Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2022 SR St #100 Milwaukee School of Engineering #264 149 9 - 19 (5 - 19) 32.14 % 17.86 % 0.467
2021 JR St #53 Milwaukee School of Engineering #185 141 4 - 9 30.77 % 15.38 % NA (0.422)
2020 FR St #74 Milwaukee School of Engineering #170 133 3 - 15 (2 - 14) 16.67 % 5.56 % NA (0.409)
Career 16 - 43 27.12 % 13.56 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2022
SR ST
#264
149
9 - 19
32.14%
17.86%
2021
JR ST
#185
141
4 - 9
30.77%
15.38%
2020
FR ST
#170
133
3 - 15
16.67%
5.56%
Career 16 - 43 27.12 % 13.56%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#126 Pejovski, Aleksandar (13 - 11) #103 Lakeland 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 L DEC 10 - 8
#64 Schauer, Kellen (19 - 12) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 L FALL 1:48
#296 Rogers, River (8 - 17) #98 Carthage College 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 W FALL 2:22
#173 Zeamer, Cade (7 - 10) #64 Wheaton (IL) 02/10 CCIW Championships 157 L FALL 2:48
#121 Massari, Ronald (15 - 15) #59 Elmhurst 02/10 CCIW Championships 157 L DEC 7 - 4
#42 O'Donnell, Jack (29 - 12) #84 Concordia (WI) 02/10 CCIW Championships 157 L FALL 1:05
#310 Clark, Chase (12 - 22) #78 Augustana (IL) 02/10 CCIW Championships 157 W FALL 1:39
#303 Claypool, Bryce (10 - 12) #84 Concordia (WI) 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 149 W FALL 5:00
#87 Schannep, Isaiah (20 - 11) #93 Buena Vista 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 149 L TF5 20 - 2 6:02
#16 Sumner, Chase (17 - 6) #19 Ohio Northern 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 149 L FALL 1:40
(forfeit) #73 Aurora University 01/20 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Aurora University Dual 149 W FOR 0 - 0
Delgado, Dominic Henry Ford College 01/15 Al Hanke Invite 149 W TF5 15 - 0 7:00
Timmons, Peyton Harper College 01/15 Al Hanke Invite 149 W INJ 3:41
#33 Dojan, Charlie (11 - 7) #7 North Central 01/15 Al Hanke Invite 149 L FALL 0:53
#168 Marten, Derek (4 - 7) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 01/15 Al Hanke Invite 149 W DEC 5 - 4
Norris, Easton Lincoln College 01/15 Al Hanke Invite 149 W DEC 6 - 3
#232 Kolb, Zachary (9 - 14) #59 Elmhurst 01/15 Al Hanke Invite 149 L DEC 9 - 8
#166 Hoopman, Quinn (16 - 16) #84 Concordia (WI) 01/13 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Concordia (WI) Dual 165 L FALL 2:09
#287 Beck, Joe (7 - 18) #110 Fontbonne 12/18 Fontbonne - Milwaukee School of Engineering Dual 149 L FALL 0:46
#116 Silva, Robert (16 - 14) #80 Simpson 12/18 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Simpson Dual 157 L MD 8 - 0
#24 Quandt, Collin (26 - 16) #97 Nebraska Wesleyan University 12/18 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Nebraska Wesleyan University Dual 157 L FALL 1:40
#110 Card, Landon (24 - 21) #65 Cornell College 12/18 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Cornell College Dual 149 L MD 13 - 4
#466 Yarbro, James (4 - 11) #100 Schreiner 12/11 Schreiner - Milwaukee School of Engineering Dual 157 W TF5 17 - 2 2:19
#230 Diaz, Jessy (14 - 16) #41 University of Dubuque 12/11 Milwaukee School of Engineering - University of Dubuque Dual 149 L FALL 2:42
#21 Burford, Jake (26 - 8) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 L TF5 17 - 1 7:00
#5 Fleck, Ryan (22 - 7) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 L FALL 2:44
#231 Ruiz, Collin (7 - 14) #98 Carthage College 11/03 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Carthage College Dual 157 L FALL 7:00
#84 Carson, Jordan (21 - 17) #16 Millikin 11/03 Millikin - Milwaukee School of Engineering Dual 149 L TF5 18 - 3 7:00
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L DEC
10 - 8
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L FALL
1:48
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W FALL
2:22
02/10
CCIW Championships
L FALL
2:48
02/10
CCIW Championships
L DEC
7 - 4
02/10
CCIW Championships
L FALL
1:05
02/10
CCIW Championships
W FALL
1:39
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W FALL
5:00
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L TF5
20 - 2 6:02
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L FALL
1:40
(forfeit)
01/20
W FOR
0 - 0
Delgado, Dominic
Henry Ford College
01/15
Al Hanke Invite
W TF5
15 - 0 7:00
Timmons, Peyton
Harper College
01/15
Al Hanke Invite
W INJ
3:41
01/15
Al Hanke Invite
L FALL
0:53
01/15
Al Hanke Invite
W DEC
5 - 4
Norris, Easton
Lincoln College
01/15
Al Hanke Invite
W DEC
6 - 3
01/15
Al Hanke Invite
L DEC
9 - 8
01/13
L FALL
2:09
12/18
L FALL
0:46
12/18
L MD
8 - 0
12/18
L FALL
1:40
12/18
L MD
13 - 4
12/11
W TF5
17 - 2 2:19
12/11
L FALL
2:42
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L TF5
17 - 1 7:00
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L FALL
2:44
11/03
L FALL
7:00
11/03
L TF5
18 - 3 7:00

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#58 Poniatowski, Andrew (7 - 5) #7 North Central 02/13 CCIW Championships 141 L FALL 3:54
#55 Carson, Jordan (7 - 3) #11 Millikin 02/13 CCIW Championships 141 L FALL 1:08
#319 Rogers, River (1 - 11) #109 Carthage College 02/13 CCIW Championships 141 W TF5 16 - 0 1:28
#42 Minnito, Nic (4 - 4) #74 Augustana (IL) 02/13 CCIW Championships 141 L FALL 2:41
#140 Gruenstein, Ben (2 - 2) #74 Augustana (IL) 02/05 Augustana (IL) - Milwaukee School of Engineering Dual 141 L FALL 1:24
#58 Poniatowski, Andrew (7 - 5) #7 North Central 02/05 Milwaukee School of Engineering - North Central (IL) Dual 141 L FALL 1:13
#319 Rogers, River (1 - 11) #109 Carthage College 01/29 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Carthage College Dual 141 W DEC 5 - 3
#54 Harsted, Ethan (7 - 5) #50 Wheaton (IL) 01/29 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Wheaton Dual 141 L FALL 3:34
#55 Carson, Jordan (7 - 3) #11 Millikin 01/29 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Millikin Dual 141 L FALL 0:52
#319 Rogers, River (1 - 11) #109 Carthage College 01/23 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Carthage College Dual 141 W DEC 5 - 3
#54 Harsted, Ethan (7 - 5) #50 Wheaton (IL) 01/23 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Wheaton Dual 141 L TF5 18 - 3 3:26
#309 Malwitz, Gavin (1 - 3) #111 Lakeland 01/23 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Lakeland Dual 141 W TF5 16 - 0 1:14
#38 Kochiu, Veliko (4 - 3) #60 Concordia (WI) 01/23 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Concordia (WI) Dual 141 L TF5 20 - 4 6:08

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#165 Armira, Giovany (8 - 12) #56 Wheaton (IL) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L DEC 14 - 8
#54 Prunty, Jacob (15 - 6) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L TF5 15 - 0 4:54
#200 Salvino, Tyler (8 - 15) #103 Lakeland 02/19 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Lakeland Dual 133 L DEC 10 - 4
#35 Mullen, Ian (32 - 7) #14 North Central 02/13 CCIW Championships 133 L FALL 1:04
#174 Rodriguez, Gabe (9 - 23) #77 Concordia (WI) 02/13 CCIW Championships 133 W DEC 12 - 10
#203 Gruenstein, Ben (7 - 20) #71 Augustana (IL) 02/13 CCIW Championships 133 W FALL 1:54
#203 Gruenstein, Ben (7 - 20) #71 Augustana (IL) 02/13 CCIW Championships 133 L FALL 1:35
#33 Hazelton, Brendan (13 - 3) #25 University of Dubuque 01/04 University of Dubuque - Milwaukee School of Engineering Dual 133 L FALL 0:19
(forfeit) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 01/04 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 133 W FOR 0 - 0
Emmot, Caden Central Christian College (KS) 12/14 Central Christian College (KS) - Milwaukee School of Engineering Dual 133 L FALL 5:35
#117 Schmidt, Van (17 - 8) #89 Nebraska Wesleyan University 12/14 Nebraska Wesleyan University - Milwaukee School of Engineering Dual 133 L FALL 0:56
#368 Hernandez, Axel (7 - 20) #92 Buena Vista 12/14 Buena Vista - MSOE Dual 133 L TF5 15 - 0 5:10
#190 Sanchez, Elijah (7 - 12) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/07 MSOE Invite 133 L TF5 17 - 1 2:59
#104 Radtke, Caleb (11 - 15) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 133 L MD 16 - 3
#45 Andrews, Jeff (35 - 14) #27 Ohio Northern 11/16 Ohio Northern - Milwaukee School of Engineering Dual 141 L TF5 19 - 2 4:06
#41 Radcliffe, Dan (29 - 6) #26 Central (IA) 11/16 Central (IA) - Milwaukee School of Engineering Dual 141 L FALL 1:13
#21 Ladd, Brendan (19 - 2) #34 Alma College 11/16 Alma College - Milwaukee School of Engineering Dual 141 L FALL 1:57
#200 Patton, Noah (8 - 12) #106 Fontbonne 11/16 Fontboone - Milwaukee School of Engineering Dual 141 L TF5 20 - 2 3:48
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L DEC
14 - 8
02/28
Upper Midwest Regional
L TF5
15 - 0 4:54
02/19
L DEC
10 - 4
02/13
CCIW Championships
L FALL
1:04
02/13
CCIW Championships
W DEC
12 - 10
02/13
CCIW Championships
W FALL
1:54
02/13
CCIW Championships
L FALL
1:35
01/04
L FALL
0:19
(forfeit)
01/04
W FOR
0 - 0
Emmot, Caden
Central Christian College (KS)
12/14
L FALL
5:35
12/14
L FALL
0:56
12/14
L TF5
15 - 0 5:10
12/07
MSOE Invite
L TF5
17 - 1 2:59
12/07
MSOE Invite
L MD
16 - 3
11/16
L TF5
19 - 2 4:06
11/16
L FALL
1:13
11/16
L FALL
1:57
11/16
L TF5
20 - 2 3:48
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2022 19 149 264 1261.73
2022 18 149 264 1261.73
2022 17 149 264  ↑ 33 1261.73
2022 16 149 297  ↓ 6 1238.81
2022 15 157 291  ↑ 2 1238.81
2022 14 157 293  ↓ 9 1241.4
2022 13 149 284  ↑ 34 1241.2
2022 12 149 318  ↓ 1 1221.66
2022 11 149 317  ↑ 22 1221.68
2022 10 149 339  ↓ 4 1206.2
2022 9 149 335 1206.2
2022 8 149 335  ↓ 16 1206.2
2022 7 149 319  ↓ 17 1215.78
2022 6 149 302  ↑ 135 1226.04
2022 5 149 437  ↓ 45 1190.12
2022 4 141 392 1192.31
2022 3 141 392  ↓ 10 1192.31
2022 2 141 382 1192.31
2022 Preseason 149 190 1215.43
2021 20 141 185  ↓ 2 1215.43
2021 19 141 183 1215.43
2021 15 141 199 1200.94
2021 Preseason 141 144 1228.51
2020 21 133 170 1228.51
2020 20 133 170 1228.51
2020 19 133 170 1228.51
2020 18 133 170  ↓ 14 1228.51
2020 17 133 156  ↓ 23 1238.15
2020 16 133 133  ↑ 248 1258.15
2020 15 133 381  ↑ 1 1139.79
2020 14 133 382 1139.79
2020 13 133 382 1139.79
2020 12 133 382  ↑ 1 1139.79
2020 11 133 383  ↓ 1 1139.79
2020 10 133 382  ↑ 1 1139.79
2020 9 133 383 1140.37
2020 8 133 383 1140.37
2020 7 133 383  ↓ 5 1140.37
2020 6 133 378  ↓ 17 1156.92
2020 5 133 361  ↑ 1 1173.83
2020 4 133 362  ↑ 3 1173.83
2020 3 133 365  ↓ 246 1173.83
2020 2 133 119  ↓ 22 1200
2020 1 133 97  ↓ 49 1200
2020 Preseason 133 48 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#126 Pejovski, Aleksandar (13 - 11) (Compare) #103 Lakeland 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 L DEC 10 - 8
#64 Schauer, Kellen (19 - 12) (Compare) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 L FALL 1:48
#296 Rogers, River (8 - 17) (Compare) #98 Carthage College 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 149 W FALL 2:22
#173 Zeamer, Cade (7 - 10) (Compare) #64 Wheaton (IL) 02/10 CCIW Championships 157 L FALL 2:48
#121 Massari, Ronald (15 - 15) (Compare) #59 Elmhurst 02/10 CCIW Championships 157 L DEC 7 - 4
#42 O'Donnell, Jack (29 - 12) (Compare) #84 Concordia (WI) 02/10 CCIW Championships 157 L FALL 1:05
#303 Claypool, Bryce (10 - 12) (Compare) #84 Concordia (WI) 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 149 W FALL 5:00
(forfeit) (0 - 6) (Compare) #73 Aurora University 01/20 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Aurora University Dual 149 W FOR 0 - 0
#168 Marten, Derek (4 - 7) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 01/15 Al Hanke Invite 149 W DEC 5 - 4
#232 Kolb, Zachary (9 - 14) (Compare) #59 Elmhurst 01/15 Al Hanke Invite 149 L DEC 9 - 8
#166 Hoopman, Quinn (16 - 16) (Compare) #84 Concordia (WI) 01/13 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Concordia (WI) Dual 165 L FALL 2:09
#21 Burford, Jake (26 - 8) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 L TF5 17 - 1 7:00
#5 Fleck, Ryan (22 - 7) (Compare) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 L FALL 2:44
#231 Ruiz, Collin (7 - 14) (Compare) #98 Carthage College 11/03 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Carthage College Dual 157 L FALL 7:00

2021 Season

2020 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#165 Armira, Giovany (8 - 12) (Compare) #56 Wheaton (IL) 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L DEC 14 - 8
#54 Prunty, Jacob (15 - 6) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 02/28 Upper Midwest Regional 133 L TF5 15 - 0 4:54
#200 Salvino, Tyler (8 - 15) (Compare) #103 Lakeland 02/19 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Lakeland Dual 133 L DEC 10 - 4
#174 Rodriguez, Gabe (9 - 23) (Compare) #77 Concordia (WI) 02/13 CCIW Championships 133 W DEC 12 - 10
(forfeit) (0 - 4) (Compare) #48 Concordia-Moorhead 01/04 Milwaukee School of Engineering - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 133 W FOR 0 - 0
#190 Sanchez, Elijah (7 - 12) (Compare) #44 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/07 MSOE Invite 133 L TF5 17 - 1 2:59
#104 Radtke, Caleb (11 - 15) (Compare) #30 Wisconsin-Platteville 12/07 MSOE Invite 133 L MD 16 - 3

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 3
2021 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0
2020 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#16 Sumner, Chase (17 - 6) #19 Ohio Northern 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 149 L FALL 1:40
#21 Burford, Jake (26 - 8) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 L TF5 17 - 1 7:00
#5 Fleck, Ryan (22 - 7) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 L FALL 2:44
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L FALL
1:40
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L TF5
17 - 1 7:00
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L FALL
2:44

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL

2020 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL