Season Summaries

Season Year School Rank/Plc Weight Record Win % Bonus % RPI
2023 SO #75 Wisconsin-Platteville #63 157 0 - 0 .00 % .00 % NA (NA)
2022 FR St #25 Wisconsin-Platteville #74 157 15 - 18 (15 - 16) 45.45 % 24.24 % 0.568
Career 15 - 18 45.45 % 24.24 %
Season
Class
Rank
Weight
Record
School
Win %
Bns %
2023
SO ST
#63
157
0 - 0
0.00%
0.00%
2022
FR ST
#74
157
15 - 18
45.45%
24.24%
Career 15 - 18 45.45 % 24.24%

2022 Season

Video Opponent School Date Event Weight W/L By How
#114 Miller, Ty (7 - 14) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 W DEC 8 - 2
#35 Massie, Tristan (24 - 13) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L DEC 11 - 5
#42 O'Donnell, Jack (29 - 12) #84 Concordia (WI) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L TF5 24 - 6 7:00
#114 Miller, Ty (7 - 14) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 5 - 4
#128 Ortegon, Issac (9 - 10) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 W FALL 2:17
#32 Stokhaug, Nate (22 - 13) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 L FALL 2:33
#126 Rients, Adam (22 - 16) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 3 - 1
#35 Massie, Tristan (24 - 13) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 L DEC 8 - 4
#7 Hertel, Nolan (23 - 5) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/01 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 157 L FALL 1:47
#35 Massie, Tristan (24 - 13) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 157 L FALL 4:47
#101 Bautista, Joaquin (19 - 21) #52 University of the Ozarks 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 157 L SV-1 8 - 6
#114 Miller, Ty (7 - 14) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/19 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 W DEC 10 - 3
#22 Drexler, Jake (33 - 12) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 157 L DEC 8 - 5
#6 Hollingsworth, David (22 - 4) #1 Wartburg 12/11 Wartburg - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 157 L MD 19 - 9
#70 Guerrero, Ramiro (10 - 13) #44 Olivet 12/11 Wisconsin-Platteville - Olivet Dual 157 W MD 15 - 7
#128 Ortegon, Issac (9 - 10) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 W TF5 25 - 7 7:00
#126 Rients, Adam (22 - 16) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 W MD 14 - 3
#250 Morga, Jaden (3 - 5) #59 Elmhurst 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 W FALL 6:32
#42 O'Donnell, Jack (29 - 12) #84 Concordia (WI) 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 W DEC 15 - 12
#40 Reetz, Kaden (23 - 9) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 L MD 15 - 5
#40 Reetz, Kaden (23 - 9) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 L DEC 12 - 7
#8 Smiley, Luke (24 - 3) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12/02 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 157 L FALL 6:27
#78 Bents, Tyler (13 - 17) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 157 L DEC 9 - 4
Shields, Robert Southwest Minnesota State 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 157 L DEC 9 - 4
#38 Jacobsen, Christian (9 - 9) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/13 Luther Open 157 W DEC 14 - 7
#449 Wray, Jackson (1 - 4) #1 Wartburg 11/13 Luther Open 157 W TF5 19 - 4 7:00
#483 Battaglia, Luke (1 - 12) #6 Loras 11/13 Luther Open 157 W FALL 4:24
#95 Jagodzinske, Blake (12 - 6) #3 Augsburg 11/13 Luther Open 157 L DEC 10 - 5
Robles, Sebastian Iowa 11/13 Luther Open 157 L DEC 9 - 6
#225 McCreadie, Thomas (4 - 11) #41 University of Dubuque 11/06 Platteville Invite 165 W DEC 9 - 6
#209 Cassady, Cael (4 - 9) #41 University of Dubuque 11/06 Platteville Invite 165 W TF5 18 - 1 7:00
#114 Venteicher, Drew (7 - 8) #6 Loras 11/06 Platteville Invite 165 L DEC 7 - 5
#29 Fiser, Gabe (22 - 6) #6 Loras 11/06 Platteville Invite 165 L TF5 22 - 7 7:00
Opponent
School
Date
Event
Result Video
TDL
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
W DEC
8 - 2
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L DEC
11 - 5
02/25
Upper Midwest Regional Championships
L TF5
24 - 6 7:00
02/12
WIAC Championships
W DEC
5 - 4
02/12
WIAC Championships
W FALL
2:17
02/12
WIAC Championships
L FALL
2:33
02/12
WIAC Championships
W DEC
3 - 1
02/12
WIAC Championships
L DEC
8 - 4
02/01
L FALL
1:47
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L FALL
4:47
01/28
Wheaton Invitational
L SV-1
8 - 6
01/19
W DEC
10 - 3
01/04
L DEC
8 - 5
12/11
L MD
19 - 9
12/11
W MD
15 - 7
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W TF5
25 - 7 7:00
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W MD
14 - 3
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W FALL
6:32
12/04
MSOE Invitational
W DEC
15 - 12
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L MD
15 - 5
12/04
MSOE Invitational
L DEC
12 - 7
12/02
L FALL
6:27
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
L DEC
9 - 4
Shields, Robert
Southwest Minnesota State
11/20
Augsburg Invitational
L DEC
9 - 4
11/13
Luther Open
W DEC
14 - 7
11/13
Luther Open
W TF5
19 - 4 7:00
11/13
Luther Open
W FALL
4:24
11/13
Luther Open
L DEC
10 - 5
Robles, Sebastian
Iowa
11/13
Luther Open
L DEC
9 - 6
11/06
Platteville Invite
W DEC
9 - 6
11/06
Platteville Invite
W TF5
18 - 1 7:00
11/06
Platteville Invite
L DEC
7 - 5
11/06
Platteville Invite
L TF5
22 - 7 7:00
There are no upcoming projected matches for this wrestler
Season Week Number Weight Class Rank EloRank
2023 Preseason 157 63 1386.12
2022 19 157 74 1386.12
2022 18 157 74 1386.12
2022 17 157 74  ↓ 1 1386.12
2022 16 157 73  ↓ 6 1395.88
2022 15 157 67  ↓ 4 1395.88
2022 14 157 63  ↓ 7 1395.64
2022 13 157 56  ↓ 36 1405.08
2022 12 157 20  ↑ 1 1445.08
2022 11 157 21  ↓ 1 1442.65
2022 10 157 20  ↓ 9 1442.65
2022 9 157 11 1453.11
2022 8 157 11 1453.11
2022 7 157 11 1453.11
2022 6 157 11 1453.11
2022 5 157 11  ↑ 169 1457.4
2022 4 157 180  ↑ 1 1287.87
2022 3 157 181  ↓ 58 1287.87
2022 2 165 123 1292.12
2022 Preseason 157 186 1200

2022 Season

Opponent School Match Date From Match Weight W/L By How
#114 Miller, Ty (7 - 14) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 W DEC 8 - 2
#35 Massie, Tristan (24 - 13) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L DEC 11 - 5
#42 O'Donnell, Jack (29 - 12) (Compare) #84 Concordia (WI) 02/25 Upper Midwest Regional Championships 157 L TF5 24 - 6 7:00
#114 Miller, Ty (7 - 14) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 5 - 4
#128 Ortegon, Issac (9 - 10) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 W FALL 2:17
#32 Stokhaug, Nate (22 - 13) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 L FALL 2:33
#126 Rients, Adam (22 - 16) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 W DEC 3 - 1
#35 Massie, Tristan (24 - 13) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 02/12 WIAC Championships 157 L DEC 8 - 4
#7 Hertel, Nolan (23 - 5) (Compare) #12 Wisconsin-La Crosse 02/01 Wisconsin-La Crosse - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 157 L FALL 1:47
#35 Massie, Tristan (24 - 13) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/28 Wheaton Invitational 157 L FALL 4:47
#114 Miller, Ty (7 - 14) (Compare) #26 Wisconsin-Whitewater 01/19 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Whitewater Dual 157 W DEC 10 - 3
#22 Drexler, Jake (33 - 12) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 01/04 Wisconsin-Eau Claire - Wisconsin-Platteville Dual 157 L DEC 8 - 5
#128 Ortegon, Issac (9 - 10) (Compare) #24 Wisconsin-Oshkosh 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 W TF5 25 - 7 7:00
#126 Rients, Adam (22 - 16) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 W MD 14 - 3
#250 Morga, Jaden (3 - 5) (Compare) #59 Elmhurst 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 W FALL 6:32
#42 O'Donnell, Jack (29 - 12) (Compare) #84 Concordia (WI) 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 W DEC 15 - 12
#40 Reetz, Kaden (23 - 9) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 L MD 15 - 5
#40 Reetz, Kaden (23 - 9) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 12/04 MSOE Invitational 157 L DEC 12 - 7
#8 Smiley, Luke (24 - 3) (Compare) #36 Wisconsin-Stevens Point 12/02 Wisconsin-Platteville - Wisconsin-Stevens Point Dual 157 L FALL 6:27
#78 Bents, Tyler (13 - 17) (Compare) #40 Concordia-Moorhead 11/20 Augsburg Invitational 157 L DEC 9 - 4
#38 Jacobsen, Christian (9 - 9) (Compare) #4 Wisconsin-Eau Claire 11/13 Luther Open 157 W DEC 14 - 7
#95 Jagodzinske, Blake (12 - 6) (Compare) #3 Augsburg 11/13 Luther Open 157 L DEC 10 - 5

Matches vs Top 16 Opponents

Season Wins Bonus Matches
2022 0 (0.00 %) 0 (0.00 %) 3

2022 Season