Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2022 SO #8 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #104 157 17 - 12 (13 - 8) 58.62 % 34.48 % NA (NA)
2021 SO #15 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #120 157 0 - 1 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2020 FR #44 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #150 157 14 - 11 (12 - 7) 56.00 % 24.00 % NA (NA)
Career 31 - 24 56.36 % 29.09 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2022
SO ST
#104
157
17 - 12
58.62%
34.48%
2021
SO ST
#120
157
0 - 1
0.00%
0.00%
2020
FR ST
#150
157
14 - 11
56.00%
24.00%
Career 31 - 24 56.36 % 29.09%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Snyder, Zach Toledo 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 157 W DEC 10 - 9
Bunce, Kael Muskegon Community College 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 157 L MD 13 - 0
Cook, Alec West Liberty University 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 157 L DEC 8 - 5
#189 Bautista, Joaquin (9 - 15) (Compare) #48 University of the Ozarks 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - University of the Ozarks Dual 157 W DEC 10 - 5
(forfeit) (Compare) #86 Manchester 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Manchester Dual 157 W FOR 0 - 0
#19 Smith, Zeke (9 - 2) (Compare) #8 Loras 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Loras Dual 157 L FALL 4:10
#132 Nugent, Jeff (14 - 7) (Compare) #85 Elmhurst 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 157 W FALL 2:19
#164 Miller, Ty (6 - 8) (Compare) #17 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/08 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 157 W FALL 3:58
#164 Miller, Ty (6 - 8) (Compare) #17 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 W DEC 5 - 3
Barron, Luke Triton College 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 W DEC 5 - 0
#20 Norman, Owen (11 - 11) (Compare) #25 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 L MD 14 - 3
#172 Stewart, Cory (6 - 5) (Compare) #46 Cornell College 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 W FALL 5:41
#277 Allsup, Ote (14 - 15) (Compare) #83 Aurora University 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 W FALL 4:49
#3 Shilson, Tyler (23 - 1) (Compare) #1 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 L TF5 16 - 0 7:00
#3 Shilson, Tyler (23 - 1) (Compare) #1 Augsburg 11/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Augsburg Dual 157 L TF5 23 - 5 6:49
#25 Gutierrez, Hunter (19 - 6) (Compare) #9 Stevens Institute Of Technology 11/24 Stevens Institute Of Technology - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 157 L MD 10 - 2
#126 Sund, Colton (21 - 12) (Compare) #6 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/20 8 Man Battles 157 L MFOR 0 - 0
#66 Thorsten, Logan (15 - 8) (Compare) #84 St Johns (MN) 11/20 8 Man Battles 157 W DEC 6 - 5
#459 De La Cruz, Michael (1 - 9) (Compare) #81 Buena Vista 11/20 8 Man Battles 157 W FALL 2:48
Worral, Joshua Itasca Community College 11/13 Bison Open 157 W TF5 19 - 4 7:00
Thomsen, Jack South Dakota State 11/13 Bison Open 157 L MD 11 - 3
Weber, Michael North Dakota State 11/13 Bison Open 157 L MD 11 - 1
#15 Stokhaug, Nate (16 - 8) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 157 L DEC 5 - 3
#42 Zamaloff, Nic (11 - 5) (Compare) #24 Washington & Lee University 11/06 Messiah Invitational 157 W TF5 17 - 2 7:00
#44 Marchesano, Shawn (15 - 6) (Compare) #49 Ursinus 11/06 Messiah Invitational 157 W INJ 7:00
#9 Cornell, Garret (18 - 3) (Compare) #20 Messiah College 11/06 Messiah Invitational 157 L FALL 0:47
#9 Cornell, Garret (18 - 3) (Compare) #20 Messiah College 11/06 Messiah Invitational 157 L DEC 9 - 4
#85 Howard, Xavier (15 - 5) (Compare) #60 McDaniel 11/06 Messiah Invitational 157 W FALL 4:11
#229 Bancroft, David (8 - 11) (Compare) #72 Gettysburg 11/06 Messiah Invitational 157 W MD 9 - 1
#453 Bethea, Tucker (0 - 4) (Compare) #32 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/01 Wisc Stevens Wisc Eau Claire Extra 165 W FALL 2:05
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Snyder, Zach
Toledo
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
W DEC
10 - 9
Bunce, Kael
Muskegon Community College
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
L MD
13 - 0
Cook, Alec
West Liberty University
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
L DEC
8 - 5
12/18
W DEC
10 - 5
(forfeit)
12/18
W FOR
0 - 0
12/18
L FALL
4:10
12/18
W FALL
2:19
12/08
W FALL
3:58
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
5 - 3
Barron, Luke
Triton College
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
5 - 0
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L MD
14 - 3
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W FALL
5:41
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W FALL
4:49
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L TF5
16 - 0 7:00
11/24
L TF5
23 - 5 6:49
11/24
L MD
10 - 2
11/20
8 Man Battles
L MFOR
0 - 0
11/20
8 Man Battles
W DEC
6 - 5
11/20
8 Man Battles
W FALL
2:48
Worral, Joshua
Itasca Community College
11/13
Bison Open
W TF5
19 - 4 7:00
Thomsen, Jack
South Dakota State
11/13
Bison Open
L MD
11 - 3
Weber, Michael
North Dakota State
11/13
Bison Open
L MD
11 - 1
11/11
L DEC
5 - 3
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W TF5
17 - 2 7:00
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W INJ
7:00
11/06
Messiah Invitational
L FALL
0:47
11/06
Messiah Invitational
L DEC
9 - 4
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W FALL
4:11
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W MD
9 - 1
11/01
Wisc Stevens Wisc Eau Claire Extra
W FALL
2:05

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#5 Shinhoster, Jaritt (3 - 1) #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/09 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 174 L MD 19 - 5
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/09
L MD
19 - 5

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#284 Dual, Blaz (3 - 8) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 W DEC 3 - 1
#127 Connolly, Matt (17 - 6) #28 Loras 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 W MFOR 0 - 0
#174 Roberts, Devin (14 - 7) #2 Augsburg 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 L DEC 3 - 2
Hageman, Jacob Minnesota 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 L FALL 2:54
#98 Vaselaar, Jack (11 - 11) #2 Augsburg 01/25 North Country Open 157 L DEC 4 - 0
Miller, Spencer St Cloud State 01/25 North Country Open 157 L DEC 9 - 5
#21 Hutchinson, Eric (33 - 4) #43 York (PA) 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - York (PA) Dual 157 L MD 14 - 1
#49 Birt, Tristan (12 - 10) #23 Millikin 12/21 Millikin - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 157 L FALL 0:37
#479 Caringella, Joe (1 - 11) #64 Elmhurst 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 157 W MD 14 - 1
#255 Meyers, Alec (4 - 14) #66 Delaware Valley 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Delaware Valley Dual 157 W TF5 15 - 0 6:18
#138 Peckham, Brandon (21 - 15) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 157 L DEC 5 - 3
#112 Ruess, Coy (14 - 10) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 W FALL 2:06
#82 Massie, Tristan (23 - 17) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 W TB-1 3 - 2
#148 Siseltha, Muzi (15 - 23) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 W DEC 7 - 2
#246 Ridgway, Bryant (7 - 14) #107 St Olaf 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 W DEC 9 - 4
#256 Karban, Bryce (3 - 9) #77 Concordia (WI) 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 W DEC 5 - 0
#20 Bonsail, Steve (31 - 8) #36 Chicago 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 L DEC 5 - 2
#82 Massie, Tristan (23 - 17) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 157 W SV-1 8 - 4
#214 Bruce, Garret (4 - 11) #92 Buena Vista 11/23 8 Man Battles 157 W MD 14 - 2
#26 Hertel, Nolan (30 - 6) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 157 L DEC 4 - 1
#216 Arquinego, Nathan (5 - 9) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 157 W MD 12 - 3
Lloyd, Alex Rochester Community & Tech College 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 157 L FALL 2:39
#429 Webster, Mason (0 - 3) #71 Augustana (IL) 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 157 W TF5 17 - 0 5:00
Eischens, Tanner St Cloud State 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 157 L DEC 6 - 1
Luensman, Chase Upper Iowa 11/02 RCTC Yellowjacket Open 157 W DEC 11 - 9
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/08
Don Parker Open
W DEC
3 - 1
02/08
Don Parker Open
W MFOR
0 - 0
02/08
Don Parker Open
L DEC
3 - 2
Hageman, Jacob
Minnesota
02/08
Don Parker Open
L FALL
2:54
01/25
North Country Open
L DEC
4 - 0
Miller, Spencer
St Cloud State
01/25
North Country Open
L DEC
9 - 5
01/10
L MD
14 - 1
12/21
L FALL
0:37
12/21
W MD
14 - 1
12/21
W TF5
15 - 0 6:18
12/13
L DEC
5 - 3
12/07
MSOE Invite
W FALL
2:06
12/07
MSOE Invite
W TB-1
3 - 2
12/07
MSOE Invite
W DEC
7 - 2
12/07
MSOE Invite
W DEC
9 - 4
12/07
MSOE Invite
W DEC
5 - 0
12/07
MSOE Invite
L DEC
5 - 2
11/23
8 Man Battles
W SV-1
8 - 4
11/23
8 Man Battles
W MD
14 - 2
11/20
L DEC
4 - 1
11/13
W MD
12 - 3
Lloyd, Alex
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
L FALL
2:39
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W TF5
17 - 0 5:00
Eischens, Tanner
St Cloud State
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
6 - 1
Luensman, Chase
Upper Iowa
11/02
RCTC Yellowjacket Open
W DEC
11 - 9
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2022 12 157 104  ↓ 5 1356.33
2022 11 157 99  ↓ 6 1356.33
2022 10 157 93  ↑ 3 1356.33
2022 9 157 96  ↓ 2 1356.33
2022 8 157 94  ↑ 3 1356.33
2022 7 157 97 1349.32
2022 6 157 97  ↑ 27 1349.32
2022 5 157 124 1332.41
2022 4 157 124  ↓ 12 1323.62
2022 3 157 112  ↓ 7 1333.2
2022 2 157 105 1324.31
2022 Preseason 157 111 1282.3
2021 20 157 120  ↓ 3 1282.3
2021 19 157 117 1282.3
2021 15 157 111 1284.32
2021 Preseason 157 95 1284.32
2020 21 157 150 1284.32
2020 20 157 150 1284.32
2020 19 157 150 1284.32
2020 18 157 150  ↑ 2 1284.32
2020 17 157 152  ↓ 3 1284.32
2020 16 157 149  ↓ 2 1284.32
2020 15 157 147  ↓ 24 1284.32
2020 14 157 123  ↓ 3 1302.31
2020 13 157 120  ↓ 26 1302.31
2020 12 157 94  ↓ 11 1320.71
2020 11 157 83  ↓ 17 1320.71
2020 10 157 66  ↓ 6 1325.41
2020 9 157 60  ↓ 4 1325.41
2020 8 157 56  ↓ 18 1325.41
2020 7 157 38  ↓ 6 1338.81
2020 6 157 32  ↑ 14 1344.12
2020 5 157 46 1313.69
2020 4 157 46  ↑ 48 1313.69
2020 3 157 94  ↓ 7 1249.69
2020 2 157 87  ↓ 23 1236.12
2020 1 157 64  ↓ 12 1236.12
2020 Preseason 157 52 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#132 Nugent, Jeff (14 - 7) (Compare) #85 Elmhurst 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 157 W FALL 2:19
#164 Miller, Ty (6 - 8) (Compare) #17 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/08 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 157 W FALL 3:58
#164 Miller, Ty (6 - 8) (Compare) #17 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 W DEC 5 - 3
#20 Norman, Owen (11 - 11) (Compare) #25 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 L MD 14 - 3
#277 Allsup, Ote (14 - 15) (Compare) #83 Aurora University 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 W FALL 4:49
#3 Shilson, Tyler (23 - 1) (Compare) #1 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 L TF5 16 - 0 7:00
#3 Shilson, Tyler (23 - 1) (Compare) #1 Augsburg 11/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Augsburg Dual 157 L TF5 23 - 5 6:49
#126 Sund, Colton (21 - 12) (Compare) #6 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/20 8 Man Battles 157 L MFOR 0 - 0
#66 Thorsten, Logan (15 - 8) (Compare) #84 St Johns (MN) 11/20 8 Man Battles 157 W DEC 6 - 5
#15 Stokhaug, Nate (16 - 8) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 157 L DEC 5 - 3
#453 Bethea, Tucker (0 - 4) (Compare) #32 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/01 Wisc Stevens Wisc Eau Claire Extra 165 W FALL 2:05

2021 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#5 Shinhoster, Jaritt (3 - 1) (Compare) #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/09 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 174 L MD 19 - 5

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#284 Dual, Blaz (3 - 8) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 W DEC 3 - 1
#174 Roberts, Devin (14 - 7) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 02/08 Don Parker Open 157 L DEC 3 - 2
#98 Vaselaar, Jack (11 - 11) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 01/25 North Country Open 157 L DEC 4 - 0
#479 Caringella, Joe (1 - 11) (Compare) #64 Elmhurst 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 157 W MD 14 - 1
#138 Peckham, Brandon (21 - 15) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 157 L DEC 5 - 3
#112 Ruess, Coy (14 - 10) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 W FALL 2:06
#82 Massie, Tristan (23 - 17) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 W TB-1 3 - 2
#148 Siseltha, Muzi (15 - 23) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 W DEC 7 - 2
#246 Ridgway, Bryant (7 - 14) (Compare) #107 St Olaf 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 W DEC 9 - 4
#256 Karban, Bryce (3 - 9) (Compare) #77 Concordia (WI) 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 W DEC 5 - 0
#20 Bonsail, Steve (31 - 8) (Compare) #36 Chicago 12/07 MSOE Invite 157 L DEC 5 - 2
#82 Massie, Tristan (23 - 17) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 157 W SV-1 8 - 4
#26 Hertel, Nolan (30 - 6) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 157 L DEC 4 - 1
#216 Arquinego, Nathan (5 - 9) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 157 W MD 12 - 3

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 4
2021 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#20 Norman, Owen (11 - 11) (Compare) #25 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 L MD 14 - 3
#3 Shilson, Tyler (23 - 1) (Compare) #1 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 L TF5 16 - 0 7:00
#3 Shilson, Tyler (23 - 1) (Compare) #1 Augsburg 11/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Augsburg Dual 157 L TF5 23 - 5 6:49
#15 Stokhaug, Nate (16 - 8) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 157 L DEC 5 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L MD
14 - 3
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L TF5
16 - 0 7:00
11/24
L TF5
23 - 5 6:49
11/11
L DEC
5 - 3

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#5 Shinhoster, Jaritt (3 - 1) #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/09 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 174 L MD 19 - 5
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/09
L MD
19 - 5

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL