Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 JR St #42 Concordia-Moorhead #23 197 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 SO St #38 Concordia-Moorhead #28 197 12 - 6 (9 - 5) 66.67 % 50.00 % NA (0.673)
2021 SO St #22 Concordia-Moorhead #8 2nd 197 6 - 1 (4 - 1) 85.71 % 71.43 % NA (0.697)
2020 FR St #71 Concordia-Moorhead #25 NQ 197 22 - 11 (14 - 5) 66.67 % 45.45 % 0.636
Career 40 - 18 68.97 % 50.00 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
JR ST
#23
197
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2022
SO ST
#28
197
12 - 6
66.67%
50.00%
2021
SO ST
#8 2nd
197
6 - 1
85.71%
71.43%
2020
FR ST
#25 NQ
197
22 - 11
66.67%
45.45%
Career 40 - 18 68.97 % 50.00%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#252 Ashley, Everett (1 - 2) #101 Pacific (OR) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W FALL 6:08
#270 Henry, Levi (5 - 18) #107 St Johns (MN) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W TF5 18 - 0 3:19
#41 Richards, Chad (17 - 9) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W DEC 11 - 7
#32 Punzel, Jackson (21 - 10) #64 Wheaton (IL) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W DEC 5 - 2
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 L MD 13 - 5
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 L FALL 2:30
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 01/23 North Country Open 197 L MFOR 0 - 0
#118 Raway, Tyler (15 - 11) #3 Augsburg 01/23 North Country Open 197 L INJ 2:34
#190 Myles, DJ (9 - 9) #107 St Johns (MN) 01/22 Concordia-Moorhead - St Johns (MN) Dual 197 W FALL 2:50
#17 Harr, Dylan (19 - 8) #5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - Johnson & Wales (RI) Dual 197 L FALL 2:50
#141 Thurston, Tyler (11 - 13) #41 University of Dubuque 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - University of Dubuque Dual 197 W TF5 17 - 2 7:00
#3 Heldt, Jack (34 - 2) #2 Wabash 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - Wabash Dual 197 L DEC 5 - 0
#89 Pannell, Eli (1 - 1) #1 Wartburg 12/19 Wartburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 W MD 11 - 0
#169 Escarcega, Diego (8 - 11) #93 Buena Vista 12/19 Buena Vista - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 W FALL 0:48
#22 Pellot, Mauro (22 - 9) #23 Alvernia 12/19 Alvernia - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 W TF5 18 - 2 7:00
Abbott, Steven Minnesota State Moorhead 11/17 Minnesota State Moorhead - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 W FALL 2:56
Duda, Lathan North Dakota State 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 197 W DEC 4 - 2
Abbott, Steven Minnesota State Moorhead 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 197 W FALL 3:48
Kaylor, Matthew Mary 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 197 L MD 15 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W FALL
6:08
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W TF5
18 - 0 3:19
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
11 - 7
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
5 - 2
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L MD
13 - 5
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L FALL
2:30
01/23
North Country Open
L MFOR
0 - 0
01/23
North Country Open
L INJ
2:34
01/22
W FALL
2:50
01/06
L FALL
2:50
01/06
W TF5
17 - 2 7:00
01/06
L DEC
5 - 0
12/19
W MD
11 - 0
12/19
W FALL
0:48
12/19
W TF5
18 - 2 7:00
Abbott, Steven
Minnesota State Moorhead
11/17
W FALL
2:56
Duda, Lathan
North Dakota State
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
W DEC
4 - 2
Abbott, Steven
Minnesota State Moorhead
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
W FALL
3:48
Kaylor, Matthew
Mary
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
L MD
15 - 3

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#299 Martin, Samuel (1 - 3) #110 Fontbonne 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 197 W FALL 1:17
#4 Baldridge, Cody (10 - 2) #7 North Central 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 197 L MD 10 - 2
#24 Nielson, Chris (10 - 5) #38 University of Dubuque 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 197 W TF5 17 - 2 5:14
#9 Woods, Kobe (9 - 3) #1 Wartburg 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 197 W FALL 2:13
#21 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (11 - 3) #13 Augsburg 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 197 W DEC 4 - 1
Smid, Mason Rochester Community & Tech College 02/21 Concordia Moorhead RCTC Extra 197 W TF5 15 - 0 5:23
Wilson, Tristen Rochester Community & Tech College 02/21 Concordia-Moorhead - Rochester Community & Tech College Dual 197 W FALL 1:38
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
W FALL
1:17
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
L MD
10 - 2
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
W TF5
17 - 2 5:14
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
W FALL
2:13
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
4 - 1
Smid, Mason
Rochester Community & Tech College
02/21
Concordia Moorhead RCTC Extra
W TF5
15 - 0 5:23
Wilson, Tristen
Rochester Community & Tech College
02/21
W FALL
1:38

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L FALL 0:47
#22 Cashmore, Colten (32 - 15) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W DEC 6 - 0
#21 Huntley, James (22 - 8) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W MD 10 - 2
#37 Sundberg, Nick (24 - 13) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W MD 14 - 2
#70 Hernandez, Lorenzo (10 - 7) #2 Augsburg 02/13 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 W FALL 2:13
Carter, Paul Unattached 02/08 Don Parker Open 197 W DEC 7 - 2
#74 Olson, Jacob (4 - 4) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/08 Don Parker Open 197 W FALL 6:19
Morgan, Rowan Minnesota 02/08 Don Parker Open 197 L FALL 1:10
Glazier, Zach Iowa 02/08 Don Parker Open 197 L FALL 1:49
#87 Skawiniak, Dominic (14 - 13) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/31 St Johns (MN) - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 W TF5 21 - 4 0:00
Rhode, Logan Minnesota State Moorhead 01/23 Concordia-Moorhead - Minnesota State Moorhead Dual 197 W FALL 3:41
Nelson, Michael North Dakota State 01/11 Ridgewater Open 197 L TF5 16 - 0 5:00
Goeden, Josh Jamestown (ND) 01/11 Ridgewater Open 197 W FALL 4:37
Dykes, Jacob Southwest Minnesota State 01/11 Ridgewater Open 197 W FALL 6:30
Nelson, Michael North Dakota State 01/11 Ridgewater Open 197 L TF5 16 - 0 7:00
#194 Verhaalen, Noah (1 - 7) #96 Milwaukee School of Engineering 01/04 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 W TF5 16 - 0 0:00
(forfeit) #106 Fontbonne 01/04 Fontboone - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 W FOR 0 - 0
#23 Nielson, Chris (8 - 6) #25 University of Dubuque 01/04 University of Dubuque - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 L FALL 5:56
#134 Kerr, Alex (10 - 8) #89 Nebraska Wesleyan University 12/14 Nebraska Wesleyan University - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 W MD 11 - 2
#362 Warren, Andrew (3 - 12) #106 Fontbonne 12/14 Fontboone - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 W TF5 18 - 0 0:00
#60 Phillips II, Don (21 - 18) #92 Buena Vista 12/14 Concordia-Moorhead - Buena Vista Dual 197 L FALL 3:43
#58 Nako, Jason (21 - 10) #14 North Central 12/07 North Central Invite 197 W MD 10 - 0
#38 Bergen, Benjamin (28 - 9) #14 North Central 12/07 North Central Invite 197 L FALL 2:38
#117 Zarnke, Jonathan (4 - 7) #2 Augsburg 12/07 North Central Invite 197 W DEC 7 - 6
#29 Hawkins, Mason (21 - 10) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 L FALL 3:46
#21 Huntley, James (22 - 8) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 W DEC 6 - 4
#182 Kelly, Cannon (4 - 19) #71 Augustana (IL) 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 W FALL 1:31
#60 Phillips II, Don (21 - 18) #92 Buena Vista 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 W DEC 10 - 5
Gallegos, Diego Northern State University 11/20 Northern State University - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 W SV-1 5 - 3
Vanik, Riley St Cloud State 11/16 Cobber Open 197 L FALL 2:21
Gallegos, Diego Northern State University 11/16 Cobber Open 197 L DEC 6 - 4
Urbach, Jordan Minnesota State Moorhead 11/16 Cobber Open 197 W MD 10 - 2
Kaylor, Matthew Mary 11/16 Cobber Open 197 W MD 11 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L FALL
0:47
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W DEC
6 - 0
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W MD
10 - 2
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
W MD
14 - 2
02/13
W FALL
2:13
Carter, Paul
Unattached
02/08
Don Parker Open
W DEC
7 - 2
02/08
Don Parker Open
W FALL
6:19
Morgan, Rowan
Minnesota
02/08
Don Parker Open
L FALL
1:10
Glazier, Zach
Iowa
02/08
Don Parker Open
L FALL
1:49
01/31
W TF5
21 - 4 0:00
Rhode, Logan
Minnesota State Moorhead
01/23
W FALL
3:41
Nelson, Michael
North Dakota State
01/11
Ridgewater Open
L TF5
16 - 0 5:00
Goeden, Josh
Jamestown (ND)
01/11
Ridgewater Open
W FALL
4:37
Dykes, Jacob
Southwest Minnesota State
01/11
Ridgewater Open
W FALL
6:30
Nelson, Michael
North Dakota State
01/11
Ridgewater Open
L TF5
16 - 0 7:00
01/04
W TF5
16 - 0 0:00
(forfeit)
01/04
W FOR
0 - 0
01/04
L FALL
5:56
12/14
W MD
11 - 2
12/14
W TF5
18 - 0 0:00
12/14
L FALL
3:43
12/07
North Central Invite
W MD
10 - 0
12/07
North Central Invite
L FALL
2:38
12/07
North Central Invite
W DEC
7 - 6
11/23
8 Man Battles
L FALL
3:46
11/23
8 Man Battles
W DEC
6 - 4
11/23
8 Man Battles
W FALL
1:31
11/23
8 Man Battles
W DEC
10 - 5
Gallegos, Diego
Northern State University
11/20
W SV-1
5 - 3
Vanik, Riley
St Cloud State
11/16
Cobber Open
L FALL
2:21
Gallegos, Diego
Northern State University
11/16
Cobber Open
L DEC
6 - 4
Urbach, Jordan
Minnesota State Moorhead
11/16
Cobber Open
W MD
10 - 2
Kaylor, Matthew
Mary
11/16
Cobber Open
W MD
11 - 1
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 197 23 1419.67
2022 19 197 28  ↑ 1 1419.67
2022 18 197 29 1419.67
2022 17 197 29  ↓ 3 1419.67
2022 16 197 26 1418.44
2022 15 197 26  ↑ 1 1418.44
2022 14 197 27  ↓ 4 1418.44
2022 13 197 23  ↑ 1 1418.57
2022 12 197 24  ↓ 3 1412.56
2022 11 197 21 1412.56
2022 10 197 21  ↓ 10 1412.56
2022 9 197 11 1439.03
2022 8 197 11  ↓ 1 1439.03
2022 7 197 10  ↑ 6 1439.03
2022 6 197 16 1420.83
2022 5 197 16  ↓ 4 1420.83
2022 4 197 12 1420.83
2022 3 197 12  ↑ 1 1420.83
2022 2 197 13 1420.83
2022 Preseason 197 8 1420.83
2021 20 197 8  ↑ 13 1420.83
2021 19 197 21 1386.59
2021 15 197 21 1386.59
2021 Preseason 197 19 1386.59
2020 21 197 25 1386.59
2020 20 197 25 1386.59
2020 19 197 25 1386.59
2020 18 197 25  ↑ 19 1386.59
2020 17 197 44  ↓ 1 1355.15
2020 16 197 43  ↑ 10 1355.15
2020 15 197 53  ↑ 17 1341.27
2020 14 197 70  ↑ 14 1318.86
2020 13 197 84  ↑ 2 1298.13
2020 12 197 86  ↓ 4 1298.13
2020 11 197 82  ↓ 8 1298.13
2020 10 197 74  ↓ 10 1298.13
2020 9 197 64  ↓ 1 1308.29
2020 8 197 63  ↓ 2 1308.29
2020 7 197 61  ↓ 6 1308.29
2020 6 197 55  ↑ 43 1309.48
2020 5 197 98 1241.03
2020 4 197 98  ↑ 41 1241.03
2020 3 197 139  ↓ 26 1200
2020 2 197 113  ↓ 26 1200
2020 1 197 87  ↓ 33 1200
2020 Preseason 197 54 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#252 Ashley, Everett (1 - 2) (Compare) #101 Pacific (OR) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W FALL 6:08
#270 Henry, Levi (5 - 18) (Compare) #107 St Johns (MN) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W TF5 18 - 0 3:19
#41 Richards, Chad (17 - 9) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W DEC 11 - 7
#32 Punzel, Jackson (21 - 10) (Compare) #64 Wheaton (IL) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W DEC 5 - 2
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 L MD 13 - 5
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 L FALL 2:30
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 01/23 North Country Open 197 L MFOR 0 - 0
#118 Raway, Tyler (15 - 11) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 01/23 North Country Open 197 L INJ 2:34
#190 Myles, DJ (9 - 9) (Compare) #107 St Johns (MN) 01/22 Concordia-Moorhead - St Johns (MN) Dual 197 W FALL 2:50

2021 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#21 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (11 - 3) (Compare) #13 Augsburg 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 197 W DEC 4 - 1

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L FALL 0:47
#22 Cashmore, Colten (32 - 15) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W DEC 6 - 0
#21 Huntley, James (22 - 8) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W MD 10 - 2
#37 Sundberg, Nick (24 - 13) (Compare) #15 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 W MD 14 - 2
#70 Hernandez, Lorenzo (10 - 7) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 02/13 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 W FALL 2:13
#74 Olson, Jacob (4 - 4) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/08 Don Parker Open 197 W FALL 6:19
#87 Skawiniak, Dominic (14 - 13) (Compare) #75 St Johns (MN) 01/31 St Johns (MN) - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 W TF5 21 - 4 0:00
#194 Verhaalen, Noah (1 - 7) (Compare) #96 Milwaukee School of Engineering 01/04 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 197 W TF5 16 - 0 0:00
#117 Zarnke, Jonathan (4 - 7) (Compare) #2 Augsburg 12/07 North Central Invite 197 W DEC 7 - 6
#29 Hawkins, Mason (21 - 10) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 L FALL 3:46
#21 Huntley, James (22 - 8) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/23 8 Man Battles 197 W DEC 6 - 4

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 3
2021 2 (66.67 %) 2 (66.67 %) 3
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 1

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 L MD 13 - 5
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 L FALL 2:30
#3 Heldt, Jack (34 - 2) #2 Wabash 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - Wabash Dual 197 L DEC 5 - 0
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L MD
13 - 5
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L FALL
2:30
01/06
L DEC
5 - 0

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#4 Baldridge, Cody (10 - 2) #7 North Central 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 197 L MD 10 - 2
#24 Nielson, Chris (10 - 5) #38 University of Dubuque 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 197 W TF5 17 - 2 5:14
#9 Woods, Kobe (9 - 3) #1 Wartburg 03/12 NCAA DIII Championships 197 W FALL 2:13
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
L MD
10 - 2
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
W TF5
17 - 2 5:14
03/12
NCAA DIII Championships
W FALL
2:13

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#1 Lahr, Isaac (18 - 3) #4 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 197 L FALL 0:47
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L FALL
0:47