Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 JR St East Stroudsburg #46 149 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 SO East Stroudsburg #60 149 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2021 SO East Stroudsburg #43 149 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2020 FR St #74 Delaware Valley #57 149 27 - 12 (19 - 10) 69.23 % 30.77 % 0.586
Career 27 - 12 69.23 % 30.77 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
JR ST
NA
149
0 - 0
East Stroudsburg
0.00%
0.00%
2022
SO ST
NA
149
0 - 0
East Stroudsburg
0.00%
0.00%
2021
SO ST
NA
149
0 - 0
East Stroudsburg
0.00%
0.00%
2020
FR ST
#57
149
27 - 12
69.23%
30.77%
Career 27 - 12 69.23 % 30.77%

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#185 Albin, Jack (5 - 17) #53 Johns Hopkins 02/28 Southeast Regional 149 W MD 12 - 1
#80 Winant, Alex (20 - 19) #12 Washington & Lee University 02/28 Southeast Regional 149 L FALL 4:59
#2 Kaliner, Brett (24 - 3) #5 Stevens Institute Of Technology 02/28 Southeast Regional 149 L MD 20 - 8
#122 Lawlor, Robert (21 - 16) #73 Alvernia 02/28 Southeast Regional 149 W DEC 6 - 5
#41 Gagliano, Anthony (18 - 10) #3 The College of New Jersey 02/14 The College of New Jersey - Delaware Valley Dual 149 W DEC 15 - 9
#5 Anderson, Ryan (31 - 3) #40 Centenary (NJ) 02/13 Delaware Valley - Centenary (NJ) Dual 149 L MD 11 - 2
#273 Valli, Matt (2 - 3) #3 The College of New Jersey 02/08 Messiah Open 149 W INJ 0 - 0
Obendorfer, Scott Penn State 02/08 Messiah Open 149 W DEC 8 - 3
Myers, Kollin Lock Haven 02/08 Messiah Open 149 L DEC 8 - 4
Tuckey, Elijah Millersville 01/31 Delaware Valley - Millersville Dual 149 W DEC 7 - 1
(forfeit) Camden County College 01/30 Camden County College - Delaware Valley Dual 149 W FOR 0 - 0
#501 Simeti, Dante (7 - 26) #61 Scranton 01/30 Delaware Valley - Scranton Dual 149 W FALL 1:19
#264 Valdoria, Justin (6 - 10) #53 Johns Hopkins 01/11 Johns Hopkins - Delaware Valley Dual 149 W FALL 2:25
#121 Mougalian, Eric (19 - 20) #91 Gettysburg 01/11 Gettysburg - Delaware Valley Dual 149 W DEC 11 - 6
#184 Egan, Michael (10 - 17) #50 Luther 12/21 Luther - Delaware Valley Dual 149 L DEC 8 - 6
#16 Drexler, Jake (32 - 6) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Delaware Valley Dual 149 L DEC 8 - 5
#229 Haehnle, Chase (9 - 21) #49 Mount St Joseph 12/21 Mount St Joseph - Delaware Valley Dual 149 W FALL 1:09
#444 Slavin, Jakob (3 - 13) #79 Simpson 12/21 Simpson - Delaware Valley Dual 149 W FALL 1:16
#35 Merwin, Chandler (20 - 12) #90 SUNY Cortland 12/06 New Standard Corp Invitational 149 W INJ 0 - 0
#143 Boyd, Jacob (5 - 7) #84 Merchant Marine 12/06 New Standard Corp Invitational 149 W TF5 16 - 0 5:51
#36 Pincus, Lucas (9 - 4) #90 SUNY Cortland 12/06 New Standard Corp Invitational 149 L FALL 0:52
#35 Merwin, Chandler (20 - 12) #90 SUNY Cortland 12/06 New Standard Corp Invitational 149 W MFOR 0 - 0
#10 Gazaway, Tyler (34 - 11) #31 Roger Williams 12/06 New Standard Corp Invitational 149 L DEC 2 - 0
#41 Gagliano, Anthony (18 - 10) #3 The College of New Jersey 12/06 New Standard Corp Invitational 149 W FALL 3:43
#71 Paisley, Josh (21 - 13) #67 Elizabethtown 12/06 New Standard Corp Invitational 149 W DEC 9 - 6
#156 Woodworth, Wesley (8 - 5) #21 Brockport State 12/06 New Standard Corp Invitational 149 W FALL 2:34
Cronin, Colin Temple 11/23 Temple - Delaware Valley Dual 157 L DEC 7 - 5
(forfeit) Kent State University - Tuscarawas 11/23 Kent State University - Tuscarawas - Delaware Valley Dual 149 W FOR 0 - 0
(forfeit) Camden County College 11/23 Camden County College - Delaware Valley Dual 149 W FOR 0 - 0
#13 Sherman, Austin (23 - 4) #32 Muhlenberg 11/23 Delaware Valley - Muhlenberg Dual 149 L DEC 8 - 2
#179 Schreck, Eric (6 - 3) #43 York (PA) 11/16 York (PA) - Delaware Valley Dual 149 W MD 14 - 3
#96 Dix, Cody (14 - 15) #60 Wilkes 11/16 Wilkes - Delaware Valley Dual 149 W DEC 5 - 4
May, Gabe Thaddeus Stevens College Of Tech 11/09 Fall Brawl 149 W FALL 4:44
#37 Marchesano, Shawn (15 - 6) #55 Ursinus 11/09 Fall Brawl 149 L DEC 4 - 0
Woodworth, Devin US Naval Academy Prep School 11/09 Fall Brawl 149 W DEC 11 - 5
#199 Gonzalez, Nick (6 - 8) #67 Elizabethtown 11/09 Fall Brawl 149 W DEC 12 - 5
#163 Fouts, Michael (3 - 3) #43 York (PA) 11/03 Lycoming Invitational 149 L FALL 1:00
#444 Drahus, Brock (7 - 18) #73 Alvernia 11/03 Lycoming Invitational 149 W FALL 1:38
#479 Larame, Larson (3 - 10) #62 Oneonta State 11/03 Lycoming Invitational 149 W FALL 0:16
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Southeast Regional
W MD
12 - 1
02/28
Southeast Regional
L FALL
4:59
02/28
Southeast Regional
L MD
20 - 8
02/28
Southeast Regional
W DEC
6 - 5
02/14
W DEC
15 - 9
02/13
L MD
11 - 2
02/08
Messiah Open
W INJ
0 - 0
Obendorfer, Scott
Penn State
02/08
Messiah Open
W DEC
8 - 3
Myers, Kollin
Lock Haven
02/08
Messiah Open
L DEC
8 - 4
Tuckey, Elijah
Millersville
01/31
W DEC
7 - 1
(forfeit)
Camden County College
01/30
W FOR
0 - 0
01/30
W FALL
1:19
01/11
W FALL
2:25
01/11
W DEC
11 - 6
12/21
L DEC
8 - 6
12/21
L DEC
8 - 5
12/21
W FALL
1:09
12/21
W FALL
1:16
12/06
New Standard Corp Invitational
W INJ
0 - 0
12/06
New Standard Corp Invitational
W TF5
16 - 0 5:51
12/06
New Standard Corp Invitational
L FALL
0:52
12/06
New Standard Corp Invitational
W MFOR
0 - 0
12/06
New Standard Corp Invitational
L DEC
2 - 0
12/06
New Standard Corp Invitational
W FALL
3:43
12/06
New Standard Corp Invitational
W DEC
9 - 6
12/06
New Standard Corp Invitational
W FALL
2:34
Cronin, Colin
Temple
11/23
L DEC
7 - 5
(forfeit)
Kent State University - Tuscarawas
11/23
W FOR
0 - 0
(forfeit)
Camden County College
11/23
W FOR
0 - 0
11/23
L DEC
8 - 2
11/16
W MD
14 - 3
11/16
W DEC
5 - 4
May, Gabe
Thaddeus Stevens College Of Tech
11/09
Fall Brawl
W FALL
4:44
11/09
Fall Brawl
L DEC
4 - 0
Woodworth, Devin
US Naval Academy Prep School
11/09
Fall Brawl
W DEC
11 - 5
11/09
Fall Brawl
W DEC
12 - 5
11/03
Lycoming Invitational
L FALL
1:00
11/03
Lycoming Invitational
W FALL
1:38
11/03
Lycoming Invitational
W FALL
0:16
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 149 46 1370.65
2022 19 149 60 1370.65
2022 18 149 60 1370.65
2022 17 149 60  ↑ 3 1370.65
2022 16 149 63  ↓ 1 1370.65
2022 15 149 62  ↑ 1 1370.65
2022 14 149 63  ↑ 1 1370.65
2022 13 149 64  ↓ 2 1370.65
2022 12 149 62 1370.65
2022 11 149 62  ↓ 1 1370.65
2022 10 149 61  ↓ 4 1370.65
2022 9 149 57  ↓ 1 1370.65
2022 8 149 56  ↓ 2 1370.65
2022 7 149 54  ↓ 1 1370.65
2022 6 149 53  ↓ 3 1370.65
2022 5 149 50  ↓ 6 1370.65
2022 4 149 44  ↓ 1 1370.65
2022 3 149 43  ↓ 2 1370.65
2022 2 149 41  ↓ 2 1370.65
2022 1 149 39 1370.65
2022 Preseason 149 39 1370.65
2021 21 149 43 1370.65
2021 20 149 43 1370.65
2021 19 149 43 1370.65
2021 18 149 43 1370.65
2021 17 149 43 1370.65
2021 16 149 43  ↓ 1 1370.65
2021 15 149 42  ↓ 3 1370.65
2021 14 149 39  ↓ 1 1370.65
2021 13 149 38  ↓ 2 1370.65
2021 12 149 36 1370.65
2021 11 149 36  ↑ 1 1370.65
2021 10 149 37 1370.65
2021 9 149 37 1370.65
2021 8 149 37  ↑ 1 1370.65
2021 7 149 38  ↓ 2 1370.65
2021 6 149 36 1370.65
2021 Preseason 149 999 1370.65
2020 21 149 57 1370.65
2020 20 149 57 1370.65
2020 19 149 57 1370.65
2020 18 149 57  ↓ 16 1370.65
2020 17 149 41  ↓ 1 1391.04
2020 16 149 40  ↑ 29 1391.04
2020 15 149 69  ↓ 3 1349.65
2020 14 149 66  ↑ 4 1349.65
2020 13 149 70  ↑ 2 1347.02
2020 12 149 72  ↓ 12 1347.02
2020 11 149 60  ↑ 7 1347.02
2020 10 149 67  ↓ 5 1337.77
2020 9 149 62  ↓ 2 1337.77
2020 8 149 60  ↓ 15 1337.77
2020 7 149 45  ↓ 3 1348.86
2020 6 149 42  ↑ 7 1348.86
2020 5 149 49 1321.57
2020 4 149 49  ↓ 28 1321.57
2020 3 149 21  ↑ 50 1341.57
2020 2 149 71  ↓ 16 1253.4
2020 1 149 55  ↑ 5 1247.5
2020 Preseason 149 60 1200

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
Tuckey, Elijah Millersville 01/31 Delaware Valley - Millersville Dual 149 W DEC 7 - 1

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 5

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#2 Kaliner, Brett (24 - 3) #5 Stevens Institute Of Technology 02/28 Southeast Regional 149 L MD 20 - 8
#5 Anderson, Ryan (31 - 3) #40 Centenary (NJ) 02/13 Delaware Valley - Centenary (NJ) Dual 149 L MD 11 - 2
#16 Drexler, Jake (32 - 6) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Delaware Valley Dual 149 L DEC 8 - 5
#10 Gazaway, Tyler (34 - 11) #31 Roger Williams 12/06 New Standard Corp Invitational 149 L DEC 2 - 0
#13 Sherman, Austin (23 - 4) #32 Muhlenberg 11/23 Delaware Valley - Muhlenberg Dual 149 L DEC 8 - 2