Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 SO St #53 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #8 141 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 FR St #7 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #13 NQ 141 38 - 8 (26 - 7) 82.61 % 43.48 % 0.685
Career 38 - 8 82.61 % 43.48 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
SO ST
#8
141
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2022
FR ST
#13 NQ
141
38 - 8
82.61%
43.48%
Career 38 - 8 82.61 % 43.48%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#6 Terukina, Zayren (28 - 3) #1 Wartburg 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 141 L MD 10 - 1
#9 Henderson, Brock (20 - 8) #10 Coe 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 141 L MD 12 - 4
#25 Renager, Ethan (28 - 13) #64 Wheaton (IL) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 141 W SV-1 3 - 1
#20 Licht, Zach (12 - 3) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 141 W FALL 1:35
#44 Shackle, Tyler (12 - 7) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 141 W DEC 7 - 6
#157 Vincent, Austin (15 - 14) #84 Concordia (WI) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 141 W DEC 5 - 0
#112 Stuhl, Sam (24 - 7) #3 Augsburg 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 141 L SV-1 3 - 1
#20 Licht, Zach (12 - 3) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/12 WIAC Championships 141 W MFOR 0 - 0
#49 Hill, Luke (13 - 9) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 WIAC Championships 141 W TF5 16 - 0 5:12
#202 Joyce, Matthew (3 - 6) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 141 W FALL 3:22
#31 Clay, Dakarai (24 - 10) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/12 WIAC Championships 141 W DEC 8 - 6
#23 Burgbacher, Ryan (11 - 5) #28 SUNY Cortland 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 141 W MD 10 - 1
#4 Reed, Jacob (43 - 5) #19 Ohio Northern 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 141 W DEC 3 - 1
#3 James, Jordin (22 - 0) #50 Mount Union 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 141 L DEC 9 - 6
#12 Gehr, Josiah (36 - 6) #33 Messiah College 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 141 W DEC 17 - 12
#39 Brown, Markus (19 - 12) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/23 North Country Open 141 W SV-1 2 - 1
#256 Oberdorfer, Aedon (4 - 10) #3 Augsburg 01/23 North Country Open 141 W MD 13 - 1
Rocheleau, Nate St Cloud State 01/23 North Country Open 141 W DEC 13 - 12
Sammons, Kade Augustana (SD) 01/23 North Country Open 141 W MD 10 - 1
#100 Matthews, Jake (16 - 8) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 149 L MFOR 0 - 0
Cavanaugh, Corey Indiana Tech 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 149 W FALL 5:58
#106 Burgess, David (20 - 13) #88 Huntingdon College 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 149 L MFOR 0 - 0
Diener, John Morningside (Iowa) 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 149 L FALL 2:15
Peters, Ben Briar Cliff (Iowa) 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 149 W FALL 6:21
#10 Areyano, Robert (21 - 6) #34 Central (IA) 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 149 L MD 18 - 9
#17 Parker, Brock (21 - 8) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 149 W DEC 7 - 3
#62 Indelli, Frank (9 - 5) #6 Loras 12/18 Gator Boot Duals ECM 149 W SV-1 7 - 5
#66 Osborn, Traevin (13 - 8) #6 Loras 12/18 Gator Boot Duals ECM 149 W MD 15 - 1
#21 Burford, Jake (26 - 8) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/08 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 W FALL 2:50
#21 Burford, Jake (26 - 8) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 L DEC 11 - 9
#110 Card, Landon (24 - 21) #65 Cornell College 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 L DEC 10 - 6
#165 Regnier, Lucas (8 - 11) #84 Concordia (WI) 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 W MD 17 - 4
#5 Fleck, Ryan (22 - 7) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 W DEC 15 - 11
#89 Kroells, Tyler (21 - 11) #3 Augsburg 11/24 Augsburg Wisc Eau Claire ECM 149 W DEC 8 - 3
#22 Drexler, Jake (33 - 12) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/20 8 Man Battles 149 W MFOR 0 - 0
#474 Delgado, Roberto (3 - 16) #93 Buena Vista 11/20 8 Man Battles 149 W TF5 19 - 3 6:36
#141 Cruz, Alex (20 - 16) #78 Augustana (IL) 11/20 8 Man Battles 149 W MD 16 - 3
Peterson, Mitchel Rochester Community & Tech College 11/13 Luther Open 149 W DEC 8 - 6
#194 Christie, Blain (7 - 4) #1 Wartburg 11/13 Luther Open 149 W MD 15 - 1
#260 Romano, Kyle (3 - 2) #3 Augsburg 11/13 Luther Open 149 W DEC 9 - 7
Ebaugh, John Upper Iowa 11/13 Luther Open 149 W MD 16 - 5
#115 Welker, Cody (13 - 11) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin Eau Claire Wisconsin Oshkosh Extra 149 W DEC 11 - 7
Hefley, Justice Unattached 11/06 Yellowjacket Open 149 W TF5 15 - 0 7:00
Peterson, Mitchel Rochester Community & Tech College 11/06 Yellowjacket Open 149 W FALL 4:51
#27 Goebel, Tyler (10 - 7) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/06 Yellowjacket Open 149 W DEC 11 - 7
Ramirez, Jonathan Iowa Lakes Community College 11/06 Yellowjacket Open 149 W FALL 5:14
Kraye, Kadyn Minnesota State Mankato 11/06 Yellowjacket Open 149 W MD 10 - 0
#268 Staus, Bryce (3 - 10) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/01 Wisc Stevens Wisc Eau Claire Extra 149 W FALL 0:49
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L MD
10 - 1
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L MD
12 - 4
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W SV-1
3 - 1
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W FALL
1:35
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
7 - 6
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
5 - 0
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L SV-1
3 - 1
02/12
WIAC Championships
W MFOR
0 - 0
02/12
WIAC Championships
W TF5
16 - 0 5:12
02/12
WIAC Championships
W FALL
3:22
02/12
WIAC Championships
W DEC
8 - 6
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W MD
10 - 1
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W DEC
3 - 1
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L DEC
9 - 6
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W DEC
17 - 12
01/23
North Country Open
W SV-1
2 - 1
01/23
North Country Open
W MD
13 - 1
Rocheleau, Nate
St Cloud State
01/23
North Country Open
W DEC
13 - 12
Sammons, Kade
Augustana (SD)
01/23
North Country Open
W MD
10 - 1
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
L MFOR
0 - 0
Cavanaugh, Corey
Indiana Tech
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
W FALL
5:58
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
L MFOR
0 - 0
Diener, John
Morningside (Iowa)
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
L FALL
2:15
Peters, Ben
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
W FALL
6:21
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
L MD
18 - 9
01/04
W DEC
7 - 3
12/18
Gator Boot Duals ECM
W SV-1
7 - 5
12/18
Gator Boot Duals ECM
W MD
15 - 1
12/08
W FALL
2:50
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
11 - 9
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
10 - 6
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W MD
17 - 4
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
15 - 11
11/24
Augsburg Wisc Eau Claire ECM
W DEC
8 - 3
11/20
8 Man Battles
W MFOR
0 - 0
11/20
8 Man Battles
W TF5
19 - 3 6:36
11/20
8 Man Battles
W MD
16 - 3
Peterson, Mitchel
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/13
Luther Open
W DEC
8 - 6
11/13
Luther Open
W MD
15 - 1
11/13
Luther Open
W DEC
9 - 7
Ebaugh, John
Upper Iowa
11/13
Luther Open
W MD
16 - 5
11/11
Wisconsin Eau Claire Wisconsin Oshkosh Extra
W DEC
11 - 7
Hefley, Justice
Unattached
11/06
Yellowjacket Open
W TF5
15 - 0 7:00
Peterson, Mitchel
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/06
Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
4:51
11/06
Yellowjacket Open
W DEC
11 - 7
Ramirez, Jonathan
Iowa Lakes Community College
11/06
Yellowjacket Open
W FALL
5:14
Kraye, Kadyn
Minnesota State Mankato
11/06
Yellowjacket Open
W MD
10 - 0
11/01
Wisc Stevens Wisc Eau Claire Extra
W FALL
0:49
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 141 8 1498.27
2022 19 141 13  ↓ 9 1498.27
2022 18 141 4 1515.84
2022 17 141 4  ↑ 6 1515.84
2022 16 141 10 1497.32
2022 15 141 10  ↑ 2 1497.32
2022 14 141 12 1488.76
2022 13 141 12  ↑ 1 1488.02
2022 12 141 13  ↑ 12 1453.56
2022 11 149 25  ↓ 2 1423.96
2022 10 149 23  ↓ 6 1423.96
2022 9 149 17 1432.76
2022 8 149 17  ↑ 7 1432.76
2022 7 149 24 1424.81
2022 6 149 24  ↑ 26 1424.81
2022 5 149 50  ↓ 4 1393.14
2022 4 149 46  ↑ 35 1386.78
2022 3 149 81  ↑ 9 1352.14
2022 2 149 90 1335.37
2022 Preseason 141 160 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#25 Renager, Ethan (28 - 13) (Compare) #64 Wheaton (IL) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 141 W SV-1 3 - 1
#20 Licht, Zach (12 - 3) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 141 W FALL 1:35
#44 Shackle, Tyler (12 - 7) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 141 W DEC 7 - 6
#157 Vincent, Austin (15 - 14) (Compare) #84 Concordia (WI) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 141 W DEC 5 - 0
#112 Stuhl, Sam (24 - 7) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 141 L SV-1 3 - 1
#20 Licht, Zach (12 - 3) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/12 WIAC Championships 141 W MFOR 0 - 0
#49 Hill, Luke (13 - 9) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/12 WIAC Championships 141 W TF5 16 - 0 5:12
#202 Joyce, Matthew (3 - 6) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 141 W FALL 3:22
#31 Clay, Dakarai (24 - 10) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/12 WIAC Championships 141 W DEC 8 - 6
#39 Brown, Markus (19 - 12) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/23 North Country Open 141 W SV-1 2 - 1
#256 Oberdorfer, Aedon (4 - 10) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 01/23 North Country Open 141 W MD 13 - 1
#100 Matthews, Jake (16 - 8) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 149 L MFOR 0 - 0
#17 Parker, Brock (21 - 8) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 149 W DEC 7 - 3
#21 Burford, Jake (26 - 8) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/08 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 W FALL 2:50
#21 Burford, Jake (26 - 8) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 L DEC 11 - 9
#165 Regnier, Lucas (8 - 11) (Compare) #84 Concordia (WI) 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 W MD 17 - 4
#5 Fleck, Ryan (22 - 7) (Compare) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 W DEC 15 - 11
#89 Kroells, Tyler (21 - 11) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 11/24 Augsburg Wisc Eau Claire ECM 149 W DEC 8 - 3
#22 Drexler, Jake (33 - 12) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/20 8 Man Battles 149 W MFOR 0 - 0
#260 Romano, Kyle (3 - 2) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 11/13 Luther Open 149 W DEC 9 - 7
#115 Welker, Cody (13 - 11) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin Eau Claire Wisconsin Oshkosh Extra 149 W DEC 11 - 7
#27 Goebel, Tyler (10 - 7) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/06 Yellowjacket Open 149 W DEC 11 - 7
#268 Staus, Bryce (3 - 10) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 11/01 Wisc Stevens Wisc Eau Claire Extra 149 W FALL 0:49

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 5 (50.00 %) 1 (10.00 %) 10

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#6 Terukina, Zayren (28 - 3) #1 Wartburg 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 141 L MD 10 - 1
#9 Henderson, Brock (20 - 8) #10 Coe 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 141 L MD 12 - 4
#4 Reed, Jacob (43 - 5) #19 Ohio Northern 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 141 W DEC 3 - 1
#3 James, Jordin (22 - 0) #50 Mount Union 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 141 L DEC 9 - 6
#12 Gehr, Josiah (36 - 6) #33 Messiah College 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 141 W DEC 17 - 12
#10 Areyano, Robert (21 - 6) #34 Central (IA) 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 149 L MD 18 - 9
#17 Parker, Brock (21 - 8) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 149 W DEC 7 - 3
#21 Burford, Jake (26 - 8) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/08 Wisconsin-Whitewater - Wisconsin-Eau Claire Dual 149 W FALL 2:50
#21 Burford, Jake (26 - 8) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 L DEC 11 - 9
#5 Fleck, Ryan (22 - 7) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 149 W DEC 15 - 11
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L MD
10 - 1
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L MD
12 - 4
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W DEC
3 - 1
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L DEC
9 - 6
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
W DEC
17 - 12
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
L MD
18 - 9
01/04
W DEC
7 - 3
12/08
W FALL
2:50
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
11 - 9
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
15 - 11