Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 SO St #75 Wisconsin-Platteville #13 197 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 FR St #25 Wisconsin-Platteville #15 R12 197 24 - 12 (23 - 12) 66.67 % 22.22 % 0.654
2021 FR #2 Loras #32 197 5 - 0 100.00 % 60.00 % NA (NA)
Career 29 - 12 70.73 % 26.83 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
SO ST
#13
197
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2022
FR ST
#15 R12
197
24 - 12
66.67%
22.22%
2021
FR ST
#32
197
5 - 0
100.00%
60.00%
Career 29 - 12 70.73 % 26.83%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#25 Arata, Travis (24 - 5) #31 Roger Williams 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 197 L SV-1 3 - 1
#12 Harkless, Josh (32 - 11) #17 Rochester Institute of Technology 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 197 W DEC 3 - 1
#14 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (20 - 8) #3 Augsburg 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 197 L SV-1 4 - 2
#150 Flach, Blake (6 - 16) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W DEC 6 - 0
#32 Punzel, Jackson (21 - 10) #64 Wheaton (IL) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#14 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (20 - 8) #3 Augsburg 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W INJ 5:00
#180 Maciorowski, Jakub (9 - 11) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/12 WIAC Championships 197 W DEC 4 - 0
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 197 L DEC 5 - 2
#48 Melton, Sam (24 - 11) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/12 WIAC Championships 197 W TB-1 3 - 2
#44 Curran, Patrick (20 - 13) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/04 Wisconsin-Oshkosh - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 184 W DEC 4 - 2
#21 Jahn, Kalyn (17 - 6) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/01 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 184 L DEC 5 - 0
#1 Shinhoster, Jaritt (32 - 2) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/19 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 184 L MD 14 - 6
#78 Schoenfelder, Niall (21 - 12) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 184 L SV-1 3 - 1
#26 Woods, Kobe (10 - 6) #1 Wartburg 12/11 Wartburg - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 W DEC 7 - 6
#246 Hall, Isaac (3 - 8) #44 Olivet 12/11 Wisconsin-Platteville - Olivet Dual 197 W MD 10 - 1
#224 Nowak, Josh (3 - 6) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 W DEC 2 - 0
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 L DEC 6 - 2
#63 Steffen, Treyten (26 - 21) #65 Cornell College 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 W DEC 6 - 2
#38 Lingen, Danny (18 - 9) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 L DEC 9 - 6
#155 Berg, Miles (9 - 10) #34 Central (IA) 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 W MD 12 - 1
#36 Mischka, Alex (7 - 8) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12/02 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 197 W DEC 8 - 4
#61 Orlandoni, Marcus (22 - 12) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 197 W DEC 8 - 3
#11 Corn, Donovan (23 - 7) #43 Luther 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 197 L DEC 5 - 1
#14 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (20 - 8) #3 Augsburg 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 197 L DEC 5 - 3
Garnier, Bodie Upper Iowa 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 197 W DEC 8 - 2
#11 Corn, Donovan (23 - 7) #43 Luther 11/13 Luther Open 197 W DEC 6 - 5
#345 Diaz, Darwin (1 - 2) #41 University of Dubuque 11/13 Luther Open 197 W TF5 19 - 2 7:00
#385 Bashang, Mershad (0 - 5) #1 Wartburg 11/13 Luther Open 197 W FALL 1:55
#26 Woods, Kobe (10 - 6) #1 Wartburg 11/13 Luther Open 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#26 Woods, Kobe (10 - 6) #1 Wartburg 11/13 Luther Open 197 L DEC 3 - 2
#63 Steffen, Treyten (26 - 21) #65 Cornell College 11/11 Cornell College - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 197 W MD 12 - 1
#64 Schmitz, Max (15 - 14) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/06 Platteville Invite 197 W TF5 17 - 1 7:00
#145 Lamonto, Jake (6 - 9) #6 Loras 11/06 Platteville Invite 197 W FALL 1:53
#62 Griffith, Tad (16 - 6) #6 Loras 11/06 Platteville Invite 197 L DEC 3 - 1
#247 DeMunno, Nick (3 - 9) #65 Cornell College 11/06 Platteville Invite 197 W TF5 18 - 3 7:00
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L SV-1
3 - 1
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
3 - 1
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L SV-1
4 - 2
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
6 - 0
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W SV-1
3 - 1
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W SV-1
3 - 1
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W INJ
5:00
02/12
WIAC Championships
W DEC
4 - 0
02/12
WIAC Championships
L DEC
5 - 2
02/12
WIAC Championships
W TB-1
3 - 2
02/04
W DEC
4 - 2
02/01
L DEC
5 - 0
01/19
L MD
14 - 6
01/04
L SV-1
3 - 1
12/11
W DEC
7 - 6
12/11
W MD
10 - 1
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
2 - 0
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
6 - 2
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
6 - 2
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
9 - 6
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W MD
12 - 1
12/02
W DEC
8 - 4
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
W DEC
8 - 3
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
L DEC
5 - 1
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
L DEC
5 - 3
Garnier, Bodie
Upper Iowa
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
W DEC
8 - 2
11/13
Luther Open
W DEC
6 - 5
11/13
Luther Open
W TF5
19 - 2 7:00
11/13
Luther Open
W FALL
1:55
11/13
Luther Open
W SV-1
3 - 1
11/13
Luther Open
L DEC
3 - 2
11/11
W MD
12 - 1
11/06
Platteville Invite
W TF5
17 - 1 7:00
11/06
Platteville Invite
W FALL
1:53
11/06
Platteville Invite
L DEC
3 - 1
11/06
Platteville Invite
W TF5
18 - 3 7:00

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#61 Sindlinger, Jack (2 - 2) #4 Coe 02/21 Coe Loras Extra 197 W MD 12 - 0
#126 Noga, Robert (1 - 4) #4 Coe 02/21 Coe Loras Extra 197 W DEC 3 - 1
#106 Papach, David (7 - 4) #1 Wartburg 02/13 Wartburg Loras Extra 184 W DEC 7 - 5
#39 Garcia, Antonio (2 - 1) #38 University of Dubuque 02/06 Loras Dubuque Extra 197 W FALL 6:06
#90 Steenhoek, Jacob (2 - 6) #46 Luther 01/30 Buena Vista Tri Extra 197 W MD 14 - 1
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/21
Coe Loras Extra
W MD
12 - 0
02/21
Coe Loras Extra
W DEC
3 - 1
02/13
Wartburg Loras Extra
W DEC
7 - 5
02/06
Loras Dubuque Extra
W FALL
6:06
01/30
Buena Vista Tri Extra
W MD
14 - 1
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 197 13 1441.97
2022 19 197 15  ↓ 2 1441.97
2022 18 197 13 1454.17
2022 17 197 13  ↑ 26 1454.17
2022 16 197 39 1402.56
2022 15 197 39 1402.56
2022 14 197 39  ↑ 10 1400.27
2022 13 197 49  ↓ 3 1385.07
2022 12 197 46  ↓ 4 1385.07
2022 11 197 42  ↓ 3 1388.4
2022 10 197 39  ↓ 15 1388.4
2022 9 197 24  ↓ 1 1407.81
2022 8 197 23 1407.81
2022 7 197 23  ↑ 1 1407.81
2022 6 197 24  ↑ 5 1407.81
2022 5 197 29  ↓ 14 1400.95
2022 4 197 15 1416.27
2022 3 197 15  ↓ 6 1416.27
2022 2 197 9 1429.79
2022 Preseason 197 146 1200
2021 20 197 32  ↓ 2 1367.88
2021 19 197 30 1367.88
2021 15 197 118 1243.79
2021 Preseason 197 133 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#14 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (20 - 8) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 197 L SV-1 4 - 2
#150 Flach, Blake (6 - 16) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W DEC 6 - 0
#32 Punzel, Jackson (21 - 10) (Compare) #64 Wheaton (IL) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#14 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (20 - 8) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W INJ 5:00
#180 Maciorowski, Jakub (9 - 11) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/12 WIAC Championships 197 W DEC 4 - 0
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 197 L DEC 5 - 2
#48 Melton, Sam (24 - 11) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/12 WIAC Championships 197 W TB-1 3 - 2
#44 Curran, Patrick (20 - 13) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/04 Wisconsin-Oshkosh - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 184 W DEC 4 - 2
#21 Jahn, Kalyn (17 - 6) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/01 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 184 L DEC 5 - 0
#1 Shinhoster, Jaritt (32 - 2) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/19 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 184 L MD 14 - 6
#78 Schoenfelder, Niall (21 - 12) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 184 L SV-1 3 - 1
#224 Nowak, Josh (3 - 6) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 W DEC 2 - 0
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 L DEC 6 - 2
#38 Lingen, Danny (18 - 9) (Compare) #32 Chicago 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 L DEC 9 - 6
#36 Mischka, Alex (7 - 8) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12/02 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 197 W DEC 8 - 4
#61 Orlandoni, Marcus (22 - 12) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 197 W DEC 8 - 3
#14 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (20 - 8) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 197 L DEC 5 - 3
#64 Schmitz, Max (15 - 14) (Compare) #20 Wisconsin-Platteville 11/06 Platteville Invite 197 W TF5 17 - 1 7:00

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 4 (40.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 10
2021 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 0

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#12 Harkless, Josh (32 - 11) #17 Rochester Institute of Technology 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 197 W DEC 3 - 1
#14 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (20 - 8) #3 Augsburg 03/11 NCAA DIII Championships 197 L SV-1 4 - 2
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W SV-1 3 - 1
#14 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (20 - 8) #3 Augsburg 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 197 W INJ 5:00
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 197 L DEC 5 - 2
#1 Shinhoster, Jaritt (32 - 2) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/19 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 184 L MD 14 - 6
#2 Yineman, Beau (36 - 4) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/04 MSOE Invitational 197 L DEC 6 - 2
#11 Corn, Donovan (23 - 7) #43 Luther 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 197 L DEC 5 - 1
#14 Schwanebeck-Ostermann, Bentley (20 - 8) #3 Augsburg 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 197 L DEC 5 - 3
#11 Corn, Donovan (23 - 7) #43 Luther 11/13 Luther Open 197 W DEC 6 - 5
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
W DEC
3 - 1
03/11
NCAA DIII Championships
L SV-1
4 - 2
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W SV-1
3 - 1
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W INJ
5:00
02/12
WIAC Championships
L DEC
5 - 2
01/19
L MD
14 - 6
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
6 - 2
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
L DEC
5 - 1
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
L DEC
5 - 3
11/13
Luther Open
W DEC
6 - 5

2021 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL