurst 01/18 Al Hanke Invitational 184 W TF5 20 - 3 4:13
#119 Hindley, Charles (8 - 21) #77 Concordia (WI) 01/18 Al Hanke Invitational 184 W FALL 0:29
#31 Vandenbush, Helton (28 - 10) #96 Milwaukee School of Engineering 01/18 Al Hanke Invitational 184 W MFOR 0 - 0
#6 Baldridge, Cody (32 - 5) #14 North Central 01/15 North Central (IL) - Chicago Dual 184 L DEC 6 - 4
#5 McGiffen, Taylor (19 - 5) #23 Millikin 01/04 Millikin - Chicago Dual 184 W DEC 8 - 4
#143 Richter, Grayson (6 - 7) #34 Alma College 01/04 Alma College - Chicago Dual 184 W FALL 0:55
#18 Odell, Isaac (32 - 11) #56 Wheaton (IL) 12/14 Wheaton - Chicago Dual 184 W DEC 7 - 6
#378 McGlynn, Robert (0 - 5) #107 St Olaf 12/07 MSOE Invite 184 W FALL 0:25
#114 Herlache, Bryce (12 - 9) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/07 MSOE Invite 184 W FALL 2:26
#85 Melton, Chase (16 - 10) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/07 MSOE Invite 184 W TF5 18 - 1 5:42
#24 Fritz, Nathan (24 - 4) #26 Central (IA) 12/07 MSOE Invite 184 W DEC 7 - 5
#378 Faworski, Tristan (2 - 8) #49 Mount St Joseph 11/16 Trine Invitational 184 W MD 13 - 3
Vermillion, Eric Indiana Tech 11/16 Trine Invitational 184 W MD 12 - 3
#145 Stits, Shane (11 - 18) #81 Manchester 11/16 Trine Invitational 184 W TF5 18 - 1 1:37
#18 Odell, Isaac (32 - 11) #56 Wheaton (IL) 11/16 Trine Invitational 184 W DEC 3 - 2
#73 Gallo, Dominic (21 - 14) #64 Elmhurst 11/14 Elmhurst - Chicago Dual 184 W MD 13 - 5
#6 Baldridge, Cody (32 - 5) #14 North Central 11/09 Super 8 Invitational 184 W SV-1 3 - 1
#172 Dufour, Alec (4 - 7) #25 University of Dubuque 11/09 Super 8 Invitational 184 W MD 14 - 4
#4 Liegel, Shane (26 - 5) #28 Loras 11/09 Super 8 Invitational 184 W DEC 9 - 5
#107 Murphy, Colin (15 - 12) #28 Loras 11/09 Super 8 Invitational 184 W MD 14 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
8 - 3
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
7 - 1
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W TF5
19 - 4 5:51
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L MFOR
0 - 0
02/15
W DEC
9 - 5
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L MFOR
0 - 0
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L MFOR
0 - 0
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W DEC
11 - 7
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L MFOR
0 - 0
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W MD
12 - 1
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W TF5
16 - 0 2:57
01/18
Al Hanke Invitational
W TF5
20 - 3 4:13
01/18
Al Hanke Invitational
W FALL
0:29
01/18
Al Hanke Invitational
W MFOR
0 - 0
01/15
L DEC
6 - 4
01/04
W DEC
8 - 4
01/04
W FALL
0:55
12/14
W DEC
7 - 6
12/07
MSOE Invite
W FALL
0:25
12/07
MSOE Invite
W FALL
2:26
12/07
MSOE Invite
W TF5
18 - 1 5:42
12/07
MSOE Invite
W DEC
7 - 5
11/16
Trine Invitational
W MD
13 - 3
Vermillion, Eric
Indiana Tech
11/16
Trine Invitational
W MD
12 - 3
11/16
Trine Invitational
W TF5
18 - 1 1:37
11/16
Trine Invitational
W DEC
3 - 2
11/14
W MD
13 - 5
11/09
Super 8 Invitational
W SV-1
3 - 1
11/09
Super 8 Invitational
W MD
14 - 4
11/09
Super 8 Invitational
W DEC
9 - 5
11/09
Super 8 Invitational
W MD
14 - 1

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#24 Kinjorski, Haydn (5 - 3) #29 Olivet 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W DEC 7 - 4
#15 Shinhoster, Jaritt (4 - 2) #2 Wisconsin-Whitewater 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W DEC 10 - 5
#1 Briggs, Kyle (11 - 1) #7 Wartburg 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L DEC 9 - 5
#7 Krakow, Jacob (8 - 4) #3 Loras 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W DEC 9 - 5
#12 Vassar, Tanner (14 - 6) #4 Augsburg 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L DEC 8 - 6
#30 Scherber, Jacob (5 - 4) #77 St Johns (MN) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MD 15 - 5
#15 Shinhoster, Jaritt (4 - 2) #2 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
#329 Aken, Iokepa (0 - 6) #92 Pacific (OR) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W FALL 4:01
#12 Vassar, Tanner (14 - 6) #4 Augsburg 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W DEC 11 - 9
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
7 - 4
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
10 - 5
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
L DEC
9 - 5
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
9 - 5
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
L DEC
8 - 6
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W MD
15 - 5
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W MFOR
0 - 0
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
4:01
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
11 - 9
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 174 8 1469.59
2022 19 174 10  ↓ 4 1469.59
2022 18 174 6 1490.12
2022 17 174 6 1490.12
2022 16 174 6  ↓ 1 1485.8
2022 15 174 5  ↑ 1 1485.8
2022 14 174 6 1480.54
2022 13 174 6  ↓ 1 1480.54
2022 12 174 5 1476.33
2022 11 174 5 1476.33
2022 10 174 5 1476.33
2022 9 174 5 1476.33
2022 8 174 5 1476.33
2022 7 174 5  ↑ 1 1476.33
2022 6 174 6  ↓ 1 1476.33
2022 5 174 5  ↑ 4 1476.33
2022 4 174 9 1453.92
2022 3 174 9  ↓ 3 1453.92
2022 2 174 6 1444.79
2022 Preseason 174 12 1420.19
2021 20 184 11 1420.19
2021 19 184 11 1420.19
2021 15 184 11 1420.19
2021 Preseason 184 9 1420.19
2020 21 184 15 1420.19
2020 20 184 15 1420.19
2020 19 184 15 1420.19
2020 18 184 15 1420.19
2020 17 184 15 1407.18
2020 16 184 15 1407.18
2020 15 184 15 1404.52
2020 14 184 15  ↑ 2 1404.52
2020 13 184 17  ↓ 4 1397.06
2020 12 184 13  ↓ 2 1397.06
2020 11 184 11  ↓ 5 1399.01
2020 10 184 6  ↑ 5 1399.01
2020 9 184 11  ↓ 3 1388.61
2020 8 184 8  ↓ 1 1388.61
2020 7 184 7  ↑ 1 1388.61
2020 6 184 8  ↑ 4 1385.45
2020 5 184 12 1363.84
2020 4 184 12  ↓ 7 1363.84
2020 3 184 5  ↓ 2 1363.84
2020 2 184 3  ↑ 2 1355.99
2020 1 184 5  ↓ 2 1344.62
2020 Preseason 184 3 1344.62
2019 21 174 4 1344.62
2019 19 174 4  ↑ 7 1344.62
2019 18 174 11 1300.4
2019 17 174 11  ↓ 4 1300.4
2019 16 174 7 1200
2019 15 174 7 1200
2019 14 174 7 1200
2019 13 174 7 1200
2019 12 174 7 1200
2019 11 174 7 1200
2019 10 174 7 1200
2019 9 174 7 1200
2019 8 174 7 1200
2019 7 174 7 1200
2019 6 174 7 1200
2019 5 174 7 1200
2019 4 174 7 1200
2019 3 174 7 1200
2019 2 174 7 1200
2019 1 174 7 1200
2019 Preseason 174 7 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#7 Stricker, Jared (41 - 11) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L MD 8 - 0
#254 Cook, Carson (7 - 19) (Compare) #84 Concordia (WI) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W FALL 2:14
#18 Vedner, Ryan (20 - 7) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W DEC 8 - 7
#125 Spindler, Kaden (15 - 12) (Compare) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W MD 15 - 4
#5 Nielsen, Solomon (32 - 5) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 L MFOR 0 - 0
#36 Riser, Ryan (20 - 13) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 174 W DEC 10 - 3
#34 Dado, Nick (22 - 15) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 174 L INJ 1:25
#19 Morgan, Preston (22 - 10) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W DEC 7 - 4
#7 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 9) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W DEC 11 - 4
#5 Nielsen, Solomon (32 - 5) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W DEC 6 - 5
#340 Erwin, Jake (0 - 2) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/06 Platteville Invite 174 W TF5 19 - 0 7:00

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#8 Squires, Dan (10 - 6) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W DEC 8 - 3
#93 Vedner, Ryan (15 - 14) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W DEC 7 - 1
#80 Balconi, Grant (13 - 15) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W TF5 19 - 4 5:51
#3 Vassar, Tanner (31 - 0) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 L MFOR 0 - 0
#31 Vandenbush, Helton (28 - 10) (Compare) #96 Milwaukee School of Engineering 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 184 W DEC 11 - 7
#106 DePersia, John (15 - 17) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 184 W MD 12 - 1
#137 Anderson, Scott (9 - 10) (Compare) #64 Elmhurst 01/18 Al Hanke Invitational 184 W TF5 20 - 3 4:13
#119 Hindley, Charles (8 - 21) (Compare) #77 Concordia (WI) 01/18 Al Hanke Invitational 184 W FALL 0:29
#31 Vandenbush, Helton (28 - 10) (Compare) #96 Milwaukee School of Engineering 01/18 Al Hanke Invitational 184 W MFOR 0 - 0
#18 Odell, Isaac (32 - 11) (Compare) #56 Wheaton (IL) 12/14 Wheaton - Chicago Dual 184 W DEC 7 - 6
#378 McGlynn, Robert (0 - 5) (Compare) #107 St Olaf 12/07 MSOE Invite 184 W FALL 0:25
#114 Herlache, Bryce (12 - 9) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/07 MSOE Invite 184 W FALL 2:26
#85 Melton, Chase (16 - 10) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/07 MSOE Invite 184 W TF5 18 - 1 5:42
#18 Odell, Isaac (32 - 11) (Compare) #56 Wheaton (IL) 11/16 Trine Invitational 184 W DEC 3 - 2
#73 Gallo, Dominic (21 - 14) (Compare) #64 Elmhurst 11/14 Elmhurst - Chicago Dual 184 W MD 13 - 5

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#15 Shinhoster, Jaritt (4 - 2) (Compare) #2 Wisconsin-Whitewater 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W DEC 10 - 5
#12 Vassar, Tanner (14 - 6) (Compare) #4 Augsburg 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L DEC 8 - 6
#30 Scherber, Jacob (5 - 4) (Compare) #77 St Johns (MN) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MD 15 - 5
#15 Shinhoster, Jaritt (4 - 2) (Compare) #2 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MFOR 0 - 0
#329 Aken, Iokepa (0 - 6) (Compare) #92 Pacific (OR) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W FALL 4:01
#12 Vassar, Tanner (14 - 6) (Compare) #4 Augsburg 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W DEC 11 - 9

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 6 (75.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 8
2020 5 (83.33 %) 0 (0.00 %) 6
2019 3 (60.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 5

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#8 Major, Stefan (31 - 8) #8 Stevens Institute Of Technology 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L MD 10 - 2
#7 Stricker, Jared (41 - 11) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L MD 8 - 0
#18 Vedner, Ryan (20 - 7) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 174 W DEC 8 - 7
#19 Morgan, Preston (22 - 10) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W DEC 7 - 4
#7 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 9) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W DEC 11 - 4
#5 Nielsen, Solomon (32 - 5) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 174 W DEC 6 - 5
#14 Devera, Daniel (28 - 5) #18 John Carroll 11/13 Trine Invitational 174 W DEC 6 - 5
#4 Krakow, Jacob (23 - 4) #6 Loras 11/06 Platteville Invite 174 W DEC 5 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L MD
10 - 2
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L MD
8 - 0
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
8 - 7
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
7 - 4
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
11 - 4
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
6 - 5
11/13
Trine Invitational
W DEC
6 - 5
11/06
Platteville Invite
W DEC
5 - 3

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#8 Squires, Dan (10 - 6) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W DEC 8 - 3
#6 Baldridge, Cody (32 - 5) #14 North Central 01/15 North Central (IL) - Chicago Dual 184 L DEC 6 - 4
#5 McGiffen, Taylor (19 - 5) #23 Millikin 01/04 Millikin - Chicago Dual 184 W DEC 8 - 4
#18 Odell, Isaac (32 - 11) #56 Wheaton (IL) 12/14 Wheaton - Chicago Dual 184 W DEC 7 - 6
#18 Odell, Isaac (32 - 11) #56 Wheaton (IL) 11/16 Trine Invitational 184 W DEC 3 - 2
#6 Baldridge, Cody (32 - 5) #14 North Central 11/09 Super 8 Invitational 184 W SV-1 3 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
8 - 3
01/15
L DEC
6 - 4
01/04
W DEC
8 - 4
12/14
W DEC
7 - 6
11/16
Trine Invitational
W DEC
3 - 2
11/09
Super 8 Invitational
W SV-1
3 - 1

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#15 Shinhoster, Jaritt (4 - 2) #2 Wisconsin-Whitewater 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W DEC 10 - 5
#1 Briggs, Kyle (11 - 1) #7 Wartburg 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L DEC 9 - 5
#7 Krakow, Jacob (8 - 4) #3 Loras 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 174 W DEC 9 - 5
#12 Vassar, Tanner (14 - 6) #4 Augsburg 03/08 NCAA DIII Championships 174 L DEC 8 - 6
#12 Vassar, Tanner (14 - 6) #4 Augsburg 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W DEC 11 - 9
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
10 - 5
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
L DEC
9 - 5
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
9 - 5
03/08
NCAA DIII Championships
L DEC
8 - 6
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
11 - 9