Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 JR St #42 Concordia-Moorhead #65 157 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 SO St #38 Concordia-Moorhead #78 157 13 - 17 (10 - 8) 43.33 % 26.67 % 0.600
2021 SO St #22 Concordia-Moorhead #110 NQ 165 0 - 3 (0 - 2) .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2020 FR St #71 Concordia-Moorhead #134 157 15 - 15 (10 - 9) 50.00 % 33.33 % NA (0.585)
Career 28 - 35 44.44 % 28.57 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
JR ST
#65
157
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2022
SO ST
#78
157
13 - 17
43.33%
26.67%
2021
SO ST
#110 NQ
165
0 - 3
0.00%
0.00%
2020
FR ST
#134
157
15 - 15
50.00%
33.33%
Career 28 - 35 44.44 % 28.57%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#181 Sanderfoot, Max (13 - 14) #108 Milwaukee School of Engineering 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 W MD 9 - 0
#32 Stokhaug, Nate (22 - 13) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L SV-1 5 - 3
#476 Mares, Julian (3 - 15) #107 St Johns (MN) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 W FALL 0:24
#42 O'Donnell, Jack (29 - 12) #84 Concordia (WI) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L MD 15 - 7
#4 Shilson, Tyler (33 - 4) #3 Augsburg 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L MD 10 - 1
#4 Shilson, Tyler (33 - 4) #3 Augsburg 02/12 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 157 L TF5 22 - 3 5:18
#236 Hernandez-Soto, Jan (7 - 12) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 157 W DEC 12 - 5
#173 Zeamer, Cade (7 - 10) #64 Wheaton (IL) 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 157 W MD 10 - 2
#136 Torgerson, Tate (6 - 4) #3 Augsburg 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 157 W FALL 6:07
Legred, Blake St Cloud State 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 157 L DEC 6 - 0
Hayward, Drake Minnesota State Mankato 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 157 L MFOR 0 - 0
Wagstaff, Raqueal Jamestown (ND) 02/02 Jamestown (ND) - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 157 W MD 14 - 1
#32 Stokhaug, Nate (22 - 13) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 01/23 North Country Open 157 L DEC 7 - 6
Anderson, Payton Augustana (SD) 01/23 North Country Open 157 L DEC 6 - 5
#476 Mares, Julian (3 - 15) #107 St Johns (MN) 01/22 Concordia-Moorhead - St Johns (MN) Dual 157 W MD 14 - 5
#108 Joyce, Darius (18 - 13) #5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - Johnson & Wales (RI) Dual 157 L DEC 6 - 3
#11 Anderson, Zarik (33 - 8) #41 University of Dubuque 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - University of Dubuque Dual 157 L DEC 8 - 5
#75 Nisley, Tyson (28 - 18) #2 Wabash 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - Wabash Dual 157 W FALL 4:02
#6 Hollingsworth, David (22 - 4) #1 Wartburg 12/19 Wartburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 157 L DEC 18 - 11
#329 Hanssen, Jacob (5 - 24) #93 Buena Vista 12/19 Buena Vista - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 157 W DEC 8 - 2
#99 Lawlor, Robert (30 - 15) #23 Alvernia 12/19 Alvernia - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 157 W DEC 12 - 5
Huber, Braydon Mary 12/02 Mary - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 157 L DEC 5 - 4
#74 Norman, Owen (15 - 18) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 157 W DEC 9 - 4
Steffen, Ryan Upper Iowa 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 157 L MD 17 - 5
Luensman, Chase Upper Iowa 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 157 L DEC 11 - 5
Ringling, Peyton Minnesota State Moorhead 11/17 Minnesota State Moorhead - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 157 W FALL 6:39
Burks, James Northern State University 11/11 Concordia-Moorhead - Northern State University Dual 157 L FALL 1:43
Legred, Blake St Cloud State 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 157 L DEC 4 - 0
Njos, Colby St Cloud State 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 157 L DEC 9 - 2
Mooney, Chandler Mary 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 157 W DEC 7 - 5
Huber, Braydon Mary 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 157 L MD 11 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W MD
9 - 0
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L SV-1
5 - 3
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W FALL
0:24
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L MD
15 - 7
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L MD
10 - 1
02/12
L TF5
22 - 3 5:18
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W DEC
12 - 5
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W MD
10 - 2
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W FALL
6:07
Legred, Blake
St Cloud State
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
L DEC
6 - 0
Hayward, Drake
Minnesota State Mankato
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
L MFOR
0 - 0
Wagstaff, Raqueal
Jamestown (ND)
02/02
W MD
14 - 1
01/23
North Country Open
L DEC
7 - 6
Anderson, Payton
Augustana (SD)
01/23
North Country Open
L DEC
6 - 5
01/22
W MD
14 - 5
01/06
L DEC
6 - 3
01/06
L DEC
8 - 5
01/06
W FALL
4:02
12/19
L DEC
18 - 11
12/19
W DEC
8 - 2
12/19
W DEC
12 - 5
Huber, Braydon
Mary
12/02
L DEC
5 - 4
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
W DEC
9 - 4
Steffen, Ryan
Upper Iowa
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
L MD
17 - 5
Luensman, Chase
Upper Iowa
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
L DEC
11 - 5
Ringling, Peyton
Minnesota State Moorhead
11/17
W FALL
6:39
Burks, James
Northern State University
11/11
L FALL
1:43
Legred, Blake
St Cloud State
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
L DEC
4 - 0
Njos, Colby
St Cloud State
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
L DEC
9 - 2
Mooney, Chandler
Mary
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
W DEC
7 - 5
Huber, Braydon
Mary
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
L MD
11 - 2

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#61 Cockman, Dalton (6 - 5) #78 Simpson 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 165 L MD 15 - 1
#53 Thorsten, Connor (7 - 3) #13 Augsburg 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 165 L SV-1 6 - 4
Brossard, Seth Rochester Community & Tech College 02/21 Concordia-Moorhead - Rochester Community & Tech College Dual 165 L DEC 9 - 8
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
L MD
15 - 1
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
L SV-1
6 - 4
Brossard, Seth
Rochester Community & Tech College
02/21
L DEC
9 - 8

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#114 Burford, Jake (12 - 12) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 W DEC 4 - 2
#103 Novak, Jerod (14 - 8) #75 St Johns (MN) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 L MD 14 - 2
#88 Strueder, Alexander (22 - 10) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 L DEC 4 - 0
#6 Epps, Ryan (28 - 2) #2 Augsburg 02/13 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 157 L MD 12 - 1
#244 Schuelke, Preston (4 - 9) #50 Luther 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 W MD 12 - 4
#101 Almond, Tucker (6 - 8) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 W MD 9 - 1
Meicher, Kevin Minnesota 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 L TF5 15 - 0 3:25
Miller, Spencer St Cloud State 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 L SV-1 3 - 1
Meicher, Kevin Minnesota 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 L TF5 15 - 0 7:00
Ward, Tell Minnesota State Moorhead 01/23 Concordia-Moorhead - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 157 W DEC 3 - 0
Miller, Spencer St Cloud State 01/11 Ridgewater Open 157 L DEC 3 - 1
Mandt, Jake St Cloud State 01/11 Ridgewater Open 157 L DEC 7 - 5
Howk, Sean Southwest Minnesota State 01/11 Ridgewater Open 157 W DEC 3 - 2
Haneke, Ty Southwest Minnesota State 01/11 Ridgewater Open 157 W MD 16 - 3
#93 Radeke, Lucas (17 - 5) #25 University of Dubuque 01/04 University of Dubuque - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 149 L DEC 6 - 4
#183 Duran, Jaden (6 - 9) #89 Nebraska Wesleyan University 12/14 Nebraska Wesleyan University - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 149 W MD 10 - 0
#494 Vance, David (2 - 22) #106 Fontbonne 12/14 Fontboone - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 149 W FALL 0:00
#104 Stilson, Collin (25 - 11) #92 Buena Vista 12/14 Concordia-Moorhead - Buena Vista Dual 149 W DEC 8 - 6
#497 Lieb, John (0 - 7) #22 Olivet 12/07 North Central Invite 149 W MD 15 - 4
#217 Larson, Jake (4 - 15) #71 Augustana (IL) 12/07 North Central Invite 149 W FALL 0:00
#146 Torgerson, Tate (15 - 7) #2 Augsburg 12/07 North Central Invite 149 L FALL 2:22
#135 Rankins, Azi (13 - 6) #2 Augsburg 12/07 North Central Invite 149 L DEC 6 - 4
#237 Forar, Jacob (12 - 7) #2 Augsburg 12/07 North Central Invite 149 W DEC 2 - 0
#84 Schauer, Kellen (15 - 13) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/23 8 Man Battles 149 L TB-1 2 - 1
#217 Larson, Jake (4 - 15) #71 Augustana (IL) 11/23 8 Man Battles 149 W FALL 2:30
#104 Stilson, Collin (25 - 11) #92 Buena Vista 11/23 8 Man Battles 149 L DEC 8 - 7
#84 Schauer, Kellen (15 - 13) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/16 Cobber Open 149 L DEC 6 - 5
Pierre, Jerimiah Northland Community & Technical College 11/16 Cobber Open 149 W TF5 18 - 0 2:58
Mitwalli, Shadi Minot State (ND) 11/16 Cobber Open 149 L DEC 8 - 5
Velazquez, Anthony Mary 11/07 Mary - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 149 W FALL 1:20
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
4 - 2
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L MD
14 - 2
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
4 - 0
02/13
L MD
12 - 1
02/08
Don Parker Open
W MD
12 - 4
02/08
Don Parker Open
W MD
9 - 1
Meicher, Kevin
Minnesota
02/08
Don Parker Open
L TF5
15 - 0 3:25
Miller, Spencer
St Cloud State
02/08
Don Parker Open
L SV-1
3 - 1
Meicher, Kevin
Minnesota
02/08
Don Parker Open
L TF5
15 - 0 7:00
Ward, Tell
Minnesota State Moorhead
01/23
W DEC
3 - 0
Miller, Spencer
St Cloud State
01/11
Ridgewater Open
L DEC
3 - 1
Mandt, Jake
St Cloud State
01/11
Ridgewater Open
L DEC
7 - 5
Howk, Sean
Southwest Minnesota State
01/11
Ridgewater Open
W DEC
3 - 2
Haneke, Ty
Southwest Minnesota State
01/11
Ridgewater Open
W MD
16 - 3
01/04
L DEC
6 - 4
12/14
W MD
10 - 0
12/14
W FALL
0:00
12/14
W DEC
8 - 6
12/07
North Central Invite
W MD
15 - 4
12/07
North Central Invite
W FALL
0:00
12/07
North Central Invite
L FALL
2:22
12/07
North Central Invite
L DEC
6 - 4
12/07
North Central Invite
W DEC
2 - 0
11/23
8 Man Battles
L TB-1
2 - 1
11/23
8 Man Battles
W FALL
2:30
11/23
8 Man Battles
L DEC
8 - 7
11/16
Cobber Open
L DEC
6 - 5
Pierre, Jerimiah
Northland Community & Technical College
11/16
Cobber Open
W TF5
18 - 0 2:58
Mitwalli, Shadi
Minot State (ND)
11/16
Cobber Open
L DEC
8 - 5
Velazquez, Anthony
Mary
11/07
W FALL
1:20
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 157 65 1382.68
2022 19 157 78 1382.68
2022 18 157 78 1382.68
2022 17 157 78  ↑ 2 1382.68
2022 16 157 80  ↓ 11 1387.09
2022 15 157 69  ↓ 4 1392.71
2022 14 157 65  ↑ 22 1394.2
2022 13 157 87  ↓ 5 1375.59
2022 12 157 82  ↓ 6 1373.73
2022 11 157 76  ↓ 4 1375.29
2022 10 157 72  ↑ 50 1375.29
2022 9 157 122 1338.38
2022 8 157 122  ↓ 5 1338.38
2022 7 157 117  ↑ 64 1338.38
2022 6 157 181  ↓ 2 1296.02
2022 5 157 179  ↓ 12 1296.02
2022 4 157 167 1296.02
2022 3 157 167  ↓ 12 1296.02
2022 2 157 155 1289.98
2022 Preseason 157 107 1289.98
2021 20 165 110  ↓ 10 1289.98
2021 19 165 100 1301.61
2021 15 157 95 1301.61
2021 Preseason 165 80 1301.61
2020 21 157 134 1301.61
2020 20 157 134 1301.61
2020 19 157 134 1301.61
2020 18 157 134  ↓ 38 1301.61
2020 17 157 96  ↓ 1 1322.5
2020 16 157 95  ↓ 7 1322.5
2020 15 157 88  ↑ 4 1326.45
2020 14 157 92  ↑ 3 1320.23
2020 13 157 95  ↑ 1 1320.23
2020 12 157 96  ↓ 11 1320.23
2020 11 157 85  ↓ 15 1320.23
2020 10 157 70  ↓ 7 1320.23
2020 9 157 63  ↓ 5 1323.19
2020 8 157 58  ↓ 7 1323.19
2020 7 157 51  ↑ 57 1323.19
2020 6 157 108  ↑ 56 1269.54
2020 5 157 164 1221.92
2020 4 157 164  ↑ 230 1221.92
2020 3 157 394  ↓ 237 1199.26
2020 2 157 157  ↓ 48 1200
2020 1 157 109  ↓ 57 1200
2020 Preseason 157 52 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#181 Sanderfoot, Max (13 - 14) (Compare) #108 Milwaukee School of Engineering 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 W MD 9 - 0
#32 Stokhaug, Nate (22 - 13) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L SV-1 5 - 3
#476 Mares, Julian (3 - 15) (Compare) #107 St Johns (MN) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 W FALL 0:24
#42 O'Donnell, Jack (29 - 12) (Compare) #84 Concordia (WI) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L MD 15 - 7
#4 Shilson, Tyler (33 - 4) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L MD 10 - 1
#4 Shilson, Tyler (33 - 4) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 02/12 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 157 L TF5 22 - 3 5:18
#236 Hernandez-Soto, Jan (7 - 12) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 157 W DEC 12 - 5
#173 Zeamer, Cade (7 - 10) (Compare) #64 Wheaton (IL) 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 157 W MD 10 - 2
#136 Torgerson, Tate (6 - 4) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 157 W FALL 6:07
#32 Stokhaug, Nate (22 - 13) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 01/23 North Country Open 157 L DEC 7 - 6
#476 Mares, Julian (3 - 15) (Compare) #107 St Johns (MN) 01/22 Concordia-Moorhead - St Johns (MN) Dual 157 W MD 14 - 5
#74 Norman, Owen (15 - 18) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 157 W DEC 9 - 4

2021 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#53 Thorsten, Connor (7 - 3) (Compare) #13 Augsburg 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 165 L SV-1 6 - 4

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#114 Burford, Jake (12 - 12) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 W DEC 4 - 2
#103 Novak, Jerod (14 - 8) (Compare) #75 St Johns (MN) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 L MD 14 - 2
#88 Strueder, Alexander (22 - 10) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 L DEC 4 - 0
#6 Epps, Ryan (28 - 2) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 02/13 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 157 L MD 12 - 1
#101 Almond, Tucker (6 - 8) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 W MD 9 - 1
#146 Torgerson, Tate (15 - 7) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 12/07 North Central Invite 149 L FALL 2:22
#135 Rankins, Azi (13 - 6) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 12/07 North Central Invite 149 L DEC 6 - 4
#237 Forar, Jacob (12 - 7) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 12/07 North Central Invite 149 W DEC 2 - 0
#84 Schauer, Kellen (15 - 13) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/23 8 Man Battles 149 L TB-1 2 - 1
#84 Schauer, Kellen (15 - 13) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/16 Cobber Open 149 L DEC 6 - 5

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 4
2021 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#4 Shilson, Tyler (33 - 4) #3 Augsburg 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L MD 10 - 1
#4 Shilson, Tyler (33 - 4) #3 Augsburg 02/12 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 157 L TF5 22 - 3 5:18
#11 Anderson, Zarik (33 - 8) #41 University of Dubuque 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - University of Dubuque Dual 157 L DEC 8 - 5
#6 Hollingsworth, David (22 - 4) #1 Wartburg 12/19 Wartburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 157 L DEC 18 - 11
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L MD
10 - 1
02/12
L TF5
22 - 3 5:18
01/06
L DEC
8 - 5
12/19
L DEC
18 - 11

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#6 Epps, Ryan (28 - 2) #2 Augsburg 02/13 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 157 L MD 12 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/13
L MD
12 - 1