Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 JR St #13 Wisconsin-La Crosse #59 174 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 SO #14 Wisconsin-La Crosse #68 174 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2021 SO St #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse #27 184 7 - 1 87.50 % 25.00 % NA (0.577)
2020 FR St #9 Wisconsin-La Crosse #36 174 21 - 12 (18 - 10) 63.64 % 33.33 % NA (0.656)
Career 28 - 13 68.29 % 31.71 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
JR ST
#59
174
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2022
SO ST
#68
174
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2021
SO ST
#27
184
7 - 1
87.50%
25.00%
2020
FR ST
#36
174
21 - 12
63.64%
33.33%
Career 28 - 13 68.29 % 31.71%

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#4 Alabed, Husam (4 - 2) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 184 W DEC 13 - 6
#88 Holland, Taran (2 - 8) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 184 W FALL 1:59
#48 Melton, Chase (5 - 4) #12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 2021 WIAC Championships 184 W DEC 5 - 4
#24 McLain, Shamus (2 - 5) #30 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/19 Wisconsin-Stevens Point - Wisconsin-La Crosse Dual 184 L FALL 4:58
#69 Vedner, Ryan (3 - 2) #19 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/12 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 184 W SV-1 6 - 4
#80 Sklenar, Jacob (1 - 3) #28 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/12 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 184 W DEC 11 - 8
#132 Te Stroete, Josh (0 - 4) #35 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/09 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 184 W SV-1 10 - 8
#48 Melton, Chase (5 - 4) #12 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/04 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 184 W FALL 2:49

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#183 Dixon, Will (8 - 13) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MD 17 - 5
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 L MD 10 - 0
#10 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 6) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 L DEC 10 - 6
#81 Matticks, Drew (24 - 8) #96 Milwaukee School of Engineering 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W FALL 2:24
#40 Dado, Nick (24 - 16) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W DEC 7 - 6
#40 Dado, Nick (24 - 16) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 W DEC 9 - 5
#46 Paar, Nolan (19 - 7) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 W FALL 1:57
#127 Stebane, Austin (14 - 20) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 W TF5 19 - 2 5:25
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 L FALL 5:59
#96 Sklenar, Jacob (13 - 16) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/24 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 184 W DEC 11 - 7
#114 Herlache, Bryce (12 - 9) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 01/23 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 184 W FALL 1:42
#95 Schmidt, Trevor (6 - 7) #7 Coe 01/18 Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational 184 W DEC 7 - 3
#355 Richardson, Triston (5 - 22) #71 Augustana (IL) 01/18 Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational 184 W FALL 4:10
#107 Murphy, Colin (15 - 12) #28 Loras 01/18 Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational 184 W DEC 9 - 7
#19 Hunter, Richard (11 - 9) #28 Loras 01/18 Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational 184 L FALL 5:59
#19 Hunter, Richard (11 - 9) #28 Loras 01/18 Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational 184 L DEC 15 - 10
#37 Sundberg, Nick (24 - 13) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/16 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 184 W DEC 14 - 7
#32 Kuehn, Ira (18 - 10) #50 Luther 01/10 Luther - Wisconsin-La Crosse Dual 184 L DEC 6 - 2
#375 Harper, Will (0 - 11) #85 Westminster 01/10 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Westminster Dual 184 W FALL 1:23
#34 Munsch, Nicholas (21 - 12) #1 Johnson & Wales (RI) 01/10 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Johnson & Wales (RI) Dual 184 L DEC 9 - 7
#6 Baldridge, Cody (32 - 5) #14 North Central 12/22 North Central (IL) - Wisconsin-La Crosse Dual 184 L DEC 11 - 6
Rabe, Matthew Minot State (ND) 12/22 Minot State (ND) - Wisconsin-La Crosse Dual 184 W TF5 25 - 10 7:00
#4 Liegel, Shane (26 - 5) #28 Loras 12/07 Loras - Wisconsin-La Crosse Dual 184 L MD 13 - 3
#14 Edel, Josh (21 - 9) #7 Coe 12/06 Coe - Wisconsin-La Crosse Dual 184 L DEC 6 - 3
#166 Henry, Justin (1 - 7) #16 Wartburg 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 184 W MD 14 - 5
#32 Kuehn, Ira (18 - 10) #50 Luther 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 184 W MFOR 0 - 0
Hennen, Cole Southwest Minnesota State 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 184 L DEC 9 - 7
Hahn, Dalton Upper Iowa 11/23 Auggie-Adidas Invitational 184 W SV-1 5 - 3
#80 Balconi, Grant (13 - 15) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 184 W MD 17 - 5
#45 Cox, Isaiah (11 - 9) #16 Wartburg 11/16 Luther Open 184 W INJ 0 - 0
#19 Hunter, Richard (11 - 9) #28 Loras 11/16 Luther Open 184 W FALL 0:35
#95 Schmidt, Trevor (6 - 7) #7 Coe 11/16 Luther Open 184 W DEC 8 - 3
Hahn, Dalton Upper Iowa 11/16 Luther Open 184 L FALL 3:30
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W MD
17 - 5
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L MD
10 - 0
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
10 - 6
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W FALL
2:24
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
7 - 6
02/14
WIAC Championships
W DEC
9 - 5
02/14
WIAC Championships
W FALL
1:57
02/14
WIAC Championships
W TF5
19 - 2 5:25
02/14
WIAC Championships
L FALL
5:59
01/24
W DEC
11 - 7
01/23
W FALL
1:42
01/18
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
W DEC
7 - 3
01/18
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
W FALL
4:10
01/18
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
W DEC
9 - 7
01/18
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
L FALL
5:59
01/18
Cliff Keen-Mike Duroe Invitational
L DEC
15 - 10
01/16
W DEC
14 - 7
01/10
L DEC
6 - 2
01/10
W FALL
1:23
01/10
L DEC
9 - 7
12/22
L DEC
11 - 6
Rabe, Matthew
Minot State (ND)
12/22
W TF5
25 - 10 7:00
12/07
L MD
13 - 3
12/06
L DEC
6 - 3
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W MD
14 - 5
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W MFOR
0 - 0
Hennen, Cole
Southwest Minnesota State
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
L DEC
9 - 7
Hahn, Dalton
Upper Iowa
11/23
Auggie-Adidas Invitational
W SV-1
5 - 3
11/20
W MD
17 - 5
11/16
Luther Open
W INJ
0 - 0
11/16
Luther Open
W FALL
0:35
11/16
Luther Open
W DEC
8 - 3
Hahn, Dalton
Upper Iowa
11/16
Luther Open
L FALL
3:30
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 174 59 1378.71
2022 19 174 68 1378.71
2022 18 174 68 1378.71
2022 17 174 68  ↑ 5 1378.71
2022 16 174 73  ↓ 7 1378.71
2022 15 174 66  ↓ 2 1378.71
2022 14 174 64  ↓ 4 1378.71
2022 13 174 60  ↓ 5 1378.71
2022 12 174 55  ↓ 1 1378.71
2022 11 174 54  ↓ 2 1378.71
2022 10 174 52  ↓ 3 1378.71
2022 9 174 49  ↓ 1 1378.71
2022 8 174 48  ↓ 1 1378.71
2022 7 174 47  ↑ 1 1378.71
2022 6 174 48  ↓ 4 1378.71
2022 5 174 44  ↓ 6 1378.71
2022 4 174 38 1378.71
2022 3 174 38  ↓ 6 1378.71
2022 2 174 32 1378.71
2022 Preseason 174 17 1378.71
2021 20 184 27  ↓ 1 1378.71
2021 19 184 26 1378.71
2021 15 184 22 1382.18
2021 Preseason 184 22 1374.18
2020 21 174 36 1374.18
2020 20 174 36 1374.18
2020 19 174 36 1374.18
2020 18 174 36  ↑ 5 1374.18
2020 17 174 41 1365.26
2020 16 174 41  ↑ 40 1365.26
2020 15 174 81 1322.12
2020 14 174 81  ↑ 2 1322.12
2020 13 174 83  ↑ 13 1322.12
2020 12 174 96  ↑ 36 1304.92
2020 11 174 132  ↓ 3 1266.74
2020 10 174 129  ↓ 9 1261.98
2020 9 174 120  ↓ 5 1261.98
2020 8 174 115  ↓ 8 1261.98
2020 7 174 107  ↓ 6 1264.38
2020 6 174 101  ↓ 15 1264.38
2020 5 174 86 1270.14
2020 4 174 86  ↑ 7 1270.14
2020 3 174 93  ↑ 45 1247.45
2020 2 174 138  ↓ 23 1200
2020 1 174 115  ↓ 48 1200
2020 Preseason 174 67 1200

2021 Season

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#183 Dixon, Will (8 - 13) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W MD 17 - 5
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 L MD 10 - 0
#10 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 6) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 L DEC 10 - 6
#81 Matticks, Drew (24 - 8) (Compare) #96 Milwaukee School of Engineering 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W FALL 2:24
#40 Dado, Nick (24 - 16) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 W DEC 7 - 6
#40 Dado, Nick (24 - 16) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 W DEC 9 - 5
#46 Paar, Nolan (19 - 7) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 W FALL 1:57
#127 Stebane, Austin (14 - 20) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 W TF5 19 - 2 5:25
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 L FALL 5:59
#96 Sklenar, Jacob (13 - 16) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/24 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 184 W DEC 11 - 7
#114 Herlache, Bryce (12 - 9) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 01/23 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Oshkosh Dual 184 W FALL 1:42
#37 Sundberg, Nick (24 - 13) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/16 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 184 W DEC 14 - 7
#80 Balconi, Grant (13 - 15) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/20 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 184 W MD 17 - 5

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2021 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 5

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 L MD 10 - 0
#10 Lawrence, Evan (30 - 6) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 174 L DEC 10 - 6
#3 Shinhoster, Jaritt (28 - 3) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/14 WIAC Championships 174 L FALL 5:59
#6 Baldridge, Cody (32 - 5) #14 North Central 12/22 North Central (IL) - Wisconsin-La Crosse Dual 184 L DEC 11 - 6
#14 Edel, Josh (21 - 9) #7 Coe 12/06 Coe - Wisconsin-La Crosse Dual 184 L DEC 6 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L MD
10 - 0
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
10 - 6
02/14
WIAC Championships
L FALL
5:59
12/22
L DEC
11 - 6
12/06
L DEC
6 - 3