Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 SO St #42 Concordia-Moorhead #18 133 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 FR St #38 Concordia-Moorhead #19 133 28 - 6 (17 - 3) 82.35 % 41.18 % 0.662
Career 28 - 6 82.35 % 41.18 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
SO ST
#18
133
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2022
FR ST
#19
133
28 - 6
82.35%
41.18%
Career 28 - 6 82.35 % 41.18%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#7 Thompson, Zach (19 - 9) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 133 L DEC 6 - 3
#391 Burgess, Coleman (1 - 12) #103 Lakeland 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 133 W FALL 1:24
#26 Harsted, Ethan (25 - 16) #64 Wheaton (IL) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 133 W SV-1 13 - 11
#15 Fleetwood, Tyler (24 - 7) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 133 L DEC 6 - 3
#34 Sarbacker, Sawyer (12 - 7) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 133 W DEC 1 - 0
#99 Gabbert, Austin (18 - 14) #3 Augsburg 02/12 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 133 W DEC 4 - 2
Smith, Sam Rochester Community & Tech College 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 133 W TF5 16 - 0 7:00
#173 Keller, Christian (11 - 17) #97 Nebraska Wesleyan University 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 133 W FALL 5:51
#48 Taschuk, Javon (18 - 3) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 133 W DEC 7 - 2
#159 Murray, Carson (10 - 10) #3 Augsburg 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 133 W FALL 4:06
Valeria, Daniel St Cloud State 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 133 W DEC 9 - 4
#157 Murphy, Denis (13 - 14) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 01/23 North Country Open 133 W TF5 16 - 0 7:00
Vos, Garrett St Cloud State 01/23 North Country Open 133 L DEC 11 - 5
Anderson, Trayton South Dakota State 01/23 North Country Open 133 W SV-1 7 - 5
(forfeit) #107 St Johns (MN) 01/22 Concordia-Moorhead - St Johns (MN) Dual 133 W FOR 0 - 0
#35 Leo-Esparolini, Gabriel (29 - 12) #5 Johnson & Wales (RI) 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - Johnson & Wales (RI) Dual 133 W DEC 12 - 10
#87 Sauriol, Carson (15 - 13) #41 University of Dubuque 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - University of Dubuque Dual 133 W MD 10 - 2
#229 Sinkovics, Andrew (7 - 8) #2 Wabash 01/06 Concordia-Moorhead - Wabash Dual 133 W FALL 2:52
#6 Pins, Joe (25 - 7) #1 Wartburg 12/19 Wartburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 133 L MD 11 - 3
#175 Massari, Caleb (14 - 17) #93 Buena Vista 12/19 Buena Vista - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 133 W TF5 25 - 6 7:00
#121 Portillo, Anthony (6 - 6) #23 Alvernia 12/19 Alvernia - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 133 W DEC 8 - 6
Pfantz, Hunter Southwest Minnesota State 12/05 Dragon Open 133 W FALL 4:54
#119 Nohre, Jake (9 - 11) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 12/05 Dragon Open 133 W FALL 5:00
Jones, Cole Minnesota State Moorhead 12/05 Dragon Open 133 W DEC 10 - 6
Barnhardt, Reece Mary 12/02 Mary - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 133 L DEC 10 - 4
Huntley, Calin Ridgewater College 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 133 W FALL 3:43
#99 Gabbert, Austin (18 - 14) #3 Augsburg 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 133 W DEC 5 - 2
#159 Murray, Carson (10 - 10) #3 Augsburg 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 133 W DEC 7 - 0
Jones, Cole Minnesota State Moorhead 11/17 Minnesota State Moorhead - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 133 W DEC 9 - 4
Althoff, Ty Northern State University 11/11 Concordia-Moorhead - Northern State University Dual 133 W FALL 6:51
#119 Nohre, Jake (9 - 11) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 133 W FALL 1:50
Craig, Alyeus St Cloud State 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 133 W FALL 1:58
Valeria, Daniel St Cloud State 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 133 W DEC 6 - 5
Vos, Garrett St Cloud State 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 133 L DEC 8 - 6
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L DEC
6 - 3
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W FALL
1:24
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W SV-1
13 - 11
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L DEC
6 - 3
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
1 - 0
02/12
W DEC
4 - 2
Smith, Sam
Rochester Community & Tech College
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W TF5
16 - 0 7:00
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W FALL
5:51
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W DEC
7 - 2
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W FALL
4:06
Valeria, Daniel
St Cloud State
02/05
Don Parker Invitational
W DEC
9 - 4
01/23
North Country Open
W TF5
16 - 0 7:00
Vos, Garrett
St Cloud State
01/23
North Country Open
L DEC
11 - 5
Anderson, Trayton
South Dakota State
01/23
North Country Open
W SV-1
7 - 5
(forfeit)
01/22
W FOR
0 - 0
01/06
W DEC
12 - 10
01/06
W MD
10 - 2
01/06
W FALL
2:52
12/19
L MD
11 - 3
12/19
W TF5
25 - 6 7:00
12/19
W DEC
8 - 6
Pfantz, Hunter
Southwest Minnesota State
12/05
Dragon Open
W FALL
4:54
12/05
Dragon Open
W FALL
5:00
Jones, Cole
Minnesota State Moorhead
12/05
Dragon Open
W DEC
10 - 6
Barnhardt, Reece
Mary
12/02
L DEC
10 - 4
Huntley, Calin
Ridgewater College
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
W FALL
3:43
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
W DEC
5 - 2
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
W DEC
7 - 0
Jones, Cole
Minnesota State Moorhead
11/17
W DEC
9 - 4
Althoff, Ty
Northern State University
11/11
W FALL
6:51
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
W FALL
1:50
Craig, Alyeus
St Cloud State
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
W FALL
1:58
Valeria, Daniel
St Cloud State
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
W DEC
6 - 5
Vos, Garrett
St Cloud State
11/06
Finn Grinaker Cobber Open
L DEC
8 - 6
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 133 18 1436.81
2022 19 133 19 1436.81
2022 18 133 19 1436.81
2022 17 133 19  ↑ 5 1436.81
2022 16 133 24  ↑ 1 1434.01
2022 15 133 25  ↓ 4 1432.06
2022 14 133 21  ↑ 12 1432.05
2022 13 133 33  ↓ 4 1415.44
2022 12 133 29  ↑ 5 1415.44
2022 11 133 34  ↓ 2 1409.16
2022 10 133 32  ↑ 9 1409.16
2022 9 133 41  ↓ 1 1397.51
2022 8 133 40  ↓ 3 1397.51
2022 7 133 37  ↑ 11 1397.51
2022 6 133 48  ↓ 6 1384.73
2022 5 133 42  ↑ 99 1384.73
2022 4 133 141 1284.45
2022 3 133 141  ↑ 15 1284.45
2022 2 133 156 1251.66
2022 Preseason 133 148 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#7 Thompson, Zach (19 - 9) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 133 L DEC 6 - 3
#391 Burgess, Coleman (1 - 12) (Compare) #103 Lakeland 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 133 W FALL 1:24
#26 Harsted, Ethan (25 - 16) (Compare) #64 Wheaton (IL) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 133 W SV-1 13 - 11
#15 Fleetwood, Tyler (24 - 7) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 133 L DEC 6 - 3
#34 Sarbacker, Sawyer (12 - 7) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 133 W DEC 1 - 0
#99 Gabbert, Austin (18 - 14) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 02/12 Augsburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 133 W DEC 4 - 2
#48 Taschuk, Javon (18 - 3) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 133 W DEC 7 - 2
#159 Murray, Carson (10 - 10) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 02/05 Don Parker Invitational 133 W FALL 4:06
#157 Murphy, Denis (13 - 14) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 01/23 North Country Open 133 W TF5 16 - 0 7:00
(forfeit) (0 - 14) (Compare) #107 St Johns (MN) 01/22 Concordia-Moorhead - St Johns (MN) Dual 133 W FOR 0 - 0
#119 Nohre, Jake (9 - 11) (Compare) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 12/05 Dragon Open 133 W FALL 5:00
#99 Gabbert, Austin (18 - 14) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 133 W DEC 5 - 2
#159 Murray, Carson (10 - 10) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 133 W DEC 7 - 0
#119 Nohre, Jake (9 - 11) (Compare) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 11/06 Finn Grinaker Cobber Open 133 W FALL 1:50

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 3

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#7 Thompson, Zach (19 - 9) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 133 L DEC 6 - 3
#15 Fleetwood, Tyler (24 - 7) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 133 L DEC 6 - 3
#6 Pins, Joe (25 - 7) #1 Wartburg 12/19 Wartburg - Concordia-Moorhead Dual 133 L MD 11 - 3
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L DEC
6 - 3
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L DEC
6 - 3
12/19
L MD
11 - 3