Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 JR St #53 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #16 285 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 SO St #7 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #16 285 37 - 9 (33 - 5) 80.43 % 45.65 % 0.667
2021 SO #15 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #21 285 5 - 2 71.43 % 42.86 % NA (0.609)
2020 FR #44 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #29 197 21 - 10 (14 - 7) 67.74 % 41.94 % 0.617
Career 63 - 21 75.00 % 44.05 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
JR ST
#16
285
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2022
SO ST
#16
285
37 - 9
80.43%
45.65%
2021
SO ST
#21
285
5 - 2
71.43%
42.86%
2020
FR ST
#29
197
21 - 10
67.74%
41.94%
Career 63 - 21 75.00 % 44.05%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#12 Kawcyznski, Ben (28 - 7) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 285 L SV-1 3 - 1
#122 Schoenherr, Brett (17 - 17) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 285 W MD 10 - 2
#30 Koeppel, Cadin (17 - 7) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 285 W DEC 3 - 1
#3 Lemcke, Jordan (28 - 3) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 285 L DEC 6 - 0
#242 Neiberle, Noah (12 - 17) #108 Milwaukee School of Engineering 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 285 W TF5 16 - 1 5:28
#179 Elswick, Brady (20 - 24) #48 Roanoke College 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 285 W FALL 1:48
#14 Bates, Robby (32 - 12) #7 North Central 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 285 W DEC 3 - 0
#24 Reyes, Brayan (32 - 9) #16 Millikin 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 285 W SV-1 3 - 1
#34 Dixon, Rayshawn (29 - 15) #53 Ferrum College 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 285 W DEC 7 - 5
#289 Carey, Jerrell (6 - 19) #84 Concordia (WI) 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 285 W FALL 2:21
#10 Bishop, Max (32 - 3) #2 Wabash 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 285 L DEC 2 - 1
#132 Lewis, James (19 - 12) #2 Wabash 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 285 W TF5 17 - 2 6:30
#78 McWilliams, Isaiah (11 - 5) #2 Wabash 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 285 W DEC 3 - 2
#311 Stillgess, Xavier (3 - 15) #88 Huntingdon College 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 285 W FALL 1:58
#142 Levis, Drew (21 - 15) #13 Baldwin Wallace 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 285 W FALL 5:31
Everfield, Larry Ellsworth CC 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 285 W FALL 4:56
Mitchell, Cameron William Penn (Iowa) 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 285 W FALL 4:00
#47 Zook, Sam (26 - 10) #34 Central (IA) 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 285 W DEC 4 - 2
#5 Miller, Owen (19 - 5) #77 Albion College 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 285 W DEC 2 - 0
#122 Schoenherr, Brett (17 - 17) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 285 W DEC 9 - 3
#74 Lewis, Ka'Ron (17 - 11) #52 University of the Ozarks 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - University of the Ozarks Dual 285 W DEC 9 - 5
#482 Torres, Nico (2 - 16) #96 Manchester 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Manchester Dual 285 W FALL 2:09
#35 Vogel, Brady (9 - 7) #6 Loras 12/18 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Loras Dual 285 W DEC 3 - 1
#30 Koeppel, Cadin (17 - 7) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/08 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 285 W DEC 3 - 2
#122 Schoenherr, Brett (17 - 17) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/04 MSOE Invitational 285 W MD 14 - 4
#420 Hogan, Dominic (0 - 3) #103 Lakeland 12/04 MSOE Invitational 285 W FALL 1:06
#147 Pena, Roberto (12 - 9) #59 Elmhurst 12/04 MSOE Invitational 285 W MD 14 - 6
#147 Pena, Roberto (12 - 9) #59 Elmhurst 12/04 MSOE Invitational 285 W DEC 12 - 5
#47 Zook, Sam (26 - 10) #34 Central (IA) 12/04 MSOE Invitational 285 W SV-1 3 - 1
#4 Kim, Tyler (38 - 8) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 285 L DEC 3 - 1
#4 Kim, Tyler (38 - 8) #3 Augsburg 11/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Augsburg Dual 285 W DEC 4 - 3
#164 Russell, Joseph (7 - 22) #8 Stevens Institute Of Technology 11/24 Stevens Institute Of Technology - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 285 W FALL 7:00
#458 Alden, Errol (2 - 23) #93 Buena Vista 11/20 8 Man Battles 285 W FALL 2:55
#264 Ramos, Jacob (6 - 11) #78 Augustana (IL) 11/20 8 Man Battles 285 W FALL 1:59
Lefferdink, Caleb Northern State University 11/13 Bison Open 285 W DEC 9 - 4
Malcolm, Levi Mary 11/13 Bison Open 285 W MD 13 - 4
Metz, Brandon North Dakota State 11/13 Bison Open 285 L MD 11 - 1
Kluever, Keaton Minnesota 11/13 Bison Open 285 L SV-1 3 - 1
#3 Lemcke, Jordan (28 - 3) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 285 L SV-1 4 - 2
Murphy, Josiah Liberty University 11/06 Messiah Invitational 285 L DEC 3 - 2
Allen, Jefferey Liberty University 11/06 Messiah Invitational 285 L DEC 6 - 1
#63 Hunt, Malcolm (17 - 7) #35 Ursinus 11/06 Messiah Invitational 285 W DEC 10 - 4
#54 Waller, Dylan (29 - 8) #74 Elizabethtown 11/06 Messiah Invitational 285 W MD 17 - 5
#207 Mccord, Keegan (6 - 6) #74 Elizabethtown 11/06 Messiah Invitational 285 W FALL 3:00
#276 Hogue, Quinn (6 - 12) #74 Elizabethtown 11/06 Messiah Invitational 285 W FALL 1:28
#144 Gunderson, Ben (16 - 16) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/01 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 285 W MD 14 - 6
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L SV-1
3 - 1
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W MD
10 - 2
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
3 - 1
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L DEC
6 - 0
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W TF5
16 - 1 5:28
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W FALL
1:48
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W DEC
3 - 0
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W SV-1
3 - 1
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W DEC
7 - 5
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W FALL
2:21
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
L DEC
2 - 1
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
W TF5
17 - 2 6:30
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
W DEC
3 - 2
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
W FALL
1:58
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
W FALL
5:31
Everfield, Larry
Ellsworth CC
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
W FALL
4:56
Mitchell, Cameron
William Penn (Iowa)
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
W FALL
4:00
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
W DEC
4 - 2
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
W DEC
2 - 0
01/04
W DEC
9 - 3
12/18
W DEC
9 - 5
12/18
W FALL
2:09
12/18
W DEC
3 - 1
12/08
W DEC
3 - 2
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W MD
14 - 4
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W FALL
1:06
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W MD
14 - 6
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
12 - 5
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W SV-1
3 - 1
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
3 - 1
11/24
W DEC
4 - 3
11/24
W FALL
7:00
11/20
8 Man Battles
W FALL
2:55
11/20
8 Man Battles
W FALL
1:59
Lefferdink, Caleb
Northern State University
11/13
Bison Open
W DEC
9 - 4
Malcolm, Levi
Mary
11/13
Bison Open
W MD
13 - 4
Metz, Brandon
North Dakota State
11/13
Bison Open
L MD
11 - 1
Kluever, Keaton
Minnesota
11/13
Bison Open
L SV-1
3 - 1
11/11
L SV-1
4 - 2
Murphy, Josiah
Liberty University
11/06
Messiah Invitational
L DEC
3 - 2
Allen, Jefferey
Liberty University
11/06
Messiah Invitational
L DEC
6 - 1
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W DEC
10 - 4
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W MD
17 - 5
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W FALL
3:00
11/06
Messiah Invitational
W FALL
1:28
11/01
W MD
14 - 6

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#128 Gunderson, Ben (3 - 6) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 285 W FALL 5:44
#10 Ernst, Konrad (8 - 0) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 285 L DEC 4 - 2
#26 Lemcke, Jordan (4 - 4) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 285 W DEC 9 - 3
#190 Leranth, Luke (1 - 2) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/18 Wisc Eau Claire Wisc Platt Extra 285 W FALL 1:38
#26 Lemcke, Jordan (4 - 4) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 285 W DEC 4 - 3
#71 Wieczorek, Noah (3 - 5) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 Wisc Stevens Wisc Eau Claire Extra 285 W MD 13 - 5
#10 Ernst, Konrad (8 - 0) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/04 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 285 L DEC 4 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
W FALL
5:44
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
L DEC
4 - 2
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
W DEC
9 - 3
02/18
Wisc Eau Claire Wisc Platt Extra
W FALL
1:38
02/12
W DEC
4 - 3
02/12
Wisc Stevens Wisc Eau Claire Extra
W MD
13 - 5
02/04
L DEC
4 - 1

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#35 Lipke, Jerry (25 - 10) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 W DEC 5 - 3
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 L MD 11 - 2
#85 Schmitz, Max (15 - 17) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 W FALL 5:24
#22 Cashmore, Colten (32 - 15) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#325 Reilly, Patrick (0 - 5) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 W FALL 2:45
Dress, Chase Unattached 02/08 Don Parker Open 197 W MD 11 - 2
#109 Gusky, Adam (10 - 15) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/08 Don Parker Open 197 W DEC 6 - 5
Morgan, Rowan Minnesota 02/08 Don Parker Open 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
Glazier, Zach Iowa 02/08 Don Parker Open 197 L MD 20 - 7
#410 Gagnon, Asher (1 - 12) #89 Nebraska Wesleyan University 02/07 Nebraska Wesleyan University - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 197 W FALL 2:12
Morgan, Rowan Minnesota 01/25 North Country Open 197 W FALL 4:01
Haglund, Jarret Augustana (SD) 01/25 North Country Open 197 W FALL 1:25
Vanik, Riley St Cloud State 01/25 North Country Open 197 L DEC 10 - 6
Thompson, Ben Southwest Minnesota State 01/25 North Country Open 197 W DEC 2 - 1
#20 Farrow, Camden (24 - 8) #43 York (PA) 01/10 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - York (PA) Dual 197 L SV-1 8 - 6
#137 Patterson, Evan (6 - 7) #23 Millikin 12/21 Millikin - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 197 W FALL 2:54
#191 Doty, Montana (13 - 14) #83 University of the Ozarks 12/21 University of the Ozarks - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 197 W MD 17 - 5
#137 Anderson, Scott (9 - 10) #64 Elmhurst 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 197 W FALL 1:51
#35 Lipke, Jerry (25 - 10) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 197 L DEC 8 - 4
#22 Cashmore, Colten (32 - 15) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W SV-1 5 - 3
#460 Pasker, Tyler (2 - 13) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W FALL 6:46
#72 Punzel, Jackson (2 - 1) #56 Wheaton (IL) 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W MFOR 0 - 0
#51 Carola, Nick (6 - 4) #36 Chicago 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 L DEC 9 - 5
#73 Babcock, Gavin (18 - 11) #26 Central (IA) 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 L MD 11 - 0
#21 Huntley, James (22 - 8) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 W MFOR 0 - 0
#25 Zierden, Gabriel (22 - 11) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 W FALL 3:46
#182 Kelly, Cannon (4 - 19) #71 Augustana (IL) 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 W FALL 4:09
#60 Phillips II, Don (21 - 18) #92 Buena Vista 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 L SV-1 7 - 5
Woods, Kobe (20 - 8) #16 Wartburg 11/16 Luther Open 197 L DEC 12 - 8
#155 Challis, Jordan (4 - 4) #7 Coe 11/16 Luther Open 197 W FALL 1:43
Baumler, Nick Upper Iowa 11/16 Luther Open 197 L MD 12 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/14
WIAC Championships
W DEC
5 - 3
02/14
WIAC Championships
L MD
11 - 2
02/14
WIAC Championships
W FALL
5:24
02/14
WIAC Championships
W SV-1
3 - 1
02/14
WIAC Championships
W FALL
2:45
Dress, Chase
Unattached
02/08
Don Parker Open
W MD
11 - 2
02/08
Don Parker Open
W DEC
6 - 5
Morgan, Rowan
Minnesota
02/08
Don Parker Open
W SV-1
3 - 1
Glazier, Zach
Iowa
02/08
Don Parker Open
L MD
20 - 7
02/07
W FALL
2:12
Morgan, Rowan
Minnesota
01/25
North Country Open
W FALL
4:01
Haglund, Jarret
Augustana (SD)
01/25
North Country Open
W FALL
1:25
Vanik, Riley
St Cloud State
01/25
North Country Open
L DEC
10 - 6
Thompson, Ben
Southwest Minnesota State
01/25
North Country Open
W DEC
2 - 1
01/10
L SV-1
8 - 6
12/21
W FALL
2:54
12/21
W MD
17 - 5
12/21
W FALL
1:51
12/13
L DEC
8 - 4
12/07
MSOE Invite
W SV-1
5 - 3
12/07
MSOE Invite
W FALL
6:46
12/07
MSOE Invite
W MFOR
0 - 0
12/07
MSOE Invite
L DEC
9 - 5
12/07
MSOE Invite
L MD
11 - 0
11/23
8 Man Battles
W MFOR
0 - 0
11/23
8 Man Battles
W FALL
3:46
11/23
8 Man Battles
W FALL
4:09
11/23
8 Man Battles
L SV-1
7 - 5
11/16
Luther Open
L DEC
12 - 8
11/16
Luther Open
W FALL
1:43
Baumler, Nick
Upper Iowa
11/16
Luther Open
L MD
12 - 3
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 285 16 1464.13
2022 19 285 16 1464.13
2022 18 285 16 1464.13
2022 17 285 16  ↓ 4 1464.13
2022 16 285 12  ↓ 1 1465.31
2022 15 285 11  ↓ 3 1465.31
2022 14 285 8 1465.99
2022 13 285 8 1466.01
2022 12 285 8 1456.36
2022 11 285 8  ↑ 3 1456.32
2022 10 285 11  ↓ 1 1444.06
2022 9 285 10 1437.83
2022 8 285 10  ↑ 6 1437.83
2022 7 285 16 1432.87
2022 6 285 16 1432.87
2022 5 285 16 1431.01
2022 4 285 16  ↑ 4 1419.37
2022 3 285 20  ↑ 3 1415.23
2022 2 285 23 1410.24
2022 Preseason 285 22 1399.65
2021 20 285 21  ↑ 2 1399.65
2021 19 285 23 1399.65
2021 15 197 24 1373.68
2021 Preseason 285 27 1379.87
2020 21 197 29 1379.87
2020 20 197 29 1379.87
2020 19 197 29 1379.87
2020 18 197 29  ↓ 2 1379.87
2020 17 197 27 1379.87
2020 16 197 27  ↑ 12 1379.87
2020 15 197 39  ↑ 5 1351.96
2020 14 197 44  ↑ 1 1347.87
2020 13 197 45  ↓ 4 1347.87
2020 12 197 41  ↑ 1 1347.87
2020 11 197 42  ↓ 5 1347.87
2020 10 197 37  ↓ 1 1350.13
2020 9 197 36 1350.13
2020 8 197 36  ↑ 13 1350.13
2020 7 197 49  ↓ 6 1320.46
2020 6 197 43  ↑ 3 1324.42
2020 5 197 46  ↓ 1 1298.7
2020 4 197 45  ↑ 27 1298.7
2020 3 197 72  ↑ 41 1247.03
2020 2 197 113  ↓ 26 1200
2020 1 197 87  ↓ 33 1200
2020 Preseason 197 54 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#12 Kawcyznski, Ben (28 - 7) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 285 L SV-1 3 - 1
#122 Schoenherr, Brett (17 - 17) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 285 W MD 10 - 2
#30 Koeppel, Cadin (17 - 7) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 285 W DEC 3 - 1
#3 Lemcke, Jordan (28 - 3) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 285 L DEC 6 - 0
#242 Neiberle, Noah (12 - 17) (Compare) #108 Milwaukee School of Engineering 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 285 W TF5 16 - 1 5:28
#289 Carey, Jerrell (6 - 19) (Compare) #84 Concordia (WI) 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 285 W FALL 2:21
#122 Schoenherr, Brett (17 - 17) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 285 W DEC 9 - 3
#30 Koeppel, Cadin (17 - 7) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/08 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 285 W DEC 3 - 2
#122 Schoenherr, Brett (17 - 17) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/04 MSOE Invitational 285 W MD 14 - 4
#420 Hogan, Dominic (0 - 3) (Compare) #103 Lakeland 12/04 MSOE Invitational 285 W FALL 1:06
#147 Pena, Roberto (12 - 9) (Compare) #59 Elmhurst 12/04 MSOE Invitational 285 W MD 14 - 6
#147 Pena, Roberto (12 - 9) (Compare) #59 Elmhurst 12/04 MSOE Invitational 285 W DEC 12 - 5
#4 Kim, Tyler (38 - 8) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 285 L DEC 3 - 1
#4 Kim, Tyler (38 - 8) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 11/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Augsburg Dual 285 W DEC 4 - 3
#3 Lemcke, Jordan (28 - 3) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 285 L SV-1 4 - 2
#144 Gunderson, Ben (16 - 16) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/01 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 285 W MD 14 - 6

2021 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#128 Gunderson, Ben (3 - 6) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 285 W FALL 5:44
#10 Ernst, Konrad (8 - 0) (Compare) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 285 L DEC 4 - 2
#26 Lemcke, Jordan (4 - 4) (Compare) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 285 W DEC 9 - 3
#190 Leranth, Luke (1 - 2) (Compare) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/18 Wisc Eau Claire Wisc Platt Extra 285 W FALL 1:38
#26 Lemcke, Jordan (4 - 4) (Compare) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 285 W DEC 4 - 3
#71 Wieczorek, Noah (3 - 5) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 Wisc Stevens Wisc Eau Claire Extra 285 W MD 13 - 5
#10 Ernst, Konrad (8 - 0) (Compare) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/04 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 285 L DEC 4 - 1

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#35 Lipke, Jerry (25 - 10) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 W DEC 5 - 3
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 L MD 11 - 2
#85 Schmitz, Max (15 - 17) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 W FALL 5:24
#22 Cashmore, Colten (32 - 15) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#325 Reilly, Patrick (0 - 5) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 W FALL 2:45
#109 Gusky, Adam (10 - 15) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/08 Don Parker Open 197 W DEC 6 - 5
#137 Anderson, Scott (9 - 10) (Compare) #64 Elmhurst 12/21 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Elmhurst Dual 197 W FALL 1:51
#35 Lipke, Jerry (25 - 10) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12/13 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 197 L DEC 8 - 4
#22 Cashmore, Colten (32 - 15) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W SV-1 5 - 3
#460 Pasker, Tyler (2 - 13) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W FALL 6:46
#72 Punzel, Jackson (2 - 1) (Compare) #56 Wheaton (IL) 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 W MFOR 0 - 0
#51 Carola, Nick (6 - 4) (Compare) #36 Chicago 12/07 MSOE Invite 197 L DEC 9 - 5
#21 Huntley, James (22 - 8) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 W MFOR 0 - 0
#25 Zierden, Gabriel (22 - 11) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 W FALL 3:46

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 3 (37.50 %) 0 (0.00 %) 8
2021 2 (50.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 4
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#12 Kawcyznski, Ben (28 - 7) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 285 L SV-1 3 - 1
#3 Lemcke, Jordan (28 - 3) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 285 L DEC 6 - 0
#14 Bates, Robby (32 - 12) #7 North Central 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 285 W DEC 3 - 0
#10 Bishop, Max (32 - 3) #2 Wabash 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 285 L DEC 2 - 1
#5 Miller, Owen (19 - 5) #77 Albion College 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 285 W DEC 2 - 0
#4 Kim, Tyler (38 - 8) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 285 L DEC 3 - 1
#4 Kim, Tyler (38 - 8) #3 Augsburg 11/24 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Augsburg Dual 285 W DEC 4 - 3
#3 Lemcke, Jordan (28 - 3) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 285 L SV-1 4 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L SV-1
3 - 1
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L DEC
6 - 0
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W DEC
3 - 0
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
L DEC
2 - 1
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
W DEC
2 - 0
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
3 - 1
11/24
W DEC
4 - 3
11/11
L SV-1
4 - 2

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#10 Ernst, Konrad (8 - 0) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 285 L DEC 4 - 2
#26 Lemcke, Jordan (4 - 4) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 285 W DEC 9 - 3
#26 Lemcke, Jordan (4 - 4) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 285 W DEC 4 - 3
#10 Ernst, Konrad (8 - 0) #5 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/04 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 285 L DEC 4 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
L DEC
4 - 2
02/28
2021 WIAC Championships
W DEC
9 - 3
02/12
W DEC
4 - 3
02/04
L DEC
4 - 1

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 197 L MD 11 - 2
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/14
WIAC Championships
L MD
11 - 2