Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 SO #53 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #122 157 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 FR #7 Wisconsin-Eau Claire #139 157 21 - 14 (12 - 7) 60.00 % 34.29 % 0.559
Career 21 - 14 60.00 % 34.29 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
SO ST
#122
157
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2022
FR ST
#139
157
21 - 14
60.00%
34.29%
Career 21 - 14 60.00 % 34.29%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Legred, Blake St Cloud State 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 157 L MD 9 - 0
Swiggum, Sebas Minnesota 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 157 L MD 12 - 1
Yasseri, Wil Ridgewater College 01/23 North Country Open 157 W DEC 7 - 3
Carll, Peyton Itasca Community College 01/23 North Country Open 157 W TF5 16 - 1 7:00
#303 Heiden, Jacob (5 - 10) #3 Augsburg 01/23 North Country Open 157 W FALL 2:13
Larson, Cael Augustana (SD) 01/23 North Country Open 157 L MD 13 - 4
Cordova, Oscar Toledo 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 157 W FALL 3:00
#29 Caprella, Schuyler (36 - 14) #19 Ohio Northern 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 157 L DEC 8 - 2
#62 West, Thomas (21 - 11) #13 Baldwin Wallace 01/15 Spartan Mat Claccic 157 L FALL 2:24
#22 Drexler, Jake (33 - 12) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 157 L MD 12 - 3
Lanier, Micah Briar Cliff (Iowa) 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 157 W TF5 17 - 2 7:00
#358 Daves, Spencer (1 - 10) #34 Central (IA) 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 157 W FALL 4:30
#199 Schimmels, Isaac (3 - 6) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/04 Wisc Platt Wisc Eau ECM 165 W DEC 5 - 4
#488 Willey, Wyatt (1 - 12) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/04 Wisc Platt Wisc Eau ECM 157 W FALL 7:00
#228 Burke, Scott (5 - 7) #6 Loras 12/18 Gator Boot Duals ECM 157 W DEC 11 - 10
#223 Faber, Ben (8 - 11) #6 Loras 12/18 Gator Boot Duals ECM 157 W DEC 3 - 1
#280 Jones, Caiden (4 - 5) #6 Loras 12/18 Gator Boot Duals ECM 157 W DEC 8 - 4
#148 Rillie, Simon (7 - 14) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/08 Wisc-Eau Claire Wisc-Whitewater ECM 157 W DEC 7 - 3
Warden, Bryson Harper College 12/04 Jim Koch Open 157 W MD 12 - 0
McClain, Damon Joliet Junior College 12/04 Jim Koch Open 157 L DEC 10 - 7
Garcia, John Harper College 12/04 Jim Koch Open 157 W TF5 18 - 1 7:00
Siebrecht, Cooper Minnesota State Mankato 12/04 Jim Koch Open 157 L TF5 16 - 0 7:00
#40 Reetz, Kaden (23 - 9) #3 Augsburg 11/24 Augsburg Wisc Eau Claire ECM 157 L MD 15 - 2
#126 Rients, Adam (22 - 16) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/20 8 Man Battles 157 W MFOR 0 - 0
#476 Mares, Julian (3 - 15) #107 St Johns (MN) 11/20 8 Man Battles 157 W FALL 1:15
#329 Hanssen, Jacob (5 - 24) #93 Buena Vista 11/20 8 Man Battles 157 W MD 14 - 3
Molle, Grifen Unattached 11/13 Luther Open 157 W MFOR 0 - 0
#253 Cushman, David (3 - 6) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/13 Luther Open 157 W MD 9 - 1
#95 Jagodzinske, Blake (12 - 6) #3 Augsburg 11/13 Luther Open 157 L DEC 6 - 4
Foelske, Ben Upper Iowa 11/13 Luther Open 157 L DEC 9 - 7
#128 Ortegon, Issac (9 - 10) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin Eau Claire Wisconsin Oshkosh Extra 125 L FALL 6:19
VonRuden, William Rochester Community & Tech College 11/06 Yellowjacket Open 157 W MFOR 0 - 0
Pharo, Owen Rochester Community & Tech College 11/06 Yellowjacket Open 157 L DEC 7 - 5
#76 Hansen, Cole (15 - 5) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/06 Yellowjacket Open 157 L TF5 17 - 1 4:11
#318 Fialka, Charles (3 - 8) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/06 Yellowjacket Open 157 W MD 10 - 0
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
Legred, Blake
St Cloud State
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
L MD
9 - 0
Swiggum, Sebas
Minnesota
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
L MD
12 - 1
Yasseri, Wil
Ridgewater College
01/23
North Country Open
W DEC
7 - 3
Carll, Peyton
Itasca Community College
01/23
North Country Open
W TF5
16 - 1 7:00
01/23
North Country Open
W FALL
2:13
Larson, Cael
Augustana (SD)
01/23
North Country Open
L MD
13 - 4
Cordova, Oscar
Toledo
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
W FALL
3:00
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
L DEC
8 - 2
01/15
Spartan Mat Claccic
L FALL
2:24
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
L MD
12 - 3
Lanier, Micah
Briar Cliff (Iowa)
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
W TF5
17 - 2 7:00
01/08
Central Under Armour Invite
W FALL
4:30
01/04
Wisc Platt Wisc Eau ECM
W DEC
5 - 4
01/04
Wisc Platt Wisc Eau ECM
W FALL
7:00
12/18
Gator Boot Duals ECM
W DEC
11 - 10
12/18
Gator Boot Duals ECM
W DEC
3 - 1
12/18
Gator Boot Duals ECM
W DEC
8 - 4
12/08
Wisc-Eau Claire Wisc-Whitewater ECM
W DEC
7 - 3
Warden, Bryson
Harper College
12/04
Jim Koch Open
W MD
12 - 0
McClain, Damon
Joliet Junior College
12/04
Jim Koch Open
L DEC
10 - 7
Garcia, John
Harper College
12/04
Jim Koch Open
W TF5
18 - 1 7:00
Siebrecht, Cooper
Minnesota State Mankato
12/04
Jim Koch Open
L TF5
16 - 0 7:00
11/24
Augsburg Wisc Eau Claire ECM
L MD
15 - 2
11/20
8 Man Battles
W MFOR
0 - 0
11/20
8 Man Battles
W FALL
1:15
11/20
8 Man Battles
W MD
14 - 3
Molle, Grifen
Unattached
11/13
Luther Open
W MFOR
0 - 0
11/13
Luther Open
W MD
9 - 1
11/13
Luther Open
L DEC
6 - 4
Foelske, Ben
Upper Iowa
11/13
Luther Open
L DEC
9 - 7
11/11
Wisconsin Eau Claire Wisconsin Oshkosh Extra
L FALL
6:19
VonRuden, William
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/06
Yellowjacket Open
W MFOR
0 - 0
Pharo, Owen
Rochester Community & Tech College
11/06
Yellowjacket Open
L DEC
7 - 5
11/06
Yellowjacket Open
L TF5
17 - 1 4:11
11/06
Yellowjacket Open
W MD
10 - 0
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 157 122 1338.08
2022 19 157 139 1338.08
2022 18 157 139 1338.08
2022 17 157 139  ↑ 1 1338.08
2022 16 157 140  ↓ 6 1338.08
2022 15 157 134  ↑ 2 1338.08
2022 14 157 136  ↓ 1 1338.16
2022 13 157 135  ↓ 9 1338.77
2022 12 157 126  ↑ 9 1338.77
2022 11 157 135  ↓ 19 1332.19
2022 10 157 116  ↑ 7 1342.85
2022 9 157 123  ↑ 1 1337.3
2022 8 157 124  ↑ 3 1337.3
2022 7 157 127  ↓ 2 1330.99
2022 6 157 125  ↑ 3 1330.99
2022 5 157 128  ↓ 11 1329.36
2022 4 157 117  ↓ 11 1329.36
2022 3 157 106  ↑ 2 1336.95
2022 2 157 108 1322.84
2022 Preseason 157 186 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#303 Heiden, Jacob (5 - 10) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 01/23 North Country Open 157 W FALL 2:13
#22 Drexler, Jake (33 - 12) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/08 Central Under Armour Invite 157 L MD 12 - 3
#199 Schimmels, Isaac (3 - 6) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/04 Wisc Platt Wisc Eau ECM 165 W DEC 5 - 4
#488 Willey, Wyatt (1 - 12) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 01/04 Wisc Platt Wisc Eau ECM 157 W FALL 7:00
#148 Rillie, Simon (7 - 14) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/08 Wisc-Eau Claire Wisc-Whitewater ECM 157 W DEC 7 - 3
#40 Reetz, Kaden (23 - 9) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 11/24 Augsburg Wisc Eau Claire ECM 157 L MD 15 - 2
#126 Rients, Adam (22 - 16) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/20 8 Man Battles 157 W MFOR 0 - 0
#476 Mares, Julian (3 - 15) (Compare) #107 St Johns (MN) 11/20 8 Man Battles 157 W FALL 1:15
#253 Cushman, David (3 - 6) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/13 Luther Open 157 W MD 9 - 1
#95 Jagodzinske, Blake (12 - 6) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 11/13 Luther Open 157 L DEC 6 - 4
#128 Ortegon, Issac (9 - 10) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 11/11 Wisconsin Eau Claire Wisconsin Oshkosh Extra 125 L FALL 6:19
#76 Hansen, Cole (15 - 5) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/06 Yellowjacket Open 157 L TF5 17 - 1 4:11
#318 Fialka, Charles (3 - 8) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/06 Yellowjacket Open 157 W MD 10 - 0

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL