Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 JR St #42 Concordia-Moorhead #48 184 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 SO St #38 Concordia-Moorhead #57 184 20 - 15 (10 - 9) 57.14 % 14.29 % 0.626
2021 SO #22 Concordia-Moorhead #120 184 0 - 1 (0 - 0) .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2020 FR St #71 Concordia-Moorhead #154 184 11 - 18 (6 - 9) 37.93 % 24.14 % NA (0.521)
Career 31 - 34 47.69 % 18.46 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
JR ST
#48
184
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2022
SO ST
#57
184
20 - 15
57.14%
14.29%
2021
SO ST
#120
184
0 - 1
0.00%
0.00%
2020
FR ST
#154
184
11 - 18
37.93%
24.14%
Career 31 - 34 47.69 % 18.46%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#44 Curran, Patrick (20 - 13) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 W DEC 3 - 2
#342 Crowley, Matt (4 - 10) #103 Lakeland 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 W MD 8 - 0
#111 Anderson, Scott (8 - 10) #59 Elmhurst 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 W FALL 6:42
#1 Shinhoster, Jaritt (32 - 2) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 L FALL 2:02
#7 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 9) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 L TF5 15 - 0 5:38
#12 Rogge, Nick (25 - 6) #3 Augsburg 02/12 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 L MD 10 - 1
Krell, Colton Rochester Community & Tech College 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 W DEC 6 - 2
#185 Mitchell, Elijah (10 - 11) #43 Luther 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 L MFOR 0 - 0
#38 Melton, Chase (32 - 14) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 L MFOR 0 - 0
#7 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 9) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 L TF5 18 - 3 7:00
#33 Sylvester, Adam (17 - 7) #3 Augsburg 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 W DEC 4 - 0
Askelsen, Mason Minnesota State Mankato 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 W FALL 5:21
Cisneros, Paul Jamestown (ND) 02/02 Jamestown (ND) - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 W FALL 2:01
#44 Curran, Patrick (20 - 13) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 01/23 North Country Open 184 L DEC 6 - 5
#103 Keast, Devin (2 - 7) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 01/23 North Country Open 184 W DEC 7 - 2
Linn, Cade St Cloud State 01/23 North Country Open 184 W MFOR 0 - 0
Reynolds, Danny Augustana (SD) 01/23 North Country Open 184 L DEC 4 - 2
#275 Hedrington, Hayden (5 - 13) #107 St Johns (MN) 01/22 Concordia-Moorhead - St Johns (MN) Dual 184 W MD 8 - 0
#9 DeVivo, Ryan (23 - 5) #5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - Johnson & Wales (RI) Dual 184 L TF5 16 - 1 7:00
#117 Gonzales, Jay'More (5 - 4) #41 University of Dubuque 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - University of Dubuque Dual 184 W DEC 7 - 2
#18 Baczek, Charles (34 - 12) #2 Wabash 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - Wabash Dual 184 W TB-2 3 - 2
#3 Briggs, Kyle (15 - 2) #1 Wartburg 12/19 Wartburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 L FALL 0:59
#229 Lukehart, Bruce (10 - 19) #93 Buena Vista 12/19 Buena Vista - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 W DEC 5 - 1
#47 Kassis, Isaac (29 - 8) #23 Alvernia 12/19 Alvernia - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 W DEC 5 - 4
Anderson, Gabe Mary 12/05 Dragon Open 184 W DEC 5 - 0
Anderson, Gabe Mary 12/05 Dragon Open 184 W DEC 3 - 1
Steffen, Caden Southwest Minnesota State 12/05 Dragon Open 184 L DEC 6 - 1
Duda, Lathan North Dakota State 12/05 Dragon Open 184 W INJ 0:23
Lidberg, Wyatt Mary 12/02 Mary - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 L MD 12 - 4
#187 Witt, Alex (14 - 13) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 184 L TB-1 3 - 2
#12 Rogge, Nick (25 - 6) #3 Augsburg 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 184 L TF5 19 - 3 7:00
Graham, Brett Minnesota State Moorhead 11/17 Minnesota State Moorhead - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 W DEC 2 - 0
Cacek, Treyton Northern State University 11/11 Concordia-Moorhead - Northern State University Dual 184 L MD 11 - 3
Parker, Deanthony North Dakota State 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 184 L TF5 17 - 0 6:34
Lopez, Niko St Cloud State 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 184 W DEC 4 - 2
Meyer, Tyson St Cloud State 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 184 L DEC 5 - 3
Litke, Grant Mary 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 184 W DEC 3 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
3 - 2
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W MD
8 - 0
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W FALL
6:42
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L FALL
2:02
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L TF5
15 - 0 5:38
02/12
L MD
10 - 1
Krell, Colton
Rochester Community & Tech College
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W DEC
6 - 2
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
L MFOR
0 - 0
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
L MFOR
0 - 0
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
L TF5
18 - 3 7:00
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W DEC
4 - 0
Askelsen, Mason
Minnesota State Mankato
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W FALL
5:21
Cisneros, Paul
Jamestown (ND)
02/02
W FALL
2:01
01/23
North Country Open
L DEC
6 - 5
01/23
North Country Open
W DEC
7 - 2
Linn, Cade
St Cloud State
01/23
North Country Open
W MFOR
0 - 0
Reynolds, Danny
Augustana (SD)
01/23
North Country Open
L DEC
4 - 2
01/22
W MD
8 - 0
01/06
L TF5
16 - 1 7:00
01/06
W DEC
7 - 2
01/06
W TB-2
3 - 2
12/19
L FALL
0:59
12/19
W DEC
5 - 1
12/19
W DEC
5 - 4
Anderson, Gabe
Mary
12/05
Dragon Open
W DEC
5 - 0
Anderson, Gabe
Mary
12/05
Dragon Open
W DEC
3 - 1
Steffen, Caden
Southwest Minnesota State
12/05
Dragon Open
L DEC
6 - 1
Duda, Lathan
North Dakota State
12/05
Dragon Open
W INJ
0:23
Lidberg, Wyatt
Mary
12/02
L MD
12 - 4
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
L TB-1
3 - 2
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
L TF5
19 - 3 7:00
Graham, Brett
Minnesota State Moorhead
11/17
W DEC
2 - 0
Cacek, Treyton
Northern State University
11/11
L MD
11 - 3
Parker, Deanthony
North Dakota State
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
L TF5
17 - 0 6:34
Lopez, Niko
St Cloud State
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
W DEC
4 - 2
Meyer, Tyson
St Cloud State
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
L DEC
5 - 3
Litke, Grant
Mary
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
W DEC
3 - 2

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Christoffersen, Gavin Rochester Community & Tech College 02/21 Concordia-Moorhead - Rochester Community & Tech College Dual 184 L DEC 7 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Christoffersen, Gavin
Rochester Community & Tech College
02/21
L DEC
7 - 1

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#370 Reitmeier, Kyle (1 - 9) #103 Lakeland 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W MD 12 - 2
#93 Vedner, Ryan (15 - 14) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 L DEC 6 - 2
#129 O'Donnell, Merrick (17 - 14) #77 Concordia (WI) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 L DEC 8 - 3
#3 Vassar, Tanner (31 - 0) #2 Augsburg 02/13 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 L MD 12 - 0
#360 Oruna, Alex (1 - 12) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/08 Don Parker Open 184 W FALL 4:04
#11 Massie, Sawyer (15 - 4) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/08 Don Parker Open 184 L DEC 4 - 1
Gibson, Shane Minnesota State Mankato 02/08 Don Parker Open 184 W DEC 2 - 0
Steffen, Caden Minnesota 02/08 Don Parker Open 184 L DEC 6 - 3
#160 Gehrz, Dan (9 - 16) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/31 St Johns (MN) - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 W MD 14 - 6
Kotschevar, Mitchell Minnesota State Moorhead 01/23 Concordia-Moorhead - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 184 L DEC 3 - 2
Ryan, Tyler St Cloud State 01/11 Ridgewater Open 184 L FALL 2:40
Gibson, Shane Minnesota State Mankato 01/11 Ridgewater Open 184 W DEC 3 - 2
Orris, Caleb South Dakota State 01/11 Ridgewater Open 184 L DEC 8 - 2
Schoon, Jacob South Dakota State 01/11 Ridgewater Open 184 L MD 12 - 4
#323 Cordell, Ian (0 - 1) #106 Fontbonne 01/04 Fontboone - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 W TF5 18 - 0 0:00
#6 Baldridge, Cody (32 - 5) #14 North Central 12/07 North Central Invite 184 L MD 14 - 5
#362 Warren, Andrew (3 - 12) #106 Fontbonne 12/07 North Central Invite 184 W TF5 18 - 3 0:00
#83 Kamali, Kamyab (9 - 14) #22 Olivet 12/07 North Central Invite 184 L DEC 6 - 3
#355 Richardson, Triston (5 - 22) #71 Augustana (IL) 12/07 North Central Invite 184 W SV-1 7 - 5
#74 Olson, Jacob (4 - 4) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 184 L FALL 4:40
#80 Balconi, Grant (13 - 15) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 184 L DEC 4 - 1
Placide, Marcus Northern State University 11/20 Northern State University - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 L MD 14 - 2
#115 Arends, Jacob (13 - 7) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/16 Cobber Open 184 L MD 8 - 0
Middlebrooks, Jaquarius Minot State (ND) 11/16 Cobber Open 184 W TF5 19 - 2 5:00
Pitzner, William St Cloud State 11/16 Cobber Open 184 L DEC 2 - 0
Middlebrooks, Jaquarius Minot State (ND) 11/16 Cobber Open 184 W TF5 19 - 2 7:00
Mynar, Darius Mary 11/16 Cobber Open 184 W SV-1 9 - 7
Litke, Grant Mary 11/16 Cobber Open 184 L MD 15 - 3
Eichmann, Austin Mary 11/07 Mary - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 L DEC 6 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W MD
12 - 2
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
6 - 2
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
8 - 3
02/13
L MD
12 - 0
02/08
Don Parker Open
W FALL
4:04
02/08
Don Parker Open
L DEC
4 - 1
Gibson, Shane
Minnesota State Mankato
02/08
Don Parker Open
W DEC
2 - 0
Steffen, Caden
Minnesota
02/08
Don Parker Open
L DEC
6 - 3
01/31
W MD
14 - 6
Kotschevar, Mitchell
Minnesota State Moorhead
01/23
L DEC
3 - 2
Ryan, Tyler
St Cloud State
01/11
Ridgewater Open
L FALL
2:40
Gibson, Shane
Minnesota State Mankato
01/11
Ridgewater Open
W DEC
3 - 2
Orris, Caleb
South Dakota State
01/11
Ridgewater Open
L DEC
8 - 2
Schoon, Jacob
South Dakota State
01/11
Ridgewater Open
L MD
12 - 4
01/04
W TF5
18 - 0 0:00
12/07
North Central Invite
L MD
14 - 5
12/07
North Central Invite
W TF5
18 - 3 0:00
12/07
North Central Invite
L DEC
6 - 3
12/07
North Central Invite
W SV-1
7 - 5
11/23
8 Man Battles
L FALL
4:40
11/23
8 Man Battles
L DEC
4 - 1
Placide, Marcus
Northern State University
11/20
L MD
14 - 2
11/16
Cobber Open
L MD
8 - 0
Middlebrooks, Jaquarius
Minot State (ND)
11/16
Cobber Open
W TF5
19 - 2 5:00
Pitzner, William
St Cloud State
11/16
Cobber Open
L DEC
2 - 0
Middlebrooks, Jaquarius
Minot State (ND)
11/16
Cobber Open
W TF5
19 - 2 7:00
Mynar, Darius
Mary
11/16
Cobber Open
W SV-1
9 - 7
Litke, Grant
Mary
11/16
Cobber Open
L MD
15 - 3
Eichmann, Austin
Mary
11/07
L DEC
6 - 3
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 184 48 1380.68
2022 19 184 57 1380.68
2022 18 184 57 1380.68
2022 17 184 57  ↑ 8 1380.68
2022 16 184 65  ↓ 6 1374.68
2022 15 184 59  ↓ 3 1378.21
2022 14 184 56  ↑ 22 1378.2
2022 13 184 78  ↑ 4 1358.46
2022 12 184 82  ↓ 1 1355.91
2022 11 184 81  ↓ 5 1353.51
2022 10 184 76  ↑ 43 1353.51
2022 9 184 119  ↓ 4 1315.75
2022 8 184 115  ↓ 2 1315.75
2022 7 184 113  ↑ 97 1315.75
2022 6 184 210  ↓ 5 1239.26
2022 5 184 205  ↓ 15 1239.26
2022 4 184 190 1239.26
2022 3 184 190  ↓ 32 1239.26
2022 2 184 158 1242.94
2022 Preseason 184 115 1242.94
2021 20 184 120  ↓ 3 1242.94
2021 19 184 117 1242.94
2021 15 184 110 1242.94
2021 Preseason 184 97 1242.94
2020 21 184 154 1242.94
2020 20 184 154 1242.94
2020 19 184 154 1242.94
2020 18 184 154  ↓ 1 1242.94
2020 17 184 153  ↓ 3 1246.14
2020 16 184 150  ↓ 7 1246.14
2020 15 184 143  ↑ 7 1247.75
2020 14 184 150  ↑ 8 1241.44
2020 13 184 158 1226.97
2020 12 184 158  ↓ 3 1226.97
2020 11 184 155  ↓ 2 1226.97
2020 10 184 153  ↑ 17 1226.97
2020 9 184 170  ↓ 1 1201.64
2020 8 184 169  ↓ 1 1201.64
2020 7 184 168  ↓ 1 1201.64
2020 6 184 167  ↑ 177 1201.64
2020 5 184 344 1180.1
2020 4 184 344  ↓ 30 1180.1
2020 3 184 314  ↓ 185 1193.59
2020 2 184 129  ↓ 34 1200
2020 1 184 95  ↓ 38 1200
2020 Preseason 184 57 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#44 Curran, Patrick (20 - 13) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 W DEC 3 - 2
#342 Crowley, Matt (4 - 10) (Compare) #103 Lakeland 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 W MD 8 - 0
#111 Anderson, Scott (8 - 10) (Compare) #59 Elmhurst 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 W FALL 6:42
#1 Shinhoster, Jaritt (32 - 2) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 L FALL 2:02
#7 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 9) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 L TF5 15 - 0 5:38
#12 Rogge, Nick (25 - 6) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 02/12 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 L MD 10 - 1
#38 Melton, Chase (32 - 14) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 L MFOR 0 - 0
#7 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 9) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 L TF5 18 - 3 7:00
#33 Sylvester, Adam (17 - 7) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 W DEC 4 - 0
#44 Curran, Patrick (20 - 13) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 01/23 North Country Open 184 L DEC 6 - 5
#103 Keast, Devin (2 - 7) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 01/23 North Country Open 184 W DEC 7 - 2
#275 Hedrington, Hayden (5 - 13) (Compare) #107 St Johns (MN) 01/22 Concordia-Moorhead - St Johns (MN) Dual 184 W MD 8 - 0
#187 Witt, Alex (14 - 13) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 184 L TB-1 3 - 2
#12 Rogge, Nick (25 - 6) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 184 L TF5 19 - 3 7:00

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#370 Reitmeier, Kyle (1 - 9) (Compare) #103 Lakeland 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 W MD 12 - 2
#93 Vedner, Ryan (15 - 14) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 L DEC 6 - 2
#129 O'Donnell, Merrick (17 - 14) (Compare) #77 Concordia (WI) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 184 L DEC 8 - 3
#3 Vassar, Tanner (31 - 0) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 02/13 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 L MD 12 - 0
#360 Oruna, Alex (1 - 12) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/08 Don Parker Open 184 W FALL 4:04
#11 Massie, Sawyer (15 - 4) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/08 Don Parker Open 184 L DEC 4 - 1
#160 Gehrz, Dan (9 - 16) (Compare) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/31 St Johns (MN) - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 W MD 14 - 6
#74 Olson, Jacob (4 - 4) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 184 L FALL 4:40
#80 Balconi, Grant (13 - 15) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 184 L DEC 4 - 1
#115 Arends, Jacob (13 - 7) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/16 Cobber Open 184 L MD 8 - 0

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 7
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 3

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#1 Shinhoster, Jaritt (32 - 2) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 L FALL 2:02
#7 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 9) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 184 L TF5 15 - 0 5:38
#12 Rogge, Nick (25 - 6) #3 Augsburg 02/12 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 L MD 10 - 1
#7 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 9) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 184 L TF5 18 - 3 7:00
#9 DeVivo, Ryan (23 - 5) #5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - Johnson & Wales (RI) Dual 184 L TF5 16 - 1 7:00
#3 Briggs, Kyle (15 - 2) #1 Wartburg 12/19 Wartburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 L FALL 0:59
#12 Rogge, Nick (25 - 6) #3 Augsburg 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 184 L TF5 19 - 3 7:00
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L FALL
2:02
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L TF5
15 - 0 5:38
02/12
L MD
10 - 1
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
L TF5
18 - 3 7:00
01/06
L TF5
16 - 1 7:00
12/19
L FALL
0:59
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
L TF5
19 - 3 7:00

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#3 Vassar, Tanner (31 - 0) #2 Augsburg 02/13 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 184 L MD 12 - 0
#11 Massie, Sawyer (15 - 4) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/08 Don Parker Open 184 L DEC 4 - 1
#6 Baldridge, Cody (32 - 5) #14 North Central 12/07 North Central Invite 184 L MD 14 - 5
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/13
L MD
12 - 0
02/08
Don Parker Open
L DEC
4 - 1
12/07
North Central Invite
L MD
14 - 5