Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 JR St #53 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #30 157 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 SO St #7 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #35 157 24 - 13 (22 - 11) 64.86 % 43.24 % 0.601
2021 SO St #15 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #10 157 8 - 2 80.00 % 50.00 % NA (0.557)
2020 FR St #44 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #82 157 23 - 17 (18 - 12) 57.50 % 22.50 % 0.604
Career 55 - 32 63.22 % 34.48 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
JR ST
#30
157
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2022
SO ST
#35
157
24 - 13
64.86%
43.24%
2021
SO ST
#10
157
8 - 2
80.00%
50.00%
2020
FR ST
#82
157
23 - 17
57.50%
22.50%
Career 55 - 32 63.22 % 34.48%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#74 Norman, Owen (15 - 18) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 W DEC 11 - 5
#32 Stokhaug, Nate (22 - 13) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 W DEC 3 - 0
#173 Zeamer, Cade (7 - 10) #64 Wheaton (IL) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 W MD 8 - 0
#8 Smiley, Luke (24 - 3) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L FALL 2:47
#42 O'Donnell, Jack (29 - 12) #84 Concordia (WI) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L DEC 11 - 10
#4 Shilson, Tyler (33 - 4) #3 Augsburg 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L MD 15 - 4
#74 Norman, Owen (15 - 18) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 8 - 4
#32 Stokhaug, Nate (22 - 13) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 9 - 5
#7 Hertel, Nolan (23 - 5) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 L MD 9 - 1
#152 Wheeler, Mason (4 - 6) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 W MD 15 - 1
#114 Miller, Ty (7 - 14) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 157 W DEC 9 - 5
#74 Norman, Owen (15 - 18) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 157 W FALL 4:47
#19 Reicosky, Luke (29 - 8) #18 John Carroll 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 157 L DEC 8 - 6
#42 O'Donnell, Jack (29 - 12) #84 Concordia (WI) 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 157 L DEC 5 - 4
#329 Hanssen, Jacob (5 - 24) #93 Buena Vista 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 157 W MD 8 - 0
#106 Bodovetz, Tyler (13 - 13) #82 Ohio Wesleyan 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 165 W DEC 6 - 2
#193 Pittman, Gabriel (14 - 9) #88 Huntingdon College 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 165 L MFOR 0 - 0
#93 Hopkins, Luke (24 - 13) #13 Baldwin Wallace 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 165 L MFOR 0 - 0
Guzman, Marco William Penn (Iowa) 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 165 W FALL 2:00
Smith, Michael Minnesota State Mankato 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 165 L DEC 9 - 5
Minto, Christian North Iowa Area Community College 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 165 L FALL 4:43
#205 LeMonds, Hayden (7 - 9) #107 St Johns (MN) 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 165 W MD 9 - 0
#114 Venteicher, Drew (7 - 8) #6 Loras 12/18 Gator Boot Duals ECM 165 W MD 10 - 2
#128 Timmons, Brock (7 - 10) #6 Loras 12/18 Gator Boot Duals ECM 165 W FALL 4:46
#29 Fiser, Gabe (22 - 6) #6 Loras 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Loras Dual 165 L DEC 4 - 3
#164 Caringella, Joe (12 - 12) #59 Elmhurst 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 165 W TF5 16 - 0 2:59
#125 Thorsten, Connor (17 - 15) #3 Augsburg 11/24 Augsburg Wisc Eau Claire ECM 165 W MD 13 - 1
#4 Schmidt, Chase (35 - 7) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/20 8 Man Battles 165 W MFOR 0 - 0
#150 Bruce, Garret (16 - 16) #93 Buena Vista 11/20 8 Man Battles 165 W FALL 4:25
#310 Clark, Chase (12 - 22) #78 Augustana (IL) 11/20 8 Man Battles 165 W TF5 17 - 1 4:12
#37 O'Reilly, Kaleb (16 - 8) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/13 Luther Open 165 L DEC 3 - 0
#49 John, Ndayambaje (23 - 8) #52 University of the Ozarks 11/13 Luther Open 165 L DEC 8 - 7
#153 Volkmar, Mikey (4 - 5) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin Eau Claire Wisconsin Oshkosh Extra 165 W TF5 16 - 0 5:12
#227 Lyons, Louie (3 - 4) #25 Washington & Lee University 11/06 Messiah Invitational 165 W FALL 3:00
#34 Salerno, Joe (26 - 11) #25 Washington & Lee University 11/06 Messiah Invitational 165 L FALL 0:57
#190 Supsic, Noah (10 - 15) #35 Ursinus 11/06 Messiah Invitational 165 W MD 8 - 0
#194 Osborne, Jared (11 - 11) #60 Johns Hopkins 11/06 Messiah Invitational 165 W FALL 3:53
#42 Schneider, Brian (24 - 11) #74 Elizabethtown 11/06 Messiah Invitational 165 L DEC 10 - 9
#157 Heuss, Josh (11 - 10) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/01 Wisc Stevens Wisc Eau Claire Extra 165 W DEC 10 - 4
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
11 - 5
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
3 - 0
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W MD
8 - 0
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L FALL
2:47
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L DEC
11 - 10
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L MD
15 - 4
02/12
WIAC Championships
W DEC
8 - 4
02/12
WIAC Championships
W DEC
9 - 5
02/12
WIAC Championships
L MD
9 - 1
02/12
WIAC Championships
W MD
15 - 1
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W DEC
9 - 5
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W FALL
4:47
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L DEC
8 - 6
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L DEC
5 - 4
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W MD
8 - 0
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
W DEC
6 - 2
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
L MFOR
0 - 0
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
L MFOR
0 - 0
Guzman, Marco
William Penn (Iowa)
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
W FALL
2:00
Smith, Michael
Minnesota State Mankato
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
L DEC
9 - 5
Minto, Christian
North Iowa Area Community College
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
L FALL
4:43
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
W MD
9 - 0
12/18
Gator Boot Duals ECM
W MD
10 - 2
12/18
Gator Boot Duals ECM
W FALL
4:46
12/18
L DEC
4 - 3
12/18
W TF5
16 - 0 2:59
11/24
Augsburg Wisc Eau Claire ECM
W MD
13 - 1
11/20
8 Man Battles
W MFOR
0 - 0
11/20
8 Man Battles
W FALL
4:25
11/20
8 Man Battles
W TF5
17 - 1 4:12
11/13
Luther Open
L DEC
3 - 0
11/13
Luther Open
L DEC
8 - 7
11/11
Wisconsin Eau Claire Wisconsin Oshkosh Extra
W TF5
16 - 0 5:12
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W FALL
3:00
11/06
Messiah Invitational
L FALL
0:57
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W MD
8 - 0
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W FALL
3:53
11/06
Messiah Invitational
L DEC
10 - 9
11/01
Wisc Stevens Wisc Eau Claire Extra
W DEC
10 - 4

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#105 Fry, Caden (3 - 6) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 157 W MD 8 - 0
#8 Stokhaug, Nate (3 - 5) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 8 - 4
#157 Lawrence, Reid (1 - 4) #12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 157 W FALL 2:28
#135 Siseltha, Muzi (1 - 4) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 157 W MD 10 - 1
#17 Smiley, Luke (5 - 3) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 157 L DEC 4 - 3
#105 Fry, Caden (3 - 6) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/18 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 157 W MD 8 - 0
#8 Stokhaug, Nate (3 - 5) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 157 W DEC 7 - 2
#17 Smiley, Luke (5 - 3) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 157 L DEC 4 - 3
#298 Mohmed, Isaiah (0 - 2) #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/09 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 157 W FALL 2:34
#22 Draveling, Leo (3 - 1) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/04 Wisc La Crosse Wisc Eau Extra 157 W DEC 10 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
W MD
8 - 0
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
W DEC
8 - 4
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
W FALL
2:28
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
W MD
10 - 1
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
L DEC
4 - 3
02/18
W MD
8 - 0
02/12
W DEC
7 - 2
02/12
L DEC
4 - 3
02/09
W FALL
2:34
02/04
Wisc La Crosse Wisc Eau Extra
W DEC
10 - 3

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#114 Burford, Jake (12 - 12) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 W FALL 3:45
#435 Cook, Carson (3 - 17) #77 Concordia (WI) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 W FALL 1:18
#20 Bonsail, Steve (31 - 8) #36 Chicago 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 L MD 10 - 2
#6 Epps, Ryan (28 - 2) #2 Augsburg 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 L FALL 2:34
#88 Strueder, Alexander (22 - 10) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 W DEC 4 - 1
#88 Strueder, Alexander (22 - 10) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 L DEC 5 - 2
#138 Peckham, Brandon (21 - 15) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 10 - 6
#202 Pretto, Nick (5 - 8) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 8 - 3
#54 Broughton, John (7 - 8) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 L FALL 0:58
Daniel, Alfred Rochester Community & Tech College 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 W MFOR 0 - 0
#202 Pretto, Nick (5 - 8) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 W DEC 10 - 4
Miller, Spencer St Cloud State 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 W DEC 11 - 4
Meicher, Kevin Minnesota 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 L FALL 0:56
Carlson, Cael Minnesota 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 L FALL 2:35
#151 Gerkensmeyer, Zeth (19 - 13) #89 Nebraska Wesleyan University 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 157 W SV-1 7 - 6
#9 Maloney, Stephen (36 - 6) #17 Messiah College 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 157 L TF5 16 - 0 2:29
#97 Martin, Elijah (20 - 16) #51 Ferrum College 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 157 W DEC 6 - 5
#68 Schneider, Brian (24 - 13) #67 Elizabethtown 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 157 L MD 11 - 2
#492 Mares, Julian (3 - 20) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/25 North Country Open 157 W FALL 1:42
Howk, Sean Southwest Minnesota State 01/25 North Country Open 157 W DEC 8 - 6
Haneke, Ty Southwest Minnesota State 01/25 North Country Open 157 W FALL 4:33
#103 Novak, Jerod (14 - 8) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - St Johns (MN) Dual 157 W DEC 13 - 6
#114 Burford, Jake (12 - 12) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 L DEC 8 - 4
#92 Rocco, Jesse (16 - 16) #43 York (PA) 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - York (PA) Dual 165 L DEC 11 - 7
#76 Salerno, Joe (11 - 6) #12 Washington & Lee University 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Washington & Lee University Dual 157 W FALL 3:31
#88 Strueder, Alexander (22 - 10) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/07 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 157 L DEC 3 - 1
#472 Miller, Russell (6 - 18) #83 University of the Ozarks 12/21 University of the Ozarks - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 157 W TF5 15 - 0 5:30
#150 Rients, Adam (14 - 11) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 L TB-1 3 - 2
#88 Strueder, Alexander (22 - 10) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 L DEC 5 - 2
#150 Rients, Adam (14 - 11) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 157 L SV-1 8 - 4
#252 Allen, Gabe (6 - 13) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/23 8 Man Battles 157 W FALL 1:59
#160 Clark, Chase (12 - 13) #71 Augustana (IL) 11/23 8 Man Battles 157 W DEC 9 - 4
#177 Doebel, Braxton (7 - 8) #16 Wartburg 11/16 Luther Open 157 W SV-1 8 - 6
#220 Krall, Kaleb (2 - 4) #16 Wartburg 11/16 Luther Open 157 W DEC 10 - 6
#224 Mennenga, Benjamin (3 - 7) #50 Luther 11/16 Luther Open 157 W FALL 5:10
Luensman, Chase Upper Iowa 11/16 Luther Open 157 L MD 12 - 3
#193 Collins, Connor (7 - 8) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 157 W FALL 6:37
Ames, Dylan Iowa Lakes Community College 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 157 W MFOR 0 - 0
Pomajzl, Blake Northwestern (Iowa) 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 157 L DEC 7 - 4
Steffen, Ryan Upper Iowa 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 157 L DEC 12 - 11
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
3:45
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
1:18
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L MD
10 - 2
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L FALL
2:34
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
4 - 1
02/14
WIAC Championships
L DEC
5 - 2
02/14
WIAC Championships
W DEC
10 - 6
02/14
WIAC Championships
W DEC
8 - 3
02/14
WIAC Championships
L FALL
0:58
Daniel, Alfred
Rochester Community & Tech College
02/08
Don Parker Open
W MFOR
0 - 0
02/08
Don Parker Open
W DEC
10 - 4
Miller, Spencer
St Cloud State
02/08
Don Parker Open
W DEC
11 - 4
Meicher, Kevin
Minnesota
02/08
Don Parker Open
L FALL
0:56
Carlson, Cael
Minnesota
02/08
Don Parker Open
L FALL
2:35
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W SV-1
7 - 6
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L TF5
16 - 0 2:29
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
W DEC
6 - 5
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L MD
11 - 2
01/25
North Country Open
W FALL
1:42
Howk, Sean
Southwest Minnesota State
01/25
North Country Open
W DEC
8 - 6
Haneke, Ty
Southwest Minnesota State
01/25
North Country Open
W FALL
4:33
01/24
W DEC
13 - 6
01/21
L DEC
8 - 4
01/10
L DEC
11 - 7
01/10
W FALL
3:31
01/07
L DEC
3 - 1
12/21
W TF5
15 - 0 5:30
12/07
MSOE Invite
L TB-1
3 - 2
12/07
MSOE Invite
L DEC
5 - 2
11/23
8 Man Battles
L SV-1
8 - 4
11/23
8 Man Battles
W FALL
1:59
11/23
8 Man Battles
W DEC
9 - 4
11/16
Luther Open
W SV-1
8 - 6
11/16
Luther Open
W DEC
10 - 6
11/16
Luther Open
W FALL
5:10
Luensman, Chase
Upper Iowa
11/16
Luther Open
L MD
12 - 3
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
6:37
Ames, Dylan
Iowa Lakes Community College
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W MFOR
0 - 0
Pomajzl, Blake
Northwestern (Iowa)
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
7 - 4
Steffen, Ryan
Upper Iowa
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
12 - 11
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 157 30 1431.85
2022 19 157 35  ↓ 1 1431.85
2022 18 157 34 1431.85
2022 17 157 34  ↑ 2 1431.85
2022 16 157 36  ↓ 1 1434.81
2022 15 157 35  ↑ 2 1434.81
2022 14 157 37  ↓ 2 1425.72
2022 13 157 35  ↓ 2 1425.72
2022 12 157 33  ↑ 2 1402.78
2022 11 165 35  ↑ 2 1402.78
2022 10 165 37  ↓ 1 1399.43
2022 9 165 36 1396.58
2022 8 165 36  ↑ 2 1396.58
2022 7 165 38 1391.49
2022 6 165 38  ↓ 4 1391.49
2022 5 165 34  ↓ 5 1391.49
2022 4 165 29  ↑ 2 1391.49
2022 3 165 31  ↓ 4 1387.31
2022 2 165 27 1379.34
2022 Preseason 157 11 1445.35
2021 20 157 10  ↓ 1 1445.35
2021 19 157 9 1445.35
2021 15 157 65 1337.77
2021 Preseason 157 57 1335.3
2020 21 157 82 1335.3
2020 20 157 82 1335.3
2020 19 157 82 1335.3
2020 18 157 82  ↑ 43 1335.3
2020 17 157 125  ↓ 2 1309.15
2020 16 157 123  ↓ 27 1309.15
2020 15 157 96  ↑ 3 1320.11
2020 14 157 99  ↓ 8 1316.74
2020 13 157 91  ↓ 10 1320.9
2020 12 157 81  ↓ 7 1327.05
2020 11 157 74  ↑ 14 1327.05
2020 10 157 88  ↓ 7 1305.84
2020 9 157 81  ↓ 4 1305.84
2020 8 157 77  ↑ 5 1305.84
2020 7 157 82  ↓ 4 1297.67
2020 6 157 78  ↓ 22 1297.67
2020 5 157 56 1302.27
2020 4 157 56  ↓ 5 1302.27
2020 3 157 51  ↑ 51 1284.9
2020 2 157 102  ↓ 27 1226.85
2020 1 157 75  ↓ 23 1226.85
2020 Preseason 157 52 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#74 Norman, Owen (15 - 18) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 W DEC 11 - 5
#32 Stokhaug, Nate (22 - 13) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 W DEC 3 - 0
#173 Zeamer, Cade (7 - 10) (Compare) #64 Wheaton (IL) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 W MD 8 - 0
#8 Smiley, Luke (24 - 3) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L FALL 2:47
#42 O'Donnell, Jack (29 - 12) (Compare) #84 Concordia (WI) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L DEC 11 - 10
#4 Shilson, Tyler (33 - 4) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L MD 15 - 4
#74 Norman, Owen (15 - 18) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 8 - 4
#32 Stokhaug, Nate (22 - 13) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 9 - 5
#7 Hertel, Nolan (23 - 5) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 L MD 9 - 1
#152 Wheeler, Mason (4 - 6) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 W MD 15 - 1
#114 Miller, Ty (7 - 14) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 157 W DEC 9 - 5
#74 Norman, Owen (15 - 18) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 157 W FALL 4:47
#42 O'Donnell, Jack (29 - 12) (Compare) #84 Concordia (WI) 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 157 L DEC 5 - 4
#205 LeMonds, Hayden (7 - 9) (Compare) #107 St Johns (MN) 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 165 W MD 9 - 0
#164 Caringella, Joe (12 - 12) (Compare) #59 Elmhurst 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 165 W TF5 16 - 0 2:59
#125 Thorsten, Connor (17 - 15) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 11/24 Augsburg Wisc Eau Claire ECM 165 W MD 13 - 1
#4 Schmidt, Chase (35 - 7) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/20 8 Man Battles 165 W MFOR 0 - 0
#37 O'Reilly, Kaleb (16 - 8) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/13 Luther Open 165 L DEC 3 - 0
#153 Volkmar, Mikey (4 - 5) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin Eau Claire Wisconsin Oshkosh Extra 165 W TF5 16 - 0 5:12
#157 Heuss, Josh (11 - 10) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/01 Wisc Stevens Wisc Eau Claire Extra 165 W DEC 10 - 4

2021 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#105 Fry, Caden (3 - 6) (Compare) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 157 W MD 8 - 0
#8 Stokhaug, Nate (3 - 5) (Compare) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 8 - 4
#157 Lawrence, Reid (1 - 4) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 157 W FALL 2:28
#135 Siseltha, Muzi (1 - 4) (Compare) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 157 W MD 10 - 1
#17 Smiley, Luke (5 - 3) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 157 L DEC 4 - 3
#105 Fry, Caden (3 - 6) (Compare) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/18 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 157 W MD 8 - 0
#8 Stokhaug, Nate (3 - 5) (Compare) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 157 W DEC 7 - 2
#17 Smiley, Luke (5 - 3) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 157 L DEC 4 - 3
#298 Mohmed, Isaiah (0 - 2) (Compare) #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/09 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 157 W FALL 2:34
#22 Draveling, Leo (3 - 1) (Compare) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/04 Wisc La Crosse Wisc Eau Extra 157 W DEC 10 - 3

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#114 Burford, Jake (12 - 12) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 W FALL 3:45
#435 Cook, Carson (3 - 17) (Compare) #77 Concordia (WI) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 W FALL 1:18
#20 Bonsail, Steve (31 - 8) (Compare) #36 Chicago 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 L MD 10 - 2
#6 Epps, Ryan (28 - 2) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 L FALL 2:34
#88 Strueder, Alexander (22 - 10) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 W DEC 4 - 1
#88 Strueder, Alexander (22 - 10) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 L DEC 5 - 2
#138 Peckham, Brandon (21 - 15) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 10 - 6
#202 Pretto, Nick (5 - 8) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 8 - 3
#54 Broughton, John (7 - 8) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/14 WIAC Championships 157 L FALL 0:58
#202 Pretto, Nick (5 - 8) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 W DEC 10 - 4
#492 Mares, Julian (3 - 20) (Compare) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/25 North Country Open 157 W FALL 1:42
#103 Novak, Jerod (14 - 8) (Compare) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - St Johns (MN) Dual 157 W DEC 13 - 6
#114 Burford, Jake (12 - 12) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 L DEC 8 - 4
#88 Strueder, Alexander (22 - 10) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/07 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 157 L DEC 3 - 1
#150 Rients, Adam (14 - 11) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 L TB-1 3 - 2
#88 Strueder, Alexander (22 - 10) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 L DEC 5 - 2
#150 Rients, Adam (14 - 11) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 157 L SV-1 8 - 4
#252 Allen, Gabe (6 - 13) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/23 8 Man Battles 157 W FALL 1:59
#193 Collins, Connor (7 - 8) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 157 W FALL 6:37

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 3
2021 2 (50.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 4
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 2

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#8 Smiley, Luke (24 - 3) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L FALL 2:47
#4 Shilson, Tyler (33 - 4) #3 Augsburg 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L MD 15 - 4
#7 Hertel, Nolan (23 - 5) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 L MD 9 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L FALL
2:47
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L MD
15 - 4
02/12
WIAC Championships
L MD
9 - 1

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#8 Stokhaug, Nate (3 - 5) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 8 - 4
#17 Smiley, Luke (5 - 3) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 157 L DEC 4 - 3
#8 Stokhaug, Nate (3 - 5) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 157 W DEC 7 - 2
#17 Smiley, Luke (5 - 3) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 157 L DEC 4 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
W DEC
8 - 4
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
L DEC
4 - 3
02/12
W DEC
7 - 2
02/12
L DEC
4 - 3

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#6 Epps, Ryan (28 - 2) #2 Augsburg 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 157 L FALL 2:34
#9 Maloney, Stephen (36 - 6) #17 Messiah College 01/31 Pete Willson Wheaton Invite 157 L TF5 16 - 0 2:29
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L FALL
2:34
01/31
Pete Willson Wheaton Invite
L TF5
16 - 0 2:29