Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 SR St #53 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #19 149 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 JR St #7 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #22 R12 149 33 - 12 (25 - 10) 73.33 % 37.78 % 0.616
2021 JR St #15 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #6 149 6 - 2 75.00 % 75.00 % NA (0.576)
2020 SO St #44 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #16 NQ 149 32 - 6 (27 - 6) 84.21 % 55.26 % 0.655
2019 FR St #70 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #51 141 2 - 5 (1 - 2) 28.57 % 14.29 % NA (NA)
Career 73 - 25 74.49 % 45.92 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
SR ST
#19
149
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2022
JR ST
#22 R12
149
33 - 12
73.33%
37.78%
2021
JR ST
#6
149
6 - 2
75.00%
75.00%
2020
SO ST
#16 NQ
149
32 - 6
84.21%
55.26%
2019
FR ST
#51
141
2 - 5
28.57%
14.29%
Career 73 - 25 74.49 % 45.92%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#14 Merwin, Chandler (30 - 7) #28 SUNY Cortland 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 149 W DEC 5 - 2
#3 Rumph, Kristian (27 - 5) #1 Wartburg 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 149 L DEC 7 - 5
#12 Merritt, Kyle (24 - 5) #61 Norwich 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 149 L DEC 6 - 5
#21 Burford, Jake (26 - 8) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 W SV-1 5 - 3
#41 Mandt, Jake (18 - 14) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 W DEC 6 - 0
#109 Thorsten, Logan (16 - 12) #107 St Johns (MN) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 W DEC 6 - 2
#5 Fleck, Ryan (22 - 7) #32 Chicago 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 W DEC 6 - 1
#45 Pugh, Gabriel (17 - 8) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/12 WIAC Championships 149 W MFOR 0 - 0
#268 Staus, Bryce (3 - 10) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 WIAC Championships 149 W FALL 2:34
#272 Schmitz, Cade (4 - 5) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 149 W FALL 2:38
#176 Johnson, Sam (4 - 13) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 WIAC Championships 149 W MD 8 - 0
#41 Mandt, Jake (18 - 14) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/12 WIAC Championships 149 W DEC 2 - 0
#41 Mandt, Jake (18 - 14) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/12 WIAC Championships 149 L SV-1 4 - 2
#109 Thorsten, Logan (16 - 12) #107 St Johns (MN) 02/04 St Johns (MN) - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 W DEC 8 - 4
#176 Johnson, Sam (4 - 13) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 149 W FALL 0:39
#43 Pominville, Jarrod (27 - 14) #48 Roanoke College 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 149 W MD 12 - 2
#16 Sumner, Chase (17 - 6) #19 Ohio Northern 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 149 L DEC 5 - 4
#205 Casey, Keegan (11 - 19) #97 Nebraska Wesleyan University 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 149 W DEC 8 - 2
#90 Coniglio, Jake (22 - 12) #33 Messiah College 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 149 W INJ 7:00
#87 Schannep, Isaiah (20 - 11) #93 Buena Vista 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 149 L DEC 6 - 4
Isiordia, Diego Ellsworth CC 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 157 W DEC 6 - 4
Reardon, Lane Ellsworth CC 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 157 W TF5 15 - 0 7:00
#139 Sund, Colton (21 - 14) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 157 W MD 12 - 3
#475 De La Cruz, Michael (1 - 11) #93 Buena Vista 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 157 W FALL 1:00
#74 Norman, Owen (15 - 18) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 157 W DEC 8 - 5
#96 York, Jaylen (28 - 11) #52 University of the Ozarks 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - University of the Ozarks Dual 149 L DEC 11 - 6
#290 Phillips, Elijuh (10 - 18) #96 Manchester 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Manchester Dual 149 W MD 12 - 1
#18 Ruiz, Daniel (19 - 5) #6 Loras 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Loras Dual 149 L DEC 3 - 2
#232 Kolb, Zachary (9 - 14) #59 Elmhurst 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 149 W MD 14 - 1
#46 Stuhl, Charlie (29 - 13) #3 Augsburg 11/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Augsburg Dual 149 W DEC 4 - 1
#1 Kaliner, Brett (29 - 0) #8 Stevens Institute Of Technology 11/24 Stevens Institute Of Technology - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 L TF5 20 - 4 7:00
#13 Sato, Zach (38 - 8) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/20 8 Man Battles 149 L MFOR 0 - 0
#451 Rodriguez, Mikey (1 - 5) #78 Augustana (IL) 11/20 8 Man Battles 149 W TF5 20 - 1 4:23
DeBoer, Adam Northern State University 11/13 Bison Open 149 W DEC 7 - 0
Ojeda, Gabriel Minot State (ND) 11/13 Bison Open 149 W FALL 2:17
Scherber, Ryan Mary 11/13 Bison Open 149 W DEC 9 - 4
Roberts, Drew Minnesota 11/13 Bison Open 149 L DEC 10 - 5
Swiggum, Sebas Minnesota 11/13 Bison Open 149 L DEC 7 - 3
#159 Lenczer, Brandon (5 - 8) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 149 W DEC 8 - 1
Slack, Caleb Liberty University 11/06 Messiah Invitational 149 W FALL 2:10
Hudson, Charles Liberty University 11/06 Messiah Invitational 149 W MD 9 - 1
#275 Dicono, Justin (5 - 18) #64 Wheaton (IL) 11/06 Messiah Invitational 149 W TF5 18 - 3 7:00
#98 Monaco, Dante (17 - 12) #35 Ursinus 11/06 Messiah Invitational 149 W FALL 3:00
#13 Gonzalez, Dorian (9 - 1) #74 Elizabethtown 11/06 Messiah Invitational 149 L FALL 3:09
#123 Strausser, Shane (22 - 18) #74 Elizabethtown 11/06 Messiah Invitational 149 W TF5 17 - 1 7:00
#176 Johnson, Sam (4 - 13) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/01 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 L FALL 5:35
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
5 - 2
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L DEC
7 - 5
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L DEC
6 - 5
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W SV-1
5 - 3
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
6 - 0
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
6 - 2
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
6 - 1
02/12
WIAC Championships
W MFOR
0 - 0
02/12
WIAC Championships
W FALL
2:34
02/12
WIAC Championships
W FALL
2:38
02/12
WIAC Championships
W MD
8 - 0
02/12
WIAC Championships
W DEC
2 - 0
02/12
WIAC Championships
L SV-1
4 - 2
02/04
W DEC
8 - 4
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W FALL
0:39
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W MD
12 - 2
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L DEC
5 - 4
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W DEC
8 - 2
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W INJ
7:00
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L DEC
6 - 4
Isiordia, Diego
Ellsworth CC
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
W DEC
6 - 4
Reardon, Lane
Ellsworth CC
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
W TF5
15 - 0 7:00
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
W MD
12 - 3
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
W FALL
1:00
01/04
W DEC
8 - 5
12/18
L DEC
11 - 6
12/18
W MD
12 - 1
12/18
L DEC
3 - 2
12/18
W MD
14 - 1
11/24
W DEC
4 - 1
11/24
L TF5
20 - 4 7:00
11/20
8 Man Battles
L MFOR
0 - 0
11/20
8 Man Battles
W TF5
20 - 1 4:23
DeBoer, Adam
Northern State University
11/13
Bison Open
W DEC
7 - 0
Ojeda, Gabriel
Minot State (ND)
11/13
Bison Open
W FALL
2:17
Scherber, Ryan
Mary
11/13
Bison Open
W DEC
9 - 4
Roberts, Drew
Minnesota
11/13
Bison Open
L DEC
10 - 5
Swiggum, Sebas
Minnesota
11/13
Bison Open
L DEC
7 - 3
11/11
W DEC
8 - 1
Slack, Caleb
Liberty University
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W FALL
2:10
Hudson, Charles
Liberty University
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W MD
9 - 1
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W TF5
18 - 3 7:00
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W FALL
3:00
11/06
Messiah Invitational
L FALL
3:09
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W TF5
17 - 1 7:00
11/01
L FALL
5:35

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#81 Wheeler, Mason (1 - 6) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 149 W FALL 6:36
#28 Alabed, Wesam (5 - 3) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 149 W MD 10 - 2
#16 Wenzel, Sam (6 - 2) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 149 W FALL 1:32
#373 Steinhardt, Andrew (0 - 6) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/18 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 W FALL 4:17
#28 Alabed, Wesam (5 - 3) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 149 W FALL 1:18
#81 Wheeler, Mason (1 - 6) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 149 W FALL 6:25
#21 Burford, Jake (4 - 0) #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/09 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 L DEC 5 - 4
#16 Wenzel, Sam (6 - 2) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/04 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 L DEC 5 - 4

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#95 Lenczer, Brandon (8 - 14) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 149 W FALL 6:45
#26 Tortorice, Devin (23 - 5) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 149 W DEC 2 - 1
#18 Wenzel, Sam (16 - 15) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 149 W DEC 7 - 6
#18 Wenzel, Sam (16 - 15) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 149 L DEC 9 - 7
#256 Hanson, Dylan (8 - 13) #75 St Johns (MN) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 149 W DEC 14 - 8
#86 Ruckdashel, Garrett (12 - 14) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 149 W FALL 3:32
#95 Lenczer, Brandon (8 - 14) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/14 WIAC Championships 149 W DEC 3 - 1
#68 Shackle, Tyler (17 - 14) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 149 W MFOR 0 - 0
#26 Tortorice, Devin (23 - 5) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/14 WIAC Championships 149 L SV-1 5 - 3
#177 Dowding, Brayden (6 - 14) #89 Nebraska Wesleyan University 02/07 Nebraska Wesleyan University - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 W FALL 2:46
#14 Sumner, Chase (36 - 6) #27 Ohio Northern 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 149 L MD 15 - 6
#6 Rink, Anthony (32 - 7) #14 North Central 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 149 W DEC 3 - 1
#20 McGraw, Patrick (37 - 7) #37 John Carroll 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 149 L DEC 11 - 5
#150 Bradley, Cortez (13 - 20) #70 Defiance College 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 149 W FALL 5:00
#127 Morrison, Grant (13 - 12) #36 Chicago 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 149 W FALL 1:53
#58 Nieman, Noah (30 - 10) #42 Adrian 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 149 W DEC 11 - 9
#453 Evavold, Graham (1 - 10) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - St Johns (MN) Dual 149 W FALL 1:29
#26 Tortorice, Devin (23 - 5) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 149 L DEC 6 - 3
#176 Sparks, Timmy (8 - 14) #43 York (PA) 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - York (PA) Dual 149 W TF5 18 - 2 5:00
#28 Barnhart, Nick (21 - 9) #17 Messiah College 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Messiah College Dual 149 W MD 13 - 4
#80 Winant, Alex (20 - 19) #12 Washington & Lee University 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Washington & Lee University Dual 149 W FALL 2:36
#139 Bressette, Joshua (11 - 20) #52 SUNY-Oswego 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - SUNY-Oswego Dual 149 W MD 16 - 2
#64 Vietri, Mike (31 - 15) #18 Springfield 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Springfield Dual 149 W FALL 4:55
#86 Ruckdashel, Garrett (12 - 14) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/07 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 149 W FALL 6:53
#98 McCusker, Peter (22 - 12) #23 Millikin 12/21 Millikin - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 W DEC 8 - 3
#207 Malheiro, Matthew (8 - 12) #83 University of the Ozarks 12/21 University of the Ozarks - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 W FALL 0:19
#437 Marszalek, Dan (2 - 7) #64 Elmhurst 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 149 W FALL 0:27
#57 Widing, Evan (27 - 12) #66 Delaware Valley 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Delaware Valley Dual 149 W DEC 8 - 5
#83 Terronez, Danny (21 - 15) #71 Augustana (IL) 11/23 8 Man Battles 149 W FALL 2:38
#217 Larson, Jake (4 - 15) #71 Augustana (IL) 11/23 8 Man Battles 149 W FALL 1:15
#104 Stilson, Collin (25 - 11) #92 Buena Vista 11/23 8 Man Battles 149 W FALL 1:45
#68 Shackle, Tyler (17 - 14) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 L DEC 4 - 3
#124 Lazar, Keagan (10 - 12) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 149 W DEC 8 - 6
Dorman, Chase Minnesota West Comm & Tech 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 149 W FALL 0:27
Lofton, Bryce Rochester Community & Tech College 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 149 W FALL 1:27
#68 Shackle, Tyler (17 - 14) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 149 W FALL 2:17
Peterson, Jordan Southwest Minnesota State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 149 W FALL 3:50
Throndson, Chance Upper Iowa 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 149 W SV-1 3 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
6:45
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
2 - 1
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
7 - 6
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
9 - 7
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
14 - 8
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
3:32
02/14
WIAC Championships
W DEC
3 - 1
02/14
WIAC Championships
W MFOR
0 - 0
02/14
WIAC Championships
L SV-1
5 - 3
02/07
W FALL
2:46
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L MD
15 - 6
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W DEC
3 - 1
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L DEC
11 - 5
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W FALL
5:00
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W FALL
1:53
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W DEC
11 - 9
01/24
W FALL
1:29
01/21
L DEC
6 - 3
01/10
W TF5
18 - 2 5:00
01/10
W MD
13 - 4
01/10
W FALL
2:36
01/10
W MD
16 - 2
01/10
W FALL
4:55
01/07
W FALL
6:53
12/21
W DEC
8 - 3
12/21
W FALL
0:19
12/21
W FALL
0:27
12/21
W DEC
8 - 5
11/23
8 Man Battles
W FALL
2:38
11/23
8 Man Battles
W FALL
1:15
11/23
8 Man Battles
W FALL
1:45
11/20
L DEC
4 - 3
11/13
W DEC
8 - 6
Dorman, Chase
Minnesota West Comm & Tech
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
0:27
Lofton, Bryce
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
1:27
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
2:17
Peterson, Jordan
Southwest Minnesota State
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
3:50
Throndson, Chance
Upper Iowa
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W SV-1
3 - 2

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#415 Smith, Andrew (0 - 4) #77 St Johns (MN) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 141 W FALL 4:41
#37 Hauck, Chaise (4 - 3) #38 Chicago 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 141 L FALL 3:48
#12 Flynn, David (16 - 3) #4 Augsburg 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 141 L FALL 6:15
Umar, Subhan Wisconsin-Parkside 11/17 CUW Open 149 L DEC 15 - 8
Mandt, Jake St Cloud State 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 149 L DEC 6 - 5
Siebrecht, Cooper Minnesota State Mankato 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 149 W DEC 3 - 2
Siebrecht, Cooper Minnesota State Mankato 11/03 Yellowjacket Open 149 L DEC 3 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
4:41
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L FALL
3:48
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L FALL
6:15
Umar, Subhan
Wisconsin-Parkside
11/17
CUW Open
L DEC
15 - 8
Mandt, Jake
St Cloud State
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
6 - 5
Siebrecht, Cooper
Minnesota State Mankato
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
W DEC
3 - 2
Siebrecht, Cooper
Minnesota State Mankato
11/03
Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
3 - 2
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 149 19 1461.98
2022 19 149 22  ↑ 4 1461.98
2022 18 149 26 1452.69
2022 17 149 26  ↑ 5 1452.69
2022 16 149 31  ↓ 2 1427.25
2022 15 149 29  ↓ 2 1427.25
2022 14 149 27  ↓ 4 1435.86
2022 13 149 23  ↓ 3 1432.72
2022 12 149 20  ↓ 1 1437.98
2022 11 149 19  ↓ 2 1437.98
2022 10 149 17  ↑ 6 1437.98
2022 9 149 23  ↑ 1 1423.07
2022 8 149 24  ↓ 6 1423.07
2022 7 149 18 1431.79
2022 6 149 18  ↓ 1 1431.79
2022 5 149 17  ↓ 2 1431.79
2022 4 149 15 1431.79
2022 3 149 15  ↓ 2 1434.13
2022 2 149 13 1433.38
2022 Preseason 149 5 1455.4
2021 20 149 6  ↓ 1 1455.4
2021 19 149 5 1455.4
2021 15 149 9 1440.41
2021 Preseason 149 10 1442.04
2020 21 149 16 1442.04
2020 20 149 16 1442.04
2020 19 149 16 1442.04
2020 18 149 16  ↑ 2 1442.04
2020 17 149 18 1426.95
2020 16 149 18  ↓ 2 1426.95
2020 15 149 16  ↓ 3 1426.89
2020 14 149 13 1424.18
2020 13 149 13  ↓ 1 1424.15
2020 12 149 12  ↓ 6 1430.15
2020 11 149 6  ↑ 26 1430.15
2020 10 149 32  ↑ 1 1373.49
2020 9 149 33  ↓ 3 1373.49
2020 8 149 30  ↑ 31 1373.49
2020 7 149 61  ↓ 5 1334.62
2020 6 149 56  ↓ 20 1334.62
2020 5 149 36 1334.62
2020 4 149 36  ↑ 26 1334.62
2020 3 149 62  ↓ 22 1287.31
2020 2 149 40  ↓ 12 1282.34
2020 1 149 28  ↑ 14 1282.34
2020 Preseason 149 42 1223.11
2019 21 141 51 1223.11
2019 19 141 51 1223.11
2019 18 141 51 1223.11
2019 17 141 51  ↓ 46 1223.11
2019 16 141 5 1200
2019 15 141 5 1200
2019 14 141 5 1200
2019 13 141 5 1200
2019 12 141 5 1200
2019 11 141 5 1200
2019 10 141 5 1200
2019 9 141 5 1200
2019 8 141 5 1200
2019 7 141 5 1200
2019 6 141 5 1200
2019 5 141 5 1200
2019 4 141 5 1200
2019 3 141 5 1200
2019 2 141 5 1200
2019 1 141 5 1200
2019 Preseason 141 5 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#21 Burford, Jake (26 - 8) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 W SV-1 5 - 3
#41 Mandt, Jake (18 - 14) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 W DEC 6 - 0
#109 Thorsten, Logan (16 - 12) (Compare) #107 St Johns (MN) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 W DEC 6 - 2
#5 Fleck, Ryan (22 - 7) (Compare) #32 Chicago 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 W DEC 6 - 1
#45 Pugh, Gabriel (17 - 8) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/12 WIAC Championships 149 W MFOR 0 - 0
#268 Staus, Bryce (3 - 10) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 WIAC Championships 149 W FALL 2:34
#272 Schmitz, Cade (4 - 5) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 149 W FALL 2:38
#176 Johnson, Sam (4 - 13) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 WIAC Championships 149 W MD 8 - 0
#41 Mandt, Jake (18 - 14) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/12 WIAC Championships 149 W DEC 2 - 0
#41 Mandt, Jake (18 - 14) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/12 WIAC Championships 149 L SV-1 4 - 2
#109 Thorsten, Logan (16 - 12) (Compare) #107 St Johns (MN) 02/04 St Johns (MN) - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 W DEC 8 - 4
#176 Johnson, Sam (4 - 13) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 149 W FALL 0:39
#139 Sund, Colton (21 - 14) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 157 W MD 12 - 3
#74 Norman, Owen (15 - 18) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 157 W DEC 8 - 5
#232 Kolb, Zachary (9 - 14) (Compare) #59 Elmhurst 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 149 W MD 14 - 1
#46 Stuhl, Charlie (29 - 13) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 11/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Augsburg Dual 149 W DEC 4 - 1
#13 Sato, Zach (38 - 8) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/20 8 Man Battles 149 L MFOR 0 - 0
#159 Lenczer, Brandon (5 - 8) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 149 W DEC 8 - 1
#275 Dicono, Justin (5 - 18) (Compare) #64 Wheaton (IL) 11/06 Messiah Invitational 149 W TF5 18 - 3 7:00
#176 Johnson, Sam (4 - 13) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/01 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 L FALL 5:35

2021 Season

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#95 Lenczer, Brandon (8 - 14) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 149 W FALL 6:45
#26 Tortorice, Devin (23 - 5) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 149 W DEC 2 - 1
#18 Wenzel, Sam (16 - 15) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 149 W DEC 7 - 6
#18 Wenzel, Sam (16 - 15) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 149 L DEC 9 - 7
#256 Hanson, Dylan (8 - 13) (Compare) #75 St Johns (MN) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 149 W DEC 14 - 8
#86 Ruckdashel, Garrett (12 - 14) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 149 W FALL 3:32
#95 Lenczer, Brandon (8 - 14) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/14 WIAC Championships 149 W DEC 3 - 1
#68 Shackle, Tyler (17 - 14) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 149 W MFOR 0 - 0
#26 Tortorice, Devin (23 - 5) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/14 WIAC Championships 149 L SV-1 5 - 3
#127 Morrison, Grant (13 - 12) (Compare) #36 Chicago 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 149 W FALL 1:53
#453 Evavold, Graham (1 - 10) (Compare) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - St Johns (MN) Dual 149 W FALL 1:29
#26 Tortorice, Devin (23 - 5) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 149 L DEC 6 - 3
#86 Ruckdashel, Garrett (12 - 14) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/07 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 149 W FALL 6:53
#437 Marszalek, Dan (2 - 7) (Compare) #64 Elmhurst 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 149 W FALL 0:27
#68 Shackle, Tyler (17 - 14) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 L DEC 4 - 3
#124 Lazar, Keagan (10 - 12) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 149 W DEC 8 - 6
#68 Shackle, Tyler (17 - 14) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 149 W FALL 2:17

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#415 Smith, Andrew (0 - 4) (Compare) #77 St Johns (MN) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 141 W FALL 4:41
#37 Hauck, Chaise (4 - 3) (Compare) #38 Chicago 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 141 L FALL 3:48
#12 Flynn, David (16 - 3) (Compare) #4 Augsburg 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 141 L FALL 6:15

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 3 (37.50 %) 0 (0.00 %) 8
2021 1 (33.33 %) 1 (33.33 %) 3
2020 2 (40.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 5
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#14 Merwin, Chandler (30 - 7) #28 SUNY Cortland 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 149 W DEC 5 - 2
#3 Rumph, Kristian (27 - 5) #1 Wartburg 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 149 L DEC 7 - 5
#12 Merritt, Kyle (24 - 5) #61 Norwich 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 149 L DEC 6 - 5
#21 Burford, Jake (26 - 8) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 W SV-1 5 - 3
#5 Fleck, Ryan (22 - 7) #32 Chicago 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 W DEC 6 - 1
#16 Sumner, Chase (17 - 6) #19 Ohio Northern 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 149 L DEC 5 - 4
#18 Ruiz, Daniel (19 - 5) #6 Loras 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Loras Dual 149 L DEC 3 - 2
#1 Kaliner, Brett (29 - 0) #8 Stevens Institute Of Technology 11/24 Stevens Institute Of Technology - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 L TF5 20 - 4 7:00
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
5 - 2
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L DEC
7 - 5
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L DEC
6 - 5
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W SV-1
5 - 3
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
6 - 1
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L DEC
5 - 4
12/18
L DEC
3 - 2
11/24
L TF5
20 - 4 7:00

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#16 Wenzel, Sam (6 - 2) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 149 W FALL 1:32
#21 Burford, Jake (4 - 0) #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/09 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 L DEC 5 - 4
#16 Wenzel, Sam (6 - 2) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/04 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 L DEC 5 - 4

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#18 Wenzel, Sam (16 - 15) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 149 W DEC 7 - 6
#18 Wenzel, Sam (16 - 15) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 149 L DEC 9 - 7
#14 Sumner, Chase (36 - 6) #27 Ohio Northern 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 149 L MD 15 - 6
#6 Rink, Anthony (32 - 7) #14 North Central 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 149 W DEC 3 - 1
#20 McGraw, Patrick (37 - 7) #37 John Carroll 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 149 L DEC 11 - 5
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
7 - 6
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
9 - 7
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L MD
15 - 6
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W DEC
3 - 1
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L DEC
11 - 5

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#12 Flynn, David (16 - 3) #4 Augsburg 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 141 L FALL 6:15
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L FALL
6:15