Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2022 JR St #8 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #60 125 14 - 11 (13 - 11) 56.00 % 20.00 % NA (NA)
2021 JR St #15 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #50 125 7 - 3 (6 - 3) 70.00 % 40.00 % NA (NA)
2020 SO St #44 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #63 125 22 - 20 (13 - 19) 52.38 % 23.81 % NA (NA)
2019 FR St #70 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #291 125 0 - 2 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
Career 43 - 36 54.43 % 24.05 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2022
JR ST
#60
125
14 - 11
56.00%
20.00%
2021
JR ST
#50
125
7 - 3
70.00%
40.00%
2020
SO ST
#63
125
22 - 20
52.38%
23.81%
2019
FR ST
#291
125
0 - 2
0.00%
0.00%
Career 43 - 36 54.43 % 24.05%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#82 McKittrick, Nolan (11 - 10) (Compare) #25 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 125 W DEC 9 - 5
#8 Rankin, Nathan (22 - 2) (Compare) #48 University of the Ozarks 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - University of the Ozarks Dual 125 L MD 12 - 4
#187 Brantley, Justin (4 - 8) (Compare) #86 Manchester 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Manchester Dual 125 W FALL 2:58
#32 Hensley, Jared (14 - 1) (Compare) #8 Loras 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Loras Dual 125 L DEC 8 - 3
#62 Mora, Jake (10 - 4) (Compare) #85 Elmhurst 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 125 L MD 13 - 4
#50 Barbarise, Alex (11 - 4) (Compare) #17 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/08 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 W DEC 13 - 8
#82 McKittrick, Nolan (11 - 10) (Compare) #25 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/04 MSOE Invitational 125 W FALL 2:17
#43 Wiegel, Issac (13 - 5) (Compare) #25 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/04 MSOE Invitational 125 W DEC 14 - 11
#83 Johnston, Brendan (17 - 11) (Compare) #34 Wheaton (IL) 12/04 MSOE Invitational 125 W DEC 10 - 3
#73 Kaczrowski, Wyatt (21 - 13) (Compare) #1 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 125 W DEC 9 - 5
#73 Kaczrowski, Wyatt (21 - 13) (Compare) #1 Augsburg 11/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Augsburg Dual 125 W DEC 4 - 2
#49 Vega, Akhil (11 - 6) (Compare) #9 Stevens Institute Of Technology 11/24 Stevens Institute Of Technology - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 W DEC 8 - 3
#357 Dominguez, Jonathan (7 - 7) (Compare) #81 Buena Vista 11/20 8 Man Battles 125 W FALL 4:11
#149 Foster, Brandon (11 - 10) (Compare) #81 Buena Vista 11/20 8 Man Battles 125 L DEC 9 - 5
#153 Fleming, Byron (9 - 9) (Compare) #81 Buena Vista 11/20 8 Man Battles 125 L DEC 9 - 7
#63 Williams, Ellex (14 - 5) (Compare) #96 Augustana (IL) 11/20 8 Man Battles 125 L DEC 12 - 5
Bartels, Cael Rochester Community & Tech College 11/13 Luther Open 125 W MFOR 0 - 0
#43 Wiegel, Issac (13 - 5) (Compare) #25 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/13 Luther Open 125 L DEC 10 - 3
#8 Rankin, Nathan (22 - 2) (Compare) #48 University of the Ozarks 11/13 Luther Open 125 L TF5 19 - 4 7:00
#347 Bednarczyk, Nathan (6 - 18) (Compare) #46 Cornell College 11/13 Luther Open 125 W FALL 5:14
#19 Valdez, Luc (17 - 3) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 125 L SV-1 5 - 3
#83 Johnston, Brendan (17 - 11) (Compare) #34 Wheaton (IL) 11/06 Messiah Invitational 125 L FALL 6:39
#161 Arnold, Bryce (4 - 9) (Compare) #20 Messiah College 11/06 Messiah Invitational 125 W TF5 17 - 1 7:00
#64 Liptzin, Ethan (15 - 9) (Compare) #66 Elizabethtown 11/06 Messiah Invitational 125 L DEC 9 - 5
#109 Thurber, Blaze (7 - 7) (Compare) #32 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/01 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 W DEC 8 - 6
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
01/04
W DEC
9 - 5
12/18
L MD
12 - 4
12/18
W FALL
2:58
12/18
L DEC
8 - 3
12/18
L MD
13 - 4
12/08
W DEC
13 - 8
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W FALL
2:17
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
14 - 11
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
10 - 3
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
9 - 5
11/24
W DEC
4 - 2
11/24
W DEC
8 - 3
11/20
8 Man Battles
W FALL
4:11
11/20
8 Man Battles
L DEC
9 - 5
11/20
8 Man Battles
L DEC
9 - 7
11/20
8 Man Battles
L DEC
12 - 5
Bartels, Cael
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/13
Luther Open
W MFOR
0 - 0
11/13
Luther Open
L DEC
10 - 3
11/13
Luther Open
L TF5
19 - 4 7:00
11/13
Luther Open
W FALL
5:14
11/11
L SV-1
5 - 3
11/06
Messiah Invitational
L FALL
6:39
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W TF5
17 - 1 7:00
11/06
Messiah Invitational
L DEC
9 - 5
11/01
W DEC
8 - 6

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#264 Thurber, Blaze (1 - 6) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 125 W MD 12 - 1
#82 Chmiel, Griffin (3 - 6) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 125 W MD 9 - 0
#55 Murphy, Denis (3 - 4) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 125 W TF5 24 - 5 5:49
#13 Jenny, Tristan (5 - 2) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 125 L FALL 2:01
#265 Cooley, Wyatt (0 - 3) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/18 Wisc Eau Claire Wisc Platt Extra 133 W FALL 2:53
(forfeit) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/18 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 W FOR 0 - 0
#55 Murphy, Denis (3 - 4) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 125 W DEC 8 - 4
#264 Thurber, Blaze (1 - 6) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 125 W DEC 11 - 7
#86 Barbarise, Alex (3 - 1) #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/09 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 L DEC 11 - 7
#9 Stenger, Josh (6 - 1) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/04 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 L TF5 18 - 1 4:10

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#1 Tortorice, Mike (30 - 1) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 125 L TF5 16 - 0 3:00
#65 Padilla, Marco (27 - 13) #77 Concordia (WI) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 125 L DEC 9 - 7
#73 Wiegel, Issac (24 - 14) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 125 L MD 10 - 2
#73 Wiegel, Issac (24 - 14) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 125 W FALL 4:50
#56 Murphy, Denis (21 - 16) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/14 WIAC Championships 125 L MD 10 - 1
#56 Murphy, Denis (21 - 16) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/14 WIAC Championships 125 L DEC 9 - 5
#351 Laudick, Tyler (8 - 23) #89 Nebraska Wesleyan University 02/07 Nebraska Wesleyan University - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 W TF5 15 - 0 5:00
#1 Tortorice, Mike (30 - 1) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 125 L FALL 1:31
#81 Hadley, Harrison (17 - 16) #47 Heidelberg 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 125 L DEC 2 - 1
#306 Kremlacek, Dawson (1 - 6) #107 St Olaf 01/25 North Country Open 125 W TF5 16 - 0 4:31
#66 Stauffacher, Justin (17 - 11) #2 Augsburg 01/25 North Country Open 125 L DEC 11 - 4
Meine, Willard Southwest Minnesota State 01/25 North Country Open 125 W DEC 6 - 3
(forfeit) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - St Johns (MN) Dual 125 W FOR 0 - 0
#114 Lynden, Josiah (8 - 20) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 133 W DEC 9 - 5
#20 Kuhns, Jared (21 - 10) #43 York (PA) 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - York (PA) Dual 125 W DEC 11 - 8
#21 Redington, Sean (29 - 9) #17 Messiah College 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Messiah College Dual 125 L FALL 4:01
#34 Parker, Riley (23 - 13) #12 Washington & Lee University 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Washington & Lee University Dual 125 L FALL 1:57
#302 Fishman, Dan (1 - 13) #52 SUNY-Oswego 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - SUNY-Oswego Dual 125 W TF5 17 - 0 4:01
#43 Hartling, Robert (29 - 12) #18 Springfield 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Springfield Dual 125 W DEC 6 - 4
#73 Wiegel, Issac (24 - 14) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/07 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 125 L DEC 14 - 11
#31 Blasioli, Zac (20 - 5) #23 Millikin 12/21 Millikin - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 W DEC 11 - 7
#9 Rankin, Nathaneal (25 - 4) #83 University of the Ozarks 12/21 University of the Ozarks - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 L TF5 16 - 1 4:18
#324 English, Eric (5 - 21) #64 Elmhurst 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 125 W FALL 2:58
(forfeit) #66 Delaware Valley 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Delaware Valley Dual 125 W FOR 0 - 0
(forfeit) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 125 W FOR 0 - 0
#73 Wiegel, Issac (24 - 14) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 125 L DEC 3 - 2
#73 Wiegel, Issac (24 - 14) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 125 L DEC 12 - 6
#141 Mitchell, Justin (5 - 9) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/07 MSOE Invite 125 W MFOR 0 - 0
#77 Zamora, Anthony (10 - 15) #56 Wheaton (IL) 12/07 MSOE Invite 125 W MFOR 0 - 0
#189 Hames, Justin (9 - 13) #64 Elmhurst 12/07 MSOE Invite 125 W TF5 19 - 1 4:29
#52 Kubesh, Cole (22 - 9) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/23 8 Man Battles 125 L TF5 18 - 3 6:27
#88 Williams, Ellex (16 - 20) #71 Augustana (IL) 11/23 8 Man Battles 125 W DEC 3 - 1
#139 Foster, Brandon (5 - 7) #92 Buena Vista 11/23 8 Man Battles 125 L SV-1 8 - 6
#102 Fleming, Byron (21 - 17) #92 Buena Vista 11/23 8 Man Battles 125 L DEC 10 - 5
#16 Jenny, Tristan (15 - 4) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 L TF5 19 - 3 6:01
#56 Murphy, Denis (21 - 16) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 125 W MD 19 - 9
Norris, Javen Iowa Lakes Community College 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 125 W FALL 2:41
Vargas, Daniel Iowa Central Community College 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 125 L DEC 8 - 5
Kryfka, Noah Northwestern (Iowa) 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 125 W FALL 3:44
#314 Gravel, Griffin (9 - 18) #65 Cornell College 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 125 W FALL 6:28
#88 Williams, Ellex (16 - 20) #71 Augustana (IL) 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 125 L FALL 5:47
Ihde, Philip Upper Iowa 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 125 W MFOR 0 - 0
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L TF5
16 - 0 3:00
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
9 - 7
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L MD
10 - 2
02/14
WIAC Championships
W FALL
4:50
02/14
WIAC Championships
L MD
10 - 1
02/14
WIAC Championships
L DEC
9 - 5
02/07
W TF5
15 - 0 5:00
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L FALL
1:31
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L DEC
2 - 1
01/25
North Country Open
W TF5
16 - 0 4:31
01/25
North Country Open
L DEC
11 - 4
Meine, Willard
Southwest Minnesota State
01/25
North Country Open
W DEC
6 - 3
(forfeit)
01/24
W FOR
0 - 0
01/21
W DEC
9 - 5
01/10
W DEC
11 - 8
01/10
L FALL
4:01
01/10
L FALL
1:57
01/10
W TF5
17 - 0 4:01
01/10
W DEC
6 - 4
01/07
L DEC
14 - 11
12/21
W DEC
11 - 7
12/21
L TF5
16 - 1 4:18
12/21
W FALL
2:58
(forfeit)
12/21
W FOR
0 - 0
(forfeit)
12/13
W FOR
0 - 0
12/07
MSOE Invite
L DEC
3 - 2
12/07
MSOE Invite
L DEC
12 - 6
12/07
MSOE Invite
W MFOR
0 - 0
12/07
MSOE Invite
W MFOR
0 - 0
12/07
MSOE Invite
W TF5
19 - 1 4:29
11/23
8 Man Battles
L TF5
18 - 3 6:27
11/23
8 Man Battles
W DEC
3 - 1
11/23
8 Man Battles
L SV-1
8 - 6
11/23
8 Man Battles
L DEC
10 - 5
11/20
L TF5
19 - 3 6:01
11/13
W MD
19 - 9
Norris, Javen
Iowa Lakes Community College
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
2:41
Vargas, Daniel
Iowa Central Community College
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
8 - 5
Kryfka, Noah
Northwestern (Iowa)
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
3:44
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
6:28
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
L FALL
5:47
Ihde, Philip
Upper Iowa
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W MFOR
0 - 0

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#22 McCullough, Zach (3 - 5) #55 Elmhurst 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 125 L DEC 11 - 4
#7 Gliva, Victor (11 - 5) #4 Augsburg 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 125 L MD 12 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
11 - 4
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L MD
12 - 1
Match Date Opponent Comparison Opponent's School
02/04 #130 Ramirez, Gabe Comparison #84 St Johns (MN)
Match Date
Comparison
Opponent
School
02/04
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2022 12 125 60  ↓ 4 1365.6
2022 11 125 56  ↓ 2 1365.6
2022 10 125 54  ↑ 5 1365.6
2022 9 125 59 1361.86
2022 8 125 59  ↓ 6 1361.86
2022 7 125 53  ↑ 3 1371.25
2022 6 125 56  ↓ 1 1367.45
2022 5 125 55  ↑ 24 1364
2022 4 125 79  ↑ 55 1320.71
2022 3 125 134  ↓ 32 1276.96
2022 2 125 102 1300.22
2022 Preseason 125 34 1335.45
2021 20 125 50  ↓ 3 1335.45
2021 19 125 47 1335.45
2021 15 125 63 1305.25
2021 Preseason 125 52 1311.4
2020 21 125 63 1311.4
2020 20 125 63 1311.4
2020 19 125 63 1311.4
2020 18 125 63  ↓ 7 1311.4
2020 17 125 56  ↓ 3 1323.76
2020 16 125 53  ↑ 3 1323.76
2020 15 125 56  ↑ 1 1322.7
2020 14 125 57  ↓ 8 1320.07
2020 13 125 49  ↓ 2 1328.08
2020 12 125 47  ↓ 8 1333.22
2020 11 125 39  ↑ 25 1333.22
2020 10 125 64  ↓ 1 1295.63
2020 9 125 63  ↓ 2 1295.63
2020 8 125 61  ↑ 14 1295.63
2020 7 125 75  ↓ 1 1272.73
2020 6 125 74  ↓ 7 1272.73
2020 5 125 67 1264.27
2020 4 125 67  ↓ 33 1264.27
2020 3 125 34  ↑ 56 1286.29
2020 2 125 90  ↓ 24 1222.55
2020 1 125 66  ↑ 278 1222.55
2020 Preseason 125 344 1189.02
2019 21 125 291 1189.02
2019 19 125 291 1189.02
2019 18 125 291 1189.02
2019 17 125 291  ↓ 289 1189.02
2019 16 125 2 1200
2019 15 125 2 1200
2019 14 125 2 1200
2019 13 125 2 1200
2019 12 125 2 1200
2019 11 125 2 1200
2019 10 125 2 1200
2019 9 125 2 1200
2019 8 125 2 1200
2019 7 125 2 1200
2019 6 125 2 1200
2019 5 125 2 1200
2019 4 125 2 1200
2019 3 125 2 1200
2019 2 125 2 1200
2019 1 125 2 1200
2019 Preseason 125 2 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#82 McKittrick, Nolan (11 - 10) (Compare) #25 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 125 W DEC 9 - 5
#62 Mora, Jake (10 - 4) (Compare) #85 Elmhurst 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 125 L MD 13 - 4
#50 Barbarise, Alex (11 - 4) (Compare) #17 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/08 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 W DEC 13 - 8
#82 McKittrick, Nolan (11 - 10) (Compare) #25 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/04 MSOE Invitational 125 W FALL 2:17
#43 Wiegel, Issac (13 - 5) (Compare) #25 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/04 MSOE Invitational 125 W DEC 14 - 11
#83 Johnston, Brendan (17 - 11) (Compare) #34 Wheaton (IL) 12/04 MSOE Invitational 125 W DEC 10 - 3
#73 Kaczrowski, Wyatt (21 - 13) (Compare) #1 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 125 W DEC 9 - 5
#73 Kaczrowski, Wyatt (21 - 13) (Compare) #1 Augsburg 11/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Augsburg Dual 125 W DEC 4 - 2
#43 Wiegel, Issac (13 - 5) (Compare) #25 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/13 Luther Open 125 L DEC 10 - 3
#19 Valdez, Luc (17 - 3) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 125 L SV-1 5 - 3
#83 Johnston, Brendan (17 - 11) (Compare) #34 Wheaton (IL) 11/06 Messiah Invitational 125 L FALL 6:39
#109 Thurber, Blaze (7 - 7) (Compare) #32 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/01 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 W DEC 8 - 6

2021 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#264 Thurber, Blaze (1 - 6) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 125 W MD 12 - 1
#82 Chmiel, Griffin (3 - 6) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 125 W MD 9 - 0
#55 Murphy, Denis (3 - 4) (Compare) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 125 W TF5 24 - 5 5:49
#13 Jenny, Tristan (5 - 2) (Compare) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 125 L FALL 2:01
#265 Cooley, Wyatt (0 - 3) (Compare) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/18 Wisc Eau Claire Wisc Platt Extra 133 W FALL 2:53
(forfeit) (0 - 5) (Compare) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/18 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 W FOR 0 - 0
#55 Murphy, Denis (3 - 4) (Compare) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 125 W DEC 8 - 4
#264 Thurber, Blaze (1 - 6) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 125 W DEC 11 - 7
#86 Barbarise, Alex (3 - 1) (Compare) #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/09 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 L DEC 11 - 7
#9 Stenger, Josh (6 - 1) (Compare) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/04 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 L TF5 18 - 1 4:10

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#1 Tortorice, Mike (30 - 1) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 125 L TF5 16 - 0 3:00
#65 Padilla, Marco (27 - 13) (Compare) #77 Concordia (WI) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 125 L DEC 9 - 7
#73 Wiegel, Issac (24 - 14) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 125 L MD 10 - 2
#73 Wiegel, Issac (24 - 14) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 125 W FALL 4:50
#56 Murphy, Denis (21 - 16) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/14 WIAC Championships 125 L MD 10 - 1
#56 Murphy, Denis (21 - 16) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/14 WIAC Championships 125 L DEC 9 - 5
#1 Tortorice, Mike (30 - 1) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 125 L FALL 1:31
#306 Kremlacek, Dawson (1 - 6) (Compare) #107 St Olaf 01/25 North Country Open 125 W TF5 16 - 0 4:31
#66 Stauffacher, Justin (17 - 11) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 01/25 North Country Open 125 L DEC 11 - 4
(forfeit) (0 - 7) (Compare) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - St Johns (MN) Dual 125 W FOR 0 - 0
#114 Lynden, Josiah (8 - 20) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 133 W DEC 9 - 5
#73 Wiegel, Issac (24 - 14) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/07 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 125 L DEC 14 - 11
#324 English, Eric (5 - 21) (Compare) #64 Elmhurst 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 125 W FALL 2:58
(forfeit) (0 - 20) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 125 W FOR 0 - 0
#73 Wiegel, Issac (24 - 14) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 125 L DEC 3 - 2
#73 Wiegel, Issac (24 - 14) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 125 L DEC 12 - 6
#141 Mitchell, Justin (5 - 9) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/07 MSOE Invite 125 W MFOR 0 - 0
#77 Zamora, Anthony (10 - 15) (Compare) #56 Wheaton (IL) 12/07 MSOE Invite 125 W MFOR 0 - 0
#189 Hames, Justin (9 - 13) (Compare) #64 Elmhurst 12/07 MSOE Invite 125 W TF5 19 - 1 4:29
#52 Kubesh, Cole (22 - 9) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/23 8 Man Battles 125 L TF5 18 - 3 6:27
#16 Jenny, Tristan (15 - 4) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 L TF5 19 - 3 6:01
#56 Murphy, Denis (21 - 16) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 125 W MD 19 - 9

2019 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#22 McCullough, Zach (3 - 5) (Compare) #55 Elmhurst 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 125 L DEC 11 - 4
#7 Gliva, Victor (11 - 5) (Compare) #4 Augsburg 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 125 L MD 12 - 1

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 2
2021 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1
2020 1 (25.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 4
2019 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#8 Rankin, Nathan (22 - 2) (Compare) #48 University of the Ozarks 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - University of the Ozarks Dual 125 L MD 12 - 4
#8 Rankin, Nathan (22 - 2) (Compare) #48 University of the Ozarks 11/13 Luther Open 125 L TF5 19 - 4 7:00

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#9 Stenger, Josh (6 - 1) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/04 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 L TF5 18 - 1 4:10
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/04
L TF5
18 - 1 4:10

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#1 Tortorice, Mike (30 - 1) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 125 L TF5 16 - 0 3:00
#1 Tortorice, Mike (30 - 1) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 125 L FALL 1:31
#20 Kuhns, Jared (21 - 10) #43 York (PA) 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - York (PA) Dual 125 W DEC 11 - 8
#9 Rankin, Nathaneal (25 - 4) #83 University of the Ozarks 12/21 University of the Ozarks - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 125 L TF5 16 - 1 4:18
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L TF5
16 - 0 3:00
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L FALL
1:31
01/10
W DEC
11 - 8
12/21
L TF5
16 - 1 4:18

2019 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#7 Gliva, Victor (11 - 5) #4 Augsburg 02/22 Upper Midwest Regional 125 L MD 12 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/22
Upper Midwest Regional
L MD
12 - 1