Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 SR #53 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #150 133 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 JR #7 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #171 133 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2021 JR St #15 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #87 133 0 - 3 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2020 SO St #44 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #64 133 18 - 8 (17 - 6) 69.23 % 23.08 % 0.593
2019 FR St #70 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #26 133 4 - 3 (3 - 2) 57.14 % 14.29 % NA (0.529)
Career 22 - 14 61.11 % 19.44 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
SR ST
#150
133
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2022
JR ST
#171
133
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2021
JR ST
#87
133
0 - 3
0.00%
0.00%
2020
SO ST
#64
133
18 - 8
69.23%
23.08%
2019
FR ST
#26
133
4 - 3
57.14%
14.29%
Career 22 - 14 61.11 % 19.44%

2021 Season

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#372 Wallace, Luke (1 - 10) #107 St Olaf 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W DEC 9 - 5
#189 Hames, Justin (9 - 13) #64 Elmhurst 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W FALL 3:59
#54 Prunty, Jacob (15 - 6) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W DEC 7 - 3
#65 Seyfried, Griffin (16 - 15) #36 Chicago 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L FALL 2:46
#30 Gliva, Victor (25 - 5) #2 Augsburg 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L FALL 1:49
#67 Pradel, Luke (27 - 17) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W DEC 3 - 1
#106 Murphy, Brandon (11 - 14) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 133 W DEC 5 - 0
#104 Radtke, Caleb (11 - 15) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 133 W DEC 5 - 0
#29 Stenger, Josh (17 - 7) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 133 L MD 12 - 4
#67 Pradel, Luke (27 - 17) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 133 W DEC 7 - 2
#76 Shalbert, Blake (14 - 11) #43 York (PA) 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - York (PA) Dual 133 W DEC 9 - 6
#60 Hardin, William (29 - 15) #52 SUNY-Oswego 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - SUNY-Oswego Dual 133 L INJ 0 - 0
#67 Pradel, Luke (27 - 17) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/07 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 133 W MD 13 - 4
#190 Sanchez, Elijah (7 - 12) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/07 MSOE Invite 133 W FALL 3:48
#104 Radtke, Caleb (11 - 15) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 133 W DEC 7 - 4
Lupton, Joe Hannibal-LaGrange (MO) 12/07 MSOE Invite 133 L MFOR 0 - 0
#93 Lawson, Josh (20 - 9) #64 Elmhurst 12/07 MSOE Invite 133 L MFOR 0 - 0
Akeo, Shandon (22 - 8) #26 Central (IA) 12/07 MSOE Invite 133 L DEC 12 - 6
#54 Prunty, Jacob (15 - 6) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/23 8 Man Battles 133 L DEC 10 - 6
#321 Boryla, Trevor (1 - 8) #71 Augustana (IL) 11/23 8 Man Battles 133 W TF5 19 - 4 6:08
#366 Millan, Juan (1 - 11) #71 Augustana (IL) 11/23 8 Man Battles 133 W TF5 17 - 2 6:46
#368 Hernandez, Axel (7 - 20) #92 Buena Vista 11/23 8 Man Battles 133 W MD 13 - 1
#29 Stenger, Josh (17 - 7) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 133 W DEC 7 - 6
#85 Schoenfuss, AJ (16 - 17) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 133 W DEC 12 - 9
#106 Murphy, Brandon (11 - 14) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 133 W DEC 6 - 0
Roney, Maddie Iowa Central Community College 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 133 W DEC 7 - 3
Pfantz, Hunter Southwest Minnesota State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 133 L FALL 3:56
Anderlik, Kaden Upper Iowa 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 133 L DEC 9 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
9 - 5
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
3:59
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
7 - 3
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L FALL
2:46
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L FALL
1:49
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
3 - 1
02/14
WIAC Championships
W DEC
5 - 0
02/14
WIAC Championships
W DEC
5 - 0
02/14
WIAC Championships
L MD
12 - 4
02/14
WIAC Championships
W DEC
7 - 2
01/10
W DEC
9 - 6
01/10
L INJ
0 - 0
01/07
W MD
13 - 4
12/07
MSOE Invite
W FALL
3:48
12/07
MSOE Invite
W DEC
7 - 4
Lupton, Joe
Hannibal-LaGrange (MO)
12/07
MSOE Invite
L MFOR
0 - 0
12/07
MSOE Invite
L MFOR
0 - 0
12/07
MSOE Invite
L DEC
12 - 6
11/23
8 Man Battles
L DEC
10 - 6
11/23
8 Man Battles
W TF5
19 - 4 6:08
11/23
8 Man Battles
W TF5
17 - 2 6:46
11/23
8 Man Battles
W MD
13 - 1
11/20
W DEC
7 - 6
11/13
W DEC
12 - 9
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W DEC
6 - 0
Roney, Maddie
Iowa Central Community College
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W DEC
7 - 3
Pfantz, Hunter
Southwest Minnesota State
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
L FALL
3:56
Anderlik, Kaden
Upper Iowa
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
9 - 3

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#11 Stenger, Josh (4 - 3) #6 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L FALL 1:02
#278 Huffmon, Blake (0 - 2) #2 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W DEC 4 - 0
#35 Arneson, Scott (3 - 2) #65 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W MD 9 - 0
#41 Becker, Noah (11 - 3) #77 St Johns (MN) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W MFOR 0 - 0
#41 Becker, Noah (11 - 3) #77 St Johns (MN) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L FALL 3:57
#281 Vasquez, Ramiro (0 - 2) #95 Concordia (WI) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W DEC 6 - 0
Gliva, Jake Minnesota 02/02 Don Parker Open 133 L DEC 11 - 8
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L FALL
1:02
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
4 - 0
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W MD
9 - 0
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W MFOR
0 - 0
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L FALL
3:57
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
6 - 0
Gliva, Jake
Minnesota
02/02
Don Parker Open
L DEC
11 - 8
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 133 150 1295.36
2022 19 133 171 1295.36
2022 18 133 171 1295.36
2022 17 133 171  ↑ 6 1295.36
2022 16 133 177  ↓ 7 1295.36
2022 15 133 170 1295.36
2022 14 133 170  ↓ 4 1295.36
2022 13 133 166  ↓ 2 1295.36
2022 12 133 164  ↓ 4 1295.36
2022 11 133 160  ↓ 1 1295.36
2022 10 133 159  ↓ 8 1295.36
2022 9 133 151  ↓ 2 1295.36
2022 8 133 149  ↓ 5 1295.36
2022 7 133 144 1295.36
2022 6 133 144  ↓ 2 1295.36
2022 5 133 142  ↓ 10 1295.36
2022 4 133 132  ↑ 1 1295.36
2022 3 133 133  ↓ 21 1295.36
2022 2 133 112 1295.36
2022 Preseason 133 78 1295.36
2021 20 133 87  ↓ 4 1295.36
2021 19 133 83 1295.36
2021 15 133 53 1335.36
2021 Preseason 133 45 1339.27
2020 21 133 64 1339.27
2020 20 133 64 1339.27
2020 19 133 64 1339.27
2020 18 133 64  ↓ 3 1339.27
2020 17 133 61 1336.46
2020 16 133 61  ↑ 4 1336.46
2020 15 133 65  ↓ 1 1329.64
2020 14 133 64 1329.64
2020 13 133 64  ↓ 1 1329.64
2020 12 133 63  ↓ 4 1329.64
2020 11 133 59  ↑ 2 1329.64
2020 10 133 61  ↓ 3 1319.11
2020 9 133 58  ↓ 3 1319.11
2020 8 133 55  ↓ 2 1319.11
2020 7 133 53  ↓ 2 1319.11
2020 6 133 51  ↓ 3 1319.11
2020 5 133 48 1303.31
2020 4 133 48  ↓ 7 1303.31
2020 3 133 41  ↑ 1 1292.67
2020 2 133 42  ↓ 6 1268.66
2020 1 133 36  ↓ 17 1268.66
2020 Preseason 133 19 1262.98
2019 21 133 26 1262.98
2019 19 133 26  ↓ 2 1262.98
2019 18 133 24 1262.98
2019 17 133 24  ↓ 18 1262.98
2019 16 133 6 1200
2019 15 133 6 1200
2019 14 133 6 1200
2019 13 133 6 1200
2019 12 133 6 1200
2019 11 133 6 1200
2019 10 133 6 1200
2019 9 133 6 1200
2019 8 133 6 1200
2019 7 133 6 1200
2019 6 133 6 1200
2019 5 133 6 1200
2019 4 133 6 1200
2019 3 133 6 1200
2019 2 133 6 1200
2019 1 133 6 1200
2019 Preseason 133 6 1200

2021 Season

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#372 Wallace, Luke (1 - 10) (Compare) #107 St Olaf 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W DEC 9 - 5
#189 Hames, Justin (9 - 13) (Compare) #64 Elmhurst 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W FALL 3:59
#54 Prunty, Jacob (15 - 6) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W DEC 7 - 3
#65 Seyfried, Griffin (16 - 15) (Compare) #36 Chicago 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L FALL 2:46
#30 Gliva, Victor (25 - 5) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L FALL 1:49
#67 Pradel, Luke (27 - 17) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W DEC 3 - 1
#106 Murphy, Brandon (11 - 14) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 133 W DEC 5 - 0
#104 Radtke, Caleb (11 - 15) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 133 W DEC 5 - 0
#29 Stenger, Josh (17 - 7) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 133 L MD 12 - 4
#67 Pradel, Luke (27 - 17) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 133 W DEC 7 - 2
#67 Pradel, Luke (27 - 17) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/07 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 133 W MD 13 - 4
#190 Sanchez, Elijah (7 - 12) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/07 MSOE Invite 133 W FALL 3:48
#104 Radtke, Caleb (11 - 15) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 133 W DEC 7 - 4
#93 Lawson, Josh (20 - 9) (Compare) #64 Elmhurst 12/07 MSOE Invite 133 L MFOR 0 - 0
#54 Prunty, Jacob (15 - 6) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/23 8 Man Battles 133 L DEC 10 - 6
#29 Stenger, Josh (17 - 7) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 133 W DEC 7 - 6
#85 Schoenfuss, AJ (16 - 17) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 133 W DEC 12 - 9
#106 Murphy, Brandon (11 - 14) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 133 W DEC 6 - 0

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#11 Stenger, Josh (4 - 3) (Compare) #6 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L FALL 1:02
#278 Huffmon, Blake (0 - 2) (Compare) #2 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W DEC 4 - 0
#35 Arneson, Scott (3 - 2) (Compare) #65 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W MD 9 - 0
#41 Becker, Noah (11 - 3) (Compare) #77 St Johns (MN) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W MFOR 0 - 0
#41 Becker, Noah (11 - 3) (Compare) #77 St Johns (MN) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L FALL 3:57
#281 Vasquez, Ramiro (0 - 2) (Compare) #95 Concordia (WI) 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 W DEC 6 - 0

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2021 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#11 Stenger, Josh (4 - 3) #6 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L FALL 1:02
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L FALL
1:02